Login

NEWTON NIGHTMARES
GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Lori | Morale : 99 | Team Overall : 76
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Team Leaders

Team Stats
Goals For
0
nan GFG
Shots For
0
nan Avg
Power Play Percentage
nan%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
nan%
Goals Against
0
nan GAA
Shots Against
0
nan Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
nan%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
nan%
Team Info

General ManagerLori
CoachTrevor Linden
DivisionPatrick
ConferenceRosling Conference
Captain
Assistant #1Zach Boychuk
Assistant #2


Arena Info

NameNEWTON SPORTS PALACE
Capacity18,000
Attendancenan
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team37
Contract Limit60 / 66
Prospects0


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap39,000,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account227,133,754$
Projected Bank Account227,133,754$


Team History

This Season0-0
History180-191-39 (0.439%)
Playoff Appearances1
Playoff Record (W-L)7-4
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Brock BoeserX100.0063496969495969248959069709798026841
2Zach Boychuk (A)XXX100.00632999878296899951999966769991026840
3Jake VirtanenXX100.00843183879694948850898871629287032812
4Rickard RakellXXX100.00573878898497938638918568669690047802
5Pavel ZachaX100.00615580909998958967868562589082021791
6Max WarnX100.00642699687799849945929062779999018791
7Jacob de la RoseXXX100.00694670808492969084838063548979047772
8Jeff TambelliniXX100.00522099647482859373907870719998021760
9Joshua Ho-SangXX100.00865953838986868258757654588984019732
10Filip Chytil (R)XXX100.00851781838588857266767756558689032731
11Dmytro TimashovXX100.0049199928689907639746561588576018722
12Eetu Luostarinen (R)X100.00602470827768685864646255557765023632
13Brian LeeX100.0057199999999999950999989779999059892
14Brett CarsonX100.0099646470799996993599918780999203985X1
15Keaton EllerbyX100.00361699578297879060948676699385018750
16Jakub KindlX100.00998732647870718150786876589999037740
17Jack HillenX100.00584978627485808030746777619788022710
18Adam Boqvist (R)X100.0042771837482847130796459447771019682
Scratches
1Ryan JohansenX100.00603373687499969159858176578695019772
2Maxim MayorovX100.00331899597985699350698547669699015700
3Tyler MotteX100.00597756687556625859575750457276020582
TEAM AVERAGE100.0064338078838886855383806663918802876
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Kevin Poulin100.0065868883799999999977689699027871
2Semyon Varlamov100.0058757982738381798275729191025770
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.006281848376919089917670949502682
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Trevor Linden81797979888862CAN4731,550,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Adam BoqvistNEWTON NIGHTMARESD218/15/2000 4:58:06 AMYes191 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$30,612$40,000$1,633$750,000$30,612$No
Brett CarsonNEWTON NIGHTMARESD3611/29/1985No218 Lbs6 ft4NoYesNo2Pro & Farm2,392,500$97,653$2,392,500$97,653$No2,392,500$
Brian LeeNEWTON NIGHTMARESD353/26/1987No215 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5Pro & Farm1,462,500$59,694$1,462,500$59,694$No1,462,500$1,462,500$1,462,500$1,462,500$
Brock BoeserNEWTON NIGHTMARESRW252/25/1997 3:14:51 AMNo209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro Only800,000$32,653$40,000$1,633$800,000$32,653$No800,000$800,000$
Dmytro TimashovNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/RW2510/1/1996 3:01:47 AMNo209 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm600,000$24,490$40,000$1,633$600,000$24,490$No
Eetu LuostarinenNEWTON NIGHTMARESC239/2/1998 1:29:53 AMYes184 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo5Pro & Farm650,000$26,531$40,000$1,633$650,000$26,531$No650,000$650,000$650,000$650,000$
Filip ChytilNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW/RW229/5/1999 5:34:16 AMYes202 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo5Pro & Farm800,000$32,653$40,000$1,633$800,000$32,653$No800,000$800,000$800,000$800,000$
Jack HillenNEWTON NIGHTMARESD361/24/1986No205 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm973,000$39,714$40,000$1,633$973,000$39,714$No
Jacob de la RoseNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW/RW265/20/1995 2:34:06 AMNo205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm675,000$27,551$40,000$1,633$675,000$27,551$No
Jake VirtanenNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/RW258/17/1996 1:35:10 AMNo229 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro Only775,000$31,633$40,000$1,633$775,000$31,633$No775,000$
Jakub KindlNEWTON NIGHTMARESD352/10/1987No211 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,400,000$57,143$1,400,000$57,143$No1,400,000$
Jeff TambelliniNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/RW384/13/1984No193 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,206,000$49,224$40,000$1,633$1,206,000$49,224$No
Joshua Ho-SangNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/RW261/22/1996 2:27:44 AMNo185 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm700,000$28,571$40,000$1,633$700,000$28,571$No700,000$
Keaton EllerbyNEWTON NIGHTMARESD3311/5/1988No236 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro & Farm968,750$39,541$968,750$39,541$No968,750$968,750$
Kevin PoulinNEWTON NIGHTMARESG322/12/1990No229 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro Only2,076,563$84,758$40,000$1,633$2,076,563$84,758$No2,076,563$2,076,563$2,076,563$
Max WarnNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW336/21/1988 9:20:42 AMNo206 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro Only1,325,000$54,082$1,325,000$54,082$No
Maxim MayorovNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW333/26/1989No225 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,250,000$51,020$40,000$1,633$1,250,000$51,020$No1,250,000$1,250,000$
Pavel ZachaNEWTON NIGHTMARESC254/6/1997 2:04:20 AMNo225 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1Pro Only825,000$33,673$40,000$1,633$825,000$33,673$No
Rickard RakellNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW/RW295/5/1993 11:24:35 AMNo226 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5Pro Only1,905,000$77,755$40,000$1,633$1,905,000$77,755$No1,905,000$1,905,000$1,905,000$1,905,000$
Ryan JohansenNEWTON NIGHTMARESC296/30/1992 7:08:11 AMNo199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,371,875$96,811$40,000$1,633$2,371,875$96,811$No2,371,875$2,371,875$
Semyon VarlamovNEWTON NIGHTMARESG331/27/1989No226 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,225,000$90,816$40,000$1,633$2,225,000$90,816$No
Tyler MotteNEWTON NIGHTMARESC266/22/1995 11:55:41 AMNo192 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm500,000$20,408$40,000$1,633$500,000$20,408$No
Zach BoychukNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW/RW3210/4/1989No199 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro Only1,410,000$57,551$40,000$1,633$1,410,000$57,551$No
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2329.48210 Lbs6 ft22.351,219,182$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
28,041,188$17,552,188$12,284,688$6,894,063$4,817,500$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake VirtanenZach BoychukRickard Rakell40014
2Max WarnFilip ChytilBrock Boeser30014
3Jacob de la RosePavel ZachaRickard Rakell20122
4Jeff TambelliniFilip ChytilJoshua Ho-Sang10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brian LeeBrett Carson40023
2Keaton EllerbyJakub Kindl30023
3Jack HillenAdam Boqvist20122
4Brian LeeBrett Carson10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake VirtanenZach BoychukFilip Chytil60005
2Max WarnRickard RakellBrock Boeser40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brian LeeBrett Carson60005
2Keaton EllerbyJakub Kindl40005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach BoychukJake Virtanen60050
2Rickard RakellMax Warn40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brian LeeBrett Carson60050
2Keaton EllerbyJakub Kindl40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach Boychuk60050Brian LeeBrett Carson60050
2Rickard Rakell40050Keaton EllerbyJakub Kindl40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach BoychukJake Virtanen60023
2Rickard RakellMax Warn40023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brian LeeBrett Carson60023
2Keaton EllerbyJakub Kindl40023
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jake VirtanenZach BoychukFilip ChytilBrian LeeBrett Carson
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jake VirtanenZach BoychukFilip ChytilBrian LeeBrett Carson
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Max Warn, Pavel Zacha, Jacob de la RoseMax Warn, Pavel ZachaMax Warn
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Jakub Kindl, Jack Hillen, Adam BoqvistJakub KindlJakub Kindl, Jack Hillen
Penalty Shots
Zach Boychuk, Brock Boeser, Jake Virtanen, Rickard Rakell, Max Warn
Goalie
#1 : Kevin Poulin, #2 : Semyon Varlamov
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Zach Boychuk, Brock Boeser, Jake Virtanen, Rickard Rakell, Max Warn, Pavel Zacha, Pavel Zacha, Jacob de la Rose, Jeff Tambellini, Filip Chytil, Joshua Ho-Sang
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Brian Lee, Brett Carson, Keaton Ellerby, Jakub Kindl, Jack Hillen


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price90704530150
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
42 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 28,041,188$ 720,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 590,050$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 2 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 227,133,754$ 227,133,754$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 39,000,000$ 39,000,000$ -14,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Zach BoychukAGE:32PO:0OV:84
Jake VirtanenAGE:25PO:0OV:81
Rickard RakellAGE:29PO:0OV:80
Max WarnAGE:33PO:0OV:79
Jacob de la RoseAGE:26PO:0OV:77
Jeff TambelliniAGE:38PO:0OV:76
Filip Chytil (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:73
Robby DeeAGE:34PO:0OV:73
Dmytro TimashovAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Mikkel BoedkerAGE:32PO:0OV:71
Maxim MayorovAGE:33PO:0OV:70
Dylan SikuraAGE:26PO:0OV:67
Charles HudonAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Jeremy MorinAGE:31PO:0OV:65
Nick Caamano (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:63
Juho LammikkoAGE:26PO:0OV:60
Blake Murray (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:57
Matias Maccelli (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:54
Zach BoychukAGE:32PO:0OV:84
Rickard RakellAGE:29PO:0OV:80
Pavel ZachaAGE:25PO:0OV:79
Jacob de la RoseAGE:26PO:0OV:77
Ryan JohansenAGE:29PO:0OV:77
Joshua Ho-SangAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Filip Chytil (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:73
Robby DeeAGE:34PO:0OV:73
Dylan SikuraAGE:26PO:0OV:67
Eetu Luostarinen (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:63
Ridly Greig (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:61
Marat Khusnutdinov (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:59
Tommy NovakAGE:30PO:0OV:58
Tyler MotteAGE:26PO:0OV:58
Blake Murray (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:57
Liam Hawel (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:57
Semyon Der-Arguchintsev (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:57
Brock BoeserAGE:25PO:0OV:84
Zach BoychukAGE:32PO:0OV:84
Jake VirtanenAGE:25PO:0OV:81
Rickard RakellAGE:29PO:0OV:80
Jacob de la RoseAGE:26PO:0OV:77
Jeff TambelliniAGE:38PO:0OV:76
Joshua Ho-SangAGE:26PO:0OV:73
Filip Chytil (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:73
Robby DeeAGE:34PO:0OV:73
Dmytro TimashovAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Mikkel BoedkerAGE:32PO:0OV:71
Dylan SikuraAGE:26PO:0OV:67
Petr KalusAGE:34PO:0OV:66
Charles HudonAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Nick Caamano (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:63
Simon Holmström (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:61
Ostap Safin (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Brian LeeAGE:35PO:0OV:89
Brett CarsonAGE:36PO:0OV:85
Keaton EllerbyAGE:33PO:0OV:75
Jakub KindlAGE:35PO:0OV:74
Taylor ChorneyAGE:35PO:0OV:71
Jack HillenAGE:36PO:0OV:71
Adam Boqvist (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:68
Josh JacobsAGE:25PO:0OV:68
Dennis Cholowski (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:67
Pierre-Olivier Joseph (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:67
Tyler WotherspoonAGE:29PO:0OV:67
Kaiden Guhle (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:63
Andreas EnglundAGE:26PO:0OV:63
Dillon HeatheringtonAGE:27PO:0OV:63
Jonas Siegenthaler (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:60
Sergei Zborovskiy (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:58
Wyatt Kaiser (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:58
Albert Johansson (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:58
John Ludvig (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:58
Donovan Sebrango (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:57
Alex LintuniemiAGE:26PO:0OV:57
Ryan CollinsAGE:26PO:0OV:55
Kevin PoulinAGE:32PO:0OV:87
Semyon VarlamovAGE:33PO:0OV:77
Jon GilliesAGE:27PO:0OV:70
Eamon McAdamAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Zachary Émond (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:61
Nico Daws (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:60

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
11
12
13
14
15






[4/24/2022 6:26:04 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS was eliminated at round 1 of year 10.
[4/17/2022 6:40:06 PM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES didn't make playoff for year 10.
[3/9/2022 7:27:20 AM] - TRADE : From NEWTON NIGHTMARES to PENSACOLA BADGERS : Brendan Brisson (61), Mason Millman (58), Albin Eriksson (56).
[3/9/2022 7:27:20 AM] - TRADE : From PENSACOLA BADGERS to NEWTON NIGHTMARES : Simon Holmström (61), Nick Caamano (63), Semyon Der-Arguchintsev (57).
[3/9/2022 7:26:30 AM] - TRADE : From NEWTON NIGHTMARES to SYRACUSE BULLDOGS : Kevin Stenlund (55), MacKenzie Entwistle (60), Michael Benning (56).
[3/9/2022 7:26:30 AM] - TRADE : From SYRACUSE BULLDOGS to NEWTON NIGHTMARES : Marat Khusnutdinov (59), John Ludvig (58), Robby Dee (73).
[3/9/2022 7:25:37 AM] - TRADE : From NEWTON NIGHTMARES to CHICAGO CRUSHERS : Adam Ruzicka (56).
[3/9/2022 7:25:37 AM] - TRADE : From CHICAGO CRUSHERS to NEWTON NIGHTMARES : Dillon Heatherington (63).
[3/9/2022 7:24:27 AM] - TRADE : From NEWTON NIGHTMARES to EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS : Karri Ramo (86).
[3/9/2022 7:24:27 AM] - TRADE : From EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS to NEWTON NIGHTMARES : Nico Daws (60), Ridly Greig (61).
[3/9/2022 7:23:11 AM] - TRADE : From NEWTON NIGHTMARES to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Dennis Wideman (83).
[3/9/2022 7:23:11 AM] - TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to NEWTON NIGHTMARES : Pierre-Olivier Joseph (67).
[3/8/2022 7:16:09 AM] - TRADE : From PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS to NEWTON NIGHTMARES : Brendan Brisson (61), Wyatt Kaiser (58).
[3/8/2022 7:16:09 AM] - TRADE : From NEWTON NIGHTMARES to PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS : John Beecher (58), Oliver Kylington (65).
[3/1/2022 7:33:21 AM] - Maxim Mayorov was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[3/1/2022 7:33:21 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES claimed Maxim Mayorov from waivers by EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS for $0.
[2/28/2022 11:51:20 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES show interest in Maxim Mayorov from waiver.
[2/17/2022 7:06:14 AM] - TRADE : From SYRACUSE BULLDOGS to NEWTON NIGHTMARES : Jacob de la Rose (77), Rickard Rakell (80).
[2/17/2022 7:06:14 AM] - TRADE : From NEWTON NIGHTMARES to SYRACUSE BULLDOGS : David Legwand (80), Michal Vondrka (78), Vasily Ponomarev (59).
[2/17/2022 7:03:16 AM] - TRADE : From NEWTON NIGHTMARES to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Joe Thornton (89), Urho Vaakanainen (73).
[2/17/2022 7:03:16 AM] - TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to NEWTON NIGHTMARES : Karri Ramo (86), Brian Lee (89).
[1/8/2022 4:36:12 AM] - Tommy Novak was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[1/8/2022 4:35:59 AM] - Andreas Englund was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[1/8/2022 4:35:44 AM] - Juho Lammikko was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[1/8/2022 4:35:23 AM] - Tyler Motte was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[11/6/2021 5:30:19 AM] - TRADE : From PENSACOLA BADGERS to NEWTON NIGHTMARES : Brett Carson (85), Jack Hillen (72), Mason Millman (59), Ryan Johansen (77), Joshua Ho-Sang (74), Max Warn (80).
[11/6/2021 5:30:19 AM] - TRADE : From NEWTON NIGHTMARES to PENSACOLA BADGERS : Trevor Byrne (80), John-Michael Liles (74), Rick Nash (75), Phillip Danault (78), Alexander Wennberg (79).
[10/7/2021 7:01:03 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (44) in 1 Game for NEWTON NIGHTMARES!
[6/29/2021 9:40:59 AM] - Blake Murray was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/27/2021 1:38:33 PM] - Michael Benning was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/25/2021 9:38:36 AM] - Donovan Sebrango was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/24/2021 6:44:06 AM] - Eetu Luostarinen was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/23/2021 8:45:49 AM] - Vasily Ponomarev was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/21/2021 7:02:24 AM] - Kaiden Guhle was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/19/2021 10:05:57 AM] - Sebastian Aho was released.
[6/19/2021 10:05:57 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Sebastian Aho.
[6/19/2021 10:05:48 AM] - Maxim Mamin was released.
[6/19/2021 10:05:48 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Maxim Mamin.
[6/19/2021 10:05:43 AM] - Mark Olver was released.
[6/19/2021 10:05:43 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Mark Olver.
[6/19/2021 10:05:31 AM] - Benn Ferriero was released.
[6/19/2021 10:05:31 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Benn Ferriero.
[6/19/2021 10:05:26 AM] - Ryan Thang was released.
[6/19/2021 10:05:26 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Ryan Thang.
[6/19/2021 10:05:18 AM] - Bill Sweatt was released.
[6/19/2021 10:05:18 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Bill Sweatt.
[6/19/2021 10:05:12 AM] - Cody Goloubef was released.
[6/19/2021 10:05:12 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Cody Goloubef.



[4/23/2022 5:25:23 AM] Successfully loaded NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/23/2022 5:25:08 AM] Successfully loaded NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/23/2022 5:25:07 AM] Nico Daws of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent to farm.
[4/23/2022 5:25:07 AM] Matias Maccelli of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent down to farm.
[4/23/2022 5:25:07 AM] Ridly Greig of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent down to farm.
[4/7/2022 11:32:52 AM] Sergei Zborovskiy of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent down to farm.
[4/7/2022 11:32:15 AM] NEWTON NIGHTMARES roster errors : Maximum Players Limit Reached in Pro Team! Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[4/7/2022 11:32:06 AM] Nico Daws of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent to pro.
[3/30/2022 5:58:05 AM] Blake Murray from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS is back from Strained Left Elbow Injury.
[3/29/2022 4:14:42 AM] Successfully loaded NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/26/2022 6:23:57 AM] Nico Daws from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS is back from Exhaustion.
[3/26/2022 6:23:44 AM] Successfully loaded NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/25/2022 6:18:55 AM] Nico Daws from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS injured (Exhaustion)
[3/24/2022 6:42:51 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[3/24/2022 6:42:50 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEWTON NIGHTMARES) lines errors : Normal line # 2 C is empty. Normal line # 3 C is empty. PP line2 C is empty. Extra Forward #2 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #3 is empty. OT Forward #6 is empty.
[3/23/2022 6:15:11 AM] Game 881 - Blake Murray from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS is injured (Strained Left Elbow) and is out for 1 week.
[3/23/2022 6:15:00 AM] Successfully loaded NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/23/2022 6:15:00 AM] Matias Maccelli of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent to pro.
[3/23/2022 6:15:00 AM] Eetu Luostarinen of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent to pro.
[3/23/2022 6:15:00 AM] Ridly Greig of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent to pro.
[3/20/2022 7:48:16 AM] Tyler Wotherspoon from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS is back from Bruised Left Shoulder Injury.
[3/18/2022 6:40:28 AM] Successfully loaded NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/16/2022 4:40:25 AM] Successfully loaded NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/16/2022 4:40:25 AM] Pierre-Olivier Joseph of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent down to farm.
[3/15/2022 6:18:44 AM] Ridly Greig from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS is back from Bruised Left Shoulder Injury.
[3/15/2022 6:18:44 AM] Game 840 - Ridly Greig from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS is injured (Bruised Left Shoulder) and is out for 2 days.
[3/12/2022 6:26:21 AM] Farm Game #820 - Dylan Sikura from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS has scored a Hat Trick!
[3/12/2022 6:26:11 AM] Successfully loaded NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/11/2022 4:56:43 AM] Game 813 - Tyler Wotherspoon from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS is injured (Bruised Left Shoulder) and is out for 2 weeks.
[3/10/2022 6:57:58 AM] Successfully loaded NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/10/2022 6:57:58 AM] Pierre-Olivier Joseph of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent to pro.
[3/9/2022 7:27:20 AM] TRADE : From NEWTON NIGHTMARES to PENSACOLA BADGERS : Brendan Brisson (61), Mason Millman (58), Albin Eriksson (56).
[3/9/2022 7:27:20 AM] TRADE : From PENSACOLA BADGERS to NEWTON NIGHTMARES : Simon Holmström (61), Nick Caamano (63), Semyon Der-Arguchintsev (57).
[3/9/2022 7:26:30 AM] TRADE : From NEWTON NIGHTMARES to SYRACUSE BULLDOGS : Kevin Stenlund (55), MacKenzie Entwistle (60), Michael Benning (56).
[3/9/2022 7:26:30 AM] TRADE : From SYRACUSE BULLDOGS to NEWTON NIGHTMARES : Marat Khusnutdinov (59), John Ludvig (58), Robby Dee (73).
[3/9/2022 7:25:37 AM] TRADE : From NEWTON NIGHTMARES to CHICAGO CRUSHERS : Adam Ruzicka (56).
[3/9/2022 7:25:37 AM] TRADE : From CHICAGO CRUSHERS to NEWTON NIGHTMARES : Dillon Heatherington (63).
[3/9/2022 7:24:27 AM] TRADE : From NEWTON NIGHTMARES to EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS : Karri Ramo (86).
[3/9/2022 7:24:27 AM] TRADE : From EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS to NEWTON NIGHTMARES : Nico Daws (60), Ridly Greig (61).
[3/9/2022 7:23:11 AM] TRADE : From NEWTON NIGHTMARES to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Dennis Wideman (83).
[3/9/2022 7:23:11 AM] TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to NEWTON NIGHTMARES : Pierre-Olivier Joseph (67).
[3/9/2022 7:22:21 AM] Successfully loaded NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/8/2022 7:16:09 AM] TRADE : From PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS to NEWTON NIGHTMARES : Brendan Brisson (61), Wyatt Kaiser (58).
[3/8/2022 7:16:09 AM] TRADE : From NEWTON NIGHTMARES to PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS : John Beecher (58), Oliver Kylington (65).
[3/7/2022 5:26:46 AM] Successfully loaded NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.0.0
[3/5/2022 10:09:27 AM] Successfully loaded NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines done with STHS Client - 3.3.0.0
[3/4/2022 5:25:57 AM] Mikkel Boedker from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS is back from Exhaustion.
[3/4/2022 5:25:44 AM] Successfully loaded NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/3/2022 4:55:54 AM] Eetu Luostarinen from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS is back from Torso Injury.
[3/3/2022 4:55:54 AM] Mikkel Boedker from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS is injured from Exhaustion.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
8842731010745265283-1842161503611123129-642111607134142154-1294265436701207372106182265742698773862590854195913943157724.44%3656981.10%6952180852.65%1120211552.96%688128453.58%169191018958001534769
984402504112226923831422790212114910544421316021001120133-1310526945872723968582102528863823829272480843172316243014514.95%3024684.77%51042192854.05%1062197753.72%614118251.95%1810105618237621454725
1084264504612210260-5042152003202116129-134211250141094131-3770210350560316861767243780583378726250782085415962613714.18%2675878.28%3951194049.02%965194549.61%590115051.30%1778102218487531451724
1084264504612210260-5042152003202116129-134211250141094131-3770210350560316861767243780583378726250782085415962613714.18%2675878.28%3951194049.02%965194549.61%590115051.30%1778102218487531451724
1084264504612210260-5042152003202116129-134211250141094131-3770210350560316861767243780583378726250782085415962613714.18%2675878.28%3951194049.02%965194549.61%590115051.30%1778102218487531451724
Total Regular Season4201451910263691311641301-13721088840141338620621-1210571070122365544680-136409116419443108136373340416491210440204020396319112591415762447806139923316.65%146828980.31%204847955650.72%5077992751.14%3072591651.93%883750349265382273433668
Playoff
9117400000393095500000022913624000001721-414396310200167160352117117114434911015219928517.86%41782.93%213825354.55%14728451.76%9215559.35%2341392479718289
Total Playoff117400000393095500000022913624000001721-414396310200167160352117117114434911015219928517.86%41782.93%213825354.55%14728451.76%9215559.35%2341392479718289