NEWTON NIGHTMARES
GP: 4 | W: 4 | L: 0
GF: 16 | GA: 7 | PP%: 16.67% | PK%: 100.00%
GM : Lori | Morale : 89 | Team Overall : 76
Next Games #60 vs CAPE FEAR PROWLERS
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Joe Thornton (C)XX100.00999042759695929999999988789999088881
2Zach Boychuk (A)XXX100.00673396798792899951999963769988088830
3Jake VirtanenX100.00863380928993948550868566628578088802
4Brock BoeserX100.0068991968994898942828068708988085801
5David Legwand (A)X100.00615186637687889480919376699999084800
6Alexander WennbergXX100.00461191899093958659908267639293088801
7Michal VondrkaXXX100.00424090647474789960998968799999079792
8Phillip DanaultX100.00756452848490949268878063569089085792
9Rick NashXX100.00999921598190899336807777809999089770
10Jeff TambelliniXX100.00572599657383859372907870719993088770
11Dmytro Timashov (R)XX100.0054196898085907040746661587865086712
12Dylan Sikura (R)XXX100.0049586838483757473727364608063089702
13Dennis WidemanX100.00683099797599979956999467879999088821
14John-Michael LilesX100.0012499757696899750998077629999088780
15Trevor ByrneX100.00998833607799788150897586729989087782
16Keaton EllerbyX100.00402099598398879060948675698981080760
17Jakub KindlX100.00988237637870718150786874589999089740
18Josh JacobsX100.00775944848183847540605259588577072702
Scratches
1Kevin Stenlund (R)X100.0014199768167695757565259546564026592
2Adam Ruzicka (R)X100.00391380686855615349545159466264026562
3Sergei Zborovskiy (R)X100.00626171718057614338483569455556034602
TEAM AVERAGE100.0062397675818584835682766965898507775
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Kevin Poulin100.0070868883809796959977689194088871
2Semyon Varlamov100.0059757982738179778075728888088760
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.006581848377898886907670909108882
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Trevor Linden77778074858565CAN4611,450,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Alexander WennbergNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW442630011213819.05%37318.3910129000061033.33%341001.6300000200
2Zach BoychukNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW/RW4426200182361117.39%49223.191013100000111030.00%1011001.2900000110
3David LegwandNEWTON NIGHTMARESC41343008474114.29%27218.0100019000060055.10%4900001.1100000000
4Trevor ByrneNEWTON NIGHTMARESD404411151864330.00%610827.1302201300009000.00%003000.7400010001
5Joe ThorntonNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/RW4123240101111879.09%09323.26000010000090163.01%14611000.6400000000
6Jake VirtanenNEWTON NIGHTMARESRW420230053200610.00%28220.53000011000000066.67%622000.4900000001
7Dennis WidemanNEWTON NIGHTMARESD40221000612350.00%811328.40000013000113000.00%037000.3500000000
8Keaton EllerbyNEWTON NIGHTMARESD4022500030000.00%25614.070000000007000.00%010000.7100000000
9Phillip DanaultNEWTON NIGHTMARESC41121557354220.00%04511.3700000000001052.38%2100000.8800010001
10Dylan SikuraNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW/RW410110013103100.00%0266.70000000000200100.00%100000.7500000000
11John-Michael LilesNEWTON NIGHTMARESD4011100033220.00%47218.070000000008000.00%013000.2800000000
12Jakub KindlNEWTON NIGHTMARESD401111151075200.00%36817.190000600000000.00%001000.2900001000
13Josh JacobsNEWTON NIGHTMARESD4011575731110.00%65313.470000000002000.00%001000.3700001000
14Jeff TambelliniNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/RW41011000142325.00%04611.590000000000100.00%013000.4300000000
15Michal VondrkaNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW/RW41011001411229.09%04912.4800001000000057.14%700000.4000000000
16Dmytro TimashovNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/RW4000100013010.00%0328.2200003000040050.00%210000.0000000000
17Brock BoeserNEWTON NIGHTMARESRW2000200133340.00%13517.910000700000000.00%120000.0000000000
18Sergei ZborovskiyNEWTON NIGHTMARESD2000000000000.00%010.690000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
19Rick NashNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/RW4000195921010.00%35213.1700002000030066.67%301000.0000001000
Team Total or Average721621373547257972135436011.85%44117816.3622461010001874158.63%2491724000.6300023313
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Kevin PoulinNEWTON NIGHTMARES44000.9461.7524000712954100.000040120
Team Total or Average44000.9461.7524000712954100.000040120


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Adam RuzickaNEWTON NIGHTMARESC216/1/1999 9:24:48 AMYes185 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm450,000$225,000$40,000$20,000$450,000$225,000$No
Alexander WennbergNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW269/22/1994 12:34:46 AMNo197 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro Only775,000$387,500$40,000$20,000$775,000$387,500$No775,000$
Brock BoeserNEWTON NIGHTMARESRW242/25/1997 3:14:51 AMNo207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4Pro Only800,000$400,000$40,000$20,000$800,000$400,000$No800,000$800,000$800,000$
David LegwandNEWTON NIGHTMARESC408/17/1980No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro Only1,496,325$748,163$40,000$20,000$1,496,325$748,162$No1,496,325$
Dennis WidemanNEWTON NIGHTMARESD383/20/1983No205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,483,125$1,241,563$2,483,125$1,241,562$No
Dmytro TimashovNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/RW2410/1/1996 3:01:47 AMYes207 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm600,000$300,000$40,000$20,000$600,000$300,000$No600,000$
Dylan SikuraNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW/RW256/1/1995 12:09:32 AMYes180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm500,000$250,000$40,000$20,000$500,000$250,000$No
Jake VirtanenNEWTON NIGHTMARESRW248/17/1996 1:35:10 AMNo226 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro Only775,000$387,500$40,000$20,000$775,000$387,500$No775,000$775,000$
Jakub KindlNEWTON NIGHTMARESD342/10/1987No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,400,000$700,000$1,400,000$700,000$No1,400,000$1,400,000$
Jeff TambelliniNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/RW364/13/1984No193 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm937,000$468,500$40,000$20,000$937,000$468,500$No
Joe ThorntonNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/RW417/2/1979No231 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro Only2,847,288$1,423,644$40,000$20,000$2,847,288$1,423,644$No2,847,288$2,847,288$
John-Michael LilesNEWTON NIGHTMARESD4011/25/1980No186 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,442,187$721,094$40,000$20,000$1,442,187$721,094$No
Josh JacobsNEWTON NIGHTMARESD246/1/1996 5:11:15 AMNo200 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3Pro & Farm500,000$250,000$40,000$20,000$500,000$250,000$No500,000$500,000$
Keaton EllerbyNEWTON NIGHTMARESD3211/5/1988No234 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4Pro & Farm968,750$484,375$968,750$484,375$No968,750$968,750$968,750$
Kevin PoulinNEWTON NIGHTMARESG312/12/1990No229 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5Pro Only2,076,563$1,038,282$40,000$20,000$2,076,563$1,038,282$No2,076,563$2,076,563$2,076,563$2,076,563$
Kevin StenlundNEWTON NIGHTMARESC249/20/1996 5:14:52 AMYes223 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm500,000$250,000$40,000$20,000$500,000$250,000$No500,000$
Michal VondrkaNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW/RW378/12/1983 5:53:31 AMNo199 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,760,000$1,380,000$40,000$20,000$2,760,000$1,380,000$No
Phillip DanaultNEWTON NIGHTMARESC282/24/1993 11:14:47 AMNo201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro & Farm1,650,000$825,000$40,000$20,000$1,650,000$825,000$No1,650,000$1,650,000$1,650,000$
Rick NashNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/RW366/16/1984No225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,184,875$592,438$40,000$20,000$1,184,875$592,438$No
Semyon VarlamovNEWTON NIGHTMARESG321/27/1989No225 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,225,000$1,112,500$40,000$20,000$2,225,000$1,112,500$No2,225,000$
Sergei ZborovskiyNEWTON NIGHTMARESD235/29/1997 6:17:18 AMYes215 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2Pro & Farm500,000$250,000$40,000$20,000$500,000$250,000$No500,000$
Trevor ByrneNEWTON NIGHTMARESD406/21/1980 9:31:23 AMNo212 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,604,128$1,302,064$40,000$20,000$2,604,128$1,302,064$No
Zach BoychukNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW/RW3110/4/1989No198 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro Only1,385,000$692,500$40,000$20,000$1,385,000$692,500$No1,385,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2330.91208 Lbs6 ft22.221,341,750$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
30,860,241$18,498,926$11,017,601$5,495,313$2,076,563$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach BoychukJoe ThorntonJake Virtanen40122
2Alexander WennbergDavid LegwandBrock Boeser30122
3Rick NashPhillip DanaultJeff Tambellini20122
4Dylan SikuraMichal VondrkaDmytro Timashov10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dennis WidemanTrevor Byrne40122
2John-Michael LilesJakub Kindl30122
3Keaton EllerbyJosh Jacobs20122
4Dennis WidemanTrevor Byrne10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach BoychukJoe ThorntonJake Virtanen60005
2Alexander WennbergDavid LegwandBrock Boeser40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dennis WidemanTrevor Byrne60005
2Jakub KindlJake Virtanen40005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe ThorntonZach Boychuk60050
2David LegwandAlexander Wennberg40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dennis WidemanTrevor Byrne60050
2John-Michael LilesKeaton Ellerby40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe Thornton60050John-Michael LilesKeaton Ellerby60050
2Zach Boychuk40050Jakub KindlJosh Jacobs40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe ThorntonZach Boychuk60023
2David LegwandAlexander Wennberg40023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dennis WidemanJakub Kindl60023
2Trevor ByrneJohn-Michael Liles40023
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Zach BoychukJoe ThorntonDavid LegwandDennis WidemanJake Virtanen
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alexander WennbergDavid LegwandJake VirtanenKeaton EllerbyTrevor Byrne
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Joe Thornton, Jake Virtanen, Alexander WennbergBrock Boeser, Zach BoychukRick Nash
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Josh Jacobs, Keaton Ellerby, John-Michael LilesJosh JacobsJosh Jacobs, John-Michael Liles
Penalty Shots
Joe Thornton, Zach Boychuk, Rick Nash, Dennis Wideman, Jake Virtanen
Goalie
#1 : Kevin Poulin, #2 : Semyon Varlamov
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Joe Thornton, Zach Boychuk, Dylan Sikura, Jake Virtanen, Alexander Wennberg, David Legwand, David Legwand, Phillip Danault, Michal Vondrka, Rick Nash, Jeff Tambellini
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Dennis Wideman, Trevor Byrne, John-Michael Liles, Keaton Ellerby, Jakub Kindl


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES440000001679220000009362200000074381.000162137005470135364257012944477912216.67%110100.00%0519056.67%6110458.65%345561.82%875285346734
Total440000001679220000009362200000074381.000162137005470135364257012944477912216.67%110100.00%0519056.67%6110458.65%345561.82%875285346734
_Since Last GM Reset440000001679220000009362200000074381.000162137005470135364257012944477912216.67%110100.00%0519056.67%6110458.65%345561.82%875285346734
_Vs Conference440000001679220000009362200000074381.000162137005470135364257012944477912216.67%110100.00%0519056.67%6110458.65%345561.82%875285346734
_Vs Division440000001679220000009362200000074381.000162137005470135364257012944477912216.67%110100.00%0519056.67%6110458.65%345561.82%875285346734

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
48W416213713512944477900
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
4400000167
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
220000093
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
220000074
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
400000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
12216.67%110100.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
36425705470
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
519056.67%6110458.65%345561.82%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
875285346734


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
2 - 2020-09-097VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES1NEWTON NIGHTMARES5WBoxScore
4 - 2020-09-1115VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES2NEWTON NIGHTMARES4WBoxScore
6 - 2020-09-1323NEWTON NIGHTMARES4VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES2WBoxScore
8 - 2020-09-1531NEWTON NIGHTMARES3VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES2WBoxScore
16 - 2020-09-2360NEWTON NIGHTMARES-CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-
18 - 2020-09-2564NEWTON NIGHTMARES-CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-
20 - 2020-09-2768CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
22 - 2020-09-2972CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
24 - 2020-10-0176NEWTON NIGHTMARES-CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-
26 - 2020-10-0380CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
28 - 2020-10-0584NEWTON NIGHTMARES-CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price90704530150
Attendance12,0009,5714,0008,0002,000
Attendance PCT100.00%95.71%100.00%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
40 17786 - 98.81% 1,234,985$2,469,970$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 30,860,241$ 800,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 608,666$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 14 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 205,793,383$ 205,793,383$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 38,000,000$ 38,000,000$ -13,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Zach BoychukAGE:31PO:0OV:83
Alexander WennbergAGE:26PO:0OV:80
Michal VondrkaAGE:37PO:0OV:79
Rick NashAGE:36PO:0OV:77
Jeff TambelliniAGE:36PO:0OV:77
Dmytro Timashov (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:71
Dylan Sikura (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:70
Mikkel BoedkerAGE:31PO:0OV:70
Filip Chytil (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:70
Charles HudonAGE:26PO:0OV:67
Jeremy MorinAGE:29PO:0OV:66
Bill SweattAGE:32PO:0OV:64
Ryan ThangAGE:33PO:0OV:63
Mark OlverAGE:33PO:0OV:63
Albin Eriksson (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:58
Matias Maccelli (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:56
Joe ThorntonAGE:41PO:0OV:88
Zach BoychukAGE:31PO:0OV:83
David LegwandAGE:40PO:0OV:80
Alexander WennbergAGE:26PO:0OV:80
Michal VondrkaAGE:37PO:0OV:79
Phillip DanaultAGE:28PO:0OV:79
Pavel Zacha (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:75
Dylan Sikura (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:70
Filip Chytil (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:70
Benn FerrieroAGE:33PO:0OV:64
Ryan ThangAGE:33PO:0OV:63
Mark OlverAGE:33PO:0OV:63
Maxim Mamin (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:61
John Beecher (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:60
Kevin Stenlund (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:59
Liam Hawel (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:57
Adam Ruzicka (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:56
Joe ThorntonAGE:41PO:0OV:88
Zach BoychukAGE:31PO:0OV:83
Jake VirtanenAGE:24PO:0OV:80
Brock BoeserAGE:24PO:0OV:80
Michal VondrkaAGE:37PO:0OV:79
Rick NashAGE:36PO:0OV:77
Jeff TambelliniAGE:36PO:0OV:77
Dmytro Timashov (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:71
Dylan Sikura (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:70
Mikkel BoedkerAGE:31PO:0OV:70
Filip Chytil (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:70
Charles HudonAGE:26PO:0OV:67
Petr KalusAGE:33PO:0OV:66
Benn FerrieroAGE:33PO:0OV:64
MacKenzie Entwistle (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:59
Albin Eriksson (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:58
Ostap Safin (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:57

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Dennis WidemanAGE:38PO:0OV:82
John-Michael LilesAGE:40PO:0OV:78
Trevor ByrneAGE:40PO:0OV:78
Keaton EllerbyAGE:32PO:0OV:76
Jakub KindlAGE:34PO:0OV:74
Taylor ChorneyAGE:33PO:0OV:71
Josh JacobsAGE:24PO:0OV:70
Urho Vaakanainen (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:69
Tyler WotherspoonAGE:28PO:0OV:68
Cody GoloubefAGE:31PO:0OV:66
Adam Boqvist (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:65
Dennis Cholowski (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:64
Oliver Kylington (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:63
Jonas Siegenthaler (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:62
Sergei Zborovskiy (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:60
Sebastian Aho (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:60
Albert Johansson (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:58
Alex LintuniemiAGE:25PO:0OV:57
Ryan Collins (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:55
Kevin PoulinAGE:31PO:0OV:87
Semyon VarlamovAGE:32PO:0OV:76
Jon Gillies (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:69
Eamon McAdam (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:69
Zachary Émond (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:60

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
10
11
12
13
14






[4/8/2021 6:28:27 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS was eliminated at round 1 of year 9.
[2/3/2021 5:25:06 AM] - TRADE : From NEWTON NIGHTMARES to SYRACUSE BULLDOGS : Sami Aittokallio (66), Erik Cernak (66), Eetu Luostarinen (60), John Ludvig (59), Julius Nattinen (62).
[2/3/2021 5:25:06 AM] - TRADE : From SYRACUSE BULLDOGS to NEWTON NIGHTMARES : Mikkel Boedker (70), Jon Gillies (69), Cody Goloubef (66), Urho Vaakanainen (69), Oliver Kylington (63), Ostap Safin (57).
[1/20/2021 8:05:47 AM] - TRADE : From NEWTON NIGHTMARES to PENSACOLA BADGERS : Artemi Kniazev (59), Vince Dunn (70), Chris Butler (65), Scottie Upshall (68), Ryan White (68), Alexander Khovanov (56).
[1/20/2021 8:05:47 AM] - TRADE : From PENSACOLA BADGERS to NEWTON NIGHTMARES : Dennis Cholowski (64), Pavel Zacha (75), Taylor Chorney (71), Keaton Ellerby (75), Bill Sweatt (64), Albert Johansson (58).
[9/22/2020 7:06:26 AM] - Sami Aittokallio was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[9/22/2020 7:06:07 AM] - Mark Olver was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[9/22/2020 7:05:52 AM] - Benn Ferriero was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[9/22/2020 7:05:39 AM] - Ryan Thang was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/23/2020 9:12:11 AM] - John Ludvig was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/21/2020 10:08:25 AM] - Artemi Kniazev was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/19/2020 7:09:22 AM] - Matias Maccelli was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/17/2020 7:18:09 AM] - John Beecher was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/14/2020 8:05:53 AM] - Josh Anderson was released.
[6/14/2020 8:05:53 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Josh Anderson.
[6/14/2020 8:05:46 AM] - Jonathan Dahlén was released.
[6/14/2020 8:05:46 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Jonathan Dahlén.
[6/14/2020 8:05:40 AM] - Cameron Morrison was released.
[6/14/2020 8:05:40 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Cameron Morrison.
[6/14/2020 8:05:32 AM] - Adam Mascherin was released.
[6/14/2020 8:05:32 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Adam Mascherin.
[6/14/2020 8:05:19 AM] - Nikita Nikitin was released.
[6/14/2020 8:05:19 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Nikita Nikitin.
[6/14/2020 8:05:10 AM] - Libor Hajek was released.
[6/14/2020 8:05:10 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Libor Hajek.
[6/14/2020 7:58:22 AM] - Filip Gustavsson was released.
[6/14/2020 7:58:22 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Filip Gustavsson.
[6/11/2020 6:45:45 AM] - TRADE : From NEWTON NIGHTMARES to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS : Denis Malgin (73).
[6/11/2020 6:45:45 AM] - TRADE : From MANHATTAN ISLANDERS to NEWTON NIGHTMARES : Jake Virtanen (80).
[4/27/2020 5:28:43 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS was eliminated at round 3 of year 8.
[4/27/2020 5:28:43 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES was eliminated at round 3 of year 8.
[3/18/2020 6:59:09 AM] - Tyler Wotherspoon has been selected as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[3/18/2020 6:59:09 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[3/18/2020 6:59:09 AM] - Adam Boqvist has been selected as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[3/18/2020 6:59:09 AM] - Tyler Wotherspoon is no longer as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.



[4/6/2021 5:46:15 AM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Steven Stamkos of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN (3-5-8) / 2 - Alexander Wennberg of NEWTON NIGHTMARES (4-2-6) / 3 - Patrick Sharp of CAPE FEAR PROWLERS (3-3-6)
[4/5/2021 8:18:26 AM] Successfully loaded NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/5/2021 8:17:58 AM] Successfully loaded NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[4/4/2021 6:24:20 AM] Brock Boeser from NEWTON NIGHTMARES is back from Broken Left Foot Toe Injury.
[4/1/2021 6:13:39 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $123,312!
[3/31/2021 6:06:51 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $123,312!
[3/31/2021 6:06:22 AM] Successfully loaded NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/30/2021 7:34:39 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $123,312!
[3/30/2021 7:34:24 AM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Zach Boychuk of NEWTON NIGHTMARES (4-5-9) / 2 - Mitch Marner of CAPE BRETON CELTS (3-4-7) / 3 - Matt Duchene of BANGOR BEAGLES (4-1-5)
[3/29/2021 5:43:05 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $123,312!
[3/27/2021 7:08:37 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $123,312!
[3/27/2021 7:07:45 AM] Successfully loaded NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/26/2021 6:10:55 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $123,312!
[3/25/2021 7:47:40 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $123,312!
[3/24/2021 6:51:38 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $123,312!
[3/23/2021 7:40:57 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $123,312!
[3/23/2021 7:40:43 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[3/23/2021 7:40:43 AM] NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines errors : Normal line # 1 RW is empty. PP line 2 RW is empty. LastMinOff line RW is empty. Extra Forward #1 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #5 is empty. OT Forward #3 is empty.
[3/23/2021 7:40:43 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[3/23/2021 7:40:42 AM] NEWTON NIGHTMARES roster errors : Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[3/22/2021 7:45:31 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $123,312!
[3/20/2021 6:18:27 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $123,312!
[3/20/2021 6:18:11 AM] Game 876 - Brock Boeser from NEWTON NIGHTMARES is injured (Broken Left Foot Toe) and is out for 3 weeks.
[3/20/2021 6:18:02 AM] Successfully loaded NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/19/2021 6:49:29 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $123,312!
[3/19/2021 6:49:08 AM] Eamon McAdam from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS is back from Exhaustion.
[3/18/2021 7:04:52 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $123,312!
[3/18/2021 7:04:39 AM] Eamon McAdam from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS injured (Exhaustion)
[3/17/2021 7:32:06 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $123,312!
[3/17/2021 7:31:57 AM] Joe Thornton from NEWTON NIGHTMARES has scored a Hat Trick!
[3/16/2021 6:13:38 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $123,312!
[3/15/2021 7:57:11 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $123,312!
[3/13/2021 6:26:56 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $123,312!
[3/12/2021 7:15:54 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $123,312!
[3/11/2021 6:52:57 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $123,312!
[3/10/2021 6:40:48 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $123,312!
[3/9/2021 4:55:52 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $123,312!
[3/8/2021 7:22:42 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $123,312!
[3/6/2021 5:51:49 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $68,312!
[3/6/2021 5:51:34 AM] Jon Gillies from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS is back from Exhaustion.
[3/6/2021 5:51:34 AM] Last 30 Days Farm Star : 1 - Pavel Zacha of NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (15-20-35) / 2 - Peter Holland of NORTH VAN ROCKERS (16-19-35) / 3 - Filip Chytil of NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (14-15-29)
[3/5/2021 6:26:42 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $43,312!
[3/5/2021 6:26:23 AM] Mikkel Boedker from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS is back from Exhaustion.
[3/5/2021 6:26:23 AM] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Scottie Upshall of PENSACOLA BLACK BEARS (4-6-10) / 2 - Pavel Zacha of NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (7-5-12) / 3 - Cory Emmerton of PENSACOLA BLACK BEARS (4-8-12)
[3/5/2021 6:26:14 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[3/5/2021 6:26:14 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEWTON NIGHTMARES) lines errors : Normal line # 1 LW is empty. Normal line # 4 RW is empty. PP line1 LW is empty. PK line 1 LW is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 LW is empty. LastMinOff line LW is empty. LastMinDef line LW is empty. Extra Forward #3 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #3 is empty. OT Forward #3 is empty. Starting Goalie is empty.
[3/5/2021 6:26:14 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[3/5/2021 6:26:14 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[3/4/2021 7:07:17 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS are expected to be over the farm salary cap by $43,312!
[3/4/2021 7:07:04 AM] Jon Gillies from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS injured (Exhaustion)



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
8842731010745265283-1842161503611123129-642111607134142154-1294265436701207372106182265742698773862590854195913943157724.44%3656981.10%6952180852.65%1120211552.96%688128453.58%169191018958001534769
984402504112226923831422790212114910544421316021001120133-1310526945872723968582102528863823829272480843172316243014514.95%3024684.77%51042192854.05%1062197753.72%614118251.95%1810105618237621454725
Total Regular Season16867560141867534521138443240573227223438842432091135262287-25199534894142843169157188284793160515211602113507016973682301861612219.81%66711582.76%111994373653.37%2182409253.32%1302246652.80%350219663719156229891495
944000000167922000000936220000007438162137005470135364257012944477912216.67%110100.00%0519056.67%6110458.65%345561.82%875285346734
Total Playoff44000000167922000000936220000007438162137005470135364257012944477912216.67%110100.00%0519056.67%6110458.65%345561.82%875285346734