CALGARY COWBOYS

GP: 10 | W: 6 | L: 4 | OTL: 0 | P: 12
GF: 31 | GA: 32 | PP%: 25.00% | PK%: 86.21%
GM : Peter S | Morale : 56 | Team Overall : 76
Next Games #118 vs CHICAGO CRUSHERS
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Nathan MacKinnonXX99.0064199999999999987999976769999059891
2Sean MonahanX100.0066690989997998987979872709798059871
3Brendan GallagherX100.0014499948995969940999967778595059842
4Jonathan DrouinXXX100.0039996988993899141887974609891056811
5Pierre-Marc BouchardXX100.00181699697095949573979075869999059800
6Timo MeierXX100.00632075949796948953838664568580059801
7Marian GaborikXX100.0045299647592938134838078739999059760
8Troy BrouwerXX100.00997167618192847961737278669697053740
9Eric StaalXXX100.00755765637993967493746672729999050730
10Max FribergX100.00856439607786738448908260528484059732
11Johan FranzenXX100.00522199598079767070676773739984059680
12Erik JohnsonX100.00995176808598919350999497809987062870
13Drew DoughtyX100.00874485797999969950957583869999060832
14Zach WerenskiX100.00381596939293958944928478569686059811
15Alec MartinezX100.00543699838988809855948388628988059810
16Slater KoekkoekX100.00993958757782788447927051428578059732
17Luca SbisaX100.0075419460789282705069567978908705972X0
18Kyle CumiskeyX100.0013999637380857455705590599289059700
Scratches
1Brad RichardsonXXX100.00789632637365778072786860599976040690
2Emerson EtemX100.002199697573788357687264528584040682
3Nick SchultzX100.0079994263758585603962357277999204069X0
4T.J. BrodieX100.00878527647567775538786857488878040660
5Dillon Heatherington (R)X100.00371299758076767041635664517670040652
TEAM AVERAGE99.9659358075828887835683757366938905476
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1John Gibson99.0066858983799795908979609888059851
2Ondrej Pavelec100.0059857880747678787577789975059760
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.506385848277878784827869998205981
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Randy Carlyle81799979929258CAN6021,561,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Nathan MacKinnonCALGARY COWBOYSC/RW105101512018948162910.42%425825.83055235000062057.02%114185001.1611000210
2Brendan GallagherCALGARY COWBOYSRW104812-20041433182212.12%718818.871451035000001041.67%1225001.2702000200
3Sean MonahanCALGARY COWBOYSC1046104401472472316.67%320320.383258280000100058.62%26163000.9800000000
4Timo MeierCALGARY COWBOYSLW/RW10448-26025133481811.76%117717.70224728000011042.86%744000.9000000020
5Zach WerenskiCALGARY COWBOYSD10167-20031217665.88%1019219.2701102400003000.00%079000.7300000011
6Pierre-Marc BouchardCALGARY COWBOYSC/LW10336-200418153820.00%419619.641013350000130056.91%12301000.6112000001
7Jonathan DrouinCALGARY COWBOYSC/LW/RW10235100471691212.50%117217.2500000000070028.57%2152000.5800000001
8Drew DoughtyCALGARY COWBOYSD10145-811516172210104.55%1927827.87145240000117000.00%0513000.3612001000
9Erik JohnsonCALGARY COWBOYSD10314-81002221195715.79%1024924.98101140000017000.00%029000.3200000001
10Eric StaalCALGARY COWBOYSC/LW/RW10022-625152088370.00%315215.22000000000220047.96%9812000.2600030000
11Alec MartinezCALGARY COWBOYSD10202-300717197510.53%1722122.14202324000130010.00%038000.1800000001
12Slater KoekkoekCALGARY COWBOYSD100110401243100.00%110310.390000000001000.00%021000.1900000000
13Kyle CumiskeyCALGARY COWBOYSD100110000125130.00%1113713.7500000000030000.00%006000.1500000000
14Marian GaborikCALGARY COWBOYSLW/RW10011-70049195110.00%213913.910001280000110066.67%331000.1400000000
15Johan FranzenCALGARY COWBOYSLW/RW10000-500243020.00%2555.5900000000000033.33%600000.0000000000
16Luca SbisaCALGARY COWBOYSD10000000110100.00%2333.370000000000000.00%001000.0000000000
17Troy BrouwerCALGARY COWBOYSLW/RW10000-8222014124460.00%414814.81000000000250060.00%1005000.0000130000
18Max FribergCALGARY COWBOYSLW10000-51409312030.00%2818.1800000000000050.00%211000.0000000000
Team Total or Average180295079-5298401791883011041729.63%103299116.621118293732200021974154.79%6575976000.5337161445
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1John GibsonCALGARY COWBOYS85300.9023.324880027276124100.667382201
2Ondrej PavelecCALGARY COWBOYS21100.9122.421240055722001.000428010
Team Total or Average106400.9043.146120032333146100.85771010211


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Alec MartinezCALGARY COWBOYSD337/26/1987No217 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro Only1,280,813$1,128,549$1,280,813$1,128,549$No1,280,813$1,280,813$
Brad RichardsonCALGARY COWBOYSC/LW/RW352/4/1985No197 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm500,000$440,559$40,000$35,245$500,000$440,559$No
Brendan GallagherCALGARY COWBOYSRW286/5/1992 6:57:02 AMNo184 Lbs5 ft8NoNoNo3Pro Only2,188,581$1,928,400$40,000$35,245$2,188,581$1,928,400$No2,188,581$2,188,581$
Dillon HeatheringtonCALGARY COWBOYSD255/9/1995 4:11:14 AMYes204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,000,000$881,119$40,000$35,245$1,000,000$881,119$No1,000,000$
Drew DoughtyCALGARY COWBOYSD3012/8/1989No229 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo5Pro & Farm2,622,375$2,310,624$2,622,375$2,310,624$No2,622,375$2,622,375$2,622,375$2,622,375$NHL Link
Emerson EtemCALGARY COWBOYSRW286/30/1992 7:06:14 AMNo198 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm500,000$440,559$40,000$35,245$500,000$440,559$No
Eric StaalCALGARY COWBOYSC/LW/RW3510/29/1984No215 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,450,000$1,277,622$40,000$35,245$1,450,000$1,277,622$No
Erik JohnsonCALGARY COWBOYSD323/21/1988No243 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,797,500$1,583,811$1,797,500$1,583,811$No1,797,500$1,797,500$NHL Link
Johan FranzenCALGARY COWBOYSLW/RW4012/23/1979No223 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm500,000$440,559$40,000$35,245$500,000$440,559$No
John GibsonCALGARY COWBOYSG277/14/1993 2:38:42 AMNo224 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4Pro Only1,509,375$1,329,939$40,000$35,245$1,509,375$1,329,939$No1,509,375$1,509,375$1,509,375$NHL Link
Jonathan DrouinCALGARY COWBOYSC/LW/RW253/28/1995 12:04:58 AMNo216 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro Only800,000$704,895$40,000$35,245$800,000$704,895$No800,000$
Kyle CumiskeyCALGARY COWBOYSD3312/2/1986No197 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,283,250$1,130,696$1,283,250$1,130,696$No
Luca SbisaCALGARY COWBOYSD301/30/1990No221 Lbs6 ft2NoYesNo1Pro & Farm957,000$843,231$957,000$843,231$No
Marian GaborikCALGARY COWBOYSLW/RW382/14/1982No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro Only2,035,687$1,793,682$40,000$35,245$2,035,687$1,793,682$No2,035,687$2,035,687$
Max FribergCALGARY COWBOYSLW2711/20/1992 3:13:14 AMNo215 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm725,000$638,811$40,000$35,245$725,000$638,811$No
Nathan MacKinnonCALGARY COWBOYSC/RW259/1/1995 11:56:37 PMNo198 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro Only825,000$726,923$40,000$35,245$825,000$726,923$No825,000$
Nick SchultzCALGARY COWBOYSD388/25/1982No204 Lbs6 ft1NoYesNo1Pro & Farm1,752,275$1,543,963$40,000$35,245$1,752,275$1,543,963$No
Ondrej PavelecCALGARY COWBOYSG3210/31/1987No232 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,000,500$881,559$40,000$35,245$1,000,500$881,559$No
Pierre-Marc BouchardCALGARY COWBOYSC/LW364/27/1984No179 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3Pro Only2,171,812$1,913,625$2,171,812$1,913,625$No2,171,812$2,171,812$
Sean MonahanCALGARY COWBOYSC2610/12/1994 12:14:08 AMNo213 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro Only770,000$678,462$40,000$35,245$770,000$678,462$No770,000$
Slater KoekkoekCALGARY COWBOYSD262/28/1994 3:43:18 AMNo205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm600,000$528,671$40,000$35,245$600,000$528,671$No600,000$600,000$NHL Link
T.J. BrodieCALGARY COWBOYSD306/7/1990No200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm795,000$700,490$795,000$700,490$No
Timo MeierCALGARY COWBOYSLW/RW2410/8/1996 2:12:24 AMNo225 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3Pro Only750,000$660,839$40,000$35,245$750,000$660,839$No750,000$750,000$
Troy BrouwerCALGARY COWBOYSLW/RW358/17/1985No225 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm825,000$726,923$40,000$35,245$825,000$726,923$No
Zach WerenskiCALGARY COWBOYSD236/19/1997 2:09:45 AMNo226 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4Pro Only775,000$682,867$40,000$35,245$775,000$682,867$No775,000$775,000$775,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2530.44212 Lbs6 ft22.121,176,567$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
29,414,168$19,126,143$15,731,143$4,906,750$2,622,375$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jonathan DrouinSean MonahanNathan MacKinnon38122
2Timo MeierPierre-Marc BouchardBrendan Gallagher28122
3Max FribergEric StaalTroy Brouwer22122
4Marian GaborikNathan MacKinnonJohan Franzen12122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyAlec Martinez38122
2Zach WerenskiErik Johnson37122
3Slater KoekkoekKyle Cumiskey20122
4Drew DoughtyLuca Sbisa5022
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Pierre-Marc BouchardNathan MacKinnonBrendan Gallagher60122
2Timo MeierSean MonahanMarian Gaborik40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyErik Johnson60122
2Zach WerenskiAlec Martinez40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Eric StaalTroy Brouwer60122
2Sean MonahanMarian Gaborik40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kyle CumiskeyAlec Martinez60122
2Drew DoughtyErik Johnson40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Eric Staal60122Kyle CumiskeyAlec Martinez60122
2Sean Monahan40122Drew DoughtyErik Johnson40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nathan MacKinnonBrendan Gallagher60122
2Sean MonahanTimo Meier40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyErik Johnson60122
2Zach WerenskiAlec Martinez40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nathan MacKinnonSean MonahanBrendan GallagherDrew DoughtyErik Johnson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Pierre-Marc BouchardNathan MacKinnonBrendan GallagherDrew DoughtyErik Johnson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brendan Gallagher, Eric Staal, Nathan MacKinnonEric Staal, Max FribergPierre-Marc Bouchard
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Alec Martinez, Kyle Cumiskey, Drew DoughtySlater KoekkoekZach Werenski, Slater Koekkoek
Penalty Shots
Drew Doughty, Brendan Gallagher, Pierre-Marc Bouchard, Nathan MacKinnon, Marian Gaborik
Goalie
#1 : John Gibson, #2 : Ondrej Pavelec
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Nathan MacKinnon, Sean Monahan, Jonathan Drouin, Brendan Gallagher, Timo Meier, Pierre-Marc Bouchard, Pierre-Marc Bouchard, Eric Staal, Marian Gaborik, Troy Brouwer,
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Zach Werenski, Erik Johnson, Alec Martinez, Drew Doughty, Slater Koekkoek


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1BANGOR BEAGLES2110000058-3110000004131010000017-620.50051015000320591925150642312311317.69%6266.67%014024457.38%14125056.40%7915152.32%442642163317
2BROOKLYN BLAZERS1010000025-3000000000001010000025-300.00023500020032871703872215240.00%10100.00%014024457.38%14125056.40%7915152.32%2214197179
3CAPE BRETON CELTS21100000660110000004311010000023-120.50061016001230601923180692619398450.00%7185.71%014024457.38%14125056.40%7915152.32%422545163215
4COLORADO WOLVES10000010211100000102110000000000021.0002240010012661365228924400.00%20100.00%014024457.38%14125056.40%7915152.32%231221102010
5DETROIT RED WINGS21000010624100000102111100000041341.0006814002122552813134711814318112.50%70100.00%014024457.38%14125056.40%7915152.32%392151183417
6SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS20101000101001010000034-11000100076120.500101727003241691420323692142336350.00%6183.33%014024457.38%14125056.40%7915152.32%442744173417
Total1034010203132-15210002015105513010001622-6120.60031508100710114301941011011233310398179441125.00%29486.21%014024457.38%14125056.40%7915152.32%2151292258717287
_Since Last GM Reset1034010203132-15210002015105513010001622-6120.60031508100710114301941011011233310398179441125.00%29486.21%014024457.38%14125056.40%7915152.32%2151292258717287
_Vs Conference1034010203132-15210002015105513010001622-6120.60031508100710114301941011011233310398179441125.00%29486.21%014024457.38%14125056.40%7915152.32%2151292258717287
_Vs Division51101020181353010002076121001000117480.8001827450063641504846511216247658818422.22%15193.33%014024457.38%14125056.40%7915152.32%10662117458844

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1012L13150813013331039817900
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
103410203132
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
52100201510
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51310001622
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
640000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
441125.00%29486.21%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
9410110112710114
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
14024457.38%14125056.40%7915152.32%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
2151292258717287


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2020-09-083CAPE BRETON CELTS3CALGARY COWBOYS4WBoxScore
4 - 2020-09-1124DETROIT RED WINGS1CALGARY COWBOYS2WXXBoxScore
6 - 2020-09-1333CALGARY COWBOYS2BROOKLYN BLAZERS5LBoxScore
7 - 2020-09-1444CALGARY COWBOYS7SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS6WXBoxScore
8 - 2020-09-1549CALGARY COWBOYS4DETROIT RED WINGS1WBoxScore
10 - 2020-09-1758COLORADO WOLVES1CALGARY COWBOYS2WXXBoxScore
11 - 2020-09-1874SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS4CALGARY COWBOYS3LBoxScore
14 - 2020-09-2186CALGARY COWBOYS2CAPE BRETON CELTS3LBoxScore
16 - 2020-09-2399BANGOR BEAGLES1CALGARY COWBOYS4WBoxScore
17 - 2020-09-24106CALGARY COWBOYS1BANGOR BEAGLES7LBoxScore
19 - 2020-09-26118CHICAGO CRUSHERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
20 - 2020-09-27125CALGARY COWBOYS-NORTH VAN ROCKERS-
23 - 2020-09-30138VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-CALGARY COWBOYS-
24 - 2020-10-01147CALGARY COWBOYS-VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-
26 - 2020-10-03160PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CALGARY COWBOYS-
28 - 2020-10-05177PENSACOLA BADGERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
29 - 2020-10-06183CALGARY COWBOYS-DETROIT RED WINGS-
30 - 2020-10-07192CALGARY COWBOYS-SYRACUSE BULLDOGS-
31 - 2020-10-08204CALGARY COWBOYS-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
33 - 2020-10-10212LAS CRUCES SPURS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
35 - 2020-10-12224CALGARY COWBOYS-CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-
37 - 2020-10-14235MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
38 - 2020-10-15247VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-CALGARY COWBOYS-
40 - 2020-10-17257CALGARY COWBOYS-NORTH VAN ROCKERS-
42 - 2020-10-19271HAWAII TYPHOON-CALGARY COWBOYS-
43 - 2020-10-20282CALGARY COWBOYS-BROOKLYN BLAZERS-
44 - 2020-10-21288CALGARY COWBOYS-BANGOR BEAGLES-
46 - 2020-10-23301CALGARY COWBOYS-PENSACOLA BADGERS-
47 - 2020-10-24308SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
49 - 2020-10-26323CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
51 - 2020-10-28336NORTH VAN ROCKERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
52 - 2020-10-29348CALGARY COWBOYS-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
54 - 2020-10-31359SYRACUSE BULLDOGS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
56 - 2020-11-02369CALGARY COWBOYS-BROOKLYN BLAZERS-
57 - 2020-11-03379CALGARY COWBOYS-LAS CRUCES SPURS-
58 - 2020-11-04390NORTH VAN ROCKERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
60 - 2020-11-06402PENSACOLA BADGERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
62 - 2020-11-08415CALGARY COWBOYS-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
63 - 2020-11-09426PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
64 - 2020-11-10433CALGARY COWBOYS-NORTH VAN ROCKERS-
67 - 2020-11-13446BROOKLYN BLAZERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
69 - 2020-11-15456CALGARY COWBOYS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
70 - 2020-11-16468PENSACOLA BADGERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
72 - 2020-11-18480CALGARY COWBOYS-PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-
73 - 2020-11-19491COLORADO WOLVES-CALGARY COWBOYS-
74 - 2020-11-20500CALGARY COWBOYS-PENSACOLA BADGERS-
76 - 2020-11-22513HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
77 - 2020-11-23520CALGARY COWBOYS-HAWAII TYPHOON-
80 - 2020-11-26534PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CALGARY COWBOYS-
82 - 2020-11-28543CALGARY COWBOYS-VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-
83 - 2020-11-29555CALGARY COWBOYS-VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-
85 - 2020-12-01563CALGARY COWBOYS-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
86 - 2020-12-02571COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
87 - 2020-12-03587PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CALGARY COWBOYS-
89 - 2020-12-05598VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-CALGARY COWBOYS-
92 - 2020-12-08612CALGARY COWBOYS-HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS-
93 - 2020-12-09621COLORADO WOLVES-CALGARY COWBOYS-
96 - 2020-12-12641NEWTON NIGHTMARES-CALGARY COWBOYS-
97 - 2020-12-13648CALGARY COWBOYS-BANGOR BEAGLES-
99 - 2020-12-15664CHICAGO CRUSHERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
100 - 2020-12-16674CALGARY COWBOYS-HAWAII TYPHOON-
101 - 2020-12-17685BANGOR BEAGLES-CALGARY COWBOYS-
104 - 2020-12-20697CALGARY COWBOYS-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
105 - 2020-12-21705CALGARY COWBOYS-CHICAGO CRUSHERS-
106 - 2020-12-22715LAS CRUCES SPURS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
108 - 2020-12-24728EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
109 - 2020-12-25737CALGARY COWBOYS-EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-
110 - 2020-12-26750BROOKLYN BLAZERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
113 - 2020-12-29764CALGARY COWBOYS-CHICAGO CRUSHERS-
114 - 2020-12-30772CAPE BRETON CELTS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
115 - 2020-12-31774CALGARY COWBOYS-COLORADO WOLVES-
117 - 2021-01-02787CALGARY COWBOYS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
119 - 2021-01-04798CALGARY COWBOYS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
121 - 2021-01-06806BANGOR BEAGLES-CALGARY COWBOYS-
122 - 2021-01-07820CAPE BRETON CELTS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
123 - 2021-01-08826CALGARY COWBOYS-COLORADO WOLVES-
127 - 2021-01-12844CHICAGO CRUSHERS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
128 - 2021-01-13851CALGARY COWBOYS-CAPE BRETON CELTS-
129 - 2021-01-14861CALGARY COWBOYS-DETROIT RED WINGS-
131 - 2021-01-16871DETROIT RED WINGS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
135 - 2021-01-20889CALGARY COWBOYS-DETROIT RED WINGS-
136 - 2021-01-21898CALGARY COWBOYS-CAPE BRETON CELTS-
137 - 2021-01-22901LAS CRUCES SPURS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
141 - 2021-01-26923DETROIT RED WINGS-CALGARY COWBOYS-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity70006000300040002000
Ticket Price90653325225
Attendance33,54922,43813,20320,0004,794
Attendance PCT95.85%74.79%88.02%100.00%47.94%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
37 18797 - 85.44% 1,298,446$6,492,229$22000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
3,682,370$ 29,414,168$ 720,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
29,414,168$ 3,496,781$ 69,768$ 25 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
48,042,495$ 126 216,610$ 27,292,860$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
30,394,222$ 31,528,668$ 276,411,591$ 298,594,947$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Jonathan DrouinAGE:25PO:0OV:81
Pierre-Marc BouchardAGE:36PO:0OV:80
Timo MeierAGE:24PO:0OV:80
Marian GaborikAGE:38PO:0OV:76
Troy BrouwerAGE:35PO:0OV:74
Eric StaalAGE:35PO:0OV:73
Max FribergAGE:27PO:0OV:73
Brad RichardsonAGE:35PO:0OV:69
*Jordan GreenwayAGE:23PO:0OV:68
Johan FranzenAGE:40PO:0OV:68
Peter MuellerAGE:32PO:0OV:64
*Grigori DenisenkoAGE:20PO:0OV:61
*Pavel DorofeyevAGE:19PO:0OV:58
*Alexei ToropchenkoAGE:21PO:0OV:58
*Nicholas RobertsonAGE:19PO:0OV:57
*Martins DzierkalsAGE:23PO:0OV:56
Tim BozonAGE:26PO:0OV:55
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:25PO:0OV:89
Sean MonahanAGE:26PO:0OV:87
Jonathan DrouinAGE:25PO:0OV:81
Pierre-Marc BouchardAGE:36PO:0OV:80
Eric StaalAGE:35PO:0OV:73
Brad RichardsonAGE:35PO:0OV:69
*Ryan PoehlingAGE:21PO:0OV:65
Peter MuellerAGE:32PO:0OV:64
*Evan Barratt AGE:21PO:0OV:60
*Jaret Anderson-DolanAGE:21PO:0OV:59
*John FarinacciAGE:19PO:0OV:58
*Alexei ToropchenkoAGE:21PO:0OV:58
*Akil ThomasAGE:20PO:0OV:58
*Jakub LaukoAGE:20PO:0OV:57
Nathan MacKinnonAGE:25PO:0OV:89
Brendan GallagherAGE:28PO:0OV:84
Jonathan DrouinAGE:25PO:0OV:81
Timo MeierAGE:24PO:0OV:80
Marian GaborikAGE:38PO:0OV:76
Troy BrouwerAGE:35PO:0OV:74
Eric StaalAGE:35PO:0OV:73
Brad RichardsonAGE:35PO:0OV:69
*Michael McCarronAGE:25PO:0OV:69
*Jordan GreenwayAGE:23PO:0OV:68
Johan FranzenAGE:40PO:0OV:68
Emerson EtemAGE:28PO:0OV:68
Peter MuellerAGE:32PO:0OV:64
*Hunter SmithAGE:25PO:0OV:64
*Owen TippettAGE:21PO:0OV:62
*Cole CaufieldAGE:19PO:0OV:60
*Alexei ToropchenkoAGE:21PO:0OV:58
*Patrik PuistolaAGE:19PO:0OV:56

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Erik JohnsonAGE:32PO:0OV:87
Drew DoughtyAGE:30PO:0OV:83
Zach WerenskiAGE:23PO:0OV:81
Alec MartinezAGE:33PO:0OV:81
Slater KoekkoekAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Luca SbisaAGE:30PO:0OV:72
Kyle CumiskeyAGE:33PO:0OV:70
Nick SchultzAGE:38PO:0OV:69
*Cale MakarAGE:21PO:0OV:67
T.J. BrodieAGE:30PO:0OV:66
*Dillon HeatheringtonAGE:25PO:0OV:65
*Lucas JohansenAGE:22PO:0OV:62
*Josh BrookAGE:21PO:0OV:62
Jyrki JokipakkaAGE:29PO:0OV:61
*Ryan MerkleyAGE:20PO:0OV:61
*Cale Fleury AGE:21PO:0OV:61
*Brett LernoutAGE:24PO:0OV:58
*Linus HögbergAGE:22PO:0OV:58
John DraegerAGE:26PO:0OV:57
John GibsonAGE:27PO:0OV:85
Ondrej PavelecAGE:32PO:0OV:76
*Adin HillAGE:23PO:0OV:70
*Cal PetersenAGE:25PO:0OV:65
Dustin TokarskiAGE:31PO:0OV:65
*Connor IngramAGE:22PO:0OV:60
*Evan CormierAGE:22PO:0OV:59

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
10CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL
11CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL
12CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL
13CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL
14CAL CAL CAL CAL CAL



[10/3/2020 9:40:42 AM] - TRADE : From PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS to CALGARY COWBOYS : Jonathan Drouin (80).
[10/3/2020 9:40:42 AM] - TRADE : From CALGARY COWBOYS to PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS : Pavel Zacha (76), Nick Ritchie (74).
[10/1/2020 11:39:09 AM] - TRADE : From CALGARY COWBOYS to HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS : Alexander Khokhlachev (77), Charlie McAvoy (73).
[10/1/2020 11:39:09 AM] - TRADE : From HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS to CALGARY COWBOYS : Erik Johnson (87).
[6/23/2020 9:11:51 AM] - John Farinacci was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/19/2020 7:10:40 AM] - Patrik Puistola was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/19/2020 7:08:18 AM] - Pavel Dorofeyev was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/17/2020 7:17:12 AM] - Nicholas Robertson was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/15/2020 9:28:01 AM] - Cole Caufield was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[6/14/2020 8:00:18 AM] - Brent Seabrook was released.
[6/14/2020 8:00:18 AM] - CALGARY COWBOYS paid $0 to release Brent Seabrook.
[6/12/2020 6:44:01 AM] - Kris Versteeg was released.
[6/12/2020 6:44:01 AM] - CALGARY COWBOYS paid $0 to release Kris Versteeg.
[6/12/2020 6:43:55 AM] - Zack Phillips was released.
[6/12/2020 6:43:55 AM] - CALGARY COWBOYS paid $0 to release Zack Phillips.
[6/11/2020 6:45:16 AM] - TRADE : From CHICAGO CRUSHERS to CALGARY COWBOYS : Charlie McAvoy (74), Ondrej Pavelec (75), Akil Thomas (58).
[6/11/2020 6:45:16 AM] - TRADE : From CALGARY COWBOYS to CHICAGO CRUSHERS : Ben Bishop (80), Dennis Cholowski (64), Glenn Gawdin (68).
[4/12/2020 8:13:12 AM] - CALGARY COWBOYS was eliminated at round 1 of year 8.
[4/5/2020 5:42:46 AM] - CALGARY WRANGLERS didn't make playoff for year 8.
[2/25/2020 5:18:34 AM] - TRADE : From CALGARY COWBOYS to CHICAGO CRUSHERS : Travis Konecny (80), Rasmus Andersson (61).
[2/25/2020 5:18:34 AM] - TRADE : From CHICAGO CRUSHERS to CALGARY COWBOYS : Zach Werenski (77), Troy Brouwer (75).
[2/25/2020 5:18:09 AM] - TRADE : From CALGARY COWBOYS to HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS : Tyler Seguin (81).
[2/25/2020 5:18:09 AM] - TRADE : From HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS to CALGARY COWBOYS : Josh Brook (60), Owen Tippett (62).
[2/22/2020 5:26:41 AM] - Marian Gaborik was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.
[12/10/2019 7:05:00 AM] - TRADE : From CALGARY COWBOYS to CHICAGO CRUSHERS : Olle Eriksson Ek (62).
[12/10/2019 7:05:00 AM] - TRADE : From CHICAGO CRUSHERS to CALGARY COWBOYS : Cal Petersen (61).
[10/7/2019 7:44:26 AM] - CALGARY WRANGLERS hired Wayne Gretzky for $1,419,000 for 2 year(s).
[9/24/2019 6:58:16 AM] - Dan Fritsche was added to CALGARY COWBOYS.



[10/21/2020 6:10:17 AM] Successfully loaded CALGARY COWBOYS lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[10/20/2020 2:15:41 PM] Successfully loaded CALGARY COWBOYS lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[10/19/2020 5:57:59 AM] Successfully loaded CALGARY COWBOYS lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[10/18/2020 10:03:52 AM] Successfully loaded CALGARY COWBOYS lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[10/17/2020 6:04:42 AM] Successfully loaded CALGARY COWBOYS lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[10/17/2020 6:04:34 AM] Successfully loaded CALGARY COWBOYS lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[10/16/2020 4:00:08 PM] Successfully loaded CALGARY COWBOYS lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[10/15/2020 7:27:46 AM] Michael McCarron from CALGARY WRANGLERS is back from Sore Right Knee Injury.
[10/14/2020 6:31:54 AM] Successfully loaded CALGARY COWBOYS lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[10/13/2020 12:26:05 PM] Successfully loaded CALGARY COWBOYS lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[10/13/2020 6:51:28 AM] Successfully loaded CALGARY COWBOYS lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[10/8/2020 5:43:03 AM] Successfully loaded CALGARY COWBOYS lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[10/7/2020 2:44:34 PM] Successfully loaded CALGARY COWBOYS lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[10/6/2020 6:02:05 AM] Game 12 - Michael McCarron from CALGARY WRANGLERS is injured (Sore Right Knee) and is out for 2 weeks.
[10/5/2020 5:33:58 AM] Successfully loaded CALGARY COWBOYS lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[10/4/2020 8:52:27 AM] Successfully loaded CALGARY COWBOYS lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[10/3/2020 9:40:42 AM] TRADE : From PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS to CALGARY COWBOYS : Jonathan Drouin (80).
[10/3/2020 9:40:42 AM] TRADE : From CALGARY COWBOYS to PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS : Pavel Zacha (76), Nick Ritchie (74).
[10/2/2020 10:18:28 AM] Successfully loaded CALGARY COWBOYS lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[10/1/2020 11:39:09 AM] TRADE : From CALGARY COWBOYS to HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS : Alexander Khokhlachev (77), Charlie McAvoy (73).
[10/1/2020 11:39:09 AM] TRADE : From HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS to CALGARY COWBOYS : Erik Johnson (87).
[9/14/2020 1:30:48 PM] Successfully loaded CALGARY COWBOYS lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[9/14/2020 1:30:48 PM] Pavel Dorofeyev of CALGARY COWBOYS was sent down to farm.
[9/14/2020 1:30:48 PM] John Farinacci of CALGARY COWBOYS was sent down to farm.
[9/14/2020 1:30:48 PM] Patrik Puistola of CALGARY COWBOYS was sent down to farm.
[9/14/2020 1:30:48 PM] Nicholas Robertson of CALGARY COWBOYS was sent down to farm.
[9/14/2020 1:30:48 PM] Cole Caufield of CALGARY COWBOYS was sent down to farm.
[9/14/2020 1:30:40 PM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for CALGARY COWBOYS!
[9/14/2020 7:09:57 AM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for CALGARY COWBOYS!
[9/8/2020 2:36:53 PM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for CALGARY COWBOYS!



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
884353406306249246342191603202138131742161803104111115-491249413662327077968246080075687253246181076614683095216.83%2333784.12%5966189950.87%991186553.14%656119354.99%1843108117937571467743
91034010203132-15210002015105513010001622-61231508100710114301941011011233310398179441125.00%29486.21%014024457.38%14125056.40%7915152.32%2151292258717287
Total Regular Season943838073262802782472117032221531411247172104104127137-1010328046374332778710712276189485797365279491386416473536317.85%2624184.35%51106214351.61%1132211553.52%735134454.69%2058121020188441639831