NEWTON NIGHTMARES

GP: 54 | W: 30 | L: 18 | OTL: 6 | P: 66
GF: 166 | GA: 171 | PP%: 23.08% | PK%: 81.70%
GM : Lori | Morale : 67 | Team Overall : 74
Next Games #591 vs PENSACOLA BADGERS
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Joe ThorntonXX98.00998552708195929799999788789999074861
2David Legwand (A)X99.00625285647688889480919379699999078810
3Phillip DanaultX100.00746353898992949268928063568786070802
4Alexander WennbergXX99.00501587899596958560898170638990077801
5Michal VondrkaXXX100.00454387647572789959998569799999071782
6Rick NashXX100.00999436608194899337808379809999077780
7Jeff TambelliniXX100.00623098657387859373907872719990077770
8Brock Boeser (R)X100.00221387878585898343798259708475074741
9Ryan WhiteX100.00998341637467677767787561689293042700
10Petr KalusX100.0073663958795768706068698476818105268X0
11Dennis WidemanX98.0073359979799997995699926987999907783X1
12Trevor ByrneX100.00998343607697788050887484729986049772
13John-Michael LilesX100.0017999808194899550997878629999077770
14Jakub KindlX100.00957940657770718250796974589995078740
15Paul BissonnetteXX100.0099991598084785567664777789999065710
16Josh Jacobs (R)X100.00775944798686847940645653587475078692
17Chris ButlerX100.0028169962767278815574696359898606567X0
18Nikita NikitinX100.00463299598071746555605754589185051630
Scratches
1Zach Boychuk (A)XXX84.39713793697390899953999961769786067810
2Albin Eriksson (R)XX100.00783870596862605733595850545857020572
3Sebastian Aho (R)X100.00531472696474685440564960447056020602
4Sergei Zborovskiy (R)X100.00676666708047614838464069455354020592
TEAM AVERAGE99.0268516869798181815680736966898606273
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Kevin Poulin98.0075868882829594939977688790077861
2Semyon Varlamov100.0060757982748078767975728383077760
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.006881848278888685897670858707781
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Trevor Linden74798371828268CAN4521,450,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Joe ThorntonNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/RW543344774201115851302377013013.92%23130424.167212837163202121816255.81%18172618321.18171139832
2Zach BoychukNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW/RW5327396611121055782136314312.68%31136025.67714213517402252014433.06%1213222010.9726011576
3Michal VondrkaNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW/RW54172643-724102862122426413.93%2290316.74581325143000024157.50%401023000.9500010422
4Alexander WennbergNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW54122739-940518215052848.00%24105619.562810191430005931146.34%412917000.7402000213
5David LegwandNEWTON NIGHTMARESC54142135-103315719492376415.22%19104219.3137101012001121146053.28%6551220000.6726210132
6Rick NashNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/RW5413203302811351014976254017.11%1893117.25651115167000171338.75%80214000.71019612121
7Dennis WidemanNEWTON NIGHTMARESD5482331-1055819211039487.27%89159129.467613281950006222020.00%04749000.3922010324
8John-Michael LilesNEWTON NIGHTMARESD5472027-5202868128308.64%70135425.086814221840002198100.00%02141000.4000000000
9Phillip DanaultNEWTON NIGHTMARESC5481119-74725887212440656.45%1679914.801124271013321246.98%3982210100.4814032221
10Jeff TambelliniNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/RW547815-110031528035508.75%2178814.601012100003530045.71%70817000.3801000111
11Brock BoeserNEWTON NIGHTMARESRW528513-96074275223610.67%1876414.70011122000001039.19%741713000.3400000101
12Jakub KindlNEWTON NIGHTMARESD5439123994583523214219.38%47102819.0511251290001122010.00%0725000.2300225001
13Trevor ByrneNEWTON NIGHTMARESD5018961949060743716192.70%5799920.0011271250110124000.00%0625000.18005103000
14Paul BissonnetteNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/D54145-9287135676013737.69%2258510.84101116000081075.86%29011000.17006813000
15Vince DunnNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D43112-68155233676714.29%2254312.6400006000031010.00%0212000.0700425000
16Josh JacobsNEWTON NIGHTMARESD54011-7351520102020.00%174017.4300002000033000.00%005000.0500003000
17Ryan WhiteNEWTON NIGHTMARESRW1110107515542225.00%2978.90000000000190143.48%2301000.2000010000
18Josh AndersonNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)D19000020000100.00%0351.870000100000000.00%000000.0000000000
19MacKenzie EntwistleNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)RW8000000221310.00%0222.8400004000000025.00%400000.0000000000
20Adam MascherinNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)LW20000-400131300.00%01015.100000110000200030.43%4610000.0000000000
21Chris ButlerNEWTON NIGHTMARESD11000-100010000.00%1544.930000000005000.00%003000.0000000000
22Nikita NikitinNEWTON NIGHTMARESD1000000000000.00%055.080000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
23Petr KalusNEWTON NIGHTMARESRW11000020210000.00%0201.8200001000000060.00%1000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average927161267428-7113226608731083145750580911.05%5191579217.0448811292111653347401472261852.14%3408242326430.54829393953282324
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Kevin PoulinNEWTON NIGHTMARES48261560.9002.882809201351349543210.75929477214
2Semyon VarlamovNEWTON NIGHTMARES104300.8843.804902031268130010.0000747000
Team Total or Average58301860.8973.023299401661617673220.759295454214


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Albin ErikssonNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/RW197/20/2000 7:16:25 AMYes207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro & Farm650,000$260,000$40,000$16,000$650,000$260,000$No650,000$650,000$
Alexander WennbergNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW259/22/1994 12:34:46 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro Only775,000$310,000$40,000$16,000$775,000$310,000$No775,000$775,000$
Brock BoeserNEWTON NIGHTMARESRW222/25/1997 3:14:51 AMYes205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5Pro & Farm800,000$320,000$40,000$16,000$800,000$320,000$No800,000$800,000$800,000$800,000$
Chris ButlerNEWTON NIGHTMARESD3310/27/1986No209 Lbs6 ft1NoYesNo1Pro & Farm1,300,000$520,000$40,000$16,000$1,300,000$520,000$No
David LegwandNEWTON NIGHTMARESC398/17/1980No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro Only1,471,325$588,530$40,000$16,000$1,471,325$588,530$No1,471,325$1,471,325$
Dennis WidemanNEWTON NIGHTMARESD363/20/1983No205 Lbs6 ft0NoYesNo2Pro & Farm2,483,125$993,250$2,483,125$993,250$No2,483,125$
Jakub KindlNEWTON NIGHTMARESD322/10/1987No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm875,000$350,000$875,000$350,000$No
Jeff TambelliniNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/RW354/13/1984No193 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm937,000$374,800$40,000$16,000$937,000$374,800$No937,000$
Joe ThorntonNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/RW407/2/1979No231 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4Pro Only2,847,288$1,138,915$40,000$16,000$2,847,288$1,138,915$No2,847,288$2,847,288$2,847,288$
John-Michael LilesNEWTON NIGHTMARESD3911/25/1980No186 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,442,187$576,875$40,000$16,000$1,442,187$576,875$No1,442,187$
Josh JacobsNEWTON NIGHTMARESD236/1/1996 5:11:15 AMYes197 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo4Pro & Farm500,000$200,000$40,000$16,000$500,000$200,000$No500,000$500,000$500,000$
Kevin PoulinNEWTON NIGHTMARESG292/12/1990No228 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro Only1,661,250$664,500$40,000$16,000$1,661,250$664,500$No1,661,250$
Michal VondrkaNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW/RW368/12/1983 5:53:31 AMNo199 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,735,000$1,094,000$40,000$16,000$2,735,000$1,094,000$No2,735,000$
Nikita NikitinNEWTON NIGHTMARESD336/26/1986No228 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm500,000$200,000$40,000$16,000$500,000$200,000$No
Paul BissonnetteNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/D343/11/1985No229 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,340,000$536,000$40,000$16,000$1,340,000$536,000$No1,340,000$
Petr KalusNEWTON NIGHTMARESRW326/29/1987No222 Lbs6 ft1NoYesNo1Pro & Farm500,000$200,000$40,000$16,000$500,000$200,000$No
Phillip DanaultNEWTON NIGHTMARESC262/24/1993 11:14:47 AMNo200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5Pro Only1,650,000$660,000$40,000$16,000$1,650,000$660,000$No1,650,000$1,650,000$1,650,000$1,650,000$
Rick NashNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/RW356/16/1984No225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,184,875$473,950$40,000$16,000$1,184,875$473,950$No1,184,875$
Ryan WhiteNEWTON NIGHTMARESRW313/17/1988No206 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,175,000$470,000$40,000$16,000$1,175,000$470,000$No
Sebastian AhoNEWTON NIGHTMARESD232/17/1996 9:53:50 AMYes178 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm650,000$260,000$40,000$16,000$650,000$260,000$No650,000$
Semyon VarlamovNEWTON NIGHTMARESG301/27/1989No224 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,225,000$890,000$40,000$16,000$2,225,000$890,000$No2,225,000$2,225,000$
Sergei ZborovskiyNEWTON NIGHTMARESD225/29/1997 6:17:18 AMYes214 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo3Pro & Farm500,000$200,000$40,000$16,000$500,000$200,000$No500,000$500,000$
Trevor ByrneNEWTON NIGHTMARESD396/21/1980 9:31:23 AMNo212 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,795,950$718,380$40,000$16,000$1,795,950$718,380$No
Zach BoychukNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW/RW3010/4/1989No197 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3Pro Only1,310,000$524,000$40,000$16,000$1,310,000$524,000$No1,310,000$1,310,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2430.96209 Lbs6 ft22.421,304,500$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
31,308,000$25,162,050$12,728,613$5,797,288$2,450,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander WennbergJoe ThorntonRick Nash40122
2Michal VondrkaDavid LegwandJeff Tambellini30122
3Joe ThorntonPhillip DanaultBrock Boeser20122
4Phillip DanaultDavid LegwandRyan White10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dennis WidemanTrevor Byrne40122
2John-Michael LilesJakub Kindl30122
3Paul BissonnetteJosh Jacobs20122
4Chris ButlerNikita Nikitin10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Alexander WennbergJoe ThorntonRick Nash60122
2Michal VondrkaDavid LegwandJeff Tambellini40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dennis WidemanTrevor Byrne60122
2John-Michael LilesJakub Kindl40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe ThorntonDavid Legwand60122
2Phillip DanaultAlexander Wennberg40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dennis WidemanTrevor Byrne60122
2John-Michael LilesJakub Kindl40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe Thornton60122Dennis WidemanTrevor Byrne60122
2David Legwand40122John-Michael LilesJakub Kindl40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe ThorntonDavid Legwand60122
2Phillip DanaultAlexander Wennberg40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dennis WidemanTrevor Byrne60122
2John-Michael LilesJakub Kindl40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alexander WennbergJoe ThorntonRick NashDennis WidemanTrevor Byrne
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alexander WennbergJoe ThorntonRick NashDennis WidemanTrevor Byrne
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Petr Kalus, Brock Boeser, Ryan WhitePetr Kalus, Brock BoeserRyan White
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Paul Bissonnette, Josh Jacobs, Chris ButlerPaul BissonnetteJosh Jacobs, Chris Butler
Penalty Shots
Joe Thornton, David Legwand, Phillip Danault, Alexander Wennberg, Rick Nash
Goalie
#1 : Kevin Poulin, #2 : Semyon Varlamov
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Joe Thornton, David Legwand, Phillip Danault, Alexander Wennberg, Rick Nash, Michal Vondrka, Michal Vondrka, Jeff Tambellini, Brock Boeser, Paul Bissonnette, Ryan White
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Dennis Wideman, Trevor Byrne, John-Michael Liles, Jakub Kindl, Paul Bissonnette


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1BANGOR BEAGLES2110000067-11010000014-31100000053220.50061218002040411311170641772224250.00%11281.82%0634119353.14%711134852.74%43381453.19%341849193516
2BROOKLYN BLAZERS3020000159-42010000147-31010000012-110.16757120022106315361056124346112216.67%12375.00%1634119353.14%711134852.74%43381453.19%623260306130
3CALGARY COWBOYS10000010431100000104310000000000021.00045900003224821242687235120.00%10100.00%0634119353.14%711134852.74%43381453.19%221122102010
4CAPE BRETON CELTS10001000541000000000001000100054121.0005813000221281197134129143133.33%2150.00%0634119353.14%711134852.74%43381453.19%2113228178
5CAPE FEAR PROWLERS41300000912-3211000006422020000038-520.25091423102250105342546012237667215426.67%18383.33%0634119353.14%711134852.74%43381453.19%784293376732
6CHICAGO CRUSHERS1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.000224001010206410029924114250.00%4175.00%0634119353.14%711134852.74%43381453.19%1782391910
7COLORADO WOLVES10000010541000000000001000001054121.000551000112223965634141215100.00%6266.67%0634119353.14%711134852.74%43381453.19%18925102010
8COQUITLAM KNIGHTS310001019901000010012-12100000187140.667914230014418522262915108461825412541.67%16381.25%0634119353.14%711134852.74%43381453.19%643468285728
9DETROIT RED WINGS10001000211000000000001000100021121.0002350010012911114332101817200.00%40100.00%0634119353.14%711134852.74%43381453.19%19112510178
10EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS541000002015533000000107321100000108280.80020335300113601394542520157402198330620.00%27388.89%0634119353.14%711134852.74%43381453.19%10354107478945
11HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS4220000012120211000007612110000056-140.500122234001470117313947010230136652328.70%13284.62%0634119353.14%711134852.74%43381453.19%844482377339
12HAWAII TYPHOON10001000541000000000001000100054121.00051015002111341678332126072150.00%5260.00%0634119353.14%711134852.74%43381453.19%201023102010
13LAS CRUCES SPURS53101000171522110000068-232001000117480.80017324900331011364747411148411037617423.53%19478.95%0634119353.14%711134852.74%43381453.19%10255105489245
14MANHATTAN ISLANDERS721030012622441102000121023100100114122110.7862642680075113206726465821576112105381128.95%31583.87%2634119353.14%711134852.74%43381453.19%146811596512462
15NORTH VAN ROCKERS1000010023-11000010023-10000000000010.50023500011026997134112612100.00%3166.67%0634119353.14%711134852.74%43381453.19%2011259189
16PHILADELPHIA MADMEN1000010012-11000010012-10000000000010.50011200010029712913083522400.00%000.00%0634119353.14%711134852.74%43381453.19%221122102010
17PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS312000001012-21010000025-32110000087120.3331016260033408932322501053434407342.86%12191.67%0634119353.14%711134852.74%43381453.19%583368275325
18SYRACUSE BULLDOGS522010001016-6321000007702010100039-660.600101626004231125413151214743928412325.00%21480.95%0634119353.14%711134852.74%43381453.19%9450111479345
Total54181808343166171-526910023116977-828980603297943660.6111662684342045426716146748246048865161952313328802084823.08%2244181.70%3634119353.14%711134852.74%43381453.19%11015971203515998499
20VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES512000201618-21010000046-2411000201212060.600162339104823148534743151395191971616.25%19478.95%0634119353.14%711134852.74%43381453.19%11061104469450
_Since Last GM Reset54181808343166171-526910023116977-828980603297943660.6111662684342045426716146748246048865161952313328802084823.08%2244181.70%3634119353.14%711134852.74%43381453.19%11015971203515998499
_Vs Conference42171406122134135-1199702100555502387040227980-1530.6311342223562038355310118439336040744127541010956831724023.26%1813182.87%2634119353.14%711134852.74%43381453.19%861469925396767384
_Vs Division21870302171674105302000322751134010213940-1270.6437111218320241824659820417820623633204488357992222.22%951584.21%2634119353.14%711134852.74%43381453.19%438240464198377189

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
5466SOL116626843414671619523133288020
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
5418188343166171
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2691023116977
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
289860329794
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
430102
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
2084823.08%2244181.70%3
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
4824604886545426716
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
634119353.14%711134852.74%43381453.19%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
11015971203515998499


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2019-09-055EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS2NEWTON NIGHTMARES3WBoxScore
2 - 2019-09-0617NEWTON NIGHTMARES4VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES3WXXBoxScore
4 - 2019-09-0828NEWTON NIGHTMARES4VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES3WXXBoxScore
5 - 2019-09-0935EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS3NEWTON NIGHTMARES4WBoxScore
7 - 2019-09-1151MANHATTAN ISLANDERS1NEWTON NIGHTMARES3WBoxScore
9 - 2019-09-1365NEWTON NIGHTMARES0CAPE FEAR PROWLERS3LBoxScore
10 - 2019-09-1474SYRACUSE BULLDOGS2NEWTON NIGHTMARES3WBoxScore
11 - 2019-09-1579NEWTON NIGHTMARES4LAS CRUCES SPURS3WXBoxScore
13 - 2019-09-1792HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS2NEWTON NIGHTMARES4WBoxScore
15 - 2019-09-19103NEWTON NIGHTMARES7MANHATTAN ISLANDERS5WBoxScore
16 - 2019-09-20112NEWTON NIGHTMARES5PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS3WBoxScore
18 - 2019-09-22122LAS CRUCES SPURS4NEWTON NIGHTMARES5WBoxScore
20 - 2019-09-24139SYRACUSE BULLDOGS1NEWTON NIGHTMARES3WBoxScore
22 - 2019-09-26152NEWTON NIGHTMARES3COQUITLAM KNIGHTS4LXXBoxScore
23 - 2019-09-27155NEWTON NIGHTMARES1VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES5LBoxScore
24 - 2019-09-28166MANHATTAN ISLANDERS2NEWTON NIGHTMARES3WXBoxScore
26 - 2019-09-30181NEWTON NIGHTMARES8EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS3WBoxScore
27 - 2019-10-01190EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS2NEWTON NIGHTMARES3WBoxScore
28 - 2019-10-02199NEWTON NIGHTMARES5BANGOR BEAGLES3WBoxScore
29 - 2019-10-03208NEWTON NIGHTMARES5CAPE BRETON CELTS4WXBoxScore
30 - 2019-10-04217VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES6NEWTON NIGHTMARES4LBoxScore
32 - 2019-10-06231NEWTON NIGHTMARES0SYRACUSE BULLDOGS7LBoxScore
34 - 2019-10-08238LAS CRUCES SPURS4NEWTON NIGHTMARES1LBoxScore
36 - 2019-10-10255BANGOR BEAGLES4NEWTON NIGHTMARES1LBoxScore
38 - 2019-10-12266NEWTON NIGHTMARES3CAPE FEAR PROWLERS5LBoxScore
39 - 2019-10-13276NEWTON NIGHTMARES2EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS5LBoxScore
40 - 2019-10-14284SYRACUSE BULLDOGS4NEWTON NIGHTMARES1LBoxScore
42 - 2019-10-16294NEWTON NIGHTMARES4LAS CRUCES SPURS2WBoxScore
43 - 2019-10-17307NEWTON NIGHTMARES2HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS5LBoxScore
45 - 2019-10-19316BROOKLYN BLAZERS3NEWTON NIGHTMARES1LBoxScore
46 - 2019-10-20328PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS5NEWTON NIGHTMARES2LBoxScore
48 - 2019-10-22342NEWTON NIGHTMARES5COQUITLAM KNIGHTS3WBoxScore
50 - 2019-10-24349CAPE FEAR PROWLERS1NEWTON NIGHTMARES5WBoxScore
52 - 2019-10-26364CHICAGO CRUSHERS3NEWTON NIGHTMARES2LBoxScore
54 - 2019-10-28371NEWTON NIGHTMARES3MANHATTAN ISLANDERS2WXBoxScore
55 - 2019-10-29381NEWTON NIGHTMARES5HAWAII TYPHOON4WXBoxScore
57 - 2019-10-31393PHILADELPHIA MADMEN2NEWTON NIGHTMARES1LXBoxScore
59 - 2019-11-02409NEWTON NIGHTMARES3VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES1WBoxScore
60 - 2019-11-03415CALGARY COWBOYS3NEWTON NIGHTMARES4WXXBoxScore
62 - 2019-11-05430CAPE FEAR PROWLERS3NEWTON NIGHTMARES1LBoxScore
64 - 2019-11-07443NEWTON NIGHTMARES3SYRACUSE BULLDOGS2WXBoxScore
66 - 2019-11-09453MANHATTAN ISLANDERS4NEWTON NIGHTMARES2LBoxScore
68 - 2019-11-11467NORTH VAN ROCKERS3NEWTON NIGHTMARES2LXBoxScore
69 - 2019-11-12477NEWTON NIGHTMARES3LAS CRUCES SPURS2WBoxScore
70 - 2019-11-13486NEWTON NIGHTMARES1BROOKLYN BLAZERS2LBoxScore
72 - 2019-11-15497NEWTON NIGHTMARES3HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS1WBoxScore
73 - 2019-11-16503BROOKLYN BLAZERS4NEWTON NIGHTMARES3LXXBoxScore
75 - 2019-11-18518MANHATTAN ISLANDERS3NEWTON NIGHTMARES4WXBoxScore
77 - 2019-11-20531NEWTON NIGHTMARES3PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS4LBoxScore
78 - 2019-11-21540NEWTON NIGHTMARES5COLORADO WOLVES4WXXBoxScore
79 - 2019-11-22547HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS4NEWTON NIGHTMARES3LBoxScore
81 - 2019-11-24561COQUITLAM KNIGHTS2NEWTON NIGHTMARES1LXBoxScore
82 - 2019-11-25573NEWTON NIGHTMARES2DETROIT RED WINGS1WXBoxScore
84 - 2019-11-27584NEWTON NIGHTMARES4MANHATTAN ISLANDERS5LXXBoxScore
85 - 2019-11-28591PENSACOLA BADGERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
87 - 2019-11-30601NEWTON NIGHTMARES-PENSACOLA BADGERS-
89 - 2019-12-02614SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
91 - 2019-12-04628SYRACUSE BULLDOGS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
93 - 2019-12-06641NEWTON NIGHTMARES-PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-
94 - 2019-12-07647NEWTON NIGHTMARES-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
95 - 2019-12-08658DETROIT RED WINGS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
97 - 2019-12-10673COLORADO WOLVES-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
98 - 2019-12-11679NEWTON NIGHTMARES-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
100 - 2019-12-13690NEWTON NIGHTMARES-CALGARY COWBOYS-
101 - 2019-12-14701LAS CRUCES SPURS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
104 - 2019-12-17717VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
106 - 2019-12-19731EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
108 - 2019-12-21741NEWTON NIGHTMARES-CHICAGO CRUSHERS-
110 - 2019-12-23754CAPE BRETON CELTS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
111 - 2019-12-24759NEWTON NIGHTMARES-NORTH VAN ROCKERS-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
114 - 2019-12-27774NEWTON NIGHTMARES-VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-
115 - 2019-12-28782COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
117 - 2019-12-30797HAWAII TYPHOON-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
119 - 2020-01-01807NEWTON NIGHTMARES-EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-
120 - 2020-01-02812NEWTON NIGHTMARES-CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-
122 - 2020-01-04826CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
123 - 2020-01-05836NEWTON NIGHTMARES-HAWAII TYPHOON-
125 - 2020-01-07842NEWTON NIGHTMARES-CHICAGO CRUSHERS-
126 - 2020-01-08853EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
129 - 2020-01-11871HAWAII TYPHOON-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
132 - 2020-01-14888NEWTON NIGHTMARES-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
133 - 2020-01-15895PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
136 - 2020-01-18907NEWTON NIGHTMARES-CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-
139 - 2020-01-21922VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price90704530150
Attendance155,980104,20246,18784,61026,000
Attendance PCT99.99%80.16%88.82%81.36%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
16 16038 - 89.10% 1,148,041$29,849,055$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
18,657,480$ 31,308,000$ 880,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
31,308,000$ 17,787,492$ 354,923$ 24 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
18,368,649$ 56 233,986$ 13,103,216$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
14,546,171$ 33,988,000$ 169,866,240$ 174,786,350$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Zach BoychukAGE:30PO:0OV:81
Alexander WennbergAGE:25PO:0OV:80
Michal VondrkaAGE:36PO:0OV:78
Rick NashAGE:35PO:0OV:78
Jeff TambelliniAGE:35PO:0OV:77
Paul BissonnetteAGE:34PO:0OV:71
Scottie UpshallAGE:36PO:0OV:68
Jeremy MorinAGE:28PO:0OV:67
Charles HudonAGE:25PO:0OV:66
*Dmytro TimashovAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Filip ChytilAGE:20PO:0OV:66
*Adam MascherinAGE:21PO:0OV:57
*Albin ErikssonAGE:19PO:0OV:57
*Cameron MorrisonAGE:21PO:0OV:56
*Jonathan DahlénAGE:22PO:0OV:56
Joe ThorntonAGE:40PO:0OV:86
David LegwandAGE:39PO:0OV:81
Zach BoychukAGE:30PO:0OV:81
Alexander WennbergAGE:25PO:0OV:80
Phillip DanaultAGE:26PO:0OV:80
Michal VondrkaAGE:36PO:0OV:78
*Denis MalginAGE:23PO:0OV:68
Eric TangradiAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Scottie UpshallAGE:36PO:0OV:68
*Dylan SikuraAGE:24PO:0OV:67
*Filip ChytilAGE:20PO:0OV:66
*Julius NattinenAGE:23PO:0OV:63
*Maxim MaminAGE:25PO:0OV:63
*Eetu LuostarinenAGE:21PO:0OV:58
*Adam RuzickaAGE:20PO:0OV:57
*Alexander Khovanov AGE:19PO:0OV:57
*Liam HawelAGE:20PO:0OV:56
*Kevin StenlundAGE:23PO:0OV:54
Joe ThorntonAGE:40PO:0OV:86
Zach BoychukAGE:30PO:0OV:81
Michal VondrkaAGE:36PO:0OV:78
Rick NashAGE:35PO:0OV:78
Jeff TambelliniAGE:35PO:0OV:77
*Brock BoeserAGE:22PO:0OV:74
Ryan WhiteAGE:31PO:0OV:70
*Denis MalginAGE:23PO:0OV:68
Petr KalusAGE:32PO:0OV:68
Scottie UpshallAGE:36PO:0OV:68
Charles HudonAGE:25PO:0OV:66
*Dmytro TimashovAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Filip ChytilAGE:20PO:0OV:66
*Albin ErikssonAGE:19PO:0OV:57
*MacKenzie EntwistleAGE:20PO:0OV:57

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Dennis WidemanAGE:36PO:0OV:83
John-Michael LilesAGE:39PO:0OV:77
Trevor ByrneAGE:39PO:0OV:77
Jakub KindlAGE:32PO:0OV:74
Paul BissonnetteAGE:34PO:0OV:71
*Josh JacobsAGE:23PO:0OV:69
*Vince DunnAGE:22PO:0OV:69
Chris ButlerAGE:33PO:0OV:67
Tyler WotherspoonAGE:26PO:0OV:67
Nikita NikitinAGE:33PO:0OV:63
*Erik CernakAGE:22PO:0OV:62
*Adam BoqvistAGE:19PO:0OV:61
*Jonas SiegenthalerAGE:22PO:0OV:60
*Sebastian AhoAGE:23PO:0OV:60
Alex LintuniemiAGE:24PO:0OV:59
*Libor HajekAGE:21PO:0OV:59
*Sergei ZborovskiyAGE:22PO:0OV:59
*Josh AndersonAGE:21PO:0OV:58
*Ryan CollinsAGE:23PO:0OV:54
Kevin PoulinAGE:29PO:0OV:86
Semyon VarlamovAGE:30PO:0OV:76
*Eamon McAdamAGE:24PO:0OV:67
*Filip GustavssonAGE:21PO:0OV:62
*Zachary ÉmondAGE:19PO:0OV:60

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
9NEW NEW NEW NEW NEW
10NEW NEW NEW NEW NEW
11NEW NEW NEW NEW NEW
12NEW NEW NEW NEW NEW
13NEW NEW NEW NEW NEW



[1/8/2020 6:33:36 AM] - Zach Budish is no longer as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[1/8/2020 6:33:36 AM] - Adam Boqvist is no longer as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[1/8/2020 6:33:36 AM] - Denis Malgin is no longer captain for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[1/8/2020 6:33:36 AM] - David Legwand has been selected as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[1/8/2020 6:33:36 AM] - Dennis Wideman is no longer as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[1/8/2020 6:33:36 AM] - Zach Boychuk has been selected as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[1/8/2020 6:33:36 AM] - Alexander Wennberg is no longer as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[1/8/2020 6:33:36 AM] - Zach Boychuk is no longer captain for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - Zach Budish has been selected as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - Adam Boqvist has been selected as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - Denis Malgin has been selected as captain for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - Dennis Wideman has been selected as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - David Legwand is no longer as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - Alexander Wennberg has been selected as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - Zach Boychuk is no longer as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - Zach Boychuk has been selected as captain for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - Joe Thornton is no longer captain for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[10/1/2019 7:21:51 AM] - Evgeni Artyukhin retired from NEWTON NIGHTMARES
[10/1/2019 7:18:39 AM] - TRADE : From NEWTON NIGHTMARES to PENSACOLA BADGERS : Denis Grebeshkov (72), Zach Budish (66).
[10/1/2019 7:18:39 AM] - TRADE : From PENSACOLA BADGERS to NEWTON NIGHTMARES : Petr Kalus (67), Tyler Wotherspoon (67), MacKenzie Entwistle (57).
[10/1/2019 7:16:40 AM] - TRADE : From NEWTON NIGHTMARES to SYRACUSE BULLDOGS : Marc-Antoine Pouliot (68), Henrik Samuelsson (71).
[10/1/2019 7:16:40 AM] - TRADE : From SYRACUSE BULLDOGS to NEWTON NIGHTMARES : Jonathan Dahlén (57), Charles Hudon (65), Dylan Sikura (68).
[9/30/2019 7:25:35 AM] - Nikita Nikitin was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[9/25/2019 10:11:27 AM] - Eric Tangradi was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[9/25/2019 10:11:15 AM] - Henrik Samuelsson was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[9/25/2019 10:11:01 AM] - Seth Ambroz was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[9/25/2019 10:10:47 AM] - Ryan White was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[9/25/2019 10:09:55 AM] - Chris Butler was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[9/24/2019 7:22:45 AM] - Jeremy Morin was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[9/24/2019 6:58:56 AM] - Scottie Upshall was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[7/3/2019 9:39:14 AM] - Zachary Émond was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[7/1/2019 8:43:33 AM] - Alexander Khovanov was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/29/2019 10:41:36 AM] - Dmytro Timashov was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/27/2019 10:29:47 AM] - Albin Eriksson was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/27/2019 9:10:42 AM] - Filip Gustavsson was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/25/2019 6:55:06 AM] - Adam Boqvist was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/22/2019 1:20:26 PM] - Adam Courchaine was released.
[6/22/2019 1:20:26 PM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Adam Courchaine.
[6/22/2019 1:20:21 PM] - Anton Khudobin was released.
[6/22/2019 1:20:21 PM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Anton Khudobin.
[6/22/2019 1:20:13 PM] - Phil Grubauer was released.
[6/22/2019 1:20:13 PM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Phil Grubauer.
[6/22/2019 1:20:03 PM] - Stuart Percy was released.
[6/22/2019 1:20:03 PM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Stuart Percy.
[6/22/2019 1:19:56 PM] - William Wrenn was released.
[6/22/2019 1:19:56 PM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release William Wrenn.
[6/22/2019 1:19:50 PM] - Jiri Novotny was released.
[6/22/2019 1:19:50 PM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Jiri Novotny.
[6/22/2019 1:19:43 PM] - Matt Moulson was released.
[6/22/2019 1:19:43 PM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Matt Moulson.
[6/22/2019 1:19:36 PM] - Michael Funk was released.
[6/22/2019 1:19:36 PM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Michael Funk.
[6/22/2019 1:19:30 PM] - Maxim Mayorov was released.
[6/22/2019 1:19:30 PM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Maxim Mayorov.
[6/22/2019 1:19:24 PM] - Andrei Kostitsyn was released.
[6/22/2019 1:19:24 PM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Andrei Kostitsyn.
[4/8/2019 5:25:57 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES was eliminated at round 1 of year 7.
[3/31/2019 5:16:12 AM] - Joe Thornton has been selected as captain for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[3/31/2019 5:16:12 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[3/31/2019 4:56:52 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS didn't make playoff for year 7.
[2/13/2019 7:11:01 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (21) in 1 Game for NEWTON NIGHTMARES!
[1/25/2019 7:16:37 AM] - Adam Courchaine was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.



[1/25/2020 5:59:39 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $80,000!
[1/25/2020 5:59:24 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[1/25/2020 5:59:24 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[1/25/2020 5:59:24 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[1/24/2020 5:50:57 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $80,000!
[1/23/2020 6:08:37 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $80,000!
[1/23/2020 6:08:27 AM] Jonas Siegenthaler from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS is back from Bruised Right Shoulder Injury.
[1/23/2020 6:08:26 AM] Game 573 - Zach Boychuk from NEWTON NIGHTMARES is injured (Sprained Left Ankle) and is out for 2 weeks.
[1/23/2020 6:08:26 AM] Game 538 - Jonas Siegenthaler from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS is injured (Bruised Right Shoulder) and is out for 6 days.
[1/22/2020 6:19:26 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $80,000!
[1/21/2020 6:16:24 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $80,000!
[1/20/2020 6:01:18 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $80,000!
[1/18/2020 6:37:35 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $80,000!
[1/17/2020 6:05:13 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $80,000!
[1/17/2020 6:04:59 AM] Filip Chytil from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS has scored a Hat Trick!
[1/16/2020 6:04:48 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $80,000!
[1/15/2020 6:34:36 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $80,000!
[1/14/2020 6:40:19 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $80,000!
[1/13/2020 6:24:56 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $80,000!
[1/13/2020 6:23:09 AM] HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS claimed Seth Ambroz from waivers by NEWTON NIGHTMARES for $0.
[1/11/2020 5:17:39 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $195,000!
[1/11/2020 5:17:22 AM] Successfully loaded NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[1/11/2020 4:45:20 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $195,000!
[1/11/2020 4:45:18 AM] Successfully loaded NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[1/11/2020 4:45:17 AM] Seth Ambroz of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent down to farm.
[1/11/2020 4:45:17 AM] Sebastian Aho of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent to pro.
[1/11/2020 4:45:17 AM] Sergei Zborovskiy of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent to pro.
[1/11/2020 4:45:17 AM] Brock Boeser of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent to pro.
[1/11/2020 4:45:17 AM] NEWTON NIGHTMARES placed Seth Ambroz on waivers.
[1/11/2020 4:44:54 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $995,000!
[1/10/2020 6:37:31 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $995,000!
[1/9/2020 5:34:34 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $995,000!
[1/9/2020 5:34:26 AM] COLORADO WOLVES claimed Matt Puempel from waivers by NEWTON NIGHTMARES for $0.
[1/8/2020 6:34:42 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $1,895,000!
[1/8/2020 6:34:21 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[1/8/2020 6:34:21 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[1/8/2020 6:34:21 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[1/8/2020 6:33:40 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $1,895,000!
[1/8/2020 6:33:37 AM] Successfully loaded NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.4.4
[1/8/2020 6:33:36 AM] Seth Ambroz of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent to pro.
[1/8/2020 6:33:36 AM] Matt Puempel of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent down to farm.
[1/8/2020 6:33:34 AM] NEWTON NIGHTMARES placed Matt Puempel on waivers.
[1/8/2020 6:33:34 AM] Ryan White of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent to pro.
[1/8/2020 6:33:34 AM] MacKenzie Entwistle of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent down to farm.
[1/8/2020 6:33:34 AM] Nikita Nikitin of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent to pro.
[1/8/2020 6:33:34 AM] Chris Butler of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent to pro.
[1/8/2020 6:33:34 AM] Adam Mascherin of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent down to farm.
[1/8/2020 6:33:34 AM] Vince Dunn of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent down to farm.
[1/8/2020 6:33:34 AM] Petr Kalus of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent to pro.
[1/8/2020 6:33:34 AM] Josh Anderson of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent down to farm.



Zach Boychuk is out for 1 week because of a Sprained Left Ankle Injury.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
784343606224241256-1542161703222124134-1042181903002117122-56824140664733697292102326717771805522483843224316563165818.35%3175782.02%7927184250.33%1023199951.18%646123052.52%174396018217841511753
854181808343166171-526910023116977-828980603297943661662684342045426716146748246048865161952313328802084823.08%2244181.70%3634119353.14%711134852.74%43381453.19%11015971203515998499
Total Regular Season1385254014567407427-2068252705533193211-1870272709034214216-2134407674108153114114159263793119912311293117410213663575253652410620.23%5419881.89%101561303551.43%1734334751.81%1079204452.79%284515573025129925101252
Playoff
7734000001215-33120000045-142200000810-2612233511444012528445301595013613121419.05%13284.62%05012141.32%5512145.45%367945.57%123531487114775
Total Playoff734000001215-33120000045-142200000810-2612233511444012528445301595013613121419.05%13284.62%05012141.32%5512145.45%367945.57%123531487114775