Login

CALGARY COWBOYS
GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Peter S | Morale : 99 | Team Overall : 76
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Team Leaders

Team Stats
Goals For
0
nan GFG
Shots For
0
nan Avg
Power Play Percentage
nan%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
nan%
Goals Against
0
nan GAA
Shots Against
0
nan Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
nan%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
nan%
Team Info

General ManagerPeter S
CoachRandy Carlyle
DivisionAdams
ConferenceNeid Conference
CaptainNathan MacKinnon
Assistant #1Shea Weber
Assistant #2Brendan Gallagher


Arena Info

NameJCI Center
Capacity24,500
Attendancenan
Season Tickets9,800


Roster Info

Pro Team22
Farm Team36
Contract Limit58 / 66
Prospects0


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap39,000,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap22


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account294,815,983$
Projected Bank Account294,815,983$


Team History

This Season0-0
History191-171-57 (0.456%)
Playoff Appearances0
Playoff Record (W-L)0-0
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Nathan MacKinnon (C)XX100.0069199999998999988999980849999043891
2Sean MonahanX100.0063393939495999088989973709999043861
3Jared McCannXX100.00764079989798969977939268679896044862
4Brendan Gallagher (A)X100.0010199899096969939999966778898043832
5Brayden SchennXX100.00221699707699888665928368679892054770
6Brady CallaX100.00999229807481768241858073679999047772
7Oliver BjorkstrandXX100.00402380848799947831837971558082079762
8Victor RaskX100.00271699737987909166858576577980049762
9Ondrej PalatX100.00624862687279778149797772608981043722
10Max FribergX100.00846340597784738247888061528686028722
11Eric StaalXXX100.00785962647993967193716470729988046710
12Michael McCarronX100.00999936868784856556676367588379043701
13Shea Weber (A)X100.00702799848499979950999996669999045872
14Zach WerenskiX100.00541199969693959644928476569796043831
15John CarlsonX100.0014199608197909045887181789999061742
16Zach BogosianX100.0025499578296896550606182619991079700
17Kyle CumiskeyX100.008499637374857355695490599592043690
18T.J. BrodieX100.00858329657464775133756558489181058660
Scratches
1Peter MuellerXXX100.009199608076866669665964769999020642
2Tyson BarrieX100.0071499587774788538848448618278036652
TEAM AVERAGE100.0050308075838888825684797265939104776
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1John Gibson100.0061858983789999949379609990043861
2Ondrej Pavelec100.0057857884737779797777789978030760
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.005985848476888987857869998403781
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Randy Carlyle86839575969654CAN6111,561,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Brady CallaCALGARY COWBOYSRW338/2/1988 6:23:34 AMNo199 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm800,000$32,653$40,000$1,633$800,000$32,653$No800,000$800,000$
Brayden SchennCALGARY COWBOYSC/LW308/22/1991No209 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm937,500$38,265$937,500$38,265$No937,500$
Brendan GallagherCALGARY COWBOYSRW296/5/1992 6:57:02 AMNo186 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo6Pro Only2,489,939$101,630$40,000$1,633$2,489,939$101,630$No2,489,939$2,489,939$2,489,939$2,489,939$2,489,939$
Eric StaalCALGARY COWBOYSC/LW/RW3710/29/1984No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,812,500$73,980$40,000$1,633$1,812,500$73,980$No1,812,500$
Jared McCannCALGARY COWBOYSC/LW255/31/1996 2:19:24 AMNo204 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro Only750,000$30,612$40,000$1,633$750,000$30,612$No750,000$
John CarlsonCALGARY COWBOYSD321/10/1990No223 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5Pro & Farm1,275,000$52,041$1,275,000$52,041$No1,275,000$1,275,000$1,275,000$1,275,000$
John GibsonCALGARY COWBOYSG287/14/1993 2:38:42 AMNo226 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro Only1,509,375$61,607$40,000$1,633$1,509,375$61,607$No1,509,375$1,509,375$NHL Link
Kyle CumiskeyCALGARY COWBOYSD3512/2/1986No198 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,604,063$65,472$1,604,063$65,472$No1,604,063$
Max FribergCALGARY COWBOYSLW2911/20/1992 3:13:14 AMNo217 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm800,000$32,653$40,000$1,633$800,000$32,653$No
Michael McCarronCALGARY COWBOYSRW273/7/1995 1:54:49 AMNo254 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,125,000$45,918$40,000$1,633$1,125,000$45,918$No
Nathan MacKinnonCALGARY COWBOYSC/RW269/1/1995 11:56:37 PMNo201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro Only1,398,750$57,092$40,000$1,633$1,398,750$57,092$No1,398,750$1,398,750$
Oliver BjorkstrandCALGARY COWBOYSLW/RW274/10/1995 8:04:26 AMNo186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo6Pro & Farm775,000$31,633$40,000$1,633$775,000$31,633$No775,000$775,000$775,000$775,000$775,000$
Ondrej PalatCALGARY COWBOYSLW313/28/1991 2:30:59 AMNo185 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm705,000$28,776$40,000$1,633$705,000$28,776$No705,000$
Ondrej PavelecCALGARY COWBOYSG3410/31/1987No232 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,250,500$51,041$40,000$1,633$1,250,500$51,041$No1,250,500$
Peter MuellerCALGARY COWBOYSC/LW/RW344/14/1988No221 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm600,000$24,490$40,000$1,633$600,000$24,490$No
Sean MonahanCALGARY COWBOYSC2710/12/1994 12:14:08 AMNo214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo6Pro Only1,925,000$78,571$40,000$1,633$1,925,000$78,571$No1,925,000$1,925,000$1,925,000$1,925,000$1,925,000$
Shea WeberCALGARY COWBOYSD368/14/1985No245 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4Pro Only1,192,500$48,673$1,192,500$48,673$No1,192,500$1,192,500$1,192,500$
T.J. BrodieCALGARY COWBOYSD316/7/1990No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm600,000$24,490$40,000$1,633$600,000$24,490$No
Tyson BarrieCALGARY COWBOYSD308/8/1991 9:00:59 AMNo216 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm900,001$36,735$40,000$1,633$900,001$36,735$No
Victor RaskCALGARY COWBOYSC293/1/1993 2:45:02 AMNo219 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm850,000$34,694$40,000$1,633$850,000$34,694$No850,000$850,000$
Zach BogosianCALGARY COWBOYSD317/15/1990No237 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,498,500$61,163$40,000$1,633$1,498,500$61,163$No1,498,500$1,498,500$NHL Link
Zach WerenskiCALGARY COWBOYSD246/19/1997 2:09:45 AMNo229 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro Only775,000$31,633$40,000$1,633$775,000$31,633$No775,000$775,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2230.23214 Lbs6 ft22.821,162,438$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
25,573,628$21,548,627$14,489,064$7,657,439$6,464,939$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden SchennNathan MacKinnonBrendan Gallagher39014
2Jared McCannSean MonahanVictor Rask30014
3Ondrej PalatEric StaalOliver Bjorkstrand21023
4Max FribergNathan MacKinnonBrady Calla10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach WerenskiShea Weber40023
2Zach BogosianJohn Carlson30014
3T.J. BrodieKyle Cumiskey20131
4Shea WeberZach Werenski10014
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jared McCannNathan MacKinnonBrendan Gallagher75005
2Brayden SchennSean MonahanOliver Bjorkstrand25014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach WerenskiShea Weber75005
2Zach BogosianJohn Carlson25014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sean MonahanNathan MacKinnon60140
2Victor RaskOndrej Palat40140
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle CumiskeyShea Weber60140
2Zach BogosianJohn Carlson40140
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nathan MacKinnon60050Kyle CumiskeyShea Weber60050
2Eric Staal40050Zach WerenskiJohn Carlson40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nathan MacKinnonBrendan Gallagher65122
2Victor RaskJared McCann35122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea WeberZach Werenski60122
2Zach BogosianJohn Carlson40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jared McCannNathan MacKinnonBrendan GallagherShea WeberZach Werenski
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nathan MacKinnonVictor RaskOliver BjorkstrandKyle CumiskeyShea Weber
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Victor Rask, Nathan MacKinnon, Sean MonahanVictor Rask, Brady CallaBrady Calla
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Zach Bogosian, Zach Werenski, Shea WeberJohn CarlsonT.J. Brodie, Zach Werenski
Penalty Shots
Nathan MacKinnon, Jared McCann, Brendan Gallagher, Victor Rask, Oliver Bjorkstrand
Goalie
#1 : John Gibson, #2 : Ondrej Pavelec
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Nathan MacKinnon, Brendan Gallagher, Jared McCann, Victor Rask, Sean Monahan, Oliver Bjorkstrand, Oliver Bjorkstrand, Max Friberg, Ondrej Palat, Brady Calla, Eric Staal
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Shea Weber, Zach Werenski, Zach Bogosian, John Carlson, Kyle Cumiskey


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity75006500350045002500
Ticket Price90653325225
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
42 0 - 0.00%0$0$24500100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 25,573,628$ 720,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 517,556$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 2 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 294,815,983$ 294,815,983$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 39,000,000$ 39,000,000$ -14,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jared McCannAGE:25PO:0OV:86
Brayden SchennAGE:30PO:0OV:77
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:27PO:0OV:76
Ondrej PalatAGE:31PO:0OV:72
Max FribergAGE:29PO:0OV:72
Eric StaalAGE:37PO:0OV:71
Brett Howden (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:70
Ryan Poehling (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:70
Grigori Denisenko (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:65
Tim Stützle (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:64
Peter MuellerAGE:34PO:0OV:64
Pavel Dorofeyev (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:63
Nicholas Robertson (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:61
Alexei Toropchenko (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:59
Daniil Gushchin (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:58
Martins Dzierkals (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:56
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:26PO:0OV:89
Sean MonahanAGE:27PO:0OV:86
Jared McCannAGE:25PO:0OV:86
Brayden SchennAGE:30PO:0OV:77
Victor RaskAGE:29PO:0OV:76
Eric StaalAGE:37PO:0OV:71
Brett Howden (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:70
Glenn Gawdin (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:70
Ryan Poehling (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:70
Tim Stützle (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:64
Peter MuellerAGE:34PO:0OV:64
Jaret Anderson-Dolan (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:64
Cole Perfetti (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:63
Alexei Lipanov (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:60
Alexei Toropchenko (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:59
Jakub Lauko (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:57
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:26PO:0OV:89
Brendan GallagherAGE:29PO:0OV:83
Brady CallaAGE:33PO:0OV:77
Oliver BjorkstrandAGE:27PO:0OV:76
Eric StaalAGE:37PO:0OV:71
Michael McCarronAGE:27PO:0OV:70
Owen Tippett (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:68
Cole Caufield (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:64
Peter MuellerAGE:34PO:0OV:64
Hunter SmithAGE:26PO:0OV:64
Alexander Holtz (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:62
Patrik Puistola (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:59
Alexei Toropchenko (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:59
Daniil Gushchin (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Shea WeberAGE:36PO:0OV:87
Zach WerenskiAGE:24PO:0OV:83
Cale Makar (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:77
John CarlsonAGE:32PO:0OV:74
Slater KoekkoekAGE:28PO:0OV:72
Zach BogosianAGE:31PO:0OV:70
Kyle CumiskeyAGE:35PO:0OV:69
Juuso Välimäki (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:69
T.J. BrodieAGE:31PO:0OV:66
Lucas Johansen (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:66
Tyson BarrieAGE:30PO:0OV:65
Josh Brook (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:64
Cale Fleury (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:63
Ryan Merkley (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:62
Linus Högberg (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:60
Jeremie Poirier (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:59
Zachary Lauzon (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:59
Frederic Allard (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:58
Jayden Struble (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:58
Brett LernoutAGE:25PO:0OV:56
John GibsonAGE:28PO:0OV:86
Adin Hill (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:76
Ondrej PavelecAGE:34PO:0OV:76
Cal PetersenAGE:26PO:0OV:69
Connor Ingram (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:61
Evan Cormier (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:59

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
11
12
13
14
15






[5/2/2022 5:28:13 AM] - CALGARY WRANGLERS was eliminated at round 2 of year 10.
[4/17/2022 6:40:06 PM] - CALGARY COWBOYS didn't make playoff for year 10.
[2/16/2022 6:18:47 AM] - TRADE : From CALGARY COWBOYS to CHICAGO CRUSHERS : Ryan McDonagh (74), Max Pacioretty (76).
[2/16/2022 6:18:47 AM] - TRADE : From CHICAGO CRUSHERS to CALGARY COWBOYS : Zach Bogosian (70), Jeremie Poirier (59), Glenn Gawdin (70), Oliver Bjorkstrand (76).
[2/16/2022 6:17:41 AM] - TRADE : From CALGARY COWBOYS to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Timo Meier (82).
[2/16/2022 6:17:41 AM] - TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to CALGARY COWBOYS : Alexander Holtz (61).
[2/16/2022 6:17:10 AM] - TRADE : From CALGARY COWBOYS to PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS : Evan Barratt (60), Jordan Greenway (74), Jonathan Drouin (79), Pierre-Marc Bouchard (76), Alec Martinez (80).
[2/16/2022 6:17:10 AM] - TRADE : From PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS to CALGARY COWBOYS : Ondrej Palat (72), Brayden Schenn (77), Jared McCann (86), John Carlson (74), Jayden Struble (58), Juuso Välimäki (69), Tim Stützle (64).
[11/13/2021 7:26:59 AM] - TRADE : From CHICAGO CRUSHERS to CALGARY COWBOYS : $1 (Money).
[11/13/2021 7:26:59 AM] - TRADE : From CALGARY COWBOYS to CHICAGO CRUSHERS : Dillon Heatherington (64).
[11/13/2021 7:26:22 AM] - TRADE : From PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS to CALGARY COWBOYS : Max Pacioretty (76), Ryan McDonagh (74).
[11/13/2021 7:26:22 AM] - TRADE : From CALGARY COWBOYS to PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS : Mark Stone (73), John Carlson (74), Brad Richardson (66).
[10/20/2021 5:13:12 PM] - Cole Caufield has been selected as assistant for CALGARY WRANGLERS.
[10/20/2021 5:13:12 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for CALGARY WRANGLERS.
[10/20/2021 5:13:12 PM] - Josh Brook has been selected as assistant for CALGARY WRANGLERS.
[10/20/2021 5:13:12 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for CALGARY WRANGLERS.
[10/20/2021 5:13:12 PM] - Ryan Poehling has been selected as captain for CALGARY WRANGLERS.
[10/20/2021 5:13:12 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for CALGARY WRANGLERS.
[10/20/2021 5:13:12 PM] - Brendan Gallagher has been selected as assistant for CALGARY COWBOYS.
[10/20/2021 5:13:12 PM] - Stephen Weiss is no longer as assistant for CALGARY COWBOYS.
[10/20/2021 5:13:12 PM] - Shea Weber has been selected as assistant for CALGARY COWBOYS.
[10/20/2021 5:13:12 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for CALGARY COWBOYS.
[10/20/2021 5:13:12 PM] - Nathan MacKinnon has been selected as captain for CALGARY COWBOYS.
[10/20/2021 5:13:12 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for CALGARY COWBOYS.
[9/28/2021 8:07:12 AM] - Cole Caufield is no longer as assistant for CALGARY WRANGLERS.
[9/28/2021 8:07:12 AM] - Josh Brook is no longer as assistant for CALGARY WRANGLERS.
[9/28/2021 8:07:12 AM] - Ryan Poehling is no longer captain for CALGARY WRANGLERS.
[9/28/2021 8:07:12 AM] - Stephen Weiss has been selected as assistant for CALGARY COWBOYS.
[9/28/2021 8:07:12 AM] - Brendan Gallagher is no longer as assistant for CALGARY COWBOYS.
[9/28/2021 8:07:12 AM] - Shea Weber is no longer as assistant for CALGARY COWBOYS.
[9/28/2021 8:07:12 AM] - Nathan MacKinnon is no longer captain for CALGARY COWBOYS.
[9/22/2021 2:28:22 PM] - Cole Caufield has been selected as assistant for CALGARY WRANGLERS.
[9/22/2021 2:28:22 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for CALGARY WRANGLERS.
[9/22/2021 2:28:22 PM] - Josh Brook has been selected as assistant for CALGARY WRANGLERS.
[9/22/2021 2:28:22 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for CALGARY WRANGLERS.
[9/22/2021 2:28:22 PM] - Ryan Poehling has been selected as captain for CALGARY WRANGLERS.
[9/22/2021 2:28:22 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for CALGARY WRANGLERS.
[9/22/2021 2:28:22 PM] - Brendan Gallagher has been selected as assistant for CALGARY COWBOYS.
[9/22/2021 2:28:22 PM] - Stephen Weiss is no longer as assistant for CALGARY COWBOYS.
[9/22/2021 2:28:22 PM] - Shea Weber has been selected as assistant for CALGARY COWBOYS.
[9/22/2021 2:28:22 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for CALGARY COWBOYS.
[9/22/2021 2:28:22 PM] - Nathan MacKinnon has been selected as captain for CALGARY COWBOYS.
[9/22/2021 2:28:22 PM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/29/2021 9:40:43 AM] - Alexei Lipanov was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/29/2021 9:38:32 AM] - Zachary Lauzon was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/27/2021 1:34:27 PM] - Daniil Gushchin was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/21/2021 6:59:54 AM] - Cole Perfetti was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/15/2021 8:28:02 AM] - Brady Calla was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/13/2021 8:09:58 AM] - Tyson Barrie was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/12/2021 7:52:34 AM] - Frederic Allard was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/12/2021 7:52:23 AM] - Brett Howden was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/12/2021 7:51:30 AM] - TRADE : From CHICAGO CRUSHERS to CALGARY COWBOYS : John Carlson (74), Victor Rask (76), Mark Stone (73).
[6/12/2021 7:51:30 AM] - TRADE : From CALGARY COWBOYS to CHICAGO CRUSHERS : Drew Doughty (82), Akil Thomas (60), John Farinacci (56).
[5/31/2021 7:57:46 AM] - Dustin Tokarski was released.
[5/31/2021 7:57:46 AM] - CALGARY COWBOYS paid $0 to release Dustin Tokarski.
[5/31/2021 7:57:38 AM] - Emerson Etem was released.
[5/31/2021 7:57:38 AM] - CALGARY COWBOYS paid $0 to release Emerson Etem.
[5/31/2021 7:57:30 AM] - Tim Bozon was released.
[5/31/2021 7:57:30 AM] - CALGARY COWBOYS paid $0 to release Tim Bozon.
[5/31/2021 7:57:22 AM] - John Draeger was released.
[5/31/2021 7:57:22 AM] - CALGARY COWBOYS paid $0 to release John Draeger.
[5/31/2021 7:57:15 AM] - Troy Brouwer was released.
[5/31/2021 7:57:15 AM] - CALGARY COWBOYS paid $0 to release Troy Brouwer.
[5/31/2021 7:57:06 AM] - Jyrki Jokipakka was released.
[5/31/2021 7:57:06 AM] - CALGARY COWBOYS paid $0 to release Jyrki Jokipakka.
[5/10/2021 11:35:49 AM] - Nick Schultz was released.
[5/10/2021 11:35:49 AM] - CALGARY COWBOYS paid $0 to release Nick Schultz.
[5/10/2021 11:35:42 AM] - Johan Franzen was released.
[5/10/2021 11:35:42 AM] - CALGARY COWBOYS paid $0 to release Johan Franzen.
[5/10/2021 11:35:35 AM] - Marian Gaborik was released.
[5/10/2021 11:35:35 AM] - CALGARY COWBOYS paid $0 to release Marian Gaborik.



[4/29/2022 5:02:17 AM] Hunter Smith from CALGARY WRANGLERS is back from Bruised Left Foot Injury.
[4/17/2022 6:33:39 PM] CALGARY WRANGLERS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $332,500!
[4/13/2022 5:32:12 AM] CALGARY WRANGLERS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $332,500!
[4/12/2022 5:28:37 AM] CALGARY WRANGLERS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $332,500!
[4/11/2022 6:10:20 AM] CALGARY WRANGLERS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $332,500!
[4/11/2022 6:09:49 AM] Successfully loaded CALGARY COWBOYS lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/11/2022 6:09:48 AM] Adin Hill of CALGARY COWBOYS was sent to farm.
[4/11/2022 6:09:48 AM] Tyson Barrie of CALGARY COWBOYS was sent to pro.
[4/11/2022 6:09:48 AM] Cale Makar of CALGARY COWBOYS was sent down to farm.
[4/11/2022 6:09:48 AM] T.J. Brodie of CALGARY COWBOYS was sent to pro.
[4/10/2022 4:31:44 AM] Alexander Holtz from CALGARY WRANGLERS is back from Sprained Left Ankle Injury.
[4/9/2022 4:59:20 AM] Last 30 Days Pro Star : 1 - Nathan MacKinnon of CALGARY COWBOYS (8-13-21) / 2 - Kevin Labanc of NORTH VAN ROCKERS (11-9-20) / 3 - Sidney Crosby of HAWAII TYPHOON (11-10-21)
[4/1/2022 4:58:26 AM] Cole Caufield from CALGARY WRANGLERS is back from Right Hand Injury.
[3/29/2022 4:14:52 AM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Joe Thornton of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN (4-3-7) / 2 - Daniel Sedin of DETROIT RED WINGS (4-4-8) / 3 - Oliver Bjorkstrand of CALGARY COWBOYS (4-3-7)
[3/26/2022 6:23:57 AM] Farm Game #896 - Brett Howden from CALGARY WRANGLERS has scored a Hat Trick!
[3/25/2022 6:18:54 AM] Pro Game #843 - Brendan Gallagher from CALGARY COWBOYS has scored a Hat Trick!
[3/22/2022 5:42:42 AM] Successfully loaded CALGARY COWBOYS lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/21/2022 7:04:41 AM] Game 869 - Hunter Smith from CALGARY WRANGLERS is injured (Bruised Left Foot) and is out for 2 months.
[3/21/2022 7:04:35 AM] Successfully loaded CALGARY COWBOYS lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/18/2022 6:40:39 AM] Lucas Johansen from CALGARY WRANGLERS is back from Bruised Left Shoulder Injury.
[3/16/2022 4:40:26 AM] Successfully loaded CALGARY COWBOYS lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/14/2022 6:22:42 AM] Successfully loaded CALGARY COWBOYS lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/13/2022 6:29:42 AM] Cale Fleury from CALGARY WRANGLERS is back from Left Hand Injury.
[3/12/2022 6:26:21 AM] Game 823 - Cale Fleury from CALGARY WRANGLERS is injured (Left Hand) and is out for 1 week.
[3/11/2022 4:56:38 AM] Successfully loaded CALGARY COWBOYS lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/11/2022 4:56:37 AM] Adin Hill of CALGARY COWBOYS was sent to pro.
[3/9/2022 7:22:30 AM] Game 808 - Lucas Johansen from CALGARY WRANGLERS is injured (Bruised Left Shoulder) and is out for 2 weeks.
[3/7/2022 5:26:49 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for CALGARY WRANGLERS.
[3/7/2022 5:26:48 AM] CALGARY WRANGLERS (CALGARY COWBOYS) lines errors : Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. Normal line # 4 LW is empty. PK line 1 Defense #1 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 RW is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PK3 line#1 LastMinDef line LW is empty. LastMinOff line Defense is empty. LastMinDef line Defense is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in LastMinDef line Penalty Shot Player #4 is empty. OT Forward #5 is empty. OT Defense #2 is empty. Starting Goalie is empty. Backup Goalie is empty. Starting Goalie and BackUp Goalie are the same
[3/7/2022 5:26:48 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for CALGARY COWBOYS.
[3/7/2022 5:26:48 AM] CALGARY WRANGLERS roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[3/5/2022 6:12:30 AM] Cal Petersen from CALGARY WRANGLERS is back from Exhaustion.
[3/5/2022 6:12:30 AM] Josh Brook from CALGARY WRANGLERS is back from Sprained Left Knee Injury.
[3/4/2022 5:25:57 AM] Cal Petersen from CALGARY WRANGLERS injured (Exhaustion)
[3/1/2022 7:33:09 AM] Successfully loaded CALGARY COWBOYS lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2/28/2022 4:32:19 AM] Successfully loaded CALGARY COWBOYS lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2/27/2022 5:03:15 AM] Adin Hill from CALGARY WRANGLERS is back from Exhaustion.
[2/26/2022 4:32:25 AM] Ryan Poehling from CALGARY WRANGLERS is back from Exhaustion.
[2/26/2022 4:32:25 AM] Adin Hill from CALGARY WRANGLERS injured (Exhaustion)
[2/26/2022 4:32:12 AM] Successfully loaded CALGARY COWBOYS lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2/25/2022 5:22:50 AM] Ryan Poehling from CALGARY WRANGLERS is injured from Exhaustion.
[2/25/2022 5:22:50 AM] Game 730 - Cole Caufield from CALGARY WRANGLERS is injured (Right Hand) and is out for 2 months.
[2/25/2022 5:22:43 AM] Successfully loaded CALGARY COWBOYS lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2/24/2022 6:57:56 AM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Nikita Kucherov of SYRACUSE BULLDOGS (5-3-8) / 2 - Zach Boychuk of NEWTON NIGHTMARES (5-2-7) / 3 - Brendan Gallagher of CALGARY COWBOYS (4-3-7)
[2/24/2022 6:57:55 AM] Game 723 - Josh Brook from CALGARY WRANGLERS is injured (Sprained Left Knee) and is out for 2 weeks.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
884353406306249246342191603202138131742161803104111115-491249413662327077968246080075687253246181076614683095216.83%2333784.12%5966189950.87%991186553.14%656119354.99%1843108117937571467743
984243809166241258-1742131506044129124542112303122112134-22852413966371066867422241777981977389259684570814602714817.71%2674284.27%5981184053.32%1098199055.18%638121252.64%1816106218397481467739
1084323303727249255-642161602323129133-442161701404120122-2882494296784174878313252487779782459259384263814762935217.75%1943482.47%11033203250.84%1012187953.86%658122253.85%1860111518207341429733
1084323303727249255-642161602323129133-442161701404120122-2882494296784174878313252487779782459259384263814762935217.75%1943482.47%11033203250.84%1012187953.86%658122253.85%1860111518207341429733
1084323303727249255-642161602323129133-442161701404120122-2882494296784174878313252487779782459259384263814762935217.75%1943482.47%11033203250.84%1012187953.86%658122253.85%1860111518207341429733
Total Regular Season42015517102425123312371269-322108079015111015654654021075920914218583615-32440123720963333165358424419691244942103966411731912836418133887356145925617.55%108218183.27%135046983551.31%5125949253.99%3268607153.83%924254909094370772233683