NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS

GP: 33 | W: 12 | L: 18 | OTL: 3 | P: 27
GF: 96 | GA: 113 | PP%: 37.04% | PK%: 74.56%
GM : Lori | Morale : 34 | Team Overall : 62
Next Games #366 vs HALIFAX HELL
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Filip Chytil (R)XXX98.00861880888287856966676957557687042701
2Scottie Upshall (C)XXX98.00674873627586816848606977739999048692
3Charles HudonXX98.0013199888587787729655958598069042672
4Petr KalusX100.0069624358795368676165668476858503666X0
5Jeremy MorinX100.00999925627567796446636371508384051660
6Benn FerrieroXX100.00745479637576766450556260619594043640
7Ryan ThangXX100.00514766647667657262636154499697042630
8Julius Nattinen (R)X100.005199797673746953666055576760043622
9Mark OlverXX100.00675064687072726463635758598181042620
10Maxim Mamin (R)X100.00807062647667676365605859607470042612
11Eetu Luostarinen (R)X98.00602470797366685464555758556862025602
12Matias Maccelli (R)X100.0016790656260636244595853505448021562
13Tyler Wotherspoon (A)X100.00603178617767777144646476438582042672
14Erik Cernak (R)X100.00534686778076766434644374446156037662
15Adam Boqvist (R) (A)X99.0024969807983847030686361446468042652
16Chris ButlerX100.0023119963776878785571666359939003965X0
17Jonas Siegenthaler (R)X100.00491684778276745034394269446160042622
18Sebastian Aho (R)X100.0048977786971764940514460447359022602
19Artemi Kniazev (R)X100.00573377646763635044505267495858021592
Scratches
1Ryan WhiteX100.00957945627565677366737061689495034680
2John Beecher (R)X100.00766469666460626175605964585560031601
3MacKenzie Entwistle (R)X100.00392577727867696347555757545961020592
4Albin Eriksson (R)XX100.00783870697362605733595850546059020582
5Liam Hawel (R)X100.00543068696857605558585757556059020572
6Alexander Khovanov (R)X100.00511783676753675366545356456055020562
7Alex LintuniemiX100.00332994597860765340534860546464020572
8Ryan Collins (R)X100.00504584687448614340363755457073020552
TEAM AVERAGE99.6755367469756871625059576254737203462
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Sami Aittokallio100.0066656676696566656558538279039662
Scratches
1Eamon McAdam (R)94.0064666982726269717658557280041682
2Zachary Émond (R)100.0069636175605357566162586663020602
TEAM AVERAGE98.006665657867606464675955737403365
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Hayley Wickenheiser56798275868664CAN422850,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Filip ChytilNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C/LW/RW3016244001206766115277913.91%2274524.84791616530111733050.51%3902617011.0702000341
2Charles HudonNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)LW/RW33201838-9201536132508215.15%1871021.54471111562025284156.25%483412011.0712000322
3Scottie UpshallNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C/LW/RW3391423-42610555749153318.37%1872722.063477610004601045.54%224919000.6302200013
4Chris ButlerNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D3331316-700337361578.33%3768920.88268753011172000.00%01022000.4600000100
5Jeremy MorinNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)LW337714-211745864847144014.89%1051115.511233210000161033.33%15117000.5501414000
6Dmytro TimashovNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/RW9741100011154792514.89%323125.691232200002360045.65%46123020.9500000200
7Adam BoqvistNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D332911-71009433215146.25%2863219.18213220000027000.00%01121000.3500000101
8Petr KalusNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)RW337411-144115535446192515.22%1151515.63314730000091138.89%18614000.4301120001
9Benn FerrieroNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C/RW334711-595446140103110.00%1758017.59123236000000146.81%23543000.3801001101
10Tyler WotherspoonNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D3311011-66028563519162.86%4882024.860221691121100000.00%01229000.2700000001
11Erik CernakNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D33189-1121151656214184.76%4573022.14145240000066000.00%0317000.2500021000
12Ryan ThangNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C/LW33538-417516383681913.89%103229.77000001013330143.59%7857000.5000100000
13Vince DunnNEWTON NIGHTMARESD9167-23010131714577.14%522925.47134120011126000.00%0511000.6101200000
14Eetu LuostarinenNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C1634711201728213814.29%1025515.99011212000001049.16%23816000.5500000010
15Ryan WhiteNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)RW11527-1221027133381315.15%819818.082134190002100028.57%762000.7000101010
16Mark OlverNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C/LW33156-84037313115193.23%840712.3600000000030050.00%134104000.2900000000
17Jonas SiegenthalerNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D330330007349680.00%2244313.4500000000028000.00%0119000.1400000000
18Maxim MaminNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C33011020762000.00%0501.5300004000000025.00%400000.4000000000
19Artemi KniazevNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D13011020491210.00%715011.600000000000000.00%002000.1300000000
20Julius NattinenNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C32000-500087150.00%51223.8300002000040044.44%2700000.0000000000
21John BeecherNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C22000200622010.00%0522.39000000001330066.67%602000.0000000000
22Sebastian AhoNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D16000100010000.00%0281.780000000002000.00%001000.0000000000
23Matias MaccelliNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)LW12000-2000103100.00%2847.0800000000000011.11%922000.0000000000
Team Total or Average59992143235-8333311552172675924645112.12%334924415.43284573675244482163311447.80%1479168220040.51110115711910
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Eamon McAdamNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)20101000.9043.1811702062649349010.00002013133
2Sami AittokallioNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)91520.8973.355200029282157200.6676820010
3Zachary ÉmondNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)51310.8943.553040018170103110.500250000
Team Total or Average34121830.9013.281995201091101609320.62583333143


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Adam BoqvistNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D208/15/2000 4:58:06 AMYes185 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm750,000$464,029$40,000$24,748$75,000$46,403$No750,000$
Albin ErikssonNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)LW/RW207/20/2000 7:16:25 AMYes213 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2Pro & Farm650,000$402,158$40,000$24,748$65,000$40,216$No650,000$
Alex LintuniemiNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D256/1/1995 5:58:05 AMNo216 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm625,000$386,691$40,000$24,748$62,500$38,669$No625,000$625,000$
Alexander Khovanov NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C206/1/2000 5:00:03 AMYes184 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm550,000$340,288$40,000$24,748$55,000$34,029$No550,000$
Artemi KniazevNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D196/1/2001 6:29:52 AMYes200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm550,000$340,288$40,000$24,748$55,000$34,029$No550,000$550,000$
Benn FerrieroNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C/RW334/29/1987No205 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm500,000$309,353$40,000$24,748$50,000$30,935$No
Charles HudonNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)LW/RW269/16/1994 6:07:08 AMNo217 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1Pro & Farm600,000$371,223$40,000$24,748$60,000$37,122$No
Chris ButlerNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D3410/27/1986No209 Lbs6 ft1NoYesNo1Pro & Farm600,000$371,223$40,000$24,748$60,000$37,122$No
Eamon McAdamNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)G256/22/1995 7:29:06 AMYes214 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2Pro & Farm500,000$309,353$40,000$24,748$50,000$30,935$No500,000$
Eetu LuostarinenNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C229/2/1998 1:29:53 AMYes181 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm500,000$309,353$40,000$24,748$50,000$30,935$No
Erik CernakNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D235/28/1997 4:23:16 AMYes216 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2Pro & Farm500,000$309,353$40,000$24,748$50,000$30,935$No500,000$
Filip ChytilNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C/LW/RW219/5/1999 5:34:16 AMYes199 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1Pro & Farm775,000$479,496$40,000$24,748$77,500$47,950$No
Jeremy MorinNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)LW294/16/1991No207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm600,000$371,223$40,000$24,748$60,000$37,122$No
John BeecherNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C194/5/2001 6:10:51 AMYes210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm650,000$402,158$40,000$24,748$65,000$40,216$No650,000$650,000$
Jonas SiegenthalerNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D235/6/1997 5:11:34 AMYes232 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2Pro & Farm500,000$309,353$40,000$24,748$50,000$30,935$No500,000$
Julius NattinenNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C231/14/1997 5:17:10 AMYes206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm500,000$309,353$40,000$24,748$50,000$30,935$No500,000$
Liam HawelNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C216/1/1999 9:04:27 AMYes188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm400,000$247,482$40,000$24,748$40,000$24,748$No
MacKenzie EntwistleNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)RW216/1/1999 8:01:25 AMYes185 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm400,000$247,482$40,000$24,748$40,000$24,748$No
Mark OlverNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C/LW321/1/1988No181 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm500,000$309,353$40,000$24,748$50,000$30,935$No
Matias MaccelliNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)LW196/1/2001 5:46:54 AMYes180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm600,000$371,223$40,000$24,748$60,000$37,122$No600,000$600,000$
Maxim MaminNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C251/23/1995 12:48:03 AMYes203 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm500,000$309,353$40,000$24,748$50,000$30,935$No
Petr KalusNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)RW336/29/1987No223 Lbs6 ft1NoYesNo1Pro & Farm600,000$371,223$40,000$24,748$60,000$37,122$No
Ryan CollinsNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D245/6/1996 5:28:09 AMYes196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm400,000$247,482$40,000$24,748$40,000$24,748$No400,000$400,000$
Ryan ThangNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C/LW335/11/1987No202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm500,000$309,353$40,000$24,748$50,000$30,935$No
Ryan WhiteNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)RW323/17/1988No208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm600,000$371,223$40,000$24,748$60,000$37,122$No
Sami AittokallioNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)G286/21/1992 10:25:47 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm500,000$309,353$40,000$24,748$50,000$30,935$No
Scottie UpshallNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C/LW/RW3710/7/1983No209 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm800,000$494,964$40,000$24,748$80,000$49,496$No
Sebastian AhoNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D242/17/1996 9:53:50 AMYes180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm650,000$402,158$40,000$24,748$65,000$40,216$No
Tyler WotherspoonNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D273/12/1993 7:57:51 AMNo213 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm500,000$309,353$40,000$24,748$50,000$30,935$No
Zachary ÉmondNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)G206/20/2000 1:42:30 AMYes176 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2Pro & Farm500,000$309,353$40,000$24,748$50,000$30,935$No500,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3025.27201 Lbs6 ft21.60560,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Filip ChytilEetu LuostarinenCharles Hudon45023
2Jeremy MorinScottie UpshallBenn Ferriero38023
3Scottie UpshallEetu LuostarinenFilip Chytil16023
4Charles HudonMark OlverPetr Kalus1023
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Adam BoqvistErik Cernak40032
2Chris ButlerTyler Wotherspoon35032
3Erik CernakAdam Boqvist24032
4Artemi KniazevJonas Siegenthaler1032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Scottie UpshallFilip ChytilCharles Hudon60014
2Jeremy MorinEetu LuostarinenPetr Kalus40014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyler WotherspoonChris Butler60122
2Erik CernakAdam Boqvist40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Filip ChytilScottie Upshall60041
2Charles HudonPetr Kalus40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyler WotherspoonChris Butler60041
2Erik CernakAdam Boqvist40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Filip Chytil60050Adam BoqvistErik Cernak60050
2Scottie Upshall40050Chris ButlerJonas Siegenthaler40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Filip ChytilScottie Upshall60122
2Charles HudonPetr Kalus40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Tyler WotherspoonChris Butler60122
2Erik CernakAdam Boqvist40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Scottie UpshallFilip ChytilCharles HudonTyler WotherspoonChris Butler
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Scottie UpshallFilip ChytilCharles HudonErik CernakAdam Boqvist
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Filip Chytil, Eetu Luostarinen, Matias MaccelliMaxim Mamin, Eetu LuostarinenPetr Kalus
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Adam Boqvist, Erik Cernak, Artemi KniazevJonas SiegenthalerSebastian Aho, Artemi Kniazev
Penalty Shots
Filip Chytil, Scottie Upshall, Charles Hudon, Petr Kalus, Jeremy Morin
Goalie
#1 : , #2 : Sami Aittokallio
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Filip Chytil, Scottie Upshall, Charles Hudon, Petr Kalus, Jeremy Morin, Benn Ferriero, Benn Ferriero, Mark Olver, Ryan Thang, Eetu Luostarinen, Maxim Mamin
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Tyler Wotherspoon, Chris Butler, Erik Cernak, Adam Boqvist, Jonas Siegenthaler


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1CAPE BRETON LEPRECHAUNS11000000312110000003120000000000021.0003580027363132124031024017246293266.67%10100.00%028658149.23%33171046.62%22545849.13%618307742317638322
2CAPE FEAR WILDCATS1010000024-21010000024-20000000000000.0002460027363132924031024017349419100.00%20100.00%028658149.23%33171046.62%22545849.13%618307742317638322
3CHICAGO UNDERTAKERS2020000059-41010000025-31010000034-100.00058130027363135524031024017723210333266.67%5260.00%028658149.23%33171046.62%22545849.13%618307742317638322
4COQUITLAM EXPRESS302010001114-3302010001114-30000000000020.333111728002736313762403102401710241856010330.00%15380.00%128658149.23%33171046.62%22545849.13%618307742317638322
5DETROIT STEELERS11000000312000000000001100000031221.0003580027363131524031024017307415200.00%2150.00%028658149.23%33171046.62%22545849.13%618307742317638322
6HALIFAX HELL41200001813-531100001811-31010000002-230.37581523102736313902403102401712252558315426.67%10460.00%028658149.23%33171046.62%22545849.13%618307742317638322
7HAWAII PUNCH3020100089-11010000045-12010100044020.3338122000273631365240310240171083026513133.33%14285.71%028658149.23%33171046.62%22545849.13%618307742317638322
8LAS CRUCES MESCALEROS422000001113-2211000006602110000057-240.500112132102736313982403102401714445645912433.33%17664.71%128658149.23%33171046.62%22545849.13%618307742317638322
9MANHATTAN SWEDES63300000201822020000048-4431000001610660.50020305000273631317824031024017193595110013538.46%18477.78%028658149.23%33171046.62%22545849.13%618307742317638322
10PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES4120010013130211000009632010010047-330.37513223500273631399240310240171404323768562.50%9188.89%028658149.23%33171046.62%22545849.13%618307742317638322
11SAN JOSE AVACADOES1010000034-1000000000001010000034-100.0003580027363131724031024017361224165120.00%7271.43%128658149.23%33171046.62%22545849.13%618307742317638322
12SYRACUSE BABY BULLS1000000145-1000000000001000000145-110.50047110027363131224031024017307618000.00%3233.33%028658149.23%33171046.62%22545849.13%618307742317638322
Total3310180210296113-1717510010015464-101658011014249-7270.40996158254202736313798240310240171103358391573813037.04%1142974.56%428658149.23%33171046.62%22545849.13%618307742317638322
14VANCOUVER THOUSANDAIRES2110000059-4110000005411010000005-520.50057120027363134324031024017681537346350.00%11281.82%128658149.23%33171046.62%22545849.13%618307742317638322
_Since Last GM Reset3310180210296113-1717510010015464-101658011014249-7270.40996158254202736313798240310240171103358391573813037.04%1142974.56%428658149.23%33171046.62%22545849.13%618307742317638322
_Vs Conference28815021028298-161549010014958-91346011013340-7230.4118213521720273631369024031024017941301351500682536.76%992475.76%328658149.23%33171046.62%22545849.13%618307742317638322
_Vs Division945000002731-4413000001116-5532000001615180.44427416800273631325024031024017295839215320840.00%31680.65%128658149.23%33171046.62%22545849.13%618307742317638322

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
3327L196158254798110335839157320
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
331018210296113
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
1751010015464
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
165811014249
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
460000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
813037.04%1142974.56%4
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
240310240172736313
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
28658149.23%33171046.62%22545849.13%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
618307742317638322


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2020-09-081MANHATTAN SWEDES1NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS0LBoxScore
3 - 2020-09-1016NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS6MANHATTAN SWEDES2WBoxScore
5 - 2020-09-1229NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS4MANHATTAN SWEDES3WBoxScore
6 - 2020-09-1332NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS2PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES4LBoxScore
7 - 2020-09-1441LAS CRUCES MESCALEROS2NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS4WBoxScore
10 - 2020-09-1757HALIFAX HELL2NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS4WBoxScore
11 - 2020-09-1867NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS2PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES3LXBoxScore
12 - 2020-09-1979PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES5NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS3LBoxScore
14 - 2020-09-2188NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS5MANHATTAN SWEDES3WBoxScore
16 - 2020-09-23101NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS0VANCOUVER THOUSANDAIRES5LBoxScore
18 - 2020-09-25109MANHATTAN SWEDES7NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS4LBoxScore
19 - 2020-09-26122NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS4HAWAII PUNCH3WXBoxScore
20 - 2020-09-27129COQUITLAM EXPRESS5NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS6WXBoxScore
22 - 2020-09-29145NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS0HAWAII PUNCH1LBoxScore
24 - 2020-10-01153HAWAII PUNCH5NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS4LBoxScore
25 - 2020-10-02161NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS1LAS CRUCES MESCALEROS5LBoxScore
27 - 2020-10-04175COQUITLAM EXPRESS4NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS3LBoxScore
29 - 2020-10-06191VANCOUVER THOUSANDAIRES4NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS5WBoxScore
31 - 2020-10-08203CAPE FEAR WILDCATS4NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS2LBoxScore
32 - 2020-10-09210NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS3SAN JOSE AVACADOES4LBoxScore
34 - 2020-10-11224HALIFAX HELL4NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS3LXXBoxScore
35 - 2020-10-12233NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS3CHICAGO UNDERTAKERS4LBoxScore
37 - 2020-10-14245NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS4SYRACUSE BABY BULLS5LXXBoxScore
38 - 2020-10-15253CHICAGO UNDERTAKERS5NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS2LBoxScore
41 - 2020-10-18267LAS CRUCES MESCALEROS4NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS2LBoxScore
42 - 2020-10-19277NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS4LAS CRUCES MESCALEROS2WBoxScore
44 - 2020-10-21287NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS3DETROIT STEELERS1WBoxScore
46 - 2020-10-23299CAPE BRETON LEPRECHAUNS1NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS3WBoxScore
47 - 2020-10-24311NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS1MANHATTAN SWEDES2LBoxScore
49 - 2020-10-26321NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS0HALIFAX HELL2LBoxScore
50 - 2020-10-27329COQUITLAM EXPRESS5NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS2LBoxScore
52 - 2020-10-29344PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES1NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS6WBoxScore
53 - 2020-10-30355HALIFAX HELL5NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS1LBoxScore
55 - 2020-11-01366NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-HALIFAX HELL-
56 - 2020-11-02374NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-VANCOUVER THOUSANDAIRES-
58 - 2020-11-04384NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-BANGOR PUPPIES-
59 - 2020-11-05392CAPE FEAR WILDCATS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
61 - 2020-11-07404NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-CAPE BRETON LEPRECHAUNS-
62 - 2020-11-08411NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-MANHATTAN SWEDES-
63 - 2020-11-09418HAWAII PUNCH-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
66 - 2020-11-12434NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-CAPE FEAR WILDCATS-
67 - 2020-11-13439EDMONTON OILERS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
70 - 2020-11-16457NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-EDMONTON OILERS-
71 - 2020-11-17462NORTH VAN ROCKERS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
74 - 2020-11-20481NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-HALIFAX HELL-
75 - 2020-11-21487VANCOUVER THOUSANDAIRES-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
77 - 2020-11-23501MANHATTAN SWEDES-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
78 - 2020-11-24511NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-PENSACOLA BLACK BEARS-
80 - 2020-11-26521NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-LAS CRUCES MESCALEROS-
81 - 2020-11-27529SYRACUSE BABY BULLS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
83 - 2020-11-29545NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
84 - 2020-11-30552DETROIT STEELERS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
86 - 2020-12-02567PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
87 - 2020-12-03578NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS-
89 - 2020-12-05590PENSACOLA BLACK BEARS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
91 - 2020-12-07603NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-CAPE FEAR WILDCATS-
92 - 2020-12-08610EDMONTON OILERS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
94 - 2020-12-10626SAN JOSE AVACADOES-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
95 - 2020-12-11633NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-VANCOUVER THOUSANDAIRES-
98 - 2020-12-14648NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-COLORADO CUBS-
99 - 2020-12-15658SYRACUSE BABY BULLS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
100 - 2020-12-16672CALGARY WRANGLERS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
102 - 2020-12-18685NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-MANHATTAN SWEDES-
104 - 2020-12-20695CAPE FEAR WILDCATS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
105 - 2020-12-21702NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-SAN JOSE AVACADOES-
107 - 2020-12-23716COLORADO CUBS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
108 - 2020-12-24724NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-SYRACUSE BABY BULLS-
111 - 2020-12-27737BANGOR PUPPIES-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
112 - 2020-12-28745NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-CALGARY WRANGLERS-
113 - 2020-12-29756NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-COQUITLAM EXPRESS-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
115 - 2020-12-31767EDMONTON OILERS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
117 - 2021-01-02782BROOKLYN GRINDERS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
118 - 2021-01-03794NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-COQUITLAM EXPRESS-
119 - 2021-01-04800NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES-
121 - 2021-01-06811MANHATTAN SWEDES-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
122 - 2021-01-07819NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-NORTH VAN ROCKERS-
124 - 2021-01-09832HAWAII PUNCH-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
126 - 2021-01-11846NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES-
128 - 2021-01-13855PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
130 - 2021-01-15870SYRACUSE BABY BULLS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
132 - 2021-01-17881NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-EDMONTON OILERS-
134 - 2021-01-19895LAS CRUCES MESCALEROS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
137 - 2021-01-22911CAPE BRETON LEPRECHAUNS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
138 - 2021-01-23917NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-HAWAII PUNCH-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price2515
Attendance33,83016,820
Attendance PCT99.50%98.94%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
25 2979 - 99.31% 64,591$1,098,050$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
1,052,403$ 1,680,000$ 120,000$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
1,680,000$ 728,308$ 30 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
1,614,779$ 86 18,201$ 1,565,286$




OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
884303306933267271-442171502611133130342131804322134141-7602674357021273869911235670083079056249282071115292436325.93%2865879.72%5773153850.26%795159050.00%635120952.52%168689718278021578789
93310180210296113-1717510010015464-101658011014249-72796158254202736313798240310240171103358391573813037.04%1142974.56%428658149.23%33171046.62%22545849.13%618307742317638322
Total Regular Season1174051081035363384-2159222503612187194-758182605423176190-148736359395632100122130143154940114010307335951178110221023249328.70%4008778.25%91059211949.98%1126230048.96%860166751.59%230512052570111922171112