NEWTON NIGHTMARES

GP: 35 | W: 21 | L: 13 | OTL: 1 | P: 43
GF: 113 | GA: 117 | PP%: 24.44% | PK%: 80.52%
GM : Lori | Morale : 68 | Team Overall : 74
Next Games #381 vs HAWAII TYPHOON
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Joe ThorntonXX99.00998552708195929799999788789999081861
2David LegwandX100.00625285647688889480919379699999079810
3Zach Boychuk (C)XXX99.00713793697390899953999961769786074810
4Phillip DanaultX100.00746353898992949268928063568786068802
5Alexander Wennberg (A)XX100.00501587899596958560898170638990074801
6Michal VondrkaXXX100.00454387647572789959998569799999067782
7Rick NashXX100.00999436608194899337808379809999078780
8Jeff TambelliniXX100.00623098657387859373907872719990074770
9Brock Boeser (R)X100.00221387878585898343798259708475074741
10Matt PuempelX100.00473675808183857645757261558481074712
11Dennis Wideman (A)X99.00733599797999979956999269879999073831
12Trevor ByrneX100.00998343607697788050887484729986042772
13John-Michael LilesX100.0017999808194899550997878629999074770
14Jakub KindlX100.00957940657770718250796974589995076740
15Paul BissonnetteXX100.0099991598084785567664777789999062710
16Vince Dunn (R)X100.00627357858388857344655765336962080702
17Josh Jacobs (R)X100.00775944798686847940645653587475075692
18Josh Anderson (R)X100.00522880637049606530655756455257035582
Scratches
1Adam Mascherin (R)X100.00462992647466695550555456666361045582
2MacKenzie Entwistle (R)X100.00432973686661635848585656545759037582
3Albin Eriksson (R)XX100.00783870596862605733595850545857020572
TEAM AVERAGE99.8665496971798382815480746865868306573
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Kevin Poulin99.0075868882829594939977688790074861
2Semyon Varlamov100.0060757982748078767975728383074760
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.506881848278888685897670858707481
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Trevor Linden74798371828268CAN4521,450,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Joe ThorntonNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/RW352431553100605284158467615.19%1583823.97515202310220281245055.88%11561612221.3103606631
2Zach BoychukNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW/RW352030507203646144399713.89%2089925.71410142611502251352131.40%862415011.1103000553
3Alexander WennbergNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW3591827-64036489527539.47%1566819.1026814900002641045.00%202213000.8102000200
4Michal VondrkaNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW/RW35121325-82410193875213216.00%1255815.964371686000003161.90%21412000.9000010310
5Rick NashNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/RW3591322420195653455162416.36%1259717.0744812109000141236.07%6128000.7401649020
6David LegwandNEWTON NIGHTMARESC3561420-102515435652192811.54%1464218.362575670112763051.12%403710000.6213210011
7John-Michael LilesNEWTON NIGHTMARESD3551419-8201586421197.81%4792326.394610201250002144100.00%01129000.4100000000
8Dennis WidemanNEWTON NIGHTMARESD3551217-155559546124238.20%61102329.24549201240003145020.00%02427000.3322010204
9Phillip DanaultNEWTON NIGHTMARESC358816-32915585478254510.26%1052314.951124261011141249.44%269167100.6113021221
10Brock BoeserNEWTON NIGHTMARESRW358210-64033161162213.11%1050914.55011013000001040.91%44159000.3900000101
11Jeff TambelliniNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/RW35189-60018355524291.82%1351114.60000040003430049.02%51614000.3501000011
12Jakub KindlNEWTON NIGHTMARESD3526868240533224978.33%2965918.85112481000182000.00%0516000.2400224001
13Trevor ByrneNEWTON NIGHTMARESD31077514680304214970.00%2856418.20011266011074000.00%0612000.25004102000
14Paul BissonnetteNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/D35145019490463474114.29%1237410.71101114000071075.86%2908000.2700567000
15Matt PuempelNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW35112-4607883312.50%21664.75000000000110110.00%1002000.2400000010
16Vince DunnNEWTON NIGHTMARESD35011-3714518265670.00%2044612.7600006000029000.00%0212000.0400324000
17Josh JacobsNEWTON NIGHTMARESD35011-333151641010.00%52306.6000001000016000.00%002000.0900003000
18Josh AndersonNEWTON NIGHTMARESD11000020000100.00%0262.390000100000000.00%000000.0000000000
19MacKenzie EntwistleNEWTON NIGHTMARESRW8000000221310.00%0222.8400004000000025.00%400000.0000000000
20Adam MascherinNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW20000-400131300.00%01015.100000110000200030.43%4610000.0000000000
Team Total or Average630111183294-5193047056368995931647511.57%3251029016.3333579014710523472899719951.68%2200161208330.57418282936211613
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Kevin PoulinNEWTON NIGHTMARES29171010.8943.0716250083780307110.82417287013
2Semyon VarlamovNEWTON NIGHTMARES104300.8843.804902031268130010.0000728000
Team Total or Average39211310.8913.232115201141048437120.824173535013


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Adam MascherinNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW216/1/1998 9:36:45 AMYes208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm500,000$307,143$40,000$24,571$500,000$307,143$No
Albin ErikssonNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/RW197/20/2000 7:16:25 AMYes207 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro & Farm650,000$399,286$40,000$24,571$650,000$399,286$No650,000$650,000$
Alexander WennbergNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW259/22/1994 12:34:46 AMNo195 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro Only775,000$476,071$40,000$24,571$775,000$476,071$No775,000$775,000$
Brock BoeserNEWTON NIGHTMARESRW222/25/1997 3:14:51 AMYes205 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo5Pro & Farm800,000$491,429$40,000$24,571$800,000$491,429$No800,000$800,000$800,000$800,000$
David LegwandNEWTON NIGHTMARESC398/17/1980No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro Only1,471,325$903,814$40,000$24,571$1,471,325$903,814$No1,471,325$1,471,325$
Dennis WidemanNEWTON NIGHTMARESD363/20/1983No205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,483,125$1,525,348$2,483,125$1,525,348$No2,483,125$
Jakub KindlNEWTON NIGHTMARESD322/10/1987No208 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm875,000$537,500$875,000$537,500$No
Jeff TambelliniNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/RW354/13/1984No193 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm937,000$575,586$40,000$24,571$937,000$575,586$No937,000$
Joe ThorntonNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/RW407/2/1979No231 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4Pro Only2,847,288$1,749,048$40,000$24,571$2,847,288$1,749,048$No2,847,288$2,847,288$2,847,288$
John-Michael LilesNEWTON NIGHTMARESD3911/25/1980No186 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,442,187$885,915$40,000$24,571$1,442,187$885,915$No1,442,187$
Josh AndersonNEWTON NIGHTMARESD216/1/1998 2:52:24 AMYes209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm400,000$245,714$40,000$24,571$400,000$245,714$No
Josh JacobsNEWTON NIGHTMARESD236/1/1996 5:11:15 AMYes197 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo4Pro & Farm500,000$307,143$40,000$24,571$500,000$307,143$No500,000$500,000$500,000$
Kevin PoulinNEWTON NIGHTMARESG292/12/1990No228 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro Only1,661,250$1,020,482$40,000$24,571$1,661,250$1,020,482$No1,661,250$
MacKenzie EntwistleNEWTON NIGHTMARESRW206/1/1999 8:01:25 AMYes184 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm400,000$245,714$40,000$24,571$400,000$245,714$No400,000$
Matt PuempelNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW261/24/1993 10:42:20 AMNo220 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm900,000$552,857$900,000$552,857$900,000$552,857$No900,000$
Michal VondrkaNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW/RW368/12/1983 5:53:31 AMNo199 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,735,000$1,680,071$40,000$24,571$2,735,000$1,680,071$No2,735,000$
Paul BissonnetteNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/D343/11/1985No229 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,340,000$823,143$40,000$24,571$1,340,000$823,143$No1,340,000$
Phillip DanaultNEWTON NIGHTMARESC262/24/1993 11:14:47 AMNo200 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5Pro Only1,650,000$1,013,571$40,000$24,571$1,650,000$1,013,571$No1,650,000$1,650,000$1,650,000$1,650,000$
Rick NashNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/RW356/16/1984No225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,184,875$727,852$40,000$24,571$1,184,875$727,852$No1,184,875$
Semyon VarlamovNEWTON NIGHTMARESG301/27/1989No224 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm2,225,000$1,366,786$40,000$24,571$2,225,000$1,366,786$No2,225,000$2,225,000$
Trevor ByrneNEWTON NIGHTMARESD396/21/1980 9:31:23 AMNo212 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,795,950$1,103,226$40,000$24,571$1,795,950$1,103,226$No
Vince DunnNEWTON NIGHTMARESD225/29/1997 5:09:17 AMYes192 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo5Pro & Farm500,000$307,143$40,000$24,571$500,000$307,143$No500,000$500,000$500,000$500,000$
Zach BoychukNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW/RW3010/4/1989No197 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo3Pro Only1,285,000$789,357$40,000$24,571$1,285,000$789,357$No1,285,000$1,285,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2329.52207 Lbs6 ft22.611,276,435$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
29,358,000$25,787,050$12,703,613$6,297,288$2,950,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Rick NashJoe ThorntonZach Boychuk40122
2Alexander WennbergDavid LegwandMichal Vondrka30122
3Jeff TambelliniPhillip DanaultBrock Boeser20122
4Matt PuempelJoe ThorntonZach Boychuk10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dennis WidemanJohn-Michael Liles40122
2Trevor ByrneJakub Kindl30122
3Paul BissonnetteVince Dunn20122
4Josh JacobsDennis Wideman10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach BoychukJoe ThorntonRick Nash60023
2Alexander WennbergDavid LegwandMichal Vondrka40023
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dennis WidemanJohn-Michael Liles60014
2Trevor ByrneJakub Kindl40014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe ThorntonZach Boychuk60050
2David LegwandAlexander Wennberg40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dennis WidemanJohn-Michael Liles60122
2Trevor ByrneJakub Kindl40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe Thornton60050Dennis WidemanJohn-Michael Liles60122
2Zach Boychuk40050Trevor ByrneJakub Kindl40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe ThorntonZach Boychuk60122
2David LegwandAlexander Wennberg40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dennis WidemanJohn-Michael Liles60122
2Trevor ByrneRick Nash40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Zach BoychukJoe ThorntonRick NashDennis WidemanJohn-Michael Liles
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alexander WennbergJoe ThorntonRick NashDennis WidemanJohn-Michael Liles
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brock Boeser, Phillip Danault, Jeff TambelliniBrock Boeser, Zach BoychukJeff Tambellini
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dennis Wideman, Vince Dunn, Josh JacobsPaul BissonnetteVince Dunn, Josh Jacobs
Penalty Shots
Joe Thornton, Zach Boychuk, David Legwand, Alexander Wennberg, Phillip Danault
Goalie
#1 : Kevin Poulin, #2 : Semyon Varlamov
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Joe Thornton, Zach Boychuk, David Legwand, Alexander Wennberg, Phillip Danault, Rick Nash, Rick Nash, Michal Vondrka, Jeff Tambellini, Brock Boeser, Matt Puempel
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Dennis Wideman, John-Michael Liles, Trevor Byrne, Jakub Kindl, Paul Bissonnette


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1BANGOR BEAGLES2110000067-11010000014-31100000053220.50061218002040411311170641772224250.00%11281.82%039776152.17%45387951.54%28753853.35%341849193516
2BROOKLYN BLAZERS1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.00011200010019216102051712200.00%6183.33%139776152.17%45387951.54%28753853.35%17720112110
3CAPE BRETON CELTS10001000541000000000001000100054121.0005813000221281197134129143133.33%2150.00%039776152.17%45387951.54%28753853.35%2113228178
4CAPE FEAR PROWLERS3120000089-1110000005142020000038-520.333813211022408728213808930585411327.27%14285.71%039776152.17%45387951.54%28753853.35%583271285023
5CHICAGO CRUSHERS1010000023-11010000023-10000000000000.000224001010206410029924114250.00%4175.00%039776152.17%45387951.54%28753853.35%1782391910
6COQUITLAM KNIGHTS21000001871000000000002100000187130.7508122000134155121323147633115359555.56%10370.00%039776152.17%45387951.54%28753853.35%412144183820
7EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS541000002015533000000107321100000108280.80020335300113601394542520157402198330620.00%27388.89%039776152.17%45387951.54%28753853.35%10354107478945
8HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS2110000067-1110000004221010000025-320.500612180003306116182705319106321119.09%8275.00%039776152.17%45387951.54%28753853.35%412242183619
9LAS CRUCES SPURS42101000141312110000068-22100100085360.750142640003281112383835111334566313323.08%13469.23%039776152.17%45387951.54%28753853.35%804384387536
10MANHATTAN ISLANDERS42002000161062100100063321001000107381.000162541006352117434131211331726623521.74%16287.50%239776152.17%45387951.54%28753853.35%814488377235
11PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS2110000078-11010000025-31100000053220.50071017001240582315200691921234250.00%8187.50%039776152.17%45387951.54%28753853.35%351947183717
12SYRACUSE BULLDOGS42200000714-7321000007701010000007-740.5007111800412098362537011839847011218.18%17476.47%039776152.17%45387951.54%28753853.35%774189367336
Total35151304021113117-41797010004849-11866030216568-3430.6141131832962034294489593152933353310503259325631353324.44%1543080.52%339776152.17%45387951.54%28753853.35%701379772331642319
14VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES402000201317-41010000046-230100020911-240.5001318311037131244240371511537797810110.00%18477.78%039776152.17%45387951.54%28753853.35%905183377639
_Since Last GM Reset35151304021113117-41797010004849-11866030216568-3430.6141131832962034294489593152933353310503259325631353324.44%1543080.52%339776152.17%45387951.54%28753853.35%701379772331642319
_Vs Conference3014100302199100-1149401000443951656020215561-6390.65099160259203126377851283253300329032828105041222822.95%1312580.92%239776152.17%45387951.54%28753853.35%609331657281549274
_Vs Division167502020575167510100025178924010203234-2220.688578914620221516546715814415817474138428281741520.27%751185.33%239776152.17%45387951.54%28753853.35%333182349150288144

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
3543W1113183296959105032593256320
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3515134021113117
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
179710004849
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
186630216568
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
460000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1353324.44%1543080.52%3
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
315293335333429448
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
39776152.17%45387951.54%28753853.35%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
701379772331642319


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2019-09-055EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS2NEWTON NIGHTMARES3WBoxScore
2 - 2019-09-0617NEWTON NIGHTMARES4VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES3WXXBoxScore
4 - 2019-09-0828NEWTON NIGHTMARES4VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES3WXXBoxScore
5 - 2019-09-0935EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS3NEWTON NIGHTMARES4WBoxScore
7 - 2019-09-1151MANHATTAN ISLANDERS1NEWTON NIGHTMARES3WBoxScore
9 - 2019-09-1365NEWTON NIGHTMARES0CAPE FEAR PROWLERS3LBoxScore
10 - 2019-09-1474SYRACUSE BULLDOGS2NEWTON NIGHTMARES3WBoxScore
11 - 2019-09-1579NEWTON NIGHTMARES4LAS CRUCES SPURS3WXBoxScore
13 - 2019-09-1792HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS2NEWTON NIGHTMARES4WBoxScore
15 - 2019-09-19103NEWTON NIGHTMARES7MANHATTAN ISLANDERS5WBoxScore
16 - 2019-09-20112NEWTON NIGHTMARES5PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS3WBoxScore
18 - 2019-09-22122LAS CRUCES SPURS4NEWTON NIGHTMARES5WBoxScore
20 - 2019-09-24139SYRACUSE BULLDOGS1NEWTON NIGHTMARES3WBoxScore
22 - 2019-09-26152NEWTON NIGHTMARES3COQUITLAM KNIGHTS4LXXBoxScore
23 - 2019-09-27155NEWTON NIGHTMARES1VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES5LBoxScore
24 - 2019-09-28166MANHATTAN ISLANDERS2NEWTON NIGHTMARES3WXBoxScore
26 - 2019-09-30181NEWTON NIGHTMARES8EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS3WBoxScore
27 - 2019-10-01190EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS2NEWTON NIGHTMARES3WBoxScore
28 - 2019-10-02199NEWTON NIGHTMARES5BANGOR BEAGLES3WBoxScore
29 - 2019-10-03208NEWTON NIGHTMARES5CAPE BRETON CELTS4WXBoxScore
30 - 2019-10-04217VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES6NEWTON NIGHTMARES4LBoxScore
32 - 2019-10-06231NEWTON NIGHTMARES0SYRACUSE BULLDOGS7LBoxScore
34 - 2019-10-08238LAS CRUCES SPURS4NEWTON NIGHTMARES1LBoxScore
36 - 2019-10-10255BANGOR BEAGLES4NEWTON NIGHTMARES1LBoxScore
38 - 2019-10-12266NEWTON NIGHTMARES3CAPE FEAR PROWLERS5LBoxScore
39 - 2019-10-13276NEWTON NIGHTMARES2EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS5LBoxScore
40 - 2019-10-14284SYRACUSE BULLDOGS4NEWTON NIGHTMARES1LBoxScore
42 - 2019-10-16294NEWTON NIGHTMARES4LAS CRUCES SPURS2WBoxScore
43 - 2019-10-17307NEWTON NIGHTMARES2HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS5LBoxScore
45 - 2019-10-19316BROOKLYN BLAZERS3NEWTON NIGHTMARES1LBoxScore
46 - 2019-10-20328PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS5NEWTON NIGHTMARES2LBoxScore
48 - 2019-10-22342NEWTON NIGHTMARES5COQUITLAM KNIGHTS3WBoxScore
50 - 2019-10-24349CAPE FEAR PROWLERS1NEWTON NIGHTMARES5WBoxScore
52 - 2019-10-26364CHICAGO CRUSHERS3NEWTON NIGHTMARES2LBoxScore
54 - 2019-10-28371NEWTON NIGHTMARES3MANHATTAN ISLANDERS2WXBoxScore
55 - 2019-10-29381NEWTON NIGHTMARES-HAWAII TYPHOON-
57 - 2019-10-31393PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
59 - 2019-11-02409NEWTON NIGHTMARES-VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-
60 - 2019-11-03415CALGARY COWBOYS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
62 - 2019-11-05430CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
64 - 2019-11-07443NEWTON NIGHTMARES-SYRACUSE BULLDOGS-
66 - 2019-11-09453MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
68 - 2019-11-11467NORTH VAN ROCKERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
69 - 2019-11-12477NEWTON NIGHTMARES-LAS CRUCES SPURS-
70 - 2019-11-13486NEWTON NIGHTMARES-BROOKLYN BLAZERS-
72 - 2019-11-15497NEWTON NIGHTMARES-HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS-
73 - 2019-11-16503BROOKLYN BLAZERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
75 - 2019-11-18518MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
77 - 2019-11-20531NEWTON NIGHTMARES-PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-
78 - 2019-11-21540NEWTON NIGHTMARES-COLORADO WOLVES-
79 - 2019-11-22547HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
81 - 2019-11-24561COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
82 - 2019-11-25573NEWTON NIGHTMARES-DETROIT RED WINGS-
84 - 2019-11-27584NEWTON NIGHTMARES-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
85 - 2019-11-28591PENSACOLA BADGERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
87 - 2019-11-30601NEWTON NIGHTMARES-PENSACOLA BADGERS-
89 - 2019-12-02614SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
91 - 2019-12-04628SYRACUSE BULLDOGS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
93 - 2019-12-06641NEWTON NIGHTMARES-PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-
94 - 2019-12-07647NEWTON NIGHTMARES-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
95 - 2019-12-08658DETROIT RED WINGS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
97 - 2019-12-10673COLORADO WOLVES-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
98 - 2019-12-11679NEWTON NIGHTMARES-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
100 - 2019-12-13690NEWTON NIGHTMARES-CALGARY COWBOYS-
101 - 2019-12-14701LAS CRUCES SPURS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
104 - 2019-12-17717VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
106 - 2019-12-19731EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
108 - 2019-12-21741NEWTON NIGHTMARES-CHICAGO CRUSHERS-
110 - 2019-12-23754CAPE BRETON CELTS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
111 - 2019-12-24759NEWTON NIGHTMARES-NORTH VAN ROCKERS-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
114 - 2019-12-27774NEWTON NIGHTMARES-VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-
115 - 2019-12-28782COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
117 - 2019-12-30797HAWAII TYPHOON-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
119 - 2020-01-01807NEWTON NIGHTMARES-EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-
120 - 2020-01-02812NEWTON NIGHTMARES-CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-
122 - 2020-01-04826CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
123 - 2020-01-05836NEWTON NIGHTMARES-HAWAII TYPHOON-
125 - 2020-01-07842NEWTON NIGHTMARES-CHICAGO CRUSHERS-
126 - 2020-01-08853EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
129 - 2020-01-11871HAWAII TYPHOON-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
132 - 2020-01-14888NEWTON NIGHTMARES-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
133 - 2020-01-15895PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
136 - 2020-01-18907NEWTON NIGHTMARES-CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-
139 - 2020-01-21922VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price90704530150
Attendance102,00066,67229,85855,65617,000
Attendance PCT100.00%78.44%87.82%81.85%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
25 15952 - 88.62% 1,141,784$19,410,330$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
11,847,903$ 29,358,000$ 1,700,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
29,358,000$ 11,288,625$ 225,236$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
28,544,603$ 86 220,057$ 18,924,902$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
20,762,192$ 31,535,500$ 166,472,306$ 175,932,725$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Zach BoychukAGE:30PO:0OV:81
Alexander WennbergAGE:25PO:0OV:80
Michal VondrkaAGE:36PO:0OV:78
Rick NashAGE:35PO:0OV:78
Jeff TambelliniAGE:35PO:0OV:77
Matt PuempelAGE:26PO:0OV:71
Paul BissonnetteAGE:34PO:0OV:71
Scottie UpshallAGE:36PO:0OV:68
Jeremy MorinAGE:28PO:0OV:67
*Dmytro TimashovAGE:23PO:0OV:66
Charles HudonAGE:25PO:0OV:65
*Filip ChytilAGE:20PO:0OV:65
*Adam MascherinAGE:21PO:0OV:58
*Albin ErikssonAGE:19PO:0OV:57
*Cameron MorrisonAGE:21PO:0OV:56
*Jonathan DahlénAGE:21PO:0OV:56
Joe ThorntonAGE:40PO:0OV:86
David LegwandAGE:39PO:0OV:81
Zach BoychukAGE:30PO:0OV:81
Alexander WennbergAGE:25PO:0OV:80
Phillip DanaultAGE:26PO:0OV:80
Michal VondrkaAGE:36PO:0OV:78
*Denis MalginAGE:22PO:0OV:68
Eric TangradiAGE:30PO:0OV:68
Scottie UpshallAGE:36PO:0OV:68
*Dylan SikuraAGE:24PO:0OV:67
*Filip ChytilAGE:20PO:0OV:65
*Julius NattinenAGE:22PO:0OV:63
*Maxim MaminAGE:24PO:0OV:63
*Eetu LuostarinenAGE:21PO:0OV:58
*Adam RuzickaAGE:20PO:0OV:57
*Alexander Khovanov AGE:19PO:0OV:57
*Liam HawelAGE:20PO:0OV:56
*Kevin StenlundAGE:23PO:0OV:54
Joe ThorntonAGE:40PO:0OV:86
Zach BoychukAGE:30PO:0OV:81
Michal VondrkaAGE:36PO:0OV:78
Rick NashAGE:35PO:0OV:78
Jeff TambelliniAGE:35PO:0OV:77
*Brock BoeserAGE:22PO:0OV:74
Ryan WhiteAGE:31PO:0OV:69
*Denis MalginAGE:22PO:0OV:68
Scottie UpshallAGE:36PO:0OV:68
Seth AmbrozAGE:26PO:0OV:68
Petr KalusAGE:32PO:0OV:67
*Dmytro TimashovAGE:23PO:0OV:66
Charles HudonAGE:25PO:0OV:65
*Filip ChytilAGE:20PO:0OV:65
*MacKenzie EntwistleAGE:20PO:0OV:58
*Albin ErikssonAGE:19PO:0OV:57

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Dennis WidemanAGE:36PO:0OV:83
John-Michael LilesAGE:39PO:0OV:77
Trevor ByrneAGE:39PO:0OV:77
Jakub KindlAGE:32PO:0OV:74
Paul BissonnetteAGE:34PO:0OV:71
*Vince DunnAGE:22PO:0OV:70
*Josh JacobsAGE:23PO:0OV:69
Chris ButlerAGE:33PO:0OV:67
Tyler WotherspoonAGE:26PO:0OV:67
*Erik CernakAGE:22PO:0OV:62
Nikita NikitinAGE:33PO:0OV:62
*Adam BoqvistAGE:19PO:0OV:61
*Jonas SiegenthalerAGE:22PO:0OV:60
*Libor HajekAGE:21PO:0OV:59
*Sebastian AhoAGE:23PO:0OV:59
*Sergei ZborovskiyAGE:22PO:0OV:59
Alex LintuniemiAGE:24PO:0OV:58
*Josh AndersonAGE:21PO:0OV:58
*Ryan CollinsAGE:23PO:0OV:54
Kevin PoulinAGE:29PO:0OV:86
Semyon VarlamovAGE:30PO:0OV:76
*Eamon McAdamAGE:24PO:0OV:67
*Filip GustavssonAGE:21PO:0OV:62
*Zachary ÉmondAGE:19PO:0OV:60

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
9NEW NEW NEW NEW NEW
10NEW NEW NEW NEW NEW
11NEW NEW NEW NEW NEW
12NEW NEW NEW NEW NEW
13NEW NEW NEW NEW NEW



[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - Zach Budish has been selected as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - Adam Boqvist has been selected as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - Denis Malgin has been selected as captain for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - Dennis Wideman has been selected as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - David Legwand is no longer as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - Alexander Wennberg has been selected as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - Zach Boychuk is no longer as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - Zach Boychuk has been selected as captain for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - Joe Thornton is no longer captain for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[10/1/2019 7:21:51 AM] - Evgeni Artyukhin retired from NEWTON NIGHTMARES
[10/1/2019 7:18:39 AM] - TRADE : From NEWTON NIGHTMARES to PENSACOLA BADGERS : Denis Grebeshkov (72), Zach Budish (66).
[10/1/2019 7:18:39 AM] - TRADE : From PENSACOLA BADGERS to NEWTON NIGHTMARES : Petr Kalus (67), Tyler Wotherspoon (67), MacKenzie Entwistle (57).
[10/1/2019 7:16:40 AM] - TRADE : From NEWTON NIGHTMARES to SYRACUSE BULLDOGS : Marc-Antoine Pouliot (68), Henrik Samuelsson (71).
[10/1/2019 7:16:40 AM] - TRADE : From SYRACUSE BULLDOGS to NEWTON NIGHTMARES : Jonathan Dahlén (57), Charles Hudon (65), Dylan Sikura (68).
[9/30/2019 7:25:35 AM] - Nikita Nikitin was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[9/25/2019 10:11:27 AM] - Eric Tangradi was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[9/25/2019 10:11:15 AM] - Henrik Samuelsson was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[9/25/2019 10:11:01 AM] - Seth Ambroz was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[9/25/2019 10:10:47 AM] - Ryan White was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[9/25/2019 10:09:55 AM] - Chris Butler was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[9/24/2019 7:22:45 AM] - Jeremy Morin was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[9/24/2019 6:58:56 AM] - Scottie Upshall was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[7/3/2019 9:39:14 AM] - Zachary Émond was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[7/1/2019 8:43:33 AM] - Alexander Khovanov was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/29/2019 10:41:36 AM] - Dmytro Timashov was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/27/2019 10:29:47 AM] - Albin Eriksson was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/27/2019 9:10:42 AM] - Filip Gustavsson was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/25/2019 6:55:06 AM] - Adam Boqvist was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/22/2019 1:20:26 PM] - Adam Courchaine was released.
[6/22/2019 1:20:26 PM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Adam Courchaine.
[6/22/2019 1:20:21 PM] - Anton Khudobin was released.
[6/22/2019 1:20:21 PM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Anton Khudobin.
[6/22/2019 1:20:13 PM] - Phil Grubauer was released.
[6/22/2019 1:20:13 PM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Phil Grubauer.
[6/22/2019 1:20:03 PM] - Stuart Percy was released.
[6/22/2019 1:20:03 PM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Stuart Percy.
[6/22/2019 1:19:56 PM] - William Wrenn was released.
[6/22/2019 1:19:56 PM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release William Wrenn.
[6/22/2019 1:19:50 PM] - Jiri Novotny was released.
[6/22/2019 1:19:50 PM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Jiri Novotny.
[6/22/2019 1:19:43 PM] - Matt Moulson was released.
[6/22/2019 1:19:43 PM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Matt Moulson.
[6/22/2019 1:19:36 PM] - Michael Funk was released.
[6/22/2019 1:19:36 PM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Michael Funk.
[6/22/2019 1:19:30 PM] - Maxim Mayorov was released.
[6/22/2019 1:19:30 PM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Maxim Mayorov.
[6/22/2019 1:19:24 PM] - Andrei Kostitsyn was released.
[6/22/2019 1:19:24 PM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Andrei Kostitsyn.
[4/8/2019 5:25:57 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES was eliminated at round 1 of year 7.
[3/31/2019 5:16:12 AM] - Joe Thornton has been selected as captain for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[3/31/2019 5:16:12 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[3/31/2019 4:56:52 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS didn't make playoff for year 7.
[2/13/2019 7:11:01 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (21) in 1 Game for NEWTON NIGHTMARES!
[1/25/2019 7:16:37 AM] - Adam Courchaine was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[1/8/2019 6:51:51 AM] - TRADE : From NEWTON NIGHTMARES to PENSACOLA BADGERS : Charlie McAvoy (67), Bryce Swan (72), Dustin Boyd (70), Ryan Hartman (69).
[1/8/2019 6:51:51 AM] - TRADE : From PENSACOLA BADGERS to NEWTON NIGHTMARES : Dennis Wideman (84), Denis Malgin (64), Eetu Luostarinen (59), Vince Dunn (65).



[12/4/2019 4:42:49 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[12/3/2019 7:22:06 AM] Zach Boychuk from NEWTON NIGHTMARES has scored a Hat Trick!
[12/2/2019 7:37:14 AM] Dmytro Timashov from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS is back from Left Knee Injury.
[12/2/2019 7:37:13 AM] Game 316 - Dmytro Timashov from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS is injured (Left Knee) and is out for 5 days.
[11/28/2019 6:47:29 AM] Ryan White from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS is back from Sore Right Knee Injury.
[11/28/2019 6:47:28 AM] Dmytro Timashov from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS has scored a Hat Trick!
[11/28/2019 6:47:28 AM] Game 303 - Ryan White from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS is injured (Sore Right Knee) and is out for 1 days.
[11/25/2019 7:26:13 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[11/25/2019 7:26:13 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[11/23/2019 8:07:30 AM] Game 273 - Adam Boqvist from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS is injured (Left Foot) and is out for 1 month.
[11/23/2019 8:04:16 AM] Successfully loaded NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.8.8
[11/15/2019 6:12:06 AM] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Ryan White of NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (5-6-11) / 2 - Denis Malgin of NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (4-4-8) / 3 - Valentin Zykov of SAN JOSE AVACADOES (6-5-11)
[11/9/2019 6:20:10 AM] Last 30 Days Pro Star : 1 - Zach Boychuk of NEWTON NIGHTMARES (16-21-37) / 2 - Nathan MacKinnon of CALGARY COWBOYS (13-11-24) / 3 - Joe Thornton of NEWTON NIGHTMARES (14-25-39)
[11/7/2019 8:14:55 AM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Joe Thornton of NEWTON NIGHTMARES (6-10-16) / 2 - Zach Boychuk of NEWTON NIGHTMARES (6-7-13) / 3 - Boone Jenner of PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS (7-4-11)
[11/5/2019 5:59:44 AM] Joe Thornton from NEWTON NIGHTMARES has scored a Hat Trick!
[10/31/2019 6:56:29 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[10/31/2019 6:56:24 AM] Successfully loaded NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[10/30/2019 6:59:18 AM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Zach Boychuk of NEWTON NIGHTMARES (5-5-10) / 2 - Leon Draisaitl of EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS (6-2-8) / 3 - Evander Kane of CAPE FEAR PROWLERS (6-0-6)
[10/29/2019 6:33:56 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[10/29/2019 6:33:55 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[10/29/2019 6:33:55 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[10/28/2019 6:50:03 AM] Eamon McAdam from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS is back from Exhaustion.
[10/26/2019 8:01:51 AM] Eamon McAdam from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS injured (Exhaustion)
[10/25/2019 6:34:11 AM] Petr Kalus from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS is back from Right Knee Injury.
[10/25/2019 6:34:10 AM] Seth Ambroz from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS has scored a Hat Trick!
[10/25/2019 6:34:00 AM] Successfully loaded NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[10/23/2019 6:26:07 AM] Joe Thornton from NEWTON NIGHTMARES has scored a Hat Trick!
[10/21/2019 8:32:11 AM] Successfully loaded NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.8.8
[10/21/2019 8:31:15 AM] Successfully loaded NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines done with STHS Client - 3.1.8.8
[10/18/2019 5:37:07 AM] Trevor Byrne from NEWTON NIGHTMARES completes suspension
[10/18/2019 5:37:04 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[10/17/2019 7:20:23 AM] Game 62 - Petr Kalus from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS is injured (Right Knee) and is out for 2 weeks.
[10/14/2019 5:52:28 AM] Seth Ambroz from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS has scored a Hat Trick!
[10/14/2019 5:52:24 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[10/14/2019 5:52:24 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[10/11/2019 7:34:10 AM] Game 35 - Trevor Byrne from NEWTON NIGHTMARES suspended for 4 game(s)



Adam Boqvist is out for 1 week because of a Left Foot Injury.



OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
784343606224241256-1542161703222124134-1042181903002117122-56824140664733697292102326717771805522483843224316563165818.35%3175782.02%7927184250.33%1023199951.18%646123052.52%174396018217841511753
835151304021113117-41797010004849-11866030216568-3431131832962034294489593152933353310503259325631353324.44%1543080.52%339776152.17%45387951.54%28753853.35%701379772331642319
Total Regular Season1194949010245354373-1959252404222172183-1160242506023182190-8111354589943531031011361832851032106411408535331168317522194519120.18%4718781.53%101324260350.86%1476287851.29%933176852.77%244513392594111521541072
Playoff
7734000001215-33120000045-142200000810-2612233511444012528445301595013613121419.05%13284.62%05012141.32%5512145.45%367945.57%123531487114775
Total Playoff734000001215-33120000045-142200000810-2612233511444012528445301595013613121419.05%13284.62%05012141.32%5512145.45%367945.57%123531487114775