Login

CALGARY COWBOYS
GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Peter S | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 75
Next Games #10 vs DETROIT RED WINGS
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

DETROIT RED WINGS
0-0-0, 0pts
2021-09-03
CALGARY COWBOYS
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
nanGoals Per Gamenan
nanGoals Against Per Gamenan
nan%Power Play Percentagenan%
nan%Penalty Kill Percentagenan%
CALGARY COWBOYS
0-0-0, 0pts
2021-09-04
DETROIT RED WINGS
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
nanGoals Per Gamenan
nanGoals Against Per Gamenan
nan%Power Play Percentagenan%
nan%Penalty Kill Percentagenan%
CALGARY COWBOYS
0-0-0, 0pts
2021-09-06
PHILADELPHIA MADMEN
0-0-0, 0pts
Team Stats
N/AStreakN/A
0-0-0Home Record0-0-0
0-0-0Away Record0-0-0
0-0-0Last 10 Games0-0-0
nanGoals Per Gamenan
nanGoals Against Per Gamenan
nan%Power Play Percentagenan%
nan%Penalty Kill Percentagenan%
Team Leaders

Team Stats
Goals For
0
nan GFG
Shots For
0
nan Avg
Power Play Percentage
nan%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
nan%
Goals Against
0
nan GAA
Shots Against
0
nan Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
nan%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
nan%
Team Info

General ManagerPeter S
CoachRandy Carlyle
DivisionAdams
ConferenceNeid Conference
Captain
Assistant #1
Assistant #2Stephen Weiss


Arena Info

NameJCI Center
Capacity24,500
Attendancenan
Season Tickets9,800


Roster Info

Pro Team26
Farm Team30
Contract Limit56 / 66
Prospects0


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap29,835,395$
Available Salary Cap9,164,605$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap26


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses29,483,945$
Current Bank Account263,811,711$
Projected Bank Account230,866,308$


Team History

This Season0-0-0 (0PTS)
History80-72-27 (0.447%)
Playoff Appearances0
Playoff Record (W-L)-
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Nathan MacKinnonXX100.0069199999998999988999980849999050901
2Sean MonahanX100.0063393939495999088989973709999050861
3Brendan GallagherX100.0010199899096969939999966778898050842
4Timo MeierXX100.00662273969897948952898668668796050821
5Jonathan DrouinXXX100.0036699938999899239857674609992050801
6Pierre-Marc BouchardXX100.00131199697197949073868074869990050760
7Mark StoneX100.00262391657791888433847578568282050732
8Eric StaalXXX100.00785962647993967193716470729988050710
9Shea WeberX100.00702799848499979950999996669999050882
10Zach WerenskiX100.00541199969693959644928476569796050831
11Alec MartinezX100.00503299858489809855948386629392050800
12John CarlsonX100.0014199608197909045887181789999050742
13Dillon HeatheringtonX100.0032799707771767041635665517973050642
Scratches
1Brady CallaX100.00999229807481768241858073679999050772
2Max FribergX100.00846340597784738247888061528686050722
3Brett Howden (R)XX100.00592190898790826565696859557984050701
4Brad RichardsonXXX100.00769434637462777571736361599976050670
5Cale Makar (R)X100.00643060898686868240907571628585050771
6Slater KoekkoekX100.00973760707680788242906850428982050722
7Kyle CumiskeyX100.008499637374857355695490599592050690
8T.J. BrodieX100.00858329657464775133756558489181050660
9Tyson BarrieX100.0071499587774788538848448618278050652
10Zachary Lauzon (R)X100.00634486647460654940494766455762050602
11Frederic Allard (R)X100.00261985687763625745584760447261050592
TEAM AVERAGE100.0052298076828585815282757062908705074
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1John Gibson100.0061858983789999949379609990050861
2Ondrej Pavelec100.0057857884737779797777789978050760
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.005985848476888987857869998405081
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Randy Carlyle86839575969654CAN6111,561,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Alec MartinezCALGARY COWBOYSD347/26/1987No218 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro Only1,280,813$1,280,813$1,280,813$1,280,813$No1,280,813$
Brad RichardsonCALGARY COWBOYSC/LW/RW362/4/1985No197 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm600,000$600,000$40,000$40,000$600,000$600,000$No
Brady CallaCALGARY COWBOYSRW338/2/1988 6:23:34 AMNo199 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm800,000$800,000$40,000$40,000$800,000$800,000$No800,000$800,000$
Brendan GallagherCALGARY COWBOYSRW296/5/1992 6:57:02 AMNo186 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo2Pro Only2,213,581$2,213,581$40,000$40,000$2,213,581$2,213,581$No2,213,581$
Brett HowdenCALGARY COWBOYSC/LW233/29/1998 9:00:22 AMYes205 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$40,000$40,000$750,000$750,000$No750,000$750,000$750,000$
Cale MakarCALGARY COWBOYSD2210/30/1998 4:36:20 AMYes201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5Pro & Farm800,000$800,000$40,000$40,000$800,000$800,000$No800,000$800,000$800,000$800,000$
Dillon HeatheringtonCALGARY COWBOYSD265/9/1995 4:11:14 AMNo205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,000,000$1,000,000$40,000$40,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$No
Eric StaalCALGARY COWBOYSC/LW/RW3610/29/1984No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,812,500$1,812,500$40,000$40,000$1,812,500$1,812,500$No1,812,500$
Frederic AllardCALGARY COWBOYSD236/1/1998 3:03:18 AMYes213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm650,000$650,000$40,000$40,000$650,000$650,000$No650,000$
John CarlsonCALGARY COWBOYSD311/10/1990No223 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5Pro & Farm1,275,000$1,275,000$1,275,000$1,275,000$No1,275,000$1,275,000$1,275,000$1,275,000$
John GibsonCALGARY COWBOYSG287/14/1993 2:38:42 AMNo226 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro Only1,509,375$1,509,375$40,000$40,000$1,509,375$1,509,375$No1,509,375$1,509,375$NHL Link
Jonathan DrouinCALGARY COWBOYSC/LW/RW263/28/1995 12:04:58 AMNo217 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro Only800,000$800,000$40,000$40,000$800,000$800,000$No
Kyle CumiskeyCALGARY COWBOYSD3412/2/1986No198 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,604,063$1,604,063$1,604,063$1,604,063$No1,604,063$
Mark StoneCALGARY COWBOYSRW295/13/1992 2:35:35 AMNo208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,219,000$1,219,000$40,000$40,000$1,219,000$1,219,000$No
Max FribergCALGARY COWBOYSLW2811/20/1992 3:13:14 AMNo217 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm800,000$800,000$40,000$40,000$800,000$800,000$No
Nathan MacKinnonCALGARY COWBOYSC/RW269/1/1995 11:56:37 PMNo201 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4Pro Only1,298,750$1,298,750$40,000$40,000$1,298,750$1,298,750$No1,298,750$1,298,750$1,298,750$
Ondrej PavelecCALGARY COWBOYSG3310/31/1987No232 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,250,500$1,250,500$40,000$40,000$1,250,500$1,250,500$No1,250,500$
Pierre-Marc BouchardCALGARY COWBOYSC/LW374/27/1984No179 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,171,812$2,171,812$2,171,812$2,171,812$No2,171,812$
Sean MonahanCALGARY COWBOYSC2610/12/1994 12:14:08 AMNo214 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro Only770,000$770,000$40,000$40,000$770,000$770,000$No
Shea WeberCALGARY COWBOYSD368/14/1985No245 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4Pro Only1,192,500$1,192,500$1,192,500$1,192,500$No1,192,500$1,192,500$1,192,500$
Slater KoekkoekCALGARY COWBOYSD272/28/1994 3:43:18 AMNo206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm600,000$600,000$40,000$40,000$600,000$600,000$No600,000$NHL Link
T.J. BrodieCALGARY COWBOYSD316/7/1990No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm600,000$600,000$40,000$40,000$600,000$600,000$No
Timo MeierCALGARY COWBOYSLW/RW2410/8/1996 2:12:24 AMNo229 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2Pro Only750,000$750,000$40,000$40,000$750,000$750,000$No750,000$
Tyson BarrieCALGARY COWBOYSD308/8/1991 9:00:59 AMNo216 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm900,001$900,001$40,000$40,000$900,001$900,001$No
Zach WerenskiCALGARY COWBOYSD246/19/1997 2:09:45 AMNo229 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro Only775,000$775,000$40,000$40,000$775,000$775,000$No775,000$775,000$
Zachary LauzonCALGARY COWBOYSD236/1/1998 7:19:47 AMYes208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm500,000$500,000$40,000$40,000$500,000$500,000$No500,000$500,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2629.04211 Lbs6 ft22.311,073,958$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
27,922,895$21,233,894$8,900,625$5,316,250$2,075,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan DrouinNathan MacKinnonBrendan Gallagher61014
2Pierre-Marc BouchardSean MonahanTimo Meier26113
3Eric Staal12032
4Nathan MacKinnon1023
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea Weber46023
2Alec Martinez27023
3Zach Werenski17131
4Shea Weber10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pierre-Marc BouchardNathan MacKinnonBrendan Gallagher75122
2Jonathan DrouinSean MonahanTimo Meier25122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea Weber75122
2Zach Werenski25122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nathan MacKinnon60122
2Sean MonahanEric Staal40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Alec MartinezShea Weber60122
2Zach Werenski40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nathan MacKinnon60122Alec MartinezShea Weber60122
2Sean Monahan40122Zach Werenski40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nathan MacKinnonBrendan Gallagher65122
2Sean MonahanJonathan Drouin35122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Shea Weber60122
2Alec Martinez40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jonathan DrouinNathan MacKinnonBrendan GallagherShea Weber
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Eric StaalNathan MacKinnonBrendan GallagherAlec MartinezShea Weber
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jonathan Drouin, , Brendan Gallagher, Eric Staal
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Alec Martinez, , Shea WeberZach WerenskiZach Werenski,
Penalty Shots
Nathan MacKinnon, Sean Monahan, Brendan Gallagher, Jonathan Drouin, Pierre-Marc Bouchard
Goalie
#1 : John Gibson, #2 : Ondrej Pavelec
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Nathan MacKinnon, Brendan Gallagher, Sean Monahan, Jonathan Drouin, Pierre-Marc Bouchard, Timo Meier, Timo Meier, , , , Eric Staal
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Shea Weber, , , Alec Martinez, Zach Werenski


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2021-09-0310DETROIT RED WINGS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
3 - 2021-09-0421CALGARY COWBOYS-DETROIT RED WINGS-
5 - 2021-09-0633CALGARY COWBOYS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
6 - 2021-09-0740DETROIT RED WINGS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
8 - 2021-09-0954BANGOR BEAGLES-CALGARY COWBOYS-
10 - 2021-09-1166CALGARY COWBOYS-BROOKLYN BLAZERS-
12 - 2021-09-1377CHICAGO CRUSHERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
14 - 2021-09-1590COLORADO WOLVES-CALGARY COWBOYS-
15 - 2021-09-1697CALGARY COWBOYS-BANGOR BEAGLES-
17 - 2021-09-18107CALGARY COWBOYS-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
19 - 2021-09-20120CALGARY COWBOYS-CAPE BRETON CELTS-
20 - 2021-09-21128CAPE BRETON CELTS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
22 - 2021-09-23141SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
25 - 2021-09-26155SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
26 - 2021-09-27162CALGARY COWBOYS-CHICAGO CRUSHERS-
28 - 2021-09-29176CALGARY COWBOYS-CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-
30 - 2021-10-01184CALGARY COWBOYS-COLORADO WOLVES-
31 - 2021-10-02194CHICAGO CRUSHERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
34 - 2021-10-05208SYRACUSE BULLDOGS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
35 - 2021-10-06215CALGARY COWBOYS-HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS-
37 - 2021-10-08227PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CALGARY COWBOYS-
39 - 2021-10-10243CALGARY COWBOYS-DETROIT RED WINGS-
40 - 2021-10-11250PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CALGARY COWBOYS-
42 - 2021-10-13260CALGARY COWBOYS-SYRACUSE BULLDOGS-
44 - 2021-10-15272CALGARY COWBOYS-BANGOR BEAGLES-
46 - 2021-10-17282DETROIT RED WINGS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
48 - 2021-10-19296COLORADO WOLVES-CALGARY COWBOYS-
50 - 2021-10-21309PENSACOLA BADGERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
52 - 2021-10-23319CALGARY COWBOYS-EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-
53 - 2021-10-24328SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
55 - 2021-10-26340CALGARY COWBOYS-NORTH VAN ROCKERS-
57 - 2021-10-28350CALGARY COWBOYS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
59 - 2021-10-30359CALGARY COWBOYS-COLORADO WOLVES-
61 - 2021-11-01368CHICAGO CRUSHERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
63 - 2021-11-03382DETROIT RED WINGS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
65 - 2021-11-05393CALGARY COWBOYS-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
67 - 2021-11-07404CALGARY COWBOYS-DETROIT RED WINGS-
68 - 2021-11-08413BANGOR BEAGLES-CALGARY COWBOYS-
70 - 2021-11-10426BROOKLYN BLAZERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
73 - 2021-11-13442CALGARY COWBOYS-COLORADO WOLVES-
74 - 2021-11-14449LAS CRUCES SPURS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
77 - 2021-11-17467BANGOR BEAGLES-CALGARY COWBOYS-
79 - 2021-11-19474CALGARY COWBOYS-CHICAGO CRUSHERS-
81 - 2021-11-21485CALGARY COWBOYS-CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-
82 - 2021-11-22493PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CALGARY COWBOYS-
84 - 2021-11-24508BROOKLYN BLAZERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
86 - 2021-11-26517CALGARY COWBOYS-PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-
88 - 2021-11-28531NORTH VAN ROCKERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
90 - 2021-11-30543CALGARY COWBOYS-PENSACOLA BADGERS-
91 - 2021-12-01550CALGARY COWBOYS-BANGOR BEAGLES-
93 - 2021-12-03560VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-CALGARY COWBOYS-
95 - 2021-12-05575NORTH VAN ROCKERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
96 - 2021-12-06582CALGARY COWBOYS-CAPE BRETON CELTS-
97 - 2021-12-07592CALGARY COWBOYS-LAS CRUCES SPURS-
99 - 2021-12-09603CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
102 - 2021-12-12617CALGARY COWBOYS-VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-
103 - 2021-12-13626HAWAII TYPHOON-CALGARY COWBOYS-
105 - 2021-12-15641CAPE BRETON CELTS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
107 - 2021-12-17651CALGARY COWBOYS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
108 - 2021-12-18659CALGARY COWBOYS-NORTH VAN ROCKERS-
109 - 2021-12-19666CALGARY COWBOYS-PENSACOLA BADGERS-
111 - 2021-12-21677DETROIT RED WINGS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
114 - 2021-12-24691NEWTON NIGHTMARES-CALGARY COWBOYS-
116 - 2021-12-26707CALGARY COWBOYS-CAPE BRETON CELTS-
117 - 2021-12-27713EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
120 - 2021-12-30729PENSACOLA BADGERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
121 - 2021-12-31738CALGARY COWBOYS-HAWAII TYPHOON-
123 - 2022-01-02753COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
125 - 2022-01-04765CALGARY COWBOYS-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
126 - 2022-01-05773CAPE BRETON CELTS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
128 - 2022-01-07783CALGARY COWBOYS-BROOKLYN BLAZERS-
129 - 2022-01-08792CALGARY COWBOYS-CHICAGO CRUSHERS-
130 - 2022-01-09799CALGARY COWBOYS-BROOKLYN BLAZERS-
132 - 2022-01-11809COLORADO WOLVES-CALGARY COWBOYS-
134 - 2022-01-13821CALGARY COWBOYS-EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-
135 - 2022-01-14828SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
137 - 2022-01-16843CALGARY COWBOYS-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
139 - 2022-01-18854PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
141 - 2022-01-20867HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
143 - 2022-01-22879CALGARY COWBOYS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
145 - 2022-01-24888CALGARY COWBOYS-LAS CRUCES SPURS-
147 - 2022-01-26895SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
151 - 2022-01-30913MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
153 - 2022-02-01923CALGARY COWBOYS-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity75006500350045002500
Ticket Price90653325225
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
42 0 - 0.00%0$0$24500100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 27,922,895$ 840,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
27,922,895$ 0$ 0$ 26 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 155 190,219$ 29,483,945$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
32,945,403$ 263,811,711$ 230,866,308$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
29,835,395$ 9,164,605$ 39,000,000$ 15,835,395$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Timo MeierAGE:24PO:0OV:82
Jonathan DrouinAGE:26PO:0OV:80
Pierre-Marc BouchardAGE:37PO:0OV:76
Jordan Greenway (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:74
Max FribergAGE:28PO:0OV:72
Eric StaalAGE:36PO:0OV:71
Brett Howden (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:70
Ryan Poehling (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:69
Brad RichardsonAGE:36PO:0OV:67
Peter MuellerAGE:33PO:0OV:64
Grigori Denisenko (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:64
Pavel Dorofeyev (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:62
Nicholas Robertson (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:61
Alexei Toropchenko (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:59
Daniil Gushchin (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:58
Martins Dzierkals (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:56
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:26PO:0OV:90
Sean MonahanAGE:26PO:0OV:86
Jonathan DrouinAGE:26PO:0OV:80
Pierre-Marc BouchardAGE:37PO:0OV:76
Victor RaskAGE:28PO:0OV:76
Eric StaalAGE:36PO:0OV:71
Brett Howden (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:70
Ryan Poehling (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:69
Brad RichardsonAGE:36PO:0OV:67
Peter MuellerAGE:33PO:0OV:64
Jaret Anderson-Dolan (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:64
Cole Perfetti (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:63
Alexei Lipanov (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:60
Evan Barratt (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:60
Alexei Toropchenko (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:59
Jakub Lauko (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:58
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:26PO:0OV:90
Brendan GallagherAGE:29PO:0OV:84
Timo MeierAGE:24PO:0OV:82
Jonathan DrouinAGE:26PO:0OV:80
Brady CallaAGE:33PO:0OV:77
Jordan Greenway (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:74
Mark StoneAGE:29PO:0OV:73
Eric StaalAGE:36PO:0OV:71
Michael McCarronAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Owen Tippett (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:67
Brad RichardsonAGE:36PO:0OV:67
Cole Caufield (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:64
Peter MuellerAGE:33PO:0OV:64
Hunter Smith (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:64
Patrik Puistola (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:59
Alexei Toropchenko (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:59
Daniil Gushchin (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Shea WeberAGE:36PO:0OV:88
Zach WerenskiAGE:24PO:0OV:83
Alec MartinezAGE:34PO:0OV:80
Cale Makar (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:77
John CarlsonAGE:31PO:0OV:74
Slater KoekkoekAGE:27PO:0OV:72
Kyle CumiskeyAGE:34PO:0OV:69
T.J. BrodieAGE:31PO:0OV:66
Lucas Johansen (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:65
Tyson BarrieAGE:30PO:0OV:65
Josh Brook (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:64
Dillon HeatheringtonAGE:26PO:0OV:64
Cale Fleury (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:63
Ryan Merkley (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:62
Linus Högberg (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:60
Zachary Lauzon (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:60
Frederic Allard (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:59
Brett Lernout (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:57
John GibsonAGE:28PO:0OV:86
Ondrej PavelecAGE:33PO:0OV:76
Adin Hill (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:75
Cal Petersen (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:69
Connor Ingram (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:61
Evan Cormier (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:59

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
11
12
13
14
15






[6/29/2021 9:40:43 AM] - Alexei Lipanov was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/29/2021 9:38:32 AM] - Zachary Lauzon was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/27/2021 1:34:27 PM] - Daniil Gushchin was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/21/2021 6:59:54 AM] - Cole Perfetti was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/15/2021 8:28:02 AM] - Brady Calla was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/13/2021 8:09:58 AM] - Tyson Barrie was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/12/2021 7:52:34 AM] - Frederic Allard was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/12/2021 7:52:23 AM] - Brett Howden was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/12/2021 7:51:30 AM] - TRADE : From CHICAGO CRUSHERS to CALGARY COWBOYS : John Carlson (74), Victor Rask (76), Mark Stone (73).
[6/12/2021 7:51:30 AM] - TRADE : From CALGARY COWBOYS to CHICAGO CRUSHERS : Drew Doughty (82), Akil Thomas (60), John Farinacci (56).
[5/31/2021 7:57:46 AM] - Dustin Tokarski was released.
[5/31/2021 7:57:46 AM] - CALGARY COWBOYS paid $0 to release Dustin Tokarski.
[5/31/2021 7:57:38 AM] - Emerson Etem was released.
[5/31/2021 7:57:38 AM] - CALGARY COWBOYS paid $0 to release Emerson Etem.
[5/31/2021 7:57:30 AM] - Tim Bozon was released.
[5/31/2021 7:57:30 AM] - CALGARY COWBOYS paid $0 to release Tim Bozon.
[5/31/2021 7:57:22 AM] - John Draeger was released.
[5/31/2021 7:57:22 AM] - CALGARY COWBOYS paid $0 to release John Draeger.
[5/31/2021 7:57:15 AM] - Troy Brouwer was released.
[5/31/2021 7:57:15 AM] - CALGARY COWBOYS paid $0 to release Troy Brouwer.
[5/31/2021 7:57:06 AM] - Jyrki Jokipakka was released.
[5/31/2021 7:57:06 AM] - CALGARY COWBOYS paid $0 to release Jyrki Jokipakka.
[5/10/2021 11:35:49 AM] - Nick Schultz was released.
[5/10/2021 11:35:49 AM] - CALGARY COWBOYS paid $0 to release Nick Schultz.
[5/10/2021 11:35:42 AM] - Johan Franzen was released.
[5/10/2021 11:35:42 AM] - CALGARY COWBOYS paid $0 to release Johan Franzen.
[5/10/2021 11:35:35 AM] - Marian Gaborik was released.
[5/10/2021 11:35:35 AM] - CALGARY COWBOYS paid $0 to release Marian Gaborik.
[4/1/2021 11:53:49 AM] - CALGARY WRANGLERS didn't make playoff for year 9.
[4/1/2021 11:53:49 AM] - CALGARY COWBOYS didn't make playoff for year 9.
[12/3/2020 6:06:45 AM] - TRADE : From LAS CRUCES SPURS to CALGARY COWBOYS : Shea Weber (88).
[12/3/2020 6:06:45 AM] - TRADE : From CALGARY COWBOYS to LAS CRUCES SPURS : Erik Johnson (87).
[11/14/2020 4:52:53 AM] - TRADE : From BROOKLYN BLAZERS to CALGARY COWBOYS : $1 (Money).
[11/14/2020 4:52:53 AM] - TRADE : From CALGARY COWBOYS to BROOKLYN BLAZERS : Luca Sbisa (72).
[10/3/2020 9:40:42 AM] - TRADE : From PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS to CALGARY COWBOYS : Jonathan Drouin (80).
[10/3/2020 9:40:42 AM] - TRADE : From CALGARY COWBOYS to PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS : Pavel Zacha (76), Nick Ritchie (74).



[6/29/2021 9:40:43 AM] Alexei Lipanov was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/29/2021 9:38:32 AM] Zachary Lauzon was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/27/2021 1:34:27 PM] Daniil Gushchin was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/21/2021 6:59:54 AM] Cole Perfetti was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/15/2021 8:28:02 AM] Brady Calla was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/13/2021 8:09:58 AM] Tyson Barrie was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/12/2021 7:52:34 AM] Frederic Allard was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/12/2021 7:52:23 AM] Brett Howden was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/12/2021 7:51:30 AM] TRADE : From CHICAGO CRUSHERS to CALGARY COWBOYS : John Carlson (74), Victor Rask (76), Mark Stone (73).
[6/12/2021 7:51:30 AM] TRADE : From CALGARY COWBOYS to CHICAGO CRUSHERS : Drew Doughty (82), Akil Thomas (60), John Farinacci (56).
[6/8/2021 7:12:23 AM] ($35,000,000) was added to CALGARY COWBOYS bank account.
[5/31/2021 7:57:46 AM] Dustin Tokarski was released by CALGARY COWBOYS.
[5/31/2021 7:57:46 AM] CALGARY COWBOYS paid $0 to release Dustin Tokarski.
[5/31/2021 7:57:38 AM] Emerson Etem was released by CALGARY COWBOYS.
[5/31/2021 7:57:38 AM] CALGARY COWBOYS paid $0 to release Emerson Etem.
[5/31/2021 7:57:30 AM] Tim Bozon was released by CALGARY COWBOYS.
[5/31/2021 7:57:30 AM] CALGARY COWBOYS paid $0 to release Tim Bozon.
[5/31/2021 7:57:22 AM] John Draeger was released by CALGARY COWBOYS.
[5/31/2021 7:57:22 AM] CALGARY COWBOYS paid $0 to release John Draeger.
[5/31/2021 7:57:15 AM] Troy Brouwer was released by CALGARY COWBOYS.
[5/31/2021 7:57:15 AM] CALGARY COWBOYS paid $0 to release Troy Brouwer.
[5/31/2021 7:57:06 AM] Jyrki Jokipakka was released by CALGARY COWBOYS.
[5/31/2021 7:57:06 AM] CALGARY COWBOYS paid $0 to release Jyrki Jokipakka.
[5/31/2021 7:56:59 AM] CALGARY WRANGLERS roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 2 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 7 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 3 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 10 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[5/31/2021 7:56:59 AM] CALGARY COWBOYS roster errors : Not enough Forward available in Pro Team! 7 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
884353406306249246342191603202138131742161803104111115-491249413662327077968246080075687253246181076614683095216.83%2333784.12%5966189950.87%991186553.14%656119354.99%1843108117937571467743
984243809166241258-1742131506044129124542112303122112134-22852413966371066867422241777981977389259684570814602714817.71%2674284.27%5981184053.32%1098199055.18%638121252.64%1816106218397481467739
Total Regular Season16859720154612490504-14843231092462672551284274106226223249-26176490809129942136163170304877157915751645142505716551474292858010017.24%5007984.20%101947373952.07%2089385554.19%1294240553.80%365921433633150529341483