NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS

GP: 5 | W: 3 | L: 2 | OTL: 0 | P: 6
GF: 13 | GA: 10 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 86.36%
GM : Lori | Morale : 52 | Team Overall : 62
Next Games #56 vs MANHATTAN SWEDES
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Ryan WhiteX100.00998341637467677767787561689293050690
2Seth AmbrozX100.00807348608265768542807552537880050682
3Scottie UpshallXXX100.00654675627588816748596875739999050682
4Denis Malgin (R) (C)XX100.0038207584777983615869716559797805368X2
5Eric TangradiX100.00523190578372796961726874769685050680
6Petr KalusX100.00736639587957687060686984768181048670
7Dylan Sikura (R)X100.0052883798077697173697064607962048672
8Jeremy MorinX100.00979930647566796646656573508182050660
9Dmytro Timashov (R)XX100.0034191858575796841676461586963050662
10Charles Hudon (R)XX100.0018697857976787631655960597766053652
11Filip Chytil (R)XXX100.00482078798775766966676459556264053651
12Julius Nattinen (R)X100.0010199777776747053676156576558048632
13Maxim Mamin (R)X100.00837359647270676664636160607167053622
14Tyler WotherspoonX100.00603178617766776944626274438380043672
15Chris ButlerX100.00281699627672788155746963598986050660
16Nikita NikitinX100.00463299598071746555605754589185050620
17Erik Cernak (R)X100.00554884747967655534564467445954043622
18Adam Boqvist (R) (A)X100.00251068696773766930676260446266050612
19Jonas Siegenthaler (R)X100.00532080748365635234413667446059053602
Scratches
1Eetu Luostarinen (R)X100.00551972686964645963575658556059045582
2Jonathan Dahlén (R)X100.00221189697359675552575355606261040572
3Adam Ruzicka (R)X100.00441875636359615849595659466163045572
4Alexander Khovanov (R)X100.00562278646258675866595856455853042572
5Cameron Morrison (R)X100.00523268656858625261555257566360045562
6Liam Hawel (R)X100.00543068646357605558585757555756045562
7Kevin Stenlund (R)X100.0019499617959625657464659546261045542
8Alex LintuniemiX100.00383489647764765540555059546363045592
9Sergei Zborovskiy (R)X100.00676666708047614838464069455354045592
10Libor Hajek (R)X100.00642482767547605830404065405856050592
11Sebastian Aho (R)X100.00531472696474685440564960447056045592
12Ryan Collins (R)X100.00504584687448614340363755456770045552
TEAM AVERAGE100.0051327668756670635060586355716804862
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Eamon McAdam (R)100.0064666982725966687358557078053672
2Filip Gustavsson (R)100.0064646077606563605660606963050622
Scratches
1Zachary Émond (R)100.0064636170635857566162586360042602
TEAM AVERAGE100.006464637665616261636058676704863
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Hayley Wickenheiser52748478838367CAN411750,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Dylan SikuraNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C526840046186711.11%27915.8200017000021051.79%5620002.0200000012
2Seth AmbrozNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)RW55164601152981517.24%07414.98000070000010100.00%100011.6000000101
3Erik CernakNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D5044400686210.00%89619.3300000000118000.00%002000.8300000010
4Ryan WhiteNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)RW5022180868690.00%37915.82000070000150075.00%441000.5100000000
5Dmytro TimashovNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)LW/RW51121205712578.33%49719.41000010000080050.00%671000.4100000000
6Eric TangradiNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C5202000410132415.38%28216.42000170000201043.48%4611000.4900000010
7Denis MalginNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C/RW511218071114777.14%310120.310001100005110040.23%8743000.3900000000
8Scottie UpshallNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C/LW/RW5022400738140.00%17815.700000000001000100.00%223000.5100000000
9Filip ChytilNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C/LW/RW51121408311559.09%38717.43000210000000066.67%1541000.4600000100
10Adam BoqvistNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D5011140462010.00%511222.5900009000115000.00%002000.1800000000
11Chris ButlerNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D50113000613430.00%312825.66000010000022000.00%015000.1600000000
12Tyler WotherspoonNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D5011100651000.00%710220.5600007000017000.00%003000.1900000000
13Jeremy MorinNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)LW5011160442150.00%15611.29000000000100100.00%202000.3500000000
14Charles HudonNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)LW/RW51010000483212.50%0428.58000000000000100.00%141000.4700000001
15Libor HajekNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D4000000010020.00%1112.800000000002000.00%000000.0000000000
16Jonas SiegenthalerNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D5000220121210.00%27214.480000000000000.00%002000.0000000000
17Nikita NikitinNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D5000200032020.00%26412.950000000000000.00%011000.0000000000
18Petr KalusNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)RW50000175426330.00%1499.9000000000070066.67%300000.0000010000
19Maxim MaminNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C50000201011110.00%1438.6400000000000066.67%1202000.0000000000
Team Total or Average9413223530595899315556798.39%49146015.5400058900071553049.36%2353030010.4800010234
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Eamon McAdamNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)53200.9222.01299011012888000.000050100
Team Total or Average53200.9222.01299011012888000.000050100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adam BoqvistNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D198/15/2000 4:58:06 AMYes181 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm750,000$75,000$70,862$No
Adam RuzickaNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C206/1/1999 9:24:48 AMYes183 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm450,000$45,000$42,517$No
Alex LintuniemiNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D246/1/1995 5:58:05 AMNo213 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm625,000$62,500$59,052$No
Alexander Khovanov NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C196/1/2000 5:00:03 AMYes180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm550,000$55,000$51,966$No
Cameron MorrisonNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)LW216/1/1998 9:48:07 AMYes208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm500,000$50,000$47,241$No
Charles HudonNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)LW/RW259/16/1994 6:07:08 AMYes216 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm600,000$60,000$56,690$No
Chris ButlerNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D3210/27/1986No209 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,300,000$130,000$122,828$No
Denis MalginNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C/RW221/18/1997 2:00:56 AMYes181 Lbs5 ft9NoYesNo1ELCPro & Farm500,000$50,000$47,241$No
Dmytro TimashovNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)LW/RW2310/1/1996 3:01:47 AMYes205 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm600,000$60,000$56,690$No
Dylan SikuraNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C246/1/1995 12:09:32 AMYes178 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm500,000$50,000$47,241$No
Eamon McAdamNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)G246/22/1995 7:29:06 AMYes213 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm500,000$50,000$47,241$No
Eetu LuostarinenNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C219/2/1998 1:29:53 AMYes180 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm500,000$50,000$47,241$No
Eric TangradiNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C302/10/1989No236 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,150,000$115,000$108,655$No
Erik CernakNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D225/28/1997 4:23:16 AMYes215 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm500,000$50,000$47,241$No
Filip ChytilNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C/LW/RW209/5/1999 5:34:16 AMYes197 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm750,000$75,000$70,862$No
Filip GustavssonNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)G216/7/1998 10:41:32 AMYes193 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm500,000$50,000$47,241$No
Jeremy MorinNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)LW284/16/1991No204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm500,000$50,000$47,241$No
Jonas SiegenthalerNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D225/6/1997 5:11:34 AMYes231 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm500,000$50,000$47,241$No
Jonathan DahlénNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)LW2112/20/1997 9:51:11 AMYes187 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm650,000$65,000$61,414$No
Julius NattinenNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C221/14/1997 5:17:10 AMYes204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm500,000$50,000$47,241$No
Kevin StenlundNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C239/20/1996 5:14:52 AMYes220 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm500,000$50,000$47,241$No
Liam HawelNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C206/1/1999 9:04:27 AMYes186 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm400,000$40,000$37,793$No
Libor HajekNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D212/4/1998 9:32:12 AMYes202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm650,000$65,000$61,414$No
Maxim MaminNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C241/23/1995 12:48:03 AMYes202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm500,000$50,000$47,241$No
Nikita NikitinNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D336/26/1986No228 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm500,000$50,000$47,241$No
Petr KalusNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)RW326/29/1987No222 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm500,000$50,000$47,241$No
Ryan CollinsNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D235/6/1996 5:28:09 AMYes194 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm400,000$40,000$37,793$No
Ryan WhiteNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)RW313/17/1988No206 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,150,000$115,000$108,655$No
Scottie UpshallNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C/LW/RW3610/7/1983No209 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,400,000$140,000$132,276$No
Sebastian AhoNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D232/17/1996 9:53:50 AMYes178 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm650,000$65,000$61,414$No
Sergei ZborovskiyNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D225/29/1997 6:17:18 AMYes214 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm500,000$50,000$47,241$No
Seth AmbrozNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)RW264/3/1993 3:17:24 AMNo230 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1RFAPro & Farm1,150,000$115,000$108,655$No
Tyler WotherspoonNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D263/12/1993 7:57:51 AMNo211 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm500,000$50,000$47,241$No
Zachary ÉmondNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)G196/20/2000 1:42:30 AMYes170 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm500,000$50,000$47,241$No
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3424.09203 Lbs6 ft22.03638,971$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Filip ChytilDenis MalginDmytro Timashov40122
2Scottie UpshallDylan SikuraSeth Ambroz30122
3Jeremy MorinEric TangradiRyan White20122
4Charles HudonMaxim MaminPetr Kalus10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Chris ButlerErik Cernak40122
2Adam BoqvistTyler Wotherspoon30122
3Nikita NikitinJonas Siegenthaler20122
4Chris ButlerErik Cernak10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Dmytro TimashovFilip ChytilDenis Malgin60122
2Ryan WhiteDylan SikuraSeth Ambroz40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Chris ButlerAdam Boqvist60122
2Tyler WotherspoonEric Tangradi40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Eric TangradiRyan White60122
2Denis MalginScottie Upshall40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Chris ButlerErik Cernak60122
2Adam BoqvistTyler Wotherspoon40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dylan Sikura60122Chris ButlerErik Cernak60122
2Ryan White40122Tyler WotherspoonNikita Nikitin40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Denis MalginDmytro Timashov60122
2Dylan SikuraScottie Upshall40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Chris ButlerErik Cernak60122
2Adam BoqvistTyler Wotherspoon40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Scottie UpshallDenis MalginRyan WhiteChris ButlerErik Cernak
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Scottie UpshallDenis MalginRyan WhiteChris ButlerTyler Wotherspoon
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dylan Sikura, Dmytro Timashov, Filip ChytilJeremy Morin, Petr KalusPetr Kalus
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Adam Boqvist, Erik Cernak, Jonas SiegenthalerAdam BoqvistTyler Wotherspoon, Erik Cernak
Penalty Shots
Dylan Sikura, Ryan White, Eric Tangradi, Scottie Upshall, Seth Ambroz
Goalie
#1 : Eamon McAdam, #2 : Filip Gustavsson
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Filip Chytil, Ryan White, Eric Tangradi, Scottie Upshall, Seth Ambroz, Dylan Sikura, Dylan Sikura, Denis Malgin, Dmytro Timashov, Charles Hudon, Jeremy Morin
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Chris Butler, Erik Cernak, Adam Boqvist, Jonas Siegenthaler, Tyler Wotherspoon


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1CAPE FEAR WILDCATS11000000431110000004310000000000021.00048120036402749624402591222100.00%6266.67%0449148.35%438053.75%296445.31%10358106479042
2EDMONTON OILERS1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.0001120036402749624403292324300.00%4175.00%0449148.35%438053.75%296445.31%10358106479042
3LAS CRUCES MESCALEROS11000000303000000000001100000030321.000358013640404962440196127300.00%60100.00%0449148.35%438053.75%296445.31%10358106479042
4MANHATTAN SWEDES1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.00024600364031496244031151018100.00%50100.00%0449148.35%438053.75%296445.31%10358106479042
5PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES11000000312000000000001100000031221.0003470036403049624402110218100.00%10100.00%0449148.35%438053.75%296445.31%10358106479042
Total53200000131032110000056-13210000084460.6001322350136401554962440128495989900.00%22386.36%0449148.35%438053.75%296445.31%10358106479042
_Since Last GM Reset53200000131032110000056-13210000084460.6001322350136401554962440128495989900.00%22386.36%0449148.35%438053.75%296445.31%10358106479042
_Vs Conference53200000131032110000056-13210000084460.6001322350136401554962440128495989900.00%22386.36%0449148.35%438053.75%296445.31%10358106479042
_Vs Division3120000079-22110000056-11010000023-120.3337132000364085496244088334564500.00%15380.00%0449148.35%438053.75%296445.31%10358106479042

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
56W313223515512849598901
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
53200001310
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000056
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
321000084
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
320000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
900.00%22386.36%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
49624403640
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
449148.35%438053.75%296445.31%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
10358106479042


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2019-09-052NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS2MANHATTAN SWEDES3LBoxScore
2 - 2019-09-0613EDMONTON OILERS3NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS1LBoxScore
3 - 2019-09-0721NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS3PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES1WBoxScore
5 - 2019-09-0931NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS3LAS CRUCES MESCALEROS0WBoxScore
7 - 2019-09-1141CAPE FEAR WILDCATS3NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS4WBoxScore
9 - 2019-09-1356NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-MANHATTAN SWEDES-
10 - 2019-09-1462VANCOUVER THOUSANDAIRES-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
11 - 2019-09-1576NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-VANCOUVER THOUSANDAIRES-
13 - 2019-09-1783NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-CAPE FEAR WILDCATS-
14 - 2019-09-1888EDMONTON OILERS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
17 - 2019-09-21107VANCOUVER THOUSANDAIRES-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
18 - 2019-09-22119NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-CAPE FEAR WILDCATS-
20 - 2019-09-24129CALGARY WRANGLERS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
22 - 2019-09-26143MANHATTAN SWEDES-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
24 - 2019-09-28153NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-LAS CRUCES MESCALEROS-
25 - 2019-09-29168SYRACUSE BABY BULLS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
27 - 2019-10-01181EDMONTON OILERS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
30 - 2019-10-04193NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-SYRACUSE BABY BULLS-
31 - 2019-10-05203NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-CHICAGO UNDERTAKERS-
32 - 2019-10-06211CALGARY WRANGLERS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
34 - 2019-10-08225LAS CRUCES MESCALEROS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
37 - 2019-10-11242NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-PENSACOLA BLACK BEARS-
38 - 2019-10-12250SAN JOSE AVACADOES-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
40 - 2019-10-14263NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-COQUITLAM EXPRESS-
42 - 2019-10-16273COQUITLAM EXPRESS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
43 - 2019-10-17283NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-PENSACOLA BLACK BEARS-
45 - 2019-10-19293NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-HAWAII PUNCH-
46 - 2019-10-20303HAWAII PUNCH-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
49 - 2019-10-23316PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
51 - 2019-10-25331NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-COLORADO CUBS-
52 - 2019-10-26338MANHATTAN SWEDES-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
54 - 2019-10-28349NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-COQUITLAM EXPRESS-
55 - 2019-10-29361PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
57 - 2019-10-31373NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-EDMONTON OILERS-
59 - 2019-11-02382NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-LAS CRUCES MESCALEROS-
60 - 2019-11-03390DETROIT STEELERS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
62 - 2019-11-05403HALIFAX HELL-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
64 - 2019-11-07417NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-BANGOR PUPPIES-
66 - 2019-11-09427VANCOUVER THOUSANDAIRES-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
68 - 2019-11-11441NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-SYRACUSE BABY BULLS-
69 - 2019-11-12448SYRACUSE BABY BULLS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
71 - 2019-11-14465CAPE FEAR WILDCATS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
72 - 2019-11-15472NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-CAPE BRETON LEPRECHAUNS-
73 - 2019-11-16483NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-MANHATTAN SWEDES-
75 - 2019-11-18494PENSACOLA BLACK BEARS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
77 - 2019-11-20505NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-SAN JOSE AVACADOES-
78 - 2019-11-21515COQUITLAM EXPRESS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
81 - 2019-11-24531NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-NORTH VAN ROCKERS-
82 - 2019-11-25538BANGOR PUPPIES-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
84 - 2019-11-27548NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-EDMONTON OILERS-
85 - 2019-11-28558CHICAGO UNDERTAKERS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
89 - 2019-12-02575PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
90 - 2019-12-03584NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES-
92 - 2019-12-05599NORTH VAN ROCKERS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
94 - 2019-12-07615NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-MANHATTAN SWEDES-
95 - 2019-12-08621EDMONTON OILERS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
96 - 2019-12-09630NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-EDMONTON OILERS-
98 - 2019-12-11642CALGARY WRANGLERS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
99 - 2019-12-12651NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-DETROIT STEELERS-
100 - 2019-12-13660NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-VANCOUVER THOUSANDAIRES-
102 - 2019-12-15668VANCOUVER THOUSANDAIRES-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
104 - 2019-12-17685NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-CALGARY WRANGLERS-
105 - 2019-12-18692SYRACUSE BABY BULLS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
107 - 2019-12-20707CAPE FEAR WILDCATS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
108 - 2019-12-21715NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-HALIFAX HELL-
110 - 2019-12-23729COLORADO CUBS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
112 - 2019-12-25736NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-VANCOUVER THOUSANDAIRES-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
114 - 2019-12-27750NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-CAPE FEAR WILDCATS-
115 - 2019-12-28758HAWAII PUNCH-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
117 - 2019-12-30774HALIFAX HELL-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
120 - 2020-01-02791NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-HAWAII PUNCH-
121 - 2020-01-03797MANHATTAN SWEDES-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
122 - 2020-01-04805NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-HALIFAX HELL-
124 - 2020-01-06819CAPE BRETON LEPRECHAUNS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
127 - 2020-01-09835NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES-
129 - 2020-01-11841CAPE FEAR WILDCATS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
132 - 2020-01-14854NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-CHICAGO UNDERTAKERS-
133 - 2020-01-15862CAPE BRETON LEPRECHAUNS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
135 - 2020-01-17880NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-CAPE FEAR WILDCATS-
136 - 2020-01-18883BROOKLYN GRINDERS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
138 - 2020-01-20892NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS-
140 - 2020-01-22904LAS CRUCES MESCALEROS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
142 - 2020-01-24911NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
143 - 2020-01-25914NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-LAS CRUCES MESCALEROS-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price2515
Attendance4,0001,988
Attendance PCT100.00%99.40%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
40 2994 - 99.80% 64,910$129,820$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
161,240$ 2,172,500$ 136,000$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
2,172,500$ 119,864$ 34 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
2,596,400$ 137 20,155$ 2,761,235$




OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
784264105363253280-2742151801242130127342112304121123153-305225340766041637610313196255670266963261981897513982487028.23%2966677.70%6663142446.56%799178644.74%554119846.24%150570619278341664842
853200000131032110000056-13210000084461322350136401554962440128495989900.00%22386.36%0449148.35%438053.75%296445.31%10358106479042
Total Regular Season89294305363266290-2444161901242135133245132404121131157-2658266429695426682107132117605764713632747867103414872577027.24%3186978.30%6707151546.67%842186645.12%583126246.20%160876520338811755884