NEWTON NIGHTMARES

GP: 8 | W: 7 | L: 1 | OTL: 0 | P: 14
GF: 25 | GA: 20 | PP%: 23.53% | PK%: 82.35%
GM : Lori | Morale : 64 | Team Overall : 74
Next Games #92 vs HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Joe ThorntonXX98.00998552708195929799999788789999067861
2David LegwandX100.00625285647688889480919379699999066810
3Zach Boychuk (C)XXX98.00713793697390899953999961769786066810
4Phillip DanaultX100.00746353898992949268928063568786066802
5Alexander Wennberg (A)XX100.00501587899596958560898170638990066801
6Michal VondrkaXXX100.00454387647572789959998569799999066782
7Rick NashXX100.00999436608194899337808379809999067780
8Jeff TambelliniXX100.00623098657387859373907872719990066770
9Brock Boeser (R)X100.00221387878585898343798259708475066741
10Matt PuempelX100.00473675808183857645757261558481066712
11Adam Mascherin (R)X100.00462992647466695550555456666361055582
12Dennis Wideman (A)X100.0073359979799997995699926987999906383X1
13John-Michael LilesX100.0017999808194899550997878629999066770
14Jakub KindlX100.00957940657770718250796974589995066740
15Paul BissonnetteXX100.0099991598084785567664777789999065710
16Vince Dunn (R)X100.00627357858388857344655765336962067702
17Josh Jacobs (R)X100.00775944798686847940645653587475071692
18Josh Anderson (R)X100.00522880637049606530655756455257055582
Scratches
1MacKenzie Entwistle (R)X100.00432973686661635848585656545759052582
2Albin Eriksson (R)XX100.00783870596862605733595850545857042572
3Trevor ByrneX100.00998343607697788050887484729986032772
TEAM AVERAGE99.8165496971798382815480746865868306273
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Kevin Poulin97.0075868882829594939977688790066861
2Semyon Varlamov100.0060757982748078767975728383066750
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE98.506881848278888685897670858706681
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Trevor Linden74798371828268CAN4521,450,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Joe ThorntonNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/RW84812-21158223993510.26%520826.083367300002271055.41%29662001.1502001200
2Zach BoychukNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW/RW82810-100812397305.13%421026.311347300001300059.09%2262000.9502000110
3Rick NashNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/RW8639-12315217215428.57%314918.67235429000001140.00%1001001.2100111010
4Michal VondrkaNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW/RW841500028204520.00%112215.29000022000001166.67%612000.8200000200
5Jeff TambelliniNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/RW80441009922680.00%511113.9900001000340061.54%1303000.7101000010
6David LegwandNEWTON NIGHTMARESC804402081114690.00%313316.700110100001150056.04%9112000.6012000000
7Alexander WennbergNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW813420089194145.26%315118.900113230001100020.00%554000.5301000000
8John-Michael LilesNEWTON NIGHTMARESD8123-3000823244.35%1321627.06123530000132100.00%039000.2800000000
9Dennis WidemanNEWTON NIGHTMARESD8033-255142015640.00%1122928.73011629000132000.00%055000.2611010002
10Jakub KindlNEWTON NIGHTMARESD80223160985320.00%515219.12000022000017000.00%005000.2600000000
11Brock BoeserNEWTON NIGHTMARESRW820230008124416.67%211614.50000010000000100.00%332000.3400000001
12Phillip DanaultNEWTON NIGHTMARESC8202320192320111610.00%313717.24000113000090053.42%7351000.2912000200
13Vince DunnNEWTON NIGHTMARESD8011-130201111110.00%810312.910000500001000.00%013000.1900112000
14Paul BissonnetteNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/D81011451511841025.00%410813.5410111000006100.00%001000.1800012000
15Josh AndersonNEWTON NIGHTMARESD4000020000100.00%0194.850000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
16Trevor ByrneNEWTON NIGHTMARESD400013725461020.00%16716.9200009000011000.00%032000.0000050000
17Josh JacobsNEWTON NIGHTMARESD800021810721010.00%28010.000000100007000.00%002000.0000002000
18MacKenzie EntwistleNEWTON NIGHTMARESRW4000000010000.00%030.780000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
19Adam MascherinNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW4000-100000100.00%0143.7000000000040050.00%400000.0000000000
20Matt PuempelNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW8000-200121000.00%0394.9200000000060020.00%500000.0000000000
Team Total or Average144233962319195130175257711398.95%73237616.518142234275000102185254.92%5283946000.52311298733
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Kevin PoulinNEWTON NIGHTMARES87100.9082.45490002021789100.9001080010
Team Total or Average87100.9082.45490002021789100.9001080010


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adam MascherinNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW216/1/1998 9:36:45 AMYes208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm500,000$500,000$460,714$No
Albin ErikssonNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/RW197/20/2000 7:16:25 AMYes207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3ELCPro & Farm650,000$650,000$598,929$No
Alexander WennbergNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW259/22/1994 12:34:46 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3RFAPro Only775,000$775,000$714,107$No
Brock BoeserNEWTON NIGHTMARESRW222/25/1997 3:14:51 AMYes205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5ELCPro & Farm800,000$800,000$737,143$No
David LegwandNEWTON NIGHTMARESC398/17/1980No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro Only1,471,325$1,471,325$1,355,721$No
Dennis WidemanNEWTON NIGHTMARESD363/20/1983No205 Lbs6 ft0NoYesNo2UFAPro & Farm2,483,125$2,483,125$2,288,022$No
Jakub KindlNEWTON NIGHTMARESD322/10/1987No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm875,000$875,000$806,250$No
Jeff TambelliniNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/RW354/13/1984No193 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm937,000$937,000$863,379$No
Joe ThorntonNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/RW407/2/1979No231 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4UFAPro Only2,772,288$2,772,288$2,554,465$No
John-Michael LilesNEWTON NIGHTMARESD3811/25/1980No186 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,442,187$1,442,187$1,328,872$No
Josh AndersonNEWTON NIGHTMARESD216/1/1998 2:52:24 AMYes209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm400,000$400,000$368,571$No
Josh JacobsNEWTON NIGHTMARESD236/1/1996 5:11:15 AMYes197 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm500,000$500,000$460,714$No
Kevin PoulinNEWTON NIGHTMARESG292/12/1990No228 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro Only1,661,250$1,661,250$1,530,723$No
MacKenzie EntwistleNEWTON NIGHTMARESRW206/1/1999 8:01:25 AMYes184 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2ELCPro & Farm400,000$400,000$368,571$No
Matt PuempelNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW261/24/1993 10:42:20 AMNo220 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$829,286$No
Michal VondrkaNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW/RW368/12/1983 5:53:31 AMNo199 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm2,735,000$2,735,000$2,520,107$No
Paul BissonnetteNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/D343/11/1985No229 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,340,000$1,340,000$1,234,714$No
Phillip DanaultNEWTON NIGHTMARESC262/24/1993 11:14:47 AMNo200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5RFAPro Only1,650,000$1,650,000$1,520,357$No
Rick NashNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/RW356/16/1984No225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,184,875$1,184,875$1,091,778$No
Semyon VarlamovNEWTON NIGHTMARESG301/27/1989No224 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm2,225,000$2,225,000$2,050,179$No
Trevor ByrneNEWTON NIGHTMARESD396/21/1980 9:31:23 AMNo212 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm1,795,950$1,795,950$1,654,840$No
Vince DunnNEWTON NIGHTMARESD225/29/1997 5:09:17 AMYes192 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo5ELCPro & Farm500,000$500,000$460,714$No
Zach BoychukNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW/RW3010/4/1989No197 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3UFAPro Only1,185,000$1,185,000$1,091,893$No
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2329.48207 Lbs6 ft22.611,268,826$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
29,183,000$25,612,050$12,528,613$6,222,288$2,950,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach BoychukJoe ThorntonRick Nash40122
2Alexander WennbergDavid LegwandMichal Vondrka30122
3Jeff TambelliniPhillip DanaultBrock Boeser20122
4Matt PuempelJoe ThorntonZach Boychuk10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dennis WidemanJohn-Michael Liles40122
2Jakub KindlPaul Bissonnette30122
3Vince DunnJosh Jacobs20122
4Josh AndersonDennis Wideman10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach BoychukJoe ThorntonRick Nash60122
2Alexander WennbergDavid LegwandMichal Vondrka40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dennis WidemanJohn-Michael Liles60122
2Jakub KindlPaul Bissonnette40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe ThorntonZach Boychuk60122
2David LegwandAlexander Wennberg40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dennis WidemanJohn-Michael Liles60122
2Jakub KindlPaul Bissonnette40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe Thornton60122Dennis WidemanJohn-Michael Liles60122
2Zach Boychuk40122Jakub KindlPaul Bissonnette40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe ThorntonZach Boychuk60122
2David LegwandAlexander Wennberg40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dennis WidemanJohn-Michael Liles60122
2Jakub KindlPaul Bissonnette40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Zach BoychukJoe ThorntonRick NashDennis WidemanJohn-Michael Liles
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Zach BoychukJoe ThorntonRick NashDennis WidemanJohn-Michael Liles
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Adam Mascherin, Phillip Danault, Jeff TambelliniAdam Mascherin, Phillip DanaultJeff Tambellini
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Vince Dunn, Josh Jacobs, Josh AndersonVince DunnJosh Jacobs, Josh Anderson
Penalty Shots
Joe Thornton, Zach Boychuk, David Legwand, Alexander Wennberg, Phillip Danault
Goalie
#1 : Kevin Poulin, #2 : Semyon Varlamov
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Joe Thornton, Zach Boychuk, David Legwand, Alexander Wennberg, Phillip Danault, Rick Nash, Rick Nash, Michal Vondrka, Jeff Tambellini, Brock Boeser, Matt Puempel
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Dennis Wideman, John-Michael Liles, Jakub Kindl, Paul Bissonnette, Vince Dunn


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1CAPE FEAR PROWLERS1010000003-3000000000001010000003-300.00000000000021108303210613200.00%30100.00%012320859.13%10319453.09%6411655.17%1710249178
2EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS22000000752220000007520000000000041.0007121900304055151624052191142913323.08%120100.00%012320859.13%10319453.09%6411655.17%412243203517
3LAS CRUCES SPURS10001000431000000000001000100043121.00047110001213610111412966163266.67%3233.33%012320859.13%10319453.09%6411655.17%1911229188
4MANHATTAN ISLANDERS11000000312110000003120000000000021.0003580021003315117023919147228.57%20100.00%012320859.13%10319453.09%6411655.17%2011219179
5SYRACUSE BULLDOGS11000000321110000003210000000000021.0003580030003517711029910194125.00%5260.00%012320859.13%10319453.09%6411655.17%2012218178
Total84101020252054400000013854010102012120140.8752539640011564257937484162177319113034823.53%34682.35%012320859.13%10319453.09%6411655.17%170961757614472
7VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES20000020862000000000002000002086241.00081018003303772621251552203639500.00%9277.78%012320859.13%10319453.09%6411655.17%492941193820
_Since Last GM Reset84101020252054400000013854010102012120140.8752539640011564257937484162177319113034823.53%34682.35%012320859.13%10319453.09%6411655.17%170961757614472
_Vs Conference84101020252054400000013854010102012120140.8752539640011564257937484162177319113034823.53%34682.35%012320859.13%10319453.09%6411655.17%170961757614472
_Vs Division63100020181533300000010643010002089-1100.83318274500844318666565915159581759527518.52%26292.31%012320859.13%10319453.09%6411655.17%130731305810855

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
814W22539642572177319113000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
84110202520
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4400000138
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
40110201212
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
710000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
34823.53%34682.35%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
9374841611564
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
12320859.13%10319453.09%6411655.17%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
170961757614472


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2019-09-055EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS2NEWTON NIGHTMARES3WBoxScore
2 - 2019-09-0617NEWTON NIGHTMARES4VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES3WXXBoxScore
4 - 2019-09-0828NEWTON NIGHTMARES4VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES3WXXBoxScore
5 - 2019-09-0935EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS3NEWTON NIGHTMARES4WBoxScore
7 - 2019-09-1151MANHATTAN ISLANDERS1NEWTON NIGHTMARES3WBoxScore
9 - 2019-09-1365NEWTON NIGHTMARES0CAPE FEAR PROWLERS3LBoxScore
10 - 2019-09-1474SYRACUSE BULLDOGS2NEWTON NIGHTMARES3WBoxScore
11 - 2019-09-1579NEWTON NIGHTMARES4LAS CRUCES SPURS3WXBoxScore
13 - 2019-09-1792HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
15 - 2019-09-19103NEWTON NIGHTMARES-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
16 - 2019-09-20112NEWTON NIGHTMARES-PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-
18 - 2019-09-22122LAS CRUCES SPURS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
20 - 2019-09-24139SYRACUSE BULLDOGS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
22 - 2019-09-26152NEWTON NIGHTMARES-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
23 - 2019-09-27155NEWTON NIGHTMARES-VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-
24 - 2019-09-28166MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
26 - 2019-09-30181NEWTON NIGHTMARES-EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-
27 - 2019-10-01190EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
28 - 2019-10-02199NEWTON NIGHTMARES-BANGOR BEAGLES-
29 - 2019-10-03208NEWTON NIGHTMARES-CAPE BRETON CELTS-
30 - 2019-10-04217VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
32 - 2019-10-06231NEWTON NIGHTMARES-SYRACUSE BULLDOGS-
34 - 2019-10-08238LAS CRUCES SPURS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
36 - 2019-10-10255BANGOR BEAGLES-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
38 - 2019-10-12266NEWTON NIGHTMARES-CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-
39 - 2019-10-13276NEWTON NIGHTMARES-EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-
40 - 2019-10-14284SYRACUSE BULLDOGS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
42 - 2019-10-16294NEWTON NIGHTMARES-LAS CRUCES SPURS-
43 - 2019-10-17307NEWTON NIGHTMARES-HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS-
45 - 2019-10-19316BROOKLYN BLAZERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
46 - 2019-10-20328PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
48 - 2019-10-22342NEWTON NIGHTMARES-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
50 - 2019-10-24349CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
52 - 2019-10-26364CHICAGO CRUSHERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
54 - 2019-10-28371NEWTON NIGHTMARES-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
55 - 2019-10-29381NEWTON NIGHTMARES-HAWAII TYPHOON-
57 - 2019-10-31393PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
59 - 2019-11-02409NEWTON NIGHTMARES-VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-
60 - 2019-11-03415CALGARY COWBOYS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
62 - 2019-11-05430CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
64 - 2019-11-07443NEWTON NIGHTMARES-SYRACUSE BULLDOGS-
66 - 2019-11-09453MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
68 - 2019-11-11467NORTH VAN ROCKERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
69 - 2019-11-12477NEWTON NIGHTMARES-LAS CRUCES SPURS-
70 - 2019-11-13486NEWTON NIGHTMARES-BROOKLYN BLAZERS-
72 - 2019-11-15497NEWTON NIGHTMARES-HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS-
73 - 2019-11-16503BROOKLYN BLAZERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
75 - 2019-11-18518MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
77 - 2019-11-20531NEWTON NIGHTMARES-PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-
78 - 2019-11-21540NEWTON NIGHTMARES-COLORADO WOLVES-
79 - 2019-11-22547HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
81 - 2019-11-24561COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
82 - 2019-11-25573NEWTON NIGHTMARES-DETROIT RED WINGS-
84 - 2019-11-27584NEWTON NIGHTMARES-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
85 - 2019-11-28591PENSACOLA BADGERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
87 - 2019-11-30601NEWTON NIGHTMARES-PENSACOLA BADGERS-
89 - 2019-12-02614SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
91 - 2019-12-04628SYRACUSE BULLDOGS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
93 - 2019-12-06641NEWTON NIGHTMARES-PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-
94 - 2019-12-07647NEWTON NIGHTMARES-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
95 - 2019-12-08658DETROIT RED WINGS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
97 - 2019-12-10673COLORADO WOLVES-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
98 - 2019-12-11679NEWTON NIGHTMARES-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
100 - 2019-12-13690NEWTON NIGHTMARES-CALGARY COWBOYS-
101 - 2019-12-14701LAS CRUCES SPURS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
104 - 2019-12-17717VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
106 - 2019-12-19731EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
108 - 2019-12-21741NEWTON NIGHTMARES-CHICAGO CRUSHERS-
110 - 2019-12-23754CAPE BRETON CELTS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
111 - 2019-12-24759NEWTON NIGHTMARES-NORTH VAN ROCKERS-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
114 - 2019-12-27774NEWTON NIGHTMARES-VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-
115 - 2019-12-28782COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
117 - 2019-12-30797HAWAII TYPHOON-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
119 - 2020-01-01807NEWTON NIGHTMARES-EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-
120 - 2020-01-02812NEWTON NIGHTMARES-CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-
122 - 2020-01-04826CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
123 - 2020-01-05836NEWTON NIGHTMARES-HAWAII TYPHOON-
125 - 2020-01-07842NEWTON NIGHTMARES-CHICAGO CRUSHERS-
126 - 2020-01-08853EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
129 - 2020-01-11871HAWAII TYPHOON-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
132 - 2020-01-14888NEWTON NIGHTMARES-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
133 - 2020-01-15895PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
136 - 2020-01-18907NEWTON NIGHTMARES-CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-
139 - 2020-01-21922VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price90704530150
Attendance24,00015,4586,78013,3354,000
Attendance PCT100.00%77.29%84.75%83.34%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
38 15893 - 88.30% 1,136,803$4,547,210$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
2,406,877$ 29,183,000$ 1,700,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
29,183,000$ 2,292,950$ 45,749$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
43,198,495$ 129 218,807$ 28,226,103$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
30,926,873$ 31,355,500$ 161,259,019$ 176,060,571$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Zach BoychukAGE:30PO:0OV:81
Alexander WennbergAGE:25PO:0OV:80
Michal VondrkaAGE:36PO:0OV:78
Rick NashAGE:35PO:0OV:78
Jeff TambelliniAGE:35PO:0OV:77
Matt PuempelAGE:26PO:0OV:71
Paul BissonnetteAGE:34PO:0OV:71
Scottie UpshallAGE:36PO:0OV:68
*Dmytro TimashovAGE:23PO:0OV:66
Jeremy MorinAGE:28PO:0OV:66
*Charles HudonAGE:25PO:0OV:65
*Filip ChytilAGE:20PO:0OV:65
*Adam MascherinAGE:21PO:0OV:58
*Albin ErikssonAGE:19PO:0OV:57
*Jonathan DahlénAGE:21PO:0OV:57
*Cameron MorrisonAGE:21PO:0OV:56
Joe ThorntonAGE:40PO:0OV:86
David LegwandAGE:39PO:0OV:81
Zach BoychukAGE:30PO:0OV:81
Alexander WennbergAGE:25PO:0OV:80
Phillip DanaultAGE:26PO:0OV:80
Michal VondrkaAGE:36PO:0OV:78
Eric TangradiAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Scottie UpshallAGE:36PO:0OV:68
*Denis MalginAGE:22PO:0OV:67
*Dylan SikuraAGE:24PO:0OV:67
*Filip ChytilAGE:20PO:0OV:65
*Julius NattinenAGE:22PO:0OV:63
*Maxim MaminAGE:24PO:0OV:62
*Eetu LuostarinenAGE:21PO:0OV:58
*Adam RuzickaAGE:20PO:0OV:57
*Alexander Khovanov AGE:19PO:0OV:57
*Liam HawelAGE:20PO:0OV:56
*Kevin StenlundAGE:23PO:0OV:54
Joe ThorntonAGE:40PO:0OV:86
Zach BoychukAGE:30PO:0OV:81
Michal VondrkaAGE:36PO:0OV:78
Rick NashAGE:35PO:0OV:78
Jeff TambelliniAGE:35PO:0OV:77
*Brock BoeserAGE:22PO:0OV:74
Ryan WhiteAGE:31PO:0OV:69
Scottie UpshallAGE:36PO:0OV:68
Seth AmbrozAGE:26PO:0OV:68
*Denis MalginAGE:22PO:0OV:67
Petr KalusAGE:32PO:0OV:67
*Dmytro TimashovAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Charles HudonAGE:25PO:0OV:65
*Filip ChytilAGE:20PO:0OV:65
*MacKenzie EntwistleAGE:20PO:0OV:58
*Albin ErikssonAGE:19PO:0OV:57

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Dennis WidemanAGE:36PO:0OV:83
John-Michael LilesAGE:38PO:0OV:77
Trevor ByrneAGE:39PO:0OV:77
Jakub KindlAGE:32PO:0OV:74
Paul BissonnetteAGE:34PO:0OV:71
*Vince DunnAGE:22PO:0OV:70
*Josh JacobsAGE:23PO:0OV:69
Chris ButlerAGE:32PO:0OV:66
Tyler WotherspoonAGE:26PO:0OV:66
Nikita NikitinAGE:33PO:0OV:62
*Adam BoqvistAGE:19PO:0OV:61
*Erik CernakAGE:22PO:0OV:61
*Jonas SiegenthalerAGE:22PO:0OV:60
Alex LintuniemiAGE:24PO:0OV:59
*Libor HajekAGE:21PO:0OV:59
*Sebastian AhoAGE:23PO:0OV:59
*Sergei ZborovskiyAGE:22PO:0OV:59
*Josh AndersonAGE:21PO:0OV:58
*Ryan CollinsAGE:23PO:0OV:55
Kevin PoulinAGE:29PO:0OV:86
Semyon VarlamovAGE:30PO:0OV:75
*Eamon McAdamAGE:24PO:0OV:67
*Filip GustavssonAGE:21PO:0OV:62
*Zachary ÉmondAGE:19PO:0OV:60

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
9NEW NEW NEW NEW NEW
10NEW NEW NEW NEW NEW
11NEW NEW NEW NEW NEW
12NEW NEW NEW NEW NEW
13NEW NEW NEW NEW NEW



[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - Zach Budish has been selected as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - Adam Boqvist has been selected as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - Denis Malgin has been selected as captain for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - Dennis Wideman has been selected as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - David Legwand is no longer as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - Alexander Wennberg has been selected as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - Zach Boychuk is no longer as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - Zach Boychuk has been selected as captain for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - Joe Thornton is no longer captain for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[10/1/2019 7:21:51 AM] - Evgeni Artyukhin retired from NEWTON NIGHTMARES
[10/1/2019 7:18:39 AM] - TRADE : From NEWTON NIGHTMARES to PENSACOLA BADGERS : Denis Grebeshkov (72), Zach Budish (66).
[10/1/2019 7:18:39 AM] - TRADE : From PENSACOLA BADGERS to NEWTON NIGHTMARES : Petr Kalus (67), Tyler Wotherspoon (67), MacKenzie Entwistle (57).
[10/1/2019 7:16:40 AM] - TRADE : From NEWTON NIGHTMARES to SYRACUSE BULLDOGS : Marc-Antoine Pouliot (68), Henrik Samuelsson (71).
[10/1/2019 7:16:40 AM] - TRADE : From SYRACUSE BULLDOGS to NEWTON NIGHTMARES : Jonathan Dahlén (57), Charles Hudon (65), Dylan Sikura (68).
[9/30/2019 7:25:35 AM] - Nikita Nikitin was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[9/25/2019 10:11:27 AM] - Eric Tangradi was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[9/25/2019 10:11:15 AM] - Henrik Samuelsson was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[9/25/2019 10:11:01 AM] - Seth Ambroz was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[9/25/2019 10:10:47 AM] - Ryan White was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[9/25/2019 10:09:55 AM] - Chris Butler was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[9/24/2019 7:22:45 AM] - Jeremy Morin was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[9/24/2019 6:58:56 AM] - Scottie Upshall was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[7/3/2019 9:39:14 AM] - Zachary Émond was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[7/1/2019 8:43:33 AM] - Alexander Khovanov was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/29/2019 10:41:36 AM] - Dmytro Timashov was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/27/2019 10:29:47 AM] - Albin Eriksson was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/27/2019 9:10:42 AM] - Filip Gustavsson was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/25/2019 6:55:06 AM] - Adam Boqvist was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/22/2019 1:20:26 PM] - Adam Courchaine was released.
[6/22/2019 1:20:26 PM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Adam Courchaine.
[6/22/2019 1:20:21 PM] - Anton Khudobin was released.
[6/22/2019 1:20:21 PM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Anton Khudobin.
[6/22/2019 1:20:13 PM] - Phil Grubauer was released.
[6/22/2019 1:20:13 PM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Phil Grubauer.
[6/22/2019 1:20:03 PM] - Stuart Percy was released.
[6/22/2019 1:20:03 PM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Stuart Percy.
[6/22/2019 1:19:56 PM] - William Wrenn was released.
[6/22/2019 1:19:56 PM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release William Wrenn.
[6/22/2019 1:19:50 PM] - Jiri Novotny was released.
[6/22/2019 1:19:50 PM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Jiri Novotny.
[6/22/2019 1:19:43 PM] - Matt Moulson was released.
[6/22/2019 1:19:43 PM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Matt Moulson.
[6/22/2019 1:19:36 PM] - Michael Funk was released.
[6/22/2019 1:19:36 PM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Michael Funk.
[6/22/2019 1:19:30 PM] - Maxim Mayorov was released.
[6/22/2019 1:19:30 PM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Maxim Mayorov.
[6/22/2019 1:19:24 PM] - Andrei Kostitsyn was released.
[6/22/2019 1:19:24 PM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Andrei Kostitsyn.
[4/8/2019 5:25:57 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES was eliminated at round 1 of year 7.
[3/31/2019 5:16:12 AM] - Joe Thornton has been selected as captain for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[3/31/2019 5:16:12 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[3/31/2019 4:56:52 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS didn't make playoff for year 7.
[2/13/2019 7:11:01 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (21) in 1 Game for NEWTON NIGHTMARES!
[1/25/2019 7:16:37 AM] - Adam Courchaine was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[1/8/2019 6:51:51 AM] - TRADE : From NEWTON NIGHTMARES to PENSACOLA BADGERS : Charlie McAvoy (67), Bryce Swan (72), Dustin Boyd (70), Ryan Hartman (69).
[1/8/2019 6:51:51 AM] - TRADE : From PENSACOLA BADGERS to NEWTON NIGHTMARES : Dennis Wideman (84), Denis Malgin (64), Eetu Luostarinen (59), Vince Dunn (65).
[10/31/2018 6:34:26 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (36) in 1 Game for NEWTON NIGHTMARES!



[10/18/2019 5:37:07 AM] Trevor Byrne from NEWTON NIGHTMARES completes suspension
[10/18/2019 5:37:04 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[10/17/2019 7:20:23 AM] Game 62 - Petr Kalus from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS is injured (Right Knee) and is out for 2 weeks.
[10/14/2019 5:52:28 AM] Seth Ambroz from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS has scored a Hat Trick!
[10/14/2019 5:52:24 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[10/14/2019 5:52:24 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[10/11/2019 7:34:10 AM] Game 35 - Trevor Byrne from NEWTON NIGHTMARES suspended for 4 game(s)
[10/8/2019 6:50:26 AM] Erik Cernak from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS is back from Groin Injury.
[10/8/2019 6:50:26 AM] Game 13 - Erik Cernak from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS is injured (Groin) and is out for 1 days.
[10/7/2019 7:41:28 AM] Successfully loaded NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.8.8
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] Successfully loaded NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.8.8
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] Zachary Émond of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent to farm.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] Filip Gustavsson of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent to farm.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] Tyler Wotherspoon of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent down to farm.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] Seth Ambroz of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent down to farm.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] Alexander Khovanov of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent down to farm.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] Ryan White of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent down to farm.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] MacKenzie Entwistle of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent to pro.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] Eric Tangradi of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent down to farm.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] Scottie Upshall of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent down to farm.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] Josh Jacobs of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent to pro.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] Nikita Nikitin of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent down to farm.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] Jeremy Morin of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent down to farm.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] Chris Butler of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent down to farm.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] Adam Mascherin of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent to pro.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] Vince Dunn of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent to pro.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] Josh Anderson of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent to pro.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] Adam Boqvist of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent down to farm.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] Dylan Sikura of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent down to farm.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] Dmytro Timashov of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent down to farm.
[10/4/2019 7:18:08 AM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for NEWTON NIGHTMARES!
[10/2/2019 11:25:11 AM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for NEWTON NIGHTMARES!
[10/1/2019 7:25:01 AM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for NEWTON NIGHTMARES!
[10/1/2019 7:21:51 AM] Evgeni Artyukhin retired from NEWTON NIGHTMARES
[10/1/2019 7:18:41 AM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for NEWTON NIGHTMARES!
[10/1/2019 7:18:39 AM] TRADE : From NEWTON NIGHTMARES to PENSACOLA BADGERS : Denis Grebeshkov (72), Zach Budish (66).
[10/1/2019 7:18:39 AM] TRADE : From PENSACOLA BADGERS to NEWTON NIGHTMARES : Petr Kalus (67), Tyler Wotherspoon (67), MacKenzie Entwistle (57).
[10/1/2019 7:16:44 AM] NEWTON NIGHTMARES are expected to be over the salary cap by $1,302,968!
[10/1/2019 7:16:43 AM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for NEWTON NIGHTMARES!
[10/1/2019 7:16:40 AM] TRADE : From NEWTON NIGHTMARES to SYRACUSE BULLDOGS : Marc-Antoine Pouliot (68), Henrik Samuelsson (71).
[10/1/2019 7:16:40 AM] TRADE : From SYRACUSE BULLDOGS to NEWTON NIGHTMARES : Jonathan Dahlén (57), Charles Hudon (65), Dylan Sikura (68).
[9/30/2019 7:27:38 AM] NEWTON NIGHTMARES are expected to be over the salary cap by $3,724,218!
[9/30/2019 7:27:37 AM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for NEWTON NIGHTMARES!
[9/30/2019 7:25:35 AM] Nikita Nikitin was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[9/28/2019 7:24:00 AM] NEWTON NIGHTMARES are expected to be over the salary cap by $3,224,218!
[9/28/2019 7:24:00 AM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for NEWTON NIGHTMARES!
[9/26/2019 7:33:29 AM] NEWTON NIGHTMARES are expected to be over the salary cap by $3,224,218!
[9/26/2019 7:33:29 AM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for NEWTON NIGHTMARES!
[9/25/2019 10:11:58 AM] NEWTON NIGHTMARES are expected to be over the salary cap by $3,224,218!
[9/25/2019 10:11:57 AM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for NEWTON NIGHTMARES!



Petr Kalus is out for 6 days because of a Right Knee Injury.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
784343606224241256-1542161703222124134-1042181903002117122-56824140664733697292102326717771805522483843224316563165818.35%3175782.02%7927184250.33%1023199951.18%646123052.52%174396018217841511753
884101020252054400000013854010102012120142539640011564257937484162177319113034823.53%34682.35%012320859.13%10319453.09%6411655.17%170961757614472
Total Regular Season92383707244266276-1046201703222137142-546182004022129134-58226644571133807798142583810845889682700916243417863506618.86%3516382.05%71050205051.22%1126219351.35%710134652.75%1914105719978601656826
Playoff
7734000001215-33120000045-142200000810-2612233511444012528445301595013613121419.05%13284.62%05012141.32%5512145.45%367945.57%123531487114775
Total Playoff734000001215-33120000045-142200000810-2612233511444012528445301595013613121419.05%13284.62%05012141.32%5512145.45%367945.57%123531487114775