CALGARY COWBOYS

GP: 6 | W: 6 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 12
GF: 24 | GA: 11 | PP%: 20.00% | PK%: 100.00%
GM : Peter S | Morale : 62 | Team Overall : 76
Next Games #68 vs BROOKLYN BLAZERS
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Nathan MacKinnonXX98.0054199999999999977989972669991067881
2Brendan GallagherX100.0019999968898969941999969778494064852
3Sean MonahanX100.00411097969699908679959670629691070841
4Pierre-Marc BouchardXX100.00222099707092949573979076869999069810
5Tyler SeguinXX100.00211499777592869977949274759984068812
6Travis Konecny (R)XXX100.0031793869794948950898571539688066801
7Alexander KhokhlachevXX100.00655657667582849360969362597677067772
8Timo Meier (R)XX100.00552273868885898453807762567469061741
9Eric StaalXXX100.00745666637893967692766968729999066730
10Johan FranzenXX100.00572698598082868068757876739989065730
11Brad RichardsonXXX100.00999632657368778272887063599990064720
12Drew DoughtyX100.00874485697999969950927282869999062822
13Alec MartinezX100.00594199788686809555918089628584063800
14Slater KoekkoekX100.00993859807982788547937549428174064742
15Luca SbisaX100.00894590607892827250716078788688066730
16Nick SchultzX100.00989844657687856139634174779989065720
17Kyle CumiskeyX100.00181499647282857755735892598986063710
18T.J. BrodieX100.00908824667571776040837358488575061680
Scratches
1Dan FritscheXX100.00997560667376797577687082799980044722
2Emerson EtemX100.006599747475788659717567528180048702
3Kris VersteegXX100.00221799647272885760475391738987044640
4Brent SeabrookX100.00541199598160765050433969639899045630
TEAM AVERAGE99.9157368073808586826081757266918706175
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1John Gibson98.0071858983819391868579609787065831
2Ben Bishop100.0063808285778184848570759992067800
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.006783868479878885857568989006682
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Randy Carlyle78779974878763CAN5911,461,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Drew DoughtyCALGARY COWBOYSD6111129207796311.11%1016627.7812312800004000.00%014001.4400000112
2Sean MonahanCALGARY COWBOYSC643710066216819.05%111719.60224523000022046.84%7921001.1900000100
3Alexander KhokhlachevCALGARY COWBOYSC/LW652744062162631.25%07512.63000000000002100.00%211011.8500000100
4Timo MeierCALGARY COWBOYSLW/RW633650025135723.08%08113.520000000000100.00%020101.4800000010
5Nathan MacKinnonCALGARY COWBOYSC/RW633600012113041910.00%114824.78022325000040155.74%18313000.8100000001
6Tyler SeguinCALGARY COWBOYSC/RW6156200312164126.25%212220.47022123000081075.00%431000.9800000020
7Pierre-Marc BouchardCALGARY COWBOYSC/LW615622038194105.26%412721.30011225000040075.00%412000.9400000000
8Brendan GallagherCALGARY COWBOYSRW641510006255816.00%512520.92202725000001054.55%1152000.8000000100
9Travis KonecnyCALGARY COWBOYSC/LW/RW61342006713387.69%112520.84112322000001050.00%440000.6400000000
10Alec MartinezCALGARY COWBOYSD60338001098140.00%716227.0800022800008000.00%025000.3700000002
11Eric StaalCALGARY COWBOYSC/LW/RW61125208782312.50%29115.2700000000070051.16%4302000.4400000001
12Slater KoekkoekCALGARY COWBOYSD6011-3001745450.00%311619.3400012000000000.00%001000.1700000000
13Nick SchultzCALGARY COWBOYSD6011020352030.00%56711.180000000000000.00%001000.3000000000
14T.J. BrodieCALGARY COWBOYSD6000100300000.00%0132.210000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
15Kyle CumiskeyCALGARY COWBOYSD6000100021100.00%87612.830000000008000.00%002000.0000000000
16Luca SbisaCALGARY COWBOYSD6000-300891140.00%412320.5500002000005000.00%004000.0000000000
17Johan FranzenCALGARY COWBOYSLW/RW6000-100051100.00%0294.97000000000000100.00%100000.0000000000
18Brad RichardsonCALGARY COWBOYSC/LW/RW6000-120542010.00%1294.8600000000000075.00%400000.0000000000
Team Total or Average10824426633140991091904910112.63%54180016.6761016252460000556354.03%3352229110.7300000446
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1John GibsonCALGARY COWBOYS66000.9371.81364001117484000.000060210
Team Total or Average66000.9371.81364001117484000.000060210


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Alec MartinezCALGARY COWBOYSD327/26/1987No215 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro Only1,280,813$1,280,813$1,207,624$No
Alexander KhokhlachevCALGARY COWBOYSC/LW269/9/1993 12:29:17 PMNo202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm1,046,250$1,046,250$986,464$No
Ben BishopCALGARY COWBOYSG331/21/1986No224 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo3UFAPro Only1,086,750$1,086,750$1,024,650$NoNHL Link
Brad RichardsonCALGARY COWBOYSC/LW/RW342/4/1985No197 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm630,000$630,000$594,000$No
Brendan GallagherCALGARY COWBOYSRW276/5/1992 6:57:02 AMNo183 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo4RFAPro Only2,163,581$2,163,581$2,039,948$No
Brent SeabrookCALGARY COWBOYSD344/20/1985No232 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,577,000$1,577,000$1,486,886$No
Dan FritscheCALGARY COWBOYSC/LW358/7/1984 5:20:12 AMNo190 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,250,001$1,250,001$1,178,572$No
Drew DoughtyCALGARY COWBOYSD2912/8/1989No227 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,942,500$1,942,500$1,831,500$NoNHL Link
Emerson EtemCALGARY COWBOYSRW276/30/1992 7:06:14 AMNo198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm625,000$625,000$589,286$No
Eric StaalCALGARY COWBOYSC/LW/RW3410/29/1984No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,450,000$1,450,000$1,367,143$No
Johan FranzenCALGARY COWBOYSLW/RW3912/23/1979No223 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,110,000$1,110,000$1,046,571$No
John GibsonCALGARY COWBOYSG267/14/1993 2:38:42 AMNo224 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo5RFAPro Only1,509,375$1,509,375$1,423,125$NoNHL Link
Kris VersteegCALGARY COWBOYSC/RW335/13/1986No193 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$471,429$No
Kyle CumiskeyCALGARY COWBOYSD3212/2/1986No196 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,283,250$1,283,250$1,209,921$No
Luca SbisaCALGARY COWBOYSD291/30/1990No220 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm957,000$957,000$902,314$No
Nathan MacKinnonCALGARY COWBOYSC/RW249/1/1995 11:56:37 PMNo195 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro Only750,000$750,000$707,143$No
Nick SchultzCALGARY COWBOYSD378/25/1982No204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,752,275$1,752,275$1,652,145$No
Pierre-Marc BouchardCALGARY COWBOYSC/LW354/27/1984No179 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1UFAPro Only1,608,750$1,608,750$1,516,821$No
Sean MonahanCALGARY COWBOYSC2510/12/1994 12:14:08 AMNo212 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3RFAPro Only770,000$770,000$726,000$No
Slater KoekkoekCALGARY COWBOYSD252/28/1994 3:43:18 AMNo203 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm600,000$600,000$565,714$NoNHL Link
T.J. BrodieCALGARY COWBOYSD296/7/1990No198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm795,000$795,000$749,571$No
Timo MeierCALGARY COWBOYSLW/RW2310/8/1996 2:12:24 AMYes223 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$707,143$No
Travis KonecnyCALGARY COWBOYSC/LW/RW223/11/1997 3:17:24 AMYes188 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5ELCPro Only700,000$700,000$660,000$No
Tyler SeguinCALGARY COWBOYSC/RW271/31/1992No199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4RFAPro Only2,092,000$2,092,000$1,972,457$No
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2429.88206 Lbs6 ft12.541,176,231$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
28,229,545$20,928,794$12,748,769$9,095,769$2,209,375$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis KonecnyNathan MacKinnonBrendan Gallagher41014
2Pierre-Marc BouchardSean MonahanTyler Seguin34023
3Alexander KhokhlachevEric StaalTimo Meier23023
4Brad RichardsonNathan MacKinnonJohan Franzen2221
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alec MartinezDrew Doughty45113
2Luca SbisaSlater Koekkoek33122
3Kyle CumiskeyNick Schultz22131
4Drew DoughtyT.J. Brodie0122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pierre-Marc BouchardNathan MacKinnonBrendan Gallagher60014
2Travis KonecnySean MonahanTyler Seguin40113
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alec MartinezDrew Doughty65014
2Luca SbisaSlater Koekkoek35113
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Eric StaalTyler Seguin60041
2Pierre-Marc BouchardNathan MacKinnon40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle CumiskeyAlec Martinez60050
2Drew DoughtyLuca Sbisa40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Eric Staal60050Kyle CumiskeyAlec Martinez60050
2Pierre-Marc Bouchard40050Drew DoughtyLuca Sbisa40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nathan MacKinnonBrendan Gallagher60113
2Sean MonahanTyler Seguin40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Slater KoekkoekDrew Doughty60122
2Alec MartinezLuca Sbisa40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Tyler SeguinNathan MacKinnonBrendan GallagherDrew DoughtyAlec Martinez
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Pierre-Marc BouchardEric StaalNathan MacKinnonDrew DoughtyAlec Martinez
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Eric Staal, Timo Meier, Nathan MacKinnonEric Staal, Johan FranzenSean Monahan
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Luca Sbisa, Kyle Cumiskey, T.J. BrodieLuca SbisaNick Schultz, Slater Koekkoek
Penalty Shots
Brendan Gallagher, Nathan MacKinnon, Sean Monahan, Tyler Seguin, Travis Konecny
Goalie
#1 : John Gibson, #2 : Ben Bishop
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Nathan MacKinnon, Brendan Gallagher, Tyler Seguin, Pierre-Marc Bouchard, Sean Monahan, Eric Staal, Eric Staal, Alexander Khokhlachev, Brad Richardson, Johan Franzen,
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Drew Doughty, Alec Martinez, Nick Schultz, Luca Sbisa, Kyle Cumiskey


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1BROOKLYN BLAZERS11000000633000000000001100000063321.000612180013202761011036114194125.00%20100.00%06413447.76%7011660.34%477959.49%1782310189
2CHICAGO CRUSHERS220000001046110000005321100000051441.000101626002350732520280652222612325.00%10100.00%06413447.76%7011660.34%477959.49%452842163117
3DETROIT RED WINGS11000000321110000003210000000000021.00035800111024561303394106233.33%20100.00%06413447.76%7011660.34%477959.49%2011218179
4SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS21001000523110000003121000100021141.00059140002216617271664012444800.00%20100.00%06413447.76%7011660.34%477959.49%523034173720
Total65001000241113330000001165320010001358121.0002442660049101190536368617454149930620.00%70100.00%06413447.76%7011660.34%477959.49%136791215210656
_Since Last GM Reset65001000241113330000001165320010001358121.0002442660049101190536368617454149930620.00%70100.00%06413447.76%7011660.34%477959.49%136791215210656
_Vs Conference65001000241113330000001165320010001358121.0002442660049101190536368617454149930620.00%70100.00%06413447.76%7011660.34%477959.49%136791215210656
_Vs Division540010001881033000000116521001000725101.000183048003681163475357613843108026519.23%50100.00%06413447.76%7011660.34%477959.49%1187198428747

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
612W624426619017454149900
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
65010002411
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3300000116
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3201000135
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
600000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
30620.00%70100.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
536368649101
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
6413447.76%7011660.34%477959.49%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
136791215210656


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2019-09-057SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS1CALGARY COWBOYS3WBoxScore
2 - 2019-09-0616CALGARY COWBOYS6BROOKLYN BLAZERS3WBoxScore
4 - 2019-09-0827CHICAGO CRUSHERS3CALGARY COWBOYS5WBoxScore
6 - 2019-09-1044CALGARY COWBOYS2SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS1WXBoxScore
7 - 2019-09-1153CALGARY COWBOYS5CHICAGO CRUSHERS1WBoxScore
8 - 2019-09-1259DETROIT RED WINGS2CALGARY COWBOYS3WBoxScore
9 - 2019-09-1368CALGARY COWBOYS-BROOKLYN BLAZERS-
12 - 2019-09-1684DETROIT RED WINGS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
14 - 2019-09-1897DETROIT RED WINGS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
16 - 2019-09-20106CALGARY COWBOYS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
17 - 2019-09-21118CALGARY COWBOYS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
18 - 2019-09-22127CHICAGO CRUSHERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
19 - 2019-09-23129CALGARY COWBOYS-COLORADO WOLVES-
22 - 2019-09-26148DETROIT RED WINGS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
23 - 2019-09-27163CAPE BRETON CELTS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
25 - 2019-09-29175CALGARY COWBOYS-COLORADO WOLVES-
26 - 2019-09-30184PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CALGARY COWBOYS-
28 - 2019-10-02196CALGARY COWBOYS-CHICAGO CRUSHERS-
29 - 2019-10-03204CALGARY COWBOYS-HAWAII TYPHOON-
30 - 2019-10-04212DETROIT RED WINGS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
31 - 2019-10-05223CALGARY COWBOYS-BROOKLYN BLAZERS-
33 - 2019-10-07237NORTH VAN ROCKERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
35 - 2019-10-09251CHICAGO CRUSHERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
36 - 2019-10-10260CALGARY COWBOYS-PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-
38 - 2019-10-12270CALGARY COWBOYS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
39 - 2019-10-13280CALGARY COWBOYS-HAWAII TYPHOON-
41 - 2019-10-15290PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CALGARY COWBOYS-
42 - 2019-10-16300BANGOR BEAGLES-CALGARY COWBOYS-
44 - 2019-10-18312CALGARY COWBOYS-VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-
46 - 2019-10-20325SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
47 - 2019-10-21333CALGARY COWBOYS-BROOKLYN BLAZERS-
49 - 2019-10-23344BROOKLYN BLAZERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
52 - 2019-10-26361CALGARY COWBOYS-CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-
53 - 2019-10-27367SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
55 - 2019-10-29380CALGARY COWBOYS-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
56 - 2019-10-30390PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
58 - 2019-11-01403COLORADO WOLVES-CALGARY COWBOYS-
60 - 2019-11-03415CALGARY COWBOYS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
61 - 2019-11-04421CALGARY COWBOYS-DETROIT RED WINGS-
63 - 2019-11-06435PENSACOLA BADGERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
65 - 2019-11-08449BROOKLYN BLAZERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
66 - 2019-11-09455CALGARY COWBOYS-LAS CRUCES SPURS-
68 - 2019-11-11469HAWAII TYPHOON-CALGARY COWBOYS-
69 - 2019-11-12479CALGARY COWBOYS-NORTH VAN ROCKERS-
71 - 2019-11-14491CALGARY COWBOYS-NORTH VAN ROCKERS-
72 - 2019-11-15500CALGARY COWBOYS-PENSACOLA BADGERS-
73 - 2019-11-16506NORTH VAN ROCKERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
76 - 2019-11-19521CALGARY COWBOYS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
77 - 2019-11-20528DETROIT RED WINGS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
79 - 2019-11-22545VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-CALGARY COWBOYS-
80 - 2019-11-23557CALGARY COWBOYS-CHICAGO CRUSHERS-
81 - 2019-11-24563CALGARY COWBOYS-COLORADO WOLVES-
83 - 2019-11-26575PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CALGARY COWBOYS-
84 - 2019-11-27586CAPE BRETON CELTS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
87 - 2019-11-30599CALGARY COWBOYS-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
88 - 2019-12-01610PENSACOLA BADGERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
90 - 2019-12-03624BANGOR BEAGLES-CALGARY COWBOYS-
92 - 2019-12-05634CALGARY COWBOYS-BANGOR BEAGLES-
93 - 2019-12-06643EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
95 - 2019-12-08653CALGARY COWBOYS-HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS-
96 - 2019-12-09664CALGARY COWBOYS-COLORADO WOLVES-
97 - 2019-12-10676CHICAGO CRUSHERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
100 - 2019-12-13690NEWTON NIGHTMARES-CALGARY COWBOYS-
101 - 2019-12-14702CALGARY COWBOYS-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
102 - 2019-12-15710LAS CRUCES SPURS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
105 - 2019-12-18723CALGARY COWBOYS-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
107 - 2019-12-20734BROOKLYN BLAZERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
109 - 2019-12-22746CALGARY COWBOYS-EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-
111 - 2019-12-24756SYRACUSE BULLDOGS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
112 - 2019-12-25764CALGARY COWBOYS-PENSACOLA BADGERS-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
114 - 2019-12-27778CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
115 - 2019-12-28787CALGARY COWBOYS-BANGOR BEAGLES-
118 - 2019-12-31799MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
119 - 2020-01-01810CALGARY COWBOYS-BROOKLYN BLAZERS-
121 - 2020-01-03818CALGARY COWBOYS-CAPE BRETON CELTS-
122 - 2020-01-04823CALGARY COWBOYS-SYRACUSE BULLDOGS-
123 - 2020-01-05834SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
125 - 2020-01-07843CALGARY COWBOYS-CAPE BRETON CELTS-
127 - 2020-01-09855HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
129 - 2020-01-11873COLORADO WOLVES-CALGARY COWBOYS-
131 - 2020-01-13883CALGARY COWBOYS-DETROIT RED WINGS-
133 - 2020-01-15893COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
135 - 2020-01-17904CALGARY COWBOYS-DETROIT RED WINGS-
137 - 2020-01-19915COLORADO WOLVES-CALGARY COWBOYS-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity70006000300040002000
Ticket Price90653325225
Attendance19,85313,2477,44111,9702,954
Attendance PCT94.54%73.59%82.68%99.75%49.23%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 18488 - 84.04% 1,285,759$3,857,278$22000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
1,721,283$ 28,229,545$ 680,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
28,229,545$ 1,637,796$ 32,675$ 24 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
50,144,614$ 132 212,075$ 27,993,900$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
31,181,342$ 30,184,045$ 246,397,248$ 270,181,388$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Pierre-Marc BouchardAGE:35PO:0OV:81
*Travis KonecnyAGE:22PO:0OV:80
Alexander KhokhlachevAGE:26PO:0OV:77
*Timo MeierAGE:23PO:0OV:74
Eric StaalAGE:34PO:0OV:73
Johan FranzenAGE:39PO:0OV:73
Brad RichardsonAGE:34PO:0OV:72
Dan FritscheAGE:35PO:0OV:72
Max FribergAGE:26PO:0OV:71
*Nick RitchieAGE:23PO:0OV:70
*Jordan GreenwayAGE:22PO:0OV:64
Peter MuellerAGE:31PO:0OV:64
*Grigori DenisenkoAGE:19PO:0OV:59
*Alexei ToropchenkoAGE:20PO:0OV:57
*Martins DzierkalsAGE:22PO:0OV:56
*Tim BozonAGE:25PO:0OV:55
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:24PO:0OV:88
Sean MonahanAGE:25PO:0OV:84
Pierre-Marc BouchardAGE:35PO:0OV:81
Tyler SeguinAGE:27PO:0OV:81
*Travis KonecnyAGE:22PO:0OV:80
Alexander KhokhlachevAGE:26PO:0OV:77
Eric StaalAGE:34PO:0OV:73
Brad RichardsonAGE:34PO:0OV:72
Dan FritscheAGE:35PO:0OV:72
*Pavel ZachaAGE:22PO:0OV:71
*Glenn GawdinAGE:22PO:0OV:65
Kris VersteegAGE:33PO:0OV:64
Peter MuellerAGE:31PO:0OV:64
*Ryan PoehlingAGE:20PO:0OV:63
Zack PhillipsAGE:26PO:0OV:63
*Jaret Anderson-DolanAGE:20PO:0OV:59
*Evan Barratt AGE:20PO:0OV:58
*Alexei ToropchenkoAGE:20PO:0OV:57
*Jakub LaukoAGE:19PO:0OV:56
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:24PO:0OV:88
Brendan GallagherAGE:27PO:0OV:85
Tyler SeguinAGE:27PO:0OV:81
*Travis KonecnyAGE:22PO:0OV:80
*Timo MeierAGE:23PO:0OV:74
Eric StaalAGE:34PO:0OV:73
Johan FranzenAGE:39PO:0OV:73
Brad RichardsonAGE:34PO:0OV:72
Emerson EtemAGE:27PO:0OV:70
*Michael McCarronAGE:24PO:0OV:66
*Hunter SmithAGE:24PO:0OV:64
*Jordan GreenwayAGE:22PO:0OV:64
Kris VersteegAGE:33PO:0OV:64
Peter MuellerAGE:31PO:0OV:64
*Alexei ToropchenkoAGE:20PO:0OV:57

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Drew DoughtyAGE:29PO:0OV:82
Alec MartinezAGE:32PO:0OV:80
Slater KoekkoekAGE:25PO:0OV:74
Luca SbisaAGE:29PO:0OV:73
Nick SchultzAGE:37PO:0OV:72
Kyle CumiskeyAGE:32PO:0OV:71
T.J. BrodieAGE:29PO:0OV:68
*Dillon HeatheringtonAGE:24PO:0OV:67
*Cale MakarAGE:20PO:0OV:64
Brent SeabrookAGE:34PO:0OV:63
*Dennis CholowskiAGE:21PO:0OV:63
Jyrki JokipakkaAGE:28PO:0OV:62
*Rasmus AnderssonAGE:22PO:0OV:62
*Lucas JohansenAGE:21PO:0OV:61
*Brett LernoutAGE:23PO:0OV:60
*Ryan MerkleyAGE:19PO:0OV:60
*Linus HögbergAGE:21PO:0OV:59
*Cale Fleury AGE:20PO:0OV:58
*John DraegerAGE:25PO:0OV:58
John GibsonAGE:26PO:0OV:83
Ben BishopAGE:33PO:0OV:80
*Adin HillAGE:22PO:0OV:67
Dustin TokarskiAGE:30PO:0OV:65
*Olle Eriksson EkAGE:20PO:0OV:63
*Evan CormierAGE:21PO:0OV:60
*Connor IngramAGE:21PO:0OV:59

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
9CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL
10CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL
11CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL
12CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL
13CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL



[10/7/2019 7:44:26 AM] - CALGARY WRANGLERS hired Wayne Gretzky for $1,419,000 for 2 year(s).
[9/24/2019 6:58:16 AM] - Dan Fritsche was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[9/23/2019 9:05:14 AM] - Kris Versteeg was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[7/3/2019 9:39:02 AM] - Alexei Toropchenko was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[7/1/2019 8:45:02 AM] - Evan Barratt was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/29/2019 10:41:20 AM] - Linus Högberg was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/27/2019 10:29:33 AM] - Jakub Lauko was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/25/2019 6:59:01 AM] - Ryan Merkley was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/25/2019 6:54:52 AM] - Grigori Denisenko was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/22/2019 12:46:45 PM] - Tyler Weiman was released.
[6/22/2019 12:46:45 PM] - CALGARY COWBOYS paid $0 to release Tyler Weiman.
[6/22/2019 12:46:40 PM] - Michael Bournival was released.
[6/22/2019 12:46:40 PM] - CALGARY COWBOYS paid $0 to release Michael Bournival.
[6/22/2019 12:46:34 PM] - Teemu Pulkkinen was released.
[6/22/2019 12:46:34 PM] - CALGARY COWBOYS paid $0 to release Teemu Pulkkinen.
[6/22/2019 12:46:27 PM] - Rocco Grimaldi was released.
[6/22/2019 12:46:27 PM] - CALGARY COWBOYS paid $0 to release Rocco Grimaldi.
[6/22/2019 12:46:22 PM] - Ryan Spooner was released.
[6/22/2019 12:46:22 PM] - CALGARY COWBOYS paid $0 to release Ryan Spooner.
[6/22/2019 12:46:16 PM] - Chris Tanev was released.
[6/22/2019 12:46:16 PM] - CALGARY COWBOYS paid $0 to release Chris Tanev.
[5/9/2019 6:29:19 PM] - Glen Gulutzan contract with CALGARY WRANGLERS has ended.
[4/7/2019 5:30:12 AM] - CALGARY COWBOYS was eliminated at round 1 of year 7.
[3/31/2019 4:56:52 AM] - CALGARY WRANGLERS didn't make playoff for year 7.
[1/10/2019 6:24:21 AM] - TRADE : From CALGARY COWBOYS to HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS : Connor McDavid (79), Adrian Kempe (67), Mikhail Sergachev (69).
[1/10/2019 6:24:21 AM] - TRADE : From HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS to CALGARY COWBOYS : Nathan MacKinnon (84), Travis Konecny (74).
[10/30/2018 7:20:27 AM] - TRADE : From LAS CRUCES SPURS to CALGARY COWBOYS : Adin Hill (63).
[10/30/2018 7:20:27 AM] - TRADE : From CALGARY COWBOYS to LAS CRUCES SPURS : Roberto Luongo (77).
[10/2/2018 7:21:55 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (27) in 1 Game for CALGARY COWBOYS!



[10/14/2019 5:52:30 AM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Drew Doughty of CALGARY COWBOYS (1-9-10) / 2 - Anze Kopitar of COLORADO WOLVES (4-7-11) / 3 - Dany Heatley of PENSACOLA BADGERS (2-7-9)
[10/10/2019 7:31:11 AM] Successfully loaded CALGARY COWBOYS lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.5.5
[10/9/2019 8:51:08 AM] Successfully loaded CALGARY COWBOYS lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.5.5
[10/9/2019 8:51:07 AM] Peter Mueller of CALGARY COWBOYS was sent down to farm.
[10/9/2019 8:51:07 AM] Jyrki Jokipakka of CALGARY COWBOYS was sent down to farm.
[10/8/2019 6:50:26 AM] Alexander Khokhlachev from CALGARY COWBOYS has scored a Hat Trick!
[10/7/2019 7:44:37 AM] Pavel Zacha from CALGARY WRANGLERS has scored a Hat Trick!
[10/7/2019 7:44:26 AM] CALGARY WRANGLERS hired Wayne Gretzky for $1,419,000 for 2 year(s).
[10/7/2019 7:41:32 AM] Successfully loaded CALGARY COWBOYS lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.5.5
[10/7/2019 7:41:32 AM] Peter Mueller of CALGARY COWBOYS was sent to pro.
[10/1/2019 7:12:47 AM] Successfully loaded CALGARY COWBOYS lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.5.5
[10/1/2019 7:12:46 AM] Peter Mueller of CALGARY COWBOYS was sent down to farm.
[9/24/2019 6:58:16 AM] Dan Fritsche was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[9/23/2019 9:05:14 AM] Kris Versteeg was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[9/20/2019 7:22:29 AM] Successfully loaded CALGARY COWBOYS lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.5.5
[9/20/2019 7:22:29 AM] Jakub Lauko of CALGARY COWBOYS was sent down to farm.
[9/20/2019 7:22:29 AM] Emerson Etem of CALGARY COWBOYS was sent to pro.
[9/20/2019 7:22:29 AM] Alexei Toropchenko of CALGARY COWBOYS was sent down to farm.
[9/20/2019 7:22:29 AM] Evan Barratt of CALGARY COWBOYS was sent down to farm.
[9/20/2019 7:22:29 AM] Ryan Merkley of CALGARY COWBOYS was sent down to farm.
[9/20/2019 7:22:29 AM] Linus Högberg of CALGARY COWBOYS was sent down to farm.
[9/20/2019 7:22:29 AM] Grigori Denisenko of CALGARY COWBOYS was sent down to farm.
[9/20/2019 7:22:29 AM] Pavel Zacha of CALGARY COWBOYS was sent down to farm.
[9/20/2019 7:22:24 AM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for CALGARY COWBOYS!
[9/19/2019 9:56:10 AM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for CALGARY COWBOYS!
[9/5/2019 2:21:12 PM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for CALGARY COWBOYS!
[7/3/2019 9:39:02 AM] Alexei Toropchenko was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[7/1/2019 8:45:02 AM] Evan Barratt was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/29/2019 10:41:20 AM] Linus Högberg was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/27/2019 10:29:33 AM] Jakub Lauko was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/25/2019 6:59:01 AM] Ryan Merkley was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/25/2019 6:54:52 AM] Grigori Denisenko was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
784333304725224243-1942161703222113119-642171601503111124-13662243776012360718710222868077574949254588591814282785218.71%2834683.75%3897178150.36%1030195752.63%558118347.17%171194618647841523758
865001000241113330000001165320010001358122442660049101190536368617454149930620.00%70100.00%06413447.76%7011660.34%477959.49%136791215210656
Total Regular Season90383305725248254-645191703222124125-145191602503124129-5782484196672364809711241873383881755271993993215273085818.83%2904684.14%3961191550.18%1100207353.06%605126247.94%1847102519868371629814
Playoff
7624000001625-930300000415-113210000012102416294500375119250616912203815410121419.05%22386.36%06715144.37%6416439.02%519852.04%125691475810854
Total Playoff624000001625-930300000415-113210000012102416294500375119250616912203815410121419.05%22386.36%06715144.37%6416439.02%519852.04%125691475810854