CALGARY COWBOYS

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Peter S | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 73
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Nathan MacKinnonXX100.0064199999999999987999976769999050891
2Sean MonahanX100.0066690989997998987979872709798050871
3Brendan GallagherX100.0014499948995969940999967778595050842
4Pierre-Marc BouchardXX100.00181699697095949573979075869999050800
5Timo MeierXX100.00632075949796948953838664568580050801
6Alexander KhokhlachevXX100.00706053657782849561989563597879050782
7Pavel Zacha (R)X100.00655876858788858562878157588769050761
8Marian GaborikXX100.0045299647592938134838078739999050760
9Troy BrouwerXX100.00997167618192847961737278669697050740
10Eric StaalXXX100.00755765637993967493746672729999050730
11Max FribergX100.00856439607786738448908260528484050732
12Drew DoughtyX100.00874485797999969950957583869999050832
13Zach WerenskiX100.00381596939293958944928478569686050811
14Alec MartinezX100.00543699838988809855948388628988050810
15Slater KoekkoekX100.00993958757782788447927051428578050732
16Luca SbisaX100.00754194607892827050695679789087050720
17Kyle CumiskeyX100.0013999637380857455705590599289050700
18Dillon Heatherington (R)X100.00371299758076767041635664517670050662
Scratches
1Brad RichardsonXXX100.00789632637365778072786860599976050690
2Johan FranzenXX100.00522199598079767070676773739984050680
3Emerson EtemX100.002199697573788357687264528584050682
4Cole Caufield (R)X100.0010190626464636756696758685668082611
5John Farinacci (R)X100.00472363706464646455575955505154082592
6Pavel Dorofeyev (R)X100.0010294696064606550605857546259082592
7Nicholas Robertson (R)X100.00221667636463666048605958545661082582
8Patrik Puistola (R)X100.0012879646363696054595658555860082572
9Nick SchultzX100.00799942637585856039623572779992050690
10T.J. BrodieX100.00878527647567775538786857488878050660
TEAM AVERAGE100.0052327872788382795679736863858305673
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1John Gibson100.0066858983799795908979609888050841
2Ondrej Pavelec100.0059857880747678787577789975057750
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.006385848277878784827869998205480
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Randy Carlyle81799979929258CAN6021,561,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Alec MartinezCALGARY COWBOYSD337/26/1987No217 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro Only1,280,813$1,280,813$1,280,813$1,280,813$No1,280,813$1,280,813$
Alexander KhokhlachevCALGARY COWBOYSC/LW269/9/1993 12:29:17 PMNo204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,046,250$1,046,250$40,000$40,000$1,046,250$1,046,250$No1,046,250$
Brad RichardsonCALGARY COWBOYSC/LW/RW352/4/1985No197 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm500,000$500,000$40,000$40,000$500,000$500,000$No
Brendan GallagherCALGARY COWBOYSRW286/5/1992 6:57:02 AMNo184 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo3Pro Only2,188,581$2,188,581$40,000$40,000$2,188,581$2,188,581$No2,188,581$2,188,581$
Cole Caufield (Out of Payroll)CALGARY COWBOYSRW191/2/2001 4:36:43 AMYes162 Lbs5 ft7NoNoNo3Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$40,000$40,000$0$0$Yes750,000$750,000$
Dillon HeatheringtonCALGARY COWBOYSD255/9/1995 4:11:14 AMYes204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$40,000$40,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$No1,000,000$
Drew DoughtyCALGARY COWBOYSD3012/8/1989No229 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5Pro & Farm2,622,375$2,622,375$2,622,375$2,622,375$No2,622,375$2,622,375$2,622,375$2,622,375$NHL Link
Emerson EtemCALGARY COWBOYSRW286/30/1992 7:06:14 AMNo198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm500,000$500,000$40,000$40,000$500,000$500,000$No
Eric StaalCALGARY COWBOYSC/LW/RW3510/29/1984No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,450,000$1,450,000$40,000$40,000$1,450,000$1,450,000$No
Johan FranzenCALGARY COWBOYSLW/RW4012/23/1979No223 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm500,000$500,000$40,000$40,000$500,000$500,000$No
John Farinacci (Out of Payroll)CALGARY COWBOYSC196/1/2001 8:30:37 AMYes180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm500,000$500,000$40,000$40,000$0$0$Yes500,000$500,000$
John GibsonCALGARY COWBOYSG277/14/1993 2:38:42 AMNo224 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4Pro Only1,509,375$1,509,375$40,000$40,000$1,509,375$1,509,375$No1,509,375$1,509,375$1,509,375$NHL Link
Kyle CumiskeyCALGARY COWBOYSD3312/2/1986No197 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,283,250$1,283,250$1,283,250$1,283,250$No
Luca SbisaCALGARY COWBOYSD301/30/1990No221 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm957,000$957,000$957,000$957,000$No
Marian GaborikCALGARY COWBOYSLW/RW382/14/1982No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro Only2,035,687$2,035,687$40,000$40,000$2,035,687$2,035,687$No2,035,687$2,035,687$
Max FribergCALGARY COWBOYSLW2711/20/1992 3:13:14 AMNo215 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm725,000$725,000$40,000$40,000$725,000$725,000$No
Nathan MacKinnonCALGARY COWBOYSC/RW249/1/1995 11:56:37 PMNo198 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro Only825,000$825,000$40,000$40,000$825,000$825,000$No825,000$
Nicholas Robertson (Out of Payroll)CALGARY COWBOYSLW196/1/2001 6:48:26 AMYes180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm650,000$650,000$40,000$40,000$0$0$Yes650,000$650,000$
Nick SchultzCALGARY COWBOYSD378/25/1982No204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,752,275$1,752,275$40,000$40,000$1,752,275$1,752,275$No
Ondrej PavelecCALGARY COWBOYSG3210/31/1987No232 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,000,500$1,000,500$40,000$40,000$1,000,500$1,000,500$No
Patrik Puistola (Out of Payroll)CALGARY COWBOYSRW191/11/2001 8:20:53 AMYes174 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm600,000$600,000$40,000$40,000$0$0$Yes600,000$600,000$
Pavel Dorofeyev (Out of Payroll)CALGARY COWBOYSLW1910/26/2000 8:37:49 AMYes163 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm600,000$600,000$40,000$40,000$0$0$Yes600,000$600,000$
Pavel ZachaCALGARY COWBOYSC234/6/1997 2:04:20 AMYes222 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$40,000$40,000$750,000$750,000$No750,000$
Pierre-Marc BouchardCALGARY COWBOYSC/LW364/27/1984No179 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3Pro Only2,171,812$2,171,812$2,171,812$2,171,812$No2,171,812$2,171,812$
Sean MonahanCALGARY COWBOYSC2510/12/1994 12:14:08 AMNo213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro Only770,000$770,000$40,000$40,000$770,000$770,000$No770,000$
Slater KoekkoekCALGARY COWBOYSD262/28/1994 3:43:18 AMNo205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm600,000$600,000$40,000$40,000$600,000$600,000$No600,000$600,000$NHL Link
T.J. BrodieCALGARY COWBOYSD306/7/1990No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm795,000$795,000$795,000$795,000$No
Timo MeierCALGARY COWBOYSLW/RW2310/8/1996 2:12:24 AMNo225 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3Pro Only750,000$750,000$40,000$40,000$750,000$750,000$No750,000$750,000$
Troy BrouwerCALGARY COWBOYSLW/RW348/17/1985No225 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm825,000$825,000$40,000$40,000$825,000$825,000$No
Zach WerenskiCALGARY COWBOYSD236/19/1997 2:09:45 AMNo226 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4Pro Only775,000$775,000$40,000$40,000$775,000$775,000$No775,000$775,000$775,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3028.10204 Lbs6 ft12.231,057,097$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
31,712,918$21,424,893$17,033,643$4,906,750$2,622,375$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pierre-Marc BouchardNathan MacKinnonBrendan Gallagher40122
2Alexander KhokhlachevSean Monahan30122
3Troy BrouwerEric StaalMarian Gaborik20122
4Max FribergPavel ZachaNathan MacKinnon10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyAlec Martinez40122
2Slater KoekkoekZach Werenski30122
3Luca SbisaDillon Heatherington20122
4Drew DoughtyKyle Cumiskey10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pierre-Marc BouchardNathan MacKinnonBrendan Gallagher60122
2Alexander KhokhlachevSean MonahanMarian Gaborik40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyZach Werenski60122
2Slater KoekkoekAlec Martinez40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Eric StaalTroy Brouwer60122
2Sean MonahanNathan MacKinnon40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyAlec Martinez60122
2Zach WerenskiLuca Sbisa40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Eric Staal60122Drew DoughtyAlec Martinez60122
2Sean Monahan40122Slater KoekkoekLuca Sbisa40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nathan MacKinnonBrendan Gallagher60122
2Sean MonahanPierre-Marc Bouchard40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyZach Werenski60122
2Slater KoekkoekAlec Martinez40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nathan MacKinnonSean MonahanBrendan GallagherDrew DoughtyAlec Martinez
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Pierre-Marc BouchardNathan MacKinnonBrendan GallagherDrew DoughtyAlec Martinez
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Sean Monahan, Pavel Zacha, Nathan MacKinnonTroy Brouwer, Max FribergEric Staal
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Zach Werenski, Dillon Heatherington, Drew DoughtyLuca SbisaKyle Cumiskey, Slater Koekkoek
Penalty Shots
Nathan MacKinnon, Brendan Gallagher, Sean Monahan, Marian Gaborik, Pierre-Marc Bouchard
Goalie
#1 : John Gibson, #2 :
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Nathan MacKinnon, Brendan Gallagher, Sean Monahan, Alexander Khokhlachev, Pierre-Marc Bouchard, Troy Brouwer, Troy Brouwer, Marian Gaborik, , Eric Staal,
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Drew Doughty, Alec Martinez, Zach Werenski, Slater Koekkoek, Luca Sbisa


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity70006000300040002000
Ticket Price90653325225
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
42 0 - 0.00%0$0$22000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 31,712,918$ 960,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 25 5

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 273,490,808$ 273,490,808$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Pierre-Marc BouchardAGE:36PO:0OV:80
Timo MeierAGE:23PO:0OV:80
Alexander KhokhlachevAGE:26PO:0OV:78
Marian GaborikAGE:38PO:0OV:76
*Nick RitchieAGE:24PO:0OV:74
Troy BrouwerAGE:34PO:0OV:74
Eric StaalAGE:35PO:0OV:73
Max FribergAGE:27PO:0OV:73
Brad RichardsonAGE:35PO:0OV:69
*Jordan GreenwayAGE:23PO:0OV:68
Johan FranzenAGE:40PO:0OV:68
Peter MuellerAGE:32PO:0OV:64
*Grigori DenisenkoAGE:20PO:0OV:61
*Pavel DorofeyevAGE:19PO:0OV:59
*Nicholas RobertsonAGE:19PO:0OV:58
*Alexei ToropchenkoAGE:21PO:0OV:58
*Martins DzierkalsAGE:23PO:0OV:56
Tim BozonAGE:25PO:0OV:55
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:24PO:0OV:89
Sean MonahanAGE:25PO:0OV:87
Pierre-Marc BouchardAGE:36PO:0OV:80
Alexander KhokhlachevAGE:26PO:0OV:78
*Pavel ZachaAGE:23PO:0OV:76
Eric StaalAGE:35PO:0OV:73
Brad RichardsonAGE:35PO:0OV:69
*Ryan PoehlingAGE:21PO:0OV:65
Peter MuellerAGE:32PO:0OV:64
*Evan Barratt AGE:21PO:0OV:60
*Jaret Anderson-DolanAGE:20PO:0OV:59
*John FarinacciAGE:19PO:0OV:59
*Alexei ToropchenkoAGE:21PO:0OV:58
*Akil ThomasAGE:20PO:0OV:58
*Jakub LaukoAGE:20PO:0OV:57
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:24PO:0OV:89
Brendan GallagherAGE:28PO:0OV:84
Timo MeierAGE:23PO:0OV:80
Marian GaborikAGE:38PO:0OV:76
Troy BrouwerAGE:34PO:0OV:74
Eric StaalAGE:35PO:0OV:73
Brad RichardsonAGE:35PO:0OV:69
*Michael McCarronAGE:25PO:0OV:69
*Jordan GreenwayAGE:23PO:0OV:68
Johan FranzenAGE:40PO:0OV:68
Emerson EtemAGE:28PO:0OV:68
Peter MuellerAGE:32PO:0OV:64
*Hunter SmithAGE:25PO:0OV:64
*Owen TippettAGE:21PO:0OV:62
*Cole CaufieldAGE:19PO:0OV:61
*Alexei ToropchenkoAGE:21PO:0OV:58
*Patrik PuistolaAGE:19PO:0OV:57

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Drew DoughtyAGE:30PO:0OV:83
Zach WerenskiAGE:23PO:0OV:81
Alec MartinezAGE:33PO:0OV:81
Charlie McAvoyAGE:22PO:0OV:74
Slater KoekkoekAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Luca SbisaAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Kyle CumiskeyAGE:33PO:0OV:70
Nick SchultzAGE:37PO:0OV:69
*Cale MakarAGE:21PO:0OV:68
T.J. BrodieAGE:30PO:0OV:66
*Dillon HeatheringtonAGE:25PO:0OV:66
*Lucas JohansenAGE:22PO:0OV:62
*Josh BrookAGE:21PO:0OV:62
Jyrki JokipakkaAGE:28PO:0OV:61
*Ryan MerkleyAGE:19PO:0OV:61
*Cale Fleury AGE:21PO:0OV:61
*Linus HögbergAGE:21PO:0OV:59
*Brett LernoutAGE:24PO:0OV:58
John DraegerAGE:25PO:0OV:57
John GibsonAGE:27PO:0OV:84
Ondrej PavelecAGE:32PO:0OV:75
*Adin HillAGE:23PO:0OV:70
*Cal PetersenAGE:25PO:0OV:65
Dustin TokarskiAGE:30PO:0OV:65
*Connor IngramAGE:22PO:0OV:60
*Evan CormierAGE:22PO:0OV:59

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
9CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL
10CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL
11CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL
12CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL
13CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL



[6/23/2020 9:11:51 AM] - John Farinacci was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/19/2020 7:10:40 AM] - Patrik Puistola was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/19/2020 7:08:18 AM] - Pavel Dorofeyev was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/17/2020 7:17:12 AM] - Nicholas Robertson was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/15/2020 9:28:01 AM] - Cole Caufield was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/14/2020 8:00:18 AM] - Brent Seabrook was released.
[6/14/2020 8:00:18 AM] - CALGARY COWBOYS paid $0 to release Brent Seabrook.
[6/12/2020 6:44:01 AM] - Kris Versteeg was released.
[6/12/2020 6:44:01 AM] - CALGARY COWBOYS paid $0 to release Kris Versteeg.
[6/12/2020 6:43:55 AM] - Zack Phillips was released.
[6/12/2020 6:43:55 AM] - CALGARY COWBOYS paid $0 to release Zack Phillips.
[6/11/2020 6:45:16 AM] - TRADE : From CHICAGO CRUSHERS to CALGARY COWBOYS : Charlie McAvoy (74), Ondrej Pavelec (75), Akil Thomas (58).
[6/11/2020 6:45:16 AM] - TRADE : From CALGARY COWBOYS to CHICAGO CRUSHERS : Ben Bishop (80), Dennis Cholowski (64), Glenn Gawdin (68).
[4/12/2020 8:13:12 AM] - CALGARY COWBOYS was eliminated at round 1 of year 8.
[4/5/2020 5:42:46 AM] - CALGARY WRANGLERS didn't make playoff for year 8.
[2/25/2020 5:18:34 AM] - TRADE : From CALGARY COWBOYS to CHICAGO CRUSHERS : Travis Konecny (80), Rasmus Andersson (61).
[2/25/2020 5:18:34 AM] - TRADE : From CHICAGO CRUSHERS to CALGARY COWBOYS : Zach Werenski (77), Troy Brouwer (75).
[2/25/2020 5:18:09 AM] - TRADE : From CALGARY COWBOYS to HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS : Tyler Seguin (81).
[2/25/2020 5:18:09 AM] - TRADE : From HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS to CALGARY COWBOYS : Josh Brook (60), Owen Tippett (62).
[2/22/2020 5:26:41 AM] - Marian Gaborik was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[12/10/2019 7:05:00 AM] - TRADE : From CALGARY COWBOYS to CHICAGO CRUSHERS : Olle Eriksson Ek (62).
[12/10/2019 7:05:00 AM] - TRADE : From CHICAGO CRUSHERS to CALGARY COWBOYS : Cal Petersen (61).
[10/7/2019 7:44:26 AM] - CALGARY WRANGLERS hired Wayne Gretzky for $1,419,000 for 2 year(s).
[9/24/2019 6:58:16 AM] - Dan Fritsche was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[9/23/2019 9:05:14 AM] - Kris Versteeg was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[7/3/2019 9:39:02 AM] - Alexei Toropchenko was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[7/1/2019 8:45:02 AM] - Evan Barratt was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/29/2019 10:41:20 AM] - Linus Högberg was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.



[6/23/2020 9:11:51 AM] John Farinacci was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/19/2020 7:10:40 AM] Patrik Puistola was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/19/2020 7:08:18 AM] Pavel Dorofeyev was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/17/2020 7:17:12 AM] Nicholas Robertson was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/15/2020 9:28:01 AM] Cole Caufield was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/14/2020 8:00:18 AM] Brent Seabrook was released by CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/14/2020 8:00:18 AM] CALGARY COWBOYS paid $0 to release Brent Seabrook.
[6/14/2020 8:00:11 AM] CALGARY WRANGLERS roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 16 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[6/12/2020 6:44:01 AM] Kris Versteeg was released by CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/12/2020 6:44:01 AM] CALGARY COWBOYS paid $0 to release Kris Versteeg.
[6/12/2020 6:43:55 AM] Zack Phillips was released by CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/12/2020 6:43:55 AM] CALGARY COWBOYS paid $0 to release Zack Phillips.
[6/12/2020 6:43:46 AM] CALGARY WRANGLERS roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 16 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[6/11/2020 6:45:16 AM] TRADE : From CHICAGO CRUSHERS to CALGARY COWBOYS : Charlie McAvoy (74), Ondrej Pavelec (75), Akil Thomas (58).
[6/11/2020 6:45:16 AM] TRADE : From CALGARY COWBOYS to CHICAGO CRUSHERS : Ben Bishop (80), Dennis Cholowski (64), Glenn Gawdin (68).
[6/7/2020 10:41:43 AM] CALGARY WRANGLERS roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 16 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[4/15/2020 6:29:38 AM] Cale Makar from CALGARY WRANGLERS is back from Broken Bone (Left Arm) Injury.
[4/12/2020 8:13:39 AM] Lucas Johansen from CALGARY WRANGLERS is back from Right Ankle Injury.
[4/9/2020 5:21:16 AM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Matt Duchene of BANGOR BEAGLES (5-5-10) / 2 - Sean Monahan of CALGARY COWBOYS (2-6-8) / 3 - Patrick Sharp of CAPE FEAR PROWLERS (3-4-7)



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
884353406306249246342191603202138131742161803104111115-491249413662327077968246080075687253246181076614683095216.83%2333784.12%5966189950.87%991186553.14%656119354.99%1843108117937571467743
Total Regular Season84353406306249246342191603202138131742161803104111115-491249413662327077968246080075687253246181076614683095216.83%2333784.12%5966189950.87%991186553.14%656119354.99%1843108117937571467743