NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS

GP: 32 | W: 17 | L: 10 | OTL: 5 | P: 39
GF: 111 | GA: 106 | PP%: 25.29% | PK%: 81.25%
GM : Lori | Morale : 53 | Team Overall : 62
Next Games #361 vs PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Ryan WhiteX97.00998341637467677767787561689293049690
2Seth AmbrozX100.00807348608265768542807552537880058682
3Scottie UpshallXXX100.00654675627588816748596875739999058682
4Denis Malgin (R) (C)XX100.00382075847779836158697165597978061682
5Eric TangradiX98.00523190578372796961726874769685061680
6Petr KalusX100.00736639587957687060686984768181046670
7Jeremy MorinX100.00979930647566796646656573508182059670
8Dylan Sikura (R)X100.0052883798077697173697064607962057672
9Charles HudonXX100.0018697857976787631655960597766061652
10Filip Chytil (R)XXX100.00482078798775766966676459556264061651
11Julius Nattinen (R)X100.0010199777776747053676156576558048632
12Maxim Mamin (R)X100.00837359647270676664636160607167061632
13Tyler WotherspoonX98.00603178617766776944626274438380053672
14Chris ButlerX98.00281699627672788155746963598986058670
15Nikita NikitinX100.00463299598071746555605754589185058620
16Erik Cernak (R)X100.00554884747967655534564467445954055622
17Jonas Siegenthaler (R)X100.00532080748365635234413667446059061602
18Libor Hajek (R)X100.00642482767547605830404065405856043592
Scratches
1Dmytro Timashov (R)XX100.0034191858575796841676461586963049662
2Eetu Luostarinen (R)X100.00551972686964645963575658556059026582
3Adam Ruzicka (R)X100.00441875636359615849595659466163020572
4Alexander Khovanov (R)X100.00562278646258675866595856455853020572
5Cameron Morrison (R)X100.00523268656858625261555257566360020562
6Jonathan Dahlén (R)X100.00221189697359675552575355606261020562
7Liam Hawel (R)X100.00543068646357605558585757555756020562
8Kevin Stenlund (R)X100.0019499617959625657464659546261020542
9Adam Boqvist (R) (A)X85.36251068696773766930676260446266043612
10Sergei Zborovskiy (R)X100.00676666708047614838464069455354020592
11Sebastian Aho (R)X100.00531472696474685440564960447056020592
12Alex LintuniemiX100.00383489647764765540555059546363020582
13Ryan Collins (R)X100.00504584687448614340363755456770020542
TEAM AVERAGE99.2451327668756670635060586355716804362
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Eamon McAdam (R)100.0064666982725966687358557078060672
2Filip Gustavsson (R)95.0064646077606563605660606963058622
Scratches
1Zachary Émond (R)100.0064636170635857566162586360020602
TEAM AVERAGE98.336464637665616261636058676704663
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Hayley Wickenheiser52748478838367CAN411750,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Ryan WhiteNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)RW32171936-767157746102408416.67%1565920.60571218651121660255.04%1292823001.0915111332
2Dmytro TimashovNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)LW/RW29131730-240203193365313.98%1955919.292687590000331133.33%36319011.0700000112
3Scottie UpshallNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C/LW/RW329213010100575160203115.00%2062419.512464561124692049.89%453815000.9603000122
4Denis MalginNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C/RW3212172971404652103325211.65%1362419.526288620006571045.16%2792512000.9300000131
5Dylan SikuraNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C32111526440334072244515.28%1145814.320001180000152056.22%217176001.1411000033
6Eric TangradiNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C32141226755285685255116.47%1557017.833477591012603050.42%35378000.9123100124
7Chris ButlerNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D322202216206505520333.64%3286427.012352800221102000.00%01928000.5100000000
8Seth AmbrozNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)RW32911201281074359633539.38%448915.280221290001282046.43%28126020.8200110201
9Tyler WotherspoonNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D3221618611543403110196.45%4276723.99044664011089000.00%0524000.4700001000
10Charles HudonNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)LW/RW328715-40043058212513.79%834210.7100000000002037.50%8164000.8800000101
11Jeremy MorinNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)LW325712965563415417429.26%1249515.480222430000120170.00%20511000.4800001000
12Filip ChytilNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C/LW/RW32358-78032205011236.00%535811.22033323000011046.91%8194000.4500000101
13Erik CernakNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D3207741810394730650.00%2966020.64000235011275000.00%0720000.2100101010
14Nikita NikitinNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D32257-200122225878.00%2157217.88112236000048100.00%0610000.2400000000
15Adam BoqvistNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D25123-514051812638.33%1841616.65101226000127000.00%046000.1400000000
16Libor HajekNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D15022-400362630.00%61077.160000000005000.00%001000.3700000000
17Julius NattinenNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C24022100044430.00%1954.0000014000000037.50%811000.4200000000
18Jonas SiegenthalerNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D32011-740103675100.00%1943913.750000000003000.00%0115000.0500000000
19Petr KalusNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)RW27011-930104417186120.00%32137.9000002000090062.50%864000.0900110000
20Maxim MaminNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C32101-24028994411.11%11334.1700001000000153.57%2812000.1500000000
21Eetu LuostarinenNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C4000-220112210.00%3358.78000000000000100.00%100000.0000000000
Team Total or Average604109187296142906062565296833655911.26%297948815.71223860666723691870815550.15%1649208209030.62412534111517
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Eamon McAdamNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)189520.9033.039900150513326000.50041517300
2Filip GustavssonNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)178530.8813.479520055463242200.83361715100
Team Total or Average35171050.8923.24194301105976568200.700103232400


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Adam BoqvistNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D198/15/2000 4:58:06 AMYes181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm750,000$470,690$40,000$25,103$75,000$47,069$No750,000$750,000$
Adam RuzickaNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C206/1/1999 9:24:48 AMYes183 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm450,000$282,414$40,000$25,103$45,000$28,241$No450,000$
Alex LintuniemiNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D246/1/1995 5:58:05 AMNo213 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro & Farm625,000$392,241$40,000$25,103$62,500$39,224$No625,000$625,000$625,000$
Alexander Khovanov NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C196/1/2000 5:00:03 AMYes180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3Pro & Farm550,000$345,172$40,000$25,103$55,000$34,517$No550,000$550,000$
Cameron MorrisonNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)LW216/1/1998 9:48:07 AMYes208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm500,000$313,793$40,000$25,103$50,000$31,379$No
Charles HudonNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)LW/RW259/16/1994 6:07:08 AMNo216 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2Pro & Farm600,000$376,552$40,000$25,103$60,000$37,655$No600,000$
Chris ButlerNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D3310/27/1986No209 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,300,000$815,862$40,000$25,103$130,000$81,586$No
Denis MalginNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C/RW221/18/1997 2:00:56 AMYes181 Lbs5 ft9NoNoNo1Pro & Farm525,000$329,483$40,000$25,103$52,500$32,948$No
Dmytro TimashovNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)LW/RW2310/1/1996 3:01:47 AMYes205 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3Pro & Farm600,000$376,552$40,000$25,103$60,000$37,655$No600,000$600,000$
Dylan SikuraNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C246/1/1995 12:09:32 AMYes178 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm500,000$313,793$40,000$25,103$50,000$31,379$No500,000$
Eamon McAdamNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)G246/22/1995 7:29:06 AMYes213 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3Pro & Farm500,000$313,793$40,000$25,103$50,000$31,379$No500,000$500,000$
Eetu LuostarinenNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C219/2/1998 1:29:53 AMYes180 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm500,000$313,793$40,000$25,103$50,000$31,379$No500,000$
Eric TangradiNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C302/10/1989No236 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,150,000$721,724$40,000$25,103$115,000$72,172$No
Erik CernakNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D225/28/1997 4:23:16 AMYes215 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3Pro & Farm500,000$313,793$40,000$25,103$50,000$31,379$No500,000$500,000$
Filip ChytilNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C/LW/RW209/5/1999 5:34:16 AMYes197 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2Pro & Farm750,000$470,690$40,000$25,103$75,000$47,069$No750,000$
Filip GustavssonNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)G216/7/1998 10:41:32 AMYes193 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1Pro & Farm500,000$313,793$40,000$25,103$50,000$31,379$No
Jeremy MorinNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)LW284/16/1991No204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm500,000$313,793$40,000$25,103$50,000$31,379$No
Jonas SiegenthalerNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D225/6/1997 5:11:34 AMYes231 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3Pro & Farm500,000$313,793$40,000$25,103$50,000$31,379$No500,000$500,000$
Jonathan DahlénNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)LW2112/20/1997 9:51:11 AMYes187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm650,000$407,931$40,000$25,103$65,000$40,793$No
Julius NattinenNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C221/14/1997 5:17:10 AMYes204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm500,000$313,793$40,000$25,103$50,000$31,379$No500,000$500,000$
Kevin StenlundNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C239/20/1996 5:14:52 AMYes220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro & Farm500,000$313,793$40,000$25,103$50,000$31,379$No500,000$500,000$
Liam HawelNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C206/1/1999 9:04:27 AMYes186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm400,000$251,034$40,000$25,103$40,000$25,103$No400,000$
Libor HajekNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D212/4/1998 9:32:12 AMYes202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm650,000$407,931$40,000$25,103$65,000$40,793$No
Maxim MaminNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C241/23/1995 12:48:03 AMYes202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm500,000$313,793$40,000$25,103$50,000$31,379$No500,000$
Nikita NikitinNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D336/26/1986No228 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm500,000$313,793$40,000$25,103$50,000$31,379$No
Petr KalusNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)RW326/29/1987No222 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm500,000$313,793$40,000$25,103$50,000$31,379$No
Ryan CollinsNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D235/6/1996 5:28:09 AMYes194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro & Farm400,000$251,034$40,000$25,103$40,000$25,103$No400,000$400,000$400,000$
Ryan WhiteNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)RW313/17/1988No206 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,175,000$737,414$40,000$25,103$117,500$73,741$No
Scottie UpshallNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C/LW/RW3610/7/1983No209 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,400,000$878,621$40,000$25,103$140,000$87,862$No
Sebastian AhoNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D232/17/1996 9:53:50 AMYes178 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm650,000$407,931$40,000$25,103$65,000$40,793$No650,000$
Sergei ZborovskiyNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D225/29/1997 6:17:18 AMYes214 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3Pro & Farm500,000$313,793$40,000$25,103$50,000$31,379$No500,000$500,000$
Seth AmbrozNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)RW264/3/1993 3:17:24 AMNo230 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,150,000$721,724$40,000$25,103$115,000$72,172$No
Tyler WotherspoonNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D263/12/1993 7:57:51 AMNo211 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm500,000$313,793$40,000$25,103$50,000$31,379$No500,000$
Zachary ÉmondNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)G196/20/2000 1:42:30 AMYes170 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro & Farm500,000$313,793$40,000$25,103$50,000$31,379$No500,000$500,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3424.12203 Lbs6 ft22.03640,441$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Scottie UpshallEric TangradiRyan White40122
2Jeremy MorinDenis MalginSeth Ambroz30122
3Filip ChytilDylan SikuraPetr Kalus20122
4Charles HudonMaxim MaminRyan White10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Chris ButlerTyler Wotherspoon40122
2Erik CernakNikita Nikitin30122
3Jonas SiegenthalerLibor Hajek20122
4Chris ButlerTyler Wotherspoon10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Scottie UpshallEric TangradiRyan White60122
2Jeremy MorinDenis MalginSeth Ambroz40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Chris ButlerTyler Wotherspoon60122
2Erik CernakNikita Nikitin40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan WhiteEric Tangradi60122
2Scottie UpshallSeth Ambroz40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Chris ButlerTyler Wotherspoon60122
2Erik CernakNikita Nikitin40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan White60122Chris ButlerTyler Wotherspoon60122
2Eric Tangradi40122Erik CernakNikita Nikitin40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Ryan WhiteEric Tangradi60122
2Scottie UpshallSeth Ambroz40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Chris ButlerTyler Wotherspoon60122
2Erik CernakNikita Nikitin40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Scottie UpshallEric TangradiRyan WhiteChris ButlerTyler Wotherspoon
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Scottie UpshallEric TangradiRyan WhiteChris ButlerTyler Wotherspoon
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Julius Nattinen, Petr Kalus, Dylan SikuraJulius Nattinen, Petr KalusDylan Sikura
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jonas Siegenthaler, Libor Hajek, Erik CernakJonas SiegenthalerLibor Hajek, Erik Cernak
Penalty Shots
Ryan White, Eric Tangradi, Scottie Upshall, Seth Ambroz, Denis Malgin
Goalie
#1 : Filip Gustavsson, #2 : Eamon McAdam
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Ryan White, Eric Tangradi, Scottie Upshall, Seth Ambroz, Denis Malgin, Petr Kalus, Petr Kalus, Dylan Sikura, Jeremy Morin, Filip Chytil, Charles Hudon
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Chris Butler, Tyler Wotherspoon, Erik Cernak, Nikita Nikitin, Jonas Siegenthaler


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1CALGARY WRANGLERS2100001010642100001010640000000000041.0001013230030344276229634230436561114427228.57%80100.00%028557249.83%30158251.72%24146551.83%679382683297582287
2CAPE FEAR WILDCATS3100110011101110000004312000110077050.83311193000303442790296342304361003420536350.00%10280.00%128557249.83%30158251.72%24146551.83%679382683297582287
3CHICAGO UNDERTAKERS11000000523000000000001100000052321.000581300303442728296342304362911618100.00%30100.00%028557249.83%30158251.72%24146551.83%679382683297582287
4COLORADO CUBS1000010023-1000000000001000010023-110.50023500303442724296342304363998183133.33%40100.00%028557249.83%30158251.72%24146551.83%679382683297582287
5COQUITLAM EXPRESS302000101015-51010000057-22010001058-320.33310162600303442785296342304367727336015426.67%14564.29%028557249.83%30158251.72%24146551.83%679382683297582287
6EDMONTON OILERS3110010057-23110010057-20000000000030.5005813003034427842963423043691284257900.00%6266.67%028557249.83%30158251.72%24146551.83%679382683297582287
7HAWAII PUNCH200020001082100010006511000100043141.0001017270030344277329634230436662715282150.00%5340.00%028557249.83%30158251.72%24146551.83%679382683297582287
8LAS CRUCES MESCALEROS3300000015411110000007252200000082661.000152641013034427111296342304367621325011436.36%11190.91%128557249.83%30158251.72%24146551.83%679382683297582287
9MANHATTAN SWEDES413000001112-1211000007522020000047-320.2501122330030344271172963423043613941287612325.00%14285.71%128557249.83%30158251.72%24146551.83%679382683297582287
10PENSACOLA BLACK BEARS20200000411-70000000000020200000411-700.0004711003034427562963423043662182052000.00%10370.00%028557249.83%30158251.72%24146551.83%679382683297582287
11PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES22000000954110000006421100000031241.0009152400303442757296342304365519844200.00%4175.00%028557249.83%30158251.72%24146551.83%679382683297582287
12SAN JOSE AVACADOES11000000422110000004220000000000021.0004610003034427212963423043624920274250.00%50100.00%028557249.83%30158251.72%24146551.83%679382683297582287
13SYRACUSE BABY BULLS20100100410-61010000016-51000010034-110.25048120030344276729634230436561024405120.00%8187.50%028557249.83%30158251.72%24146551.83%679382683297582287
Total321210034211111065168401111625391646023104953-4390.60911118729801303442796829634230436976297290625872225.29%1122181.25%328557249.83%30158251.72%24146551.83%679382683297582287
15VANCOUVER THOUSANDAIRES3110000111110210000017611010000045-130.500111930003034427932963423043610632206010110.00%10190.00%028557249.83%30158251.72%24146551.83%679382683297582287
_Since Last GM Reset321210034211111065168401111625391646023104953-4390.60911118729801303442796829634230436976297290625872225.29%1122181.25%328557249.83%30158251.72%24146551.83%679382683297582287
_Vs Conference259803311868241364011014845312340221038371300.6008615023601303442777729634230436766239222468721723.61%821878.05%328557249.83%30158251.72%24146551.83%679382683297582287
_Vs Division1345012013840-28420010123212503011001519-4130.50038681060030344273842963423043643613511024637718.92%40782.50%228557249.83%30158251.72%24146551.83%679382683297582287

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
3239W111118729896897629729062501
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3212103421111106
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
168411116253
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
164623104953
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
540100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
872225.29%1122181.25%3
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
296342304363034427
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
28557249.83%30158251.72%24146551.83%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
679382683297582287


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2019-09-052NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS2MANHATTAN SWEDES3LBoxScore
2 - 2019-09-0613EDMONTON OILERS3NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS1LBoxScore
3 - 2019-09-0721NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS3PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES1WBoxScore
5 - 2019-09-0931NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS3LAS CRUCES MESCALEROS0WBoxScore
7 - 2019-09-1141CAPE FEAR WILDCATS3NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS4WBoxScore
9 - 2019-09-1356NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS2MANHATTAN SWEDES4LBoxScore
10 - 2019-09-1462VANCOUVER THOUSANDAIRES3NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS2LXXBoxScore
11 - 2019-09-1576NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS4VANCOUVER THOUSANDAIRES5LBoxScore
13 - 2019-09-1783NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS1CAPE FEAR WILDCATS2LXBoxScore
14 - 2019-09-1888EDMONTON OILERS1NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS2WBoxScore
17 - 2019-09-21107VANCOUVER THOUSANDAIRES3NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS5WBoxScore
18 - 2019-09-22119NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS6CAPE FEAR WILDCATS5WXBoxScore
20 - 2019-09-24129CALGARY WRANGLERS5NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS6WXXBoxScore
22 - 2019-09-26143MANHATTAN SWEDES1NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS4WBoxScore
24 - 2019-09-28153NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS5LAS CRUCES MESCALEROS2WBoxScore
25 - 2019-09-29168SYRACUSE BABY BULLS6NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS1LBoxScore
27 - 2019-10-01181EDMONTON OILERS3NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS2LXBoxScore
30 - 2019-10-04193NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS3SYRACUSE BABY BULLS4LXBoxScore
31 - 2019-10-05203NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS5CHICAGO UNDERTAKERS2WBoxScore
32 - 2019-10-06211CALGARY WRANGLERS1NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS4WBoxScore
34 - 2019-10-08225LAS CRUCES MESCALEROS2NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS7WBoxScore
37 - 2019-10-11242NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS1PENSACOLA BLACK BEARS6LBoxScore
38 - 2019-10-12250SAN JOSE AVACADOES2NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS4WBoxScore
40 - 2019-10-14263NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS1COQUITLAM EXPRESS5LBoxScore
42 - 2019-10-16273COQUITLAM EXPRESS7NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS5LBoxScore
43 - 2019-10-17283NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS3PENSACOLA BLACK BEARS5LBoxScore
45 - 2019-10-19293NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS4HAWAII PUNCH3WXBoxScore
46 - 2019-10-20303HAWAII PUNCH5NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS6WXBoxScore
49 - 2019-10-23316PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES4NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS6WBoxScore
51 - 2019-10-25331NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS2COLORADO CUBS3LXBoxScore
52 - 2019-10-26338MANHATTAN SWEDES4NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS3LBoxScore
54 - 2019-10-28349NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS4COQUITLAM EXPRESS3WXXBoxScore
55 - 2019-10-29361PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
57 - 2019-10-31373NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-EDMONTON OILERS-
59 - 2019-11-02382NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-LAS CRUCES MESCALEROS-
60 - 2019-11-03390DETROIT STEELERS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
62 - 2019-11-05403HALIFAX HELL-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
64 - 2019-11-07417NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-BANGOR PUPPIES-
66 - 2019-11-09427VANCOUVER THOUSANDAIRES-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
68 - 2019-11-11441NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-SYRACUSE BABY BULLS-
69 - 2019-11-12448SYRACUSE BABY BULLS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
71 - 2019-11-14465CAPE FEAR WILDCATS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
72 - 2019-11-15472NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-CAPE BRETON LEPRECHAUNS-
73 - 2019-11-16483NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-MANHATTAN SWEDES-
75 - 2019-11-18494PENSACOLA BLACK BEARS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
77 - 2019-11-20505NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-SAN JOSE AVACADOES-
78 - 2019-11-21515COQUITLAM EXPRESS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
81 - 2019-11-24531NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-NORTH VAN ROCKERS-
82 - 2019-11-25538BANGOR PUPPIES-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
84 - 2019-11-27548NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-EDMONTON OILERS-
85 - 2019-11-28558CHICAGO UNDERTAKERS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
89 - 2019-12-02575PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
90 - 2019-12-03584NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES-
92 - 2019-12-05599NORTH VAN ROCKERS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
94 - 2019-12-07615NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-MANHATTAN SWEDES-
95 - 2019-12-08621EDMONTON OILERS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
96 - 2019-12-09630NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-EDMONTON OILERS-
98 - 2019-12-11642CALGARY WRANGLERS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
99 - 2019-12-12651NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-DETROIT STEELERS-
100 - 2019-12-13660NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-VANCOUVER THOUSANDAIRES-
102 - 2019-12-15668VANCOUVER THOUSANDAIRES-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
104 - 2019-12-17685NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-CALGARY WRANGLERS-
105 - 2019-12-18692SYRACUSE BABY BULLS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
107 - 2019-12-20707CAPE FEAR WILDCATS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
108 - 2019-12-21715NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-HALIFAX HELL-
110 - 2019-12-23729COLORADO CUBS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
112 - 2019-12-25736NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-VANCOUVER THOUSANDAIRES-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
114 - 2019-12-27750NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-CAPE FEAR WILDCATS-
115 - 2019-12-28758HAWAII PUNCH-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
117 - 2019-12-30774HALIFAX HELL-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
120 - 2020-01-02791NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-HAWAII PUNCH-
121 - 2020-01-03797MANHATTAN SWEDES-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
122 - 2020-01-04805NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-HALIFAX HELL-
124 - 2020-01-06819CAPE BRETON LEPRECHAUNS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
127 - 2020-01-09835NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES-
129 - 2020-01-11841CAPE FEAR WILDCATS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
132 - 2020-01-14854NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-CHICAGO UNDERTAKERS-
133 - 2020-01-15862CAPE BRETON LEPRECHAUNS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
135 - 2020-01-17880NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-CAPE FEAR WILDCATS-
136 - 2020-01-18883BROOKLYN GRINDERS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
138 - 2020-01-20892NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS-
140 - 2020-01-22904LAS CRUCES MESCALEROS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
142 - 2020-01-24911NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
143 - 2020-01-25914NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-LAS CRUCES MESCALEROS-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price2515
Attendance31,92815,628
Attendance PCT99.78%97.68%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
26 2972 - 99.08% 64,539$1,032,620$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
1,089,035$ 2,177,500$ 136,000$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
2,177,500$ 809,728$ 34 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
1,678,008$ 91 20,190$ 1,837,290$




OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
784264105363253280-2742151801242130127342112304121123153-305225340766041637610313196255670266963261981897513982487028.23%2966677.70%6663142446.56%799178644.74%554119846.24%150570619278341664842
8321210034211111065168401111625391646023104953-43911118729801303442796829634230436976297290625872225.29%1122181.25%328557249.83%30158251.72%24146551.83%679382683297582287
Total Regular Season116385108784364386-22582322023531921801258152906431172206-3491364594958429311014520293085210449739935951115126520233359227.46%4088778.68%9948199647.49%1100236846.45%795166347.81%218410882610113122461129