NEWTON NIGHTMARES

GP: 28 | W: 16 | L: 8 | OTL: 4 | P: 36
GF: 85 | GA: 75 | PP%: 10.19% | PK%: 83.65%
GM : Lori | Morale : 56 | Team Overall : 75
Next Games #305 vs BROOKLYN BLAZERS
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Joe Thornton (C)XX100.00999042759695929999999988789999069881
2Zach Boychuk (A)XXX99.00673396798792899951999963769988063830
3Jake VirtanenX100.00863380928993948550868566628578064802
4David Legwand (A)X100.00615186637687889480919376699999057800
5Alexander WennbergXX100.00461191899093958659908267639293063801
6Brock BoeserX100.0068991968994898942828068708988063791
7Phillip DanaultX100.00756452848490949268878063569089076792
8Michal VondrkaXXX100.00424090647474789960998968799999048782
9Rick NashXX100.00999921598190899336807777809999069770
10Jeff TambelliniXX100.00572599657383859372907870719993063760
11Dmytro Timashov (R)XX100.0054196898085907040746661587865055702
12Dylan Sikura (R)XXX100.0049586838483757473727364608063066702
13Dennis WidemanX99.00683099797599979956999467879999063821
14John-Michael LilesX100.0012499757696899750998077629999063780
15Trevor ByrneX100.00998833607799788150897586729989071782
16Jakub KindlX100.00988237637870718150786874589999066740
17Vince DunnX100.00677852807889857644686066337164054702
18Josh JacobsX100.00775944848183847540605259588577058702
Scratches
1Kevin Stenlund (R)X100.0014199768167695757565259546564025592
2Adam Ruzicka (R)X100.00391380686855615349545159466264022562
3Sergei Zborovskiy (R)X100.00626171718057614338483569455556022602
4John Ludvig (R)X100.00485388645862605944595468465660022592
TEAM AVERAGE99.9163427475808382825580746963868305674
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Kevin Poulin100.0070868883809796959977689194063871
2Semyon Varlamov99.0059757982738179778075728888063760
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.506581848377898886907670909106382
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Trevor Linden77778074858565CAN4611,450,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Joe ThorntonNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/RW281423378126707948103204813.59%664723.14235151021128774160.17%7031111001.1412644420
2Zach BoychukNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW/RW281122339002133102395710.78%1064322.99178141051017973136.54%522310001.0312000162
3Jake VirtanenNEWTON NIGHTMARESRW2812132512175372670214417.14%749417.672246103000382161.54%26129101.0100001322
4Alexander WennbergNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW281211231120122881215214.81%753319.061122770112461047.52%101225010.8601000213
5David LegwandNEWTON NIGHTMARESC289132252820225457123215.79%1049917.852133691013351051.96%46049000.8801130211
6Brock BoeserNEWTON NIGHTMARESRW289615520272376154311.84%847216.86224787000000025.00%32248100.6400000002
7Dennis WidemanNEWTON NIGHTMARESD282111332040474322154.65%3579528.401129990001104100.00%02227000.3300000100
8John-Michael LilesNEWTON NIGHTMARESD2811112840049412192.44%3670725.28000483000072100.00%01121000.3400000100
9Jeff TambelliniNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/RW282810-40010324713254.26%1236312.980002420001290051.52%3336000.5500000110
10Phillip DanaultNEWTON NIGHTMARESC2872937860423448162614.58%1234612.37011246000071256.52%18493000.5200624010
11Trevor ByrneNEWTON NIGHTMARESD280771016280733331970.00%4258921.05000039011268000.00%0518000.2400853001
12Michal VondrkaNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW/RW25055312103234018240.00%727411.00000320000000038.46%2633000.3600020000
13Jakub KindlNEWTON NIGHTMARESD2813415115656226169126.25%2351718.47000112000060000.00%0112000.1500544000
14Rick NashNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/RW28134-186406122399182.56%931011.08000011000010033.33%1568000.2600116000
15Josh JacobsNEWTON NIGHTMARESD280221453525137060.00%1229510.540000000008000.00%004000.1400241000
16Dmytro TimashovNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/RW17101-3002713657.69%21418.34000020000141050.00%234000.1400000000
17Dylan SikuraNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW/RW28101-220818214204.76%32498.89000060000190056.14%5712000.0800000000
18Vince DunnNEWTON NIGHTMARESD17011431251195210.00%821312.5800006000023000.00%017000.0900032000
19Filip ChytilNEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEW)C/LW/RW3000-300330010.00%03311.220000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average48283141224847124105385288402574459.88%249812916.87111829689143362767515554.52%1691161167210.5526292825151411
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Kevin PoulinNEWTON NIGHTMARES2111730.9092.7112192055602229000.0000217211
2Semyon VarlamovNEWTON NIGHTMARES85110.9102.39477401921197100.8336721111
Team Total or Average2916840.9092.6216976074813326100.83362828322


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Adam RuzickaNEWTON NIGHTMARESC216/1/1999 9:24:48 AMYes185 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm450,000$308,392$40,000$27,413$450,000$308,392$No
Alexander WennbergNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW269/22/1994 12:34:46 AMNo197 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro Only775,000$531,119$40,000$27,413$775,000$531,119$No775,000$
Brock BoeserNEWTON NIGHTMARESRW232/25/1997 3:14:51 AMNo207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4Pro Only800,000$548,252$40,000$27,413$800,000$548,252$No800,000$800,000$800,000$
David LegwandNEWTON NIGHTMARESC408/17/1980No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro Only1,496,325$1,025,453$40,000$27,413$1,496,325$1,025,453$No1,496,325$
Dennis WidemanNEWTON NIGHTMARESD373/20/1983No205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,483,125$1,701,722$2,483,125$1,701,722$No
Dmytro TimashovNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/RW2410/1/1996 3:01:47 AMYes207 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro & Farm600,000$411,189$40,000$27,413$600,000$411,189$No600,000$
Dylan SikuraNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW/RW256/1/1995 12:09:32 AMYes180 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm500,000$342,657$40,000$27,413$500,000$342,657$No
Jake VirtanenNEWTON NIGHTMARESRW248/17/1996 1:35:10 AMNo226 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro Only775,000$531,119$40,000$27,413$775,000$531,119$No775,000$775,000$
Jakub KindlNEWTON NIGHTMARESD332/10/1987No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,400,000$959,441$1,400,000$959,441$No1,400,000$1,400,000$
Jeff TambelliniNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/RW364/13/1984No193 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm937,000$642,140$40,000$27,413$937,000$642,140$No
Joe ThorntonNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/RW417/2/1979No231 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro Only2,847,288$1,951,288$40,000$27,413$2,847,288$1,951,288$No2,847,288$2,847,288$
John LudvigNEWTON NIGHTMARESD196/1/2001 8:10:52 AMYes200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm500,000$342,657$40,000$27,413$500,000$342,657$No500,000$500,000$
John-Michael LilesNEWTON NIGHTMARESD4011/25/1980No186 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,442,187$988,352$40,000$27,413$1,442,187$988,352$No
Josh JacobsNEWTON NIGHTMARESD246/1/1996 5:11:15 AMNo200 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3Pro & Farm500,000$342,657$40,000$27,413$500,000$342,657$No500,000$500,000$
Kevin PoulinNEWTON NIGHTMARESG302/12/1990No229 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5Pro Only2,076,563$1,423,099$40,000$27,413$2,076,563$1,423,099$No2,076,563$2,076,563$2,076,563$2,076,563$
Kevin StenlundNEWTON NIGHTMARESC249/20/1996 5:14:52 AMYes223 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm500,000$342,657$40,000$27,413$500,000$342,657$No500,000$
Michal VondrkaNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW/RW378/12/1983 5:53:31 AMNo199 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,760,000$1,891,469$40,000$27,413$2,760,000$1,891,469$No
Phillip DanaultNEWTON NIGHTMARESC272/24/1993 11:14:47 AMNo201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro & Farm1,650,000$1,130,769$40,000$27,413$1,650,000$1,130,769$No1,650,000$1,650,000$1,650,000$
Rick NashNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/RW366/16/1984No225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,184,875$812,012$40,000$27,413$1,184,875$812,012$No
Semyon VarlamovNEWTON NIGHTMARESG311/27/1989No225 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,225,000$1,524,825$40,000$27,413$2,225,000$1,524,825$No2,225,000$
Sergei ZborovskiyNEWTON NIGHTMARESD235/29/1997 6:17:18 AMYes215 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2Pro & Farm500,000$342,657$40,000$27,413$500,000$342,657$No500,000$
Trevor ByrneNEWTON NIGHTMARESD406/21/1980 9:31:23 AMNo212 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,604,128$1,784,647$40,000$27,413$2,604,128$1,784,647$No
Vince DunnNEWTON NIGHTMARESD235/29/1997 5:09:17 AMNo196 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4Pro & Farm500,000$342,657$40,000$27,413$500,000$342,657$No500,000$500,000$500,000$
Zach BoychukNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW/RW3110/4/1989No198 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro Only1,310,000$897,762$40,000$27,413$1,310,000$897,762$No1,310,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2429.79207 Lbs6 ft22.251,284,020$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
30,816,491$18,455,176$11,048,851$5,026,563$2,076,563$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach BoychukJoe ThorntonJake Virtanen40023
2Alexander WennbergDavid LegwandBrock Boeser35023
3Michal VondrkaPhillip DanaultJeff Tambellini20023
4Dmytro TimashovDylan SikuraRick Nash5032
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dennis WidemanJohn-Michael Liles40023
2Trevor ByrneJakub Kindl35032
3Josh JacobsVince Dunn20023
4John-Michael LilesDennis Wideman5032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach BoychukDavid LegwandJoe Thornton60014
2Jeff TambelliniAlexander WennbergBrock Boeser40014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dennis WidemanJake Virtanen60014
2John-Michael LilesPhillip Danault40014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe ThorntonZach Boychuk60041
2David LegwandAlexander Wennberg40131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dennis WidemanTrevor Byrne60031
2John-Michael LilesJakub Kindl40131
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff Tambellini60050Dennis WidemanTrevor Byrne60050
2Michal Vondrka40050John-Michael LilesJakub Kindl40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe ThorntonZach Boychuk60023
2David LegwandBrock Boeser40023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dennis WidemanTrevor Byrne60023
2John-Michael LilesJake Virtanen40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Zach BoychukJoe ThorntonAlexander WennbergDennis WidemanDavid Legwand
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Brock BoeserJoe ThorntonJake VirtanenDennis WidemanJohn-Michael Liles
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brock Boeser, Alexander Wennberg, Jake VirtanenRick Nash, Zach BoychukJeff Tambellini
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dennis Wideman, Trevor Byrne, John-Michael LilesVince DunnTrevor Byrne, Jakub Kindl
Penalty Shots
Joe Thornton, Zach Boychuk, David Legwand, Alexander Wennberg, Jake Virtanen
Goalie
#1 : Semyon Varlamov, #2 : Kevin Poulin
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Joe Thornton, Zach Boychuk, David Legwand, Alexander Wennberg, Brock Boeser, Jake Virtanen, Jake Virtanen, Rick Nash, Jeff Tambellini, Phillip Danault, Dmytro Timashov
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Dennis Wideman, Trevor Byrne, John-Michael Liles, Jakub Kindl, Vince Dunn


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1BANGOR BEAGLES11000000532110000005320000000000021.00057120013103271213029720197114.29%5180.00%033863153.57%39669357.14%19637851.85%2213198179
2CAPE BRETON CELTS10000010211100000102110000000000021.000224001002221713328141613500.00%30100.00%033863153.57%39669357.14%19637851.85%20102411209
3CAPE FEAR PROWLERS21100000651110000004221010000023-120.5006915003120722129220601917307114.29%6183.33%133863153.57%39669357.14%19637851.85%432644173215
4CHICAGO CRUSHERS11000000624000000000001100000062421.000610160013202971660251062311100.00%30100.00%033863153.57%39669357.14%19637851.85%1911229188
5COLORADO WOLVES1010000024-21010000024-20000000000000.00024600011036111213034141319000.00%4175.00%033863153.57%39669357.14%19637851.85%2113219177
6COQUITLAM KNIGHTS32100000862110000004222110000044040.667814220022409133273106827163571900.00%9188.89%033863153.57%39669357.14%19637851.85%663659285327
7DETROIT RED WINGS1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.000123000010246117037132618500.00%8187.50%033863153.57%39669357.14%19637851.85%178259168
8EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS1010000015-41010000015-40000000000000.0001120001003191210032123319500.00%4325.00%033863153.57%39669357.14%19637851.85%2011218179
9HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS421001001115-42200000063320100100512-750.625111930003440100324919011433149104900.00%17288.24%033863153.57%39669357.14%19637851.85%794291397134
10HAWAII TYPHOON32100000853220000006241010000023-140.66781523005300843229230862373731218.33%9188.89%033863153.57%39669357.14%19637851.85%643460265529
11LAS CRUCES SPURS11000000642110000006420000000000021.0006101600222040131116024523104125.00%4175.00%033863153.57%39669357.14%19637851.85%2113218167
12PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS4200110015960000000000042001100159670.875152439006531144415051213635497111218.18%12191.67%133863153.57%39669357.14%19637851.85%895385356834
13SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS32000001963110000004132100000155050.8339172600414077232429584311275217317.65%11190.91%133863153.57%39669357.14%19637851.85%593170305528
14SYRACUSE BULLDOGS1000010023-1000000000001000010023-110.500235000110311541202871223200.00%6266.67%033863153.57%39669357.14%19637851.85%19102510177
Total28148013118575101393000104331121555013014244-2360.64385142227002928263844278297265108132577635501081110.19%1041783.65%333863153.57%39669357.14%19637851.85%589332614262494247
16VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES1010000034-11010000034-10000000000000.00035800111031111010028736194125.00%3166.67%033863153.57%39669357.14%19637851.85%2313207158
_Since Last GM Reset28148013118575101393000104331121555013014244-2360.64385142227002928263844278297265108132577635501081110.19%1041783.65%333863153.57%39669357.14%19637851.85%589332614262494247
_Vs Conference20106013006056497200000302281134013003034-4250.6256010016000222017162420722119425761685554067368.22%701381.43%233863153.57%39669357.14%19637851.85%427242431183349175
_Vs Division413000001014-431200000811-31010000023-120.250101525004330134415142012038866816212.50%13561.54%133863153.57%39669357.14%19637851.85%865087346533

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
2836SOL18514222784481325776355000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
2814813118575
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
139300104331
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
155513014244
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
720001
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1081110.19%1041783.65%3
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
278297265102928263
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
33863153.57%39669357.14%19637851.85%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
589332614262494247


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2020-09-085NEWTON NIGHTMARES1COQUITLAM KNIGHTS3LBoxScore
3 - 2020-09-1015NEWTON NIGHTMARES4PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS3WXBoxScore
4 - 2020-09-1121HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS1NEWTON NIGHTMARES3WBoxScore
7 - 2020-09-1436HAWAII TYPHOON1NEWTON NIGHTMARES3WBoxScore
8 - 2020-09-1548EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS5NEWTON NIGHTMARES1LBoxScore
10 - 2020-09-1764NEWTON NIGHTMARES1PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS2LXBoxScore
11 - 2020-09-1868NEWTON NIGHTMARES2SYRACUSE BULLDOGS3LXBoxScore
12 - 2020-09-1979LAS CRUCES SPURS4NEWTON NIGHTMARES6WBoxScore
14 - 2020-09-2188NEWTON NIGHTMARES2CAPE FEAR PROWLERS3LBoxScore
16 - 2020-09-23100CAPE FEAR PROWLERS2NEWTON NIGHTMARES4WBoxScore
18 - 2020-09-25113VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES4NEWTON NIGHTMARES3LBoxScore
21 - 2020-09-28127NEWTON NIGHTMARES2SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS1WBoxScore
22 - 2020-09-29136NEWTON NIGHTMARES6PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS2WBoxScore
24 - 2020-10-01146HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS2NEWTON NIGHTMARES3WBoxScore
25 - 2020-10-02150NEWTON NIGHTMARES3HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS4LXBoxScore
26 - 2020-10-03164NEWTON NIGHTMARES2HAWAII TYPHOON3LBoxScore
27 - 2020-10-04172SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS1NEWTON NIGHTMARES4WBoxScore
29 - 2020-10-06187NEWTON NIGHTMARES2HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS8LBoxScore
30 - 2020-10-07196NEWTON NIGHTMARES1DETROIT RED WINGS3LBoxScore
32 - 2020-10-09205HAWAII TYPHOON1NEWTON NIGHTMARES3WBoxScore
34 - 2020-10-11218BANGOR BEAGLES3NEWTON NIGHTMARES5WBoxScore
36 - 2020-10-13229NEWTON NIGHTMARES6CHICAGO CRUSHERS2WBoxScore
37 - 2020-10-14241COLORADO WOLVES4NEWTON NIGHTMARES2LBoxScore
39 - 2020-10-16254NEWTON NIGHTMARES3COQUITLAM KNIGHTS1WBoxScore
40 - 2020-10-17262COQUITLAM KNIGHTS2NEWTON NIGHTMARES4WBoxScore
42 - 2020-10-19275NEWTON NIGHTMARES4PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS2WBoxScore
43 - 2020-10-20284CAPE BRETON CELTS1NEWTON NIGHTMARES2WXXBoxScore
45 - 2020-10-22295NEWTON NIGHTMARES3SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS4LXXBoxScore
46 - 2020-10-23305BROOKLYN BLAZERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
48 - 2020-10-25319PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
50 - 2020-10-27326NEWTON NIGHTMARES-BROOKLYN BLAZERS-
52 - 2020-10-29341LAS CRUCES SPURS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
53 - 2020-10-30352NEWTON NIGHTMARES-LAS CRUCES SPURS-
55 - 2020-11-01364HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
56 - 2020-11-02375NEWTON NIGHTMARES-COLORADO WOLVES-
58 - 2020-11-04387CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
59 - 2020-11-05399NEWTON NIGHTMARES-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
61 - 2020-11-07409SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
63 - 2020-11-09421NEWTON NIGHTMARES-CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-
64 - 2020-11-10431EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
66 - 2020-11-12443NEWTON NIGHTMARES-CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-
68 - 2020-11-14452PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
70 - 2020-11-16465NEWTON NIGHTMARES-HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS-
71 - 2020-11-17474NEWTON NIGHTMARES-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
72 - 2020-11-18481CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
74 - 2020-11-20495MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
76 - 2020-11-22509NEWTON NIGHTMARES-BANGOR BEAGLES-
77 - 2020-11-23516BROOKLYN BLAZERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
80 - 2020-11-26533MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
81 - 2020-11-27541NEWTON NIGHTMARES-HAWAII TYPHOON-
83 - 2020-11-29554NORTH VAN ROCKERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
84 - 2020-11-30562NEWTON NIGHTMARES-CAPE BRETON CELTS-
86 - 2020-12-02578PENSACOLA BADGERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
87 - 2020-12-03586NEWTON NIGHTMARES-SYRACUSE BULLDOGS-
89 - 2020-12-05596NEWTON NIGHTMARES-LAS CRUCES SPURS-
91 - 2020-12-07608HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
93 - 2020-12-09618NEWTON NIGHTMARES-LAS CRUCES SPURS-
94 - 2020-12-10629DETROIT RED WINGS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
96 - 2020-12-12641NEWTON NIGHTMARES-CALGARY COWBOYS-
97 - 2020-12-13651HAWAII TYPHOON-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
98 - 2020-12-14662NEWTON NIGHTMARES-PENSACOLA BADGERS-
100 - 2020-12-16675SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
102 - 2020-12-18687CHICAGO CRUSHERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
103 - 2020-12-19695NEWTON NIGHTMARES-HAWAII TYPHOON-
105 - 2020-12-21708MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
107 - 2020-12-23723NEWTON NIGHTMARES-VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-
108 - 2020-12-24732SYRACUSE BULLDOGS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
110 - 2020-12-26745NEWTON NIGHTMARES-VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-
111 - 2020-12-27753SYRACUSE BULLDOGS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
113 - 2020-12-29765NEWTON NIGHTMARES-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
115 - 2020-12-31777COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
117 - 2021-01-02783NEWTON NIGHTMARES-SYRACUSE BULLDOGS-
119 - 2021-01-04798CALGARY COWBOYS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
121 - 2021-01-06805NEWTON NIGHTMARES-EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-
123 - 2021-01-08825VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
126 - 2021-01-11839PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
127 - 2021-01-12842NEWTON NIGHTMARES-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
129 - 2021-01-14860EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
130 - 2021-01-15864NEWTON NIGHTMARES-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
132 - 2021-01-17876NEWTON NIGHTMARES-PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-
134 - 2021-01-19886VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
138 - 2021-01-23906LAS CRUCES SPURS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
140 - 2021-01-25918NEWTON NIGHTMARES-EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-
141 - 2021-01-26922NEWTON NIGHTMARES-NORTH VAN ROCKERS-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price90704530150
Attendance77,94454,77623,34551,97413,000
Attendance PCT99.93%84.27%89.79%99.95%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
29 17003 - 94.46% 1,185,310$15,409,025$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
9,793,643$ 30,816,491$ 880,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
30,816,491$ 9,337,364$ 186,294$ 24 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
34,373,979$ 98 225,640$ 22,112,720$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
23,823,614$ 32,496,491$ 191,555,801$ 203,980,458$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Zach BoychukAGE:31PO:0OV:83
Alexander WennbergAGE:26PO:0OV:80
Michal VondrkaAGE:37PO:0OV:78
Rick NashAGE:36PO:0OV:77
Jeff TambelliniAGE:36PO:0OV:76
*Dmytro TimashovAGE:24PO:0OV:70
*Dylan SikuraAGE:25PO:0OV:70
*Filip ChytilAGE:21PO:0OV:70
Scottie UpshallAGE:37PO:0OV:69
Charles HudonAGE:26PO:0OV:67
Jeremy MorinAGE:29PO:0OV:66
Ryan ThangAGE:33PO:0OV:63
Mark OlverAGE:32PO:0OV:62
*Albin ErikssonAGE:20PO:0OV:58
*Matias MaccelliAGE:19PO:0OV:56
Joe ThorntonAGE:41PO:0OV:88
Zach BoychukAGE:31PO:0OV:83
David LegwandAGE:40PO:0OV:80
Alexander WennbergAGE:26PO:0OV:80
Phillip DanaultAGE:27PO:0OV:79
Michal VondrkaAGE:37PO:0OV:78
*Dylan SikuraAGE:25PO:0OV:70
*Filip ChytilAGE:21PO:0OV:70
Scottie UpshallAGE:37PO:0OV:69
Benn FerrieroAGE:33PO:0OV:64
Ryan ThangAGE:33PO:0OV:63
*Julius NattinenAGE:23PO:0OV:62
Mark OlverAGE:32PO:0OV:62
*Maxim MaminAGE:25PO:0OV:61
*John BeecherAGE:19PO:0OV:60
*Eetu LuostarinenAGE:22PO:0OV:60
*Kevin StenlundAGE:24PO:0OV:59
*Liam HawelAGE:21PO:0OV:57
*Adam RuzickaAGE:21PO:0OV:56
*Alexander Khovanov AGE:20PO:0OV:56
Joe ThorntonAGE:41PO:0OV:88
Zach BoychukAGE:31PO:0OV:83
Jake VirtanenAGE:24PO:0OV:80
Brock BoeserAGE:23PO:0OV:79
Michal VondrkaAGE:37PO:0OV:78
Rick NashAGE:36PO:0OV:77
Jeff TambelliniAGE:36PO:0OV:76
*Dmytro TimashovAGE:24PO:0OV:70
*Dylan SikuraAGE:25PO:0OV:70
*Filip ChytilAGE:21PO:0OV:70
Scottie UpshallAGE:37PO:0OV:69
Ryan WhiteAGE:32PO:0OV:68
Charles HudonAGE:26PO:0OV:67
Petr KalusAGE:33PO:0OV:66
Benn FerrieroAGE:33PO:0OV:64
*MacKenzie EntwistleAGE:21PO:0OV:59
*Albin ErikssonAGE:20PO:0OV:58

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Dennis WidemanAGE:37PO:0OV:82
John-Michael LilesAGE:40PO:0OV:78
Trevor ByrneAGE:40PO:0OV:78
Jakub KindlAGE:33PO:0OV:74
Vince DunnAGE:23PO:0OV:70
Josh JacobsAGE:24PO:0OV:70
Tyler WotherspoonAGE:27PO:0OV:67
*Erik CernakAGE:23PO:0OV:66
*Adam BoqvistAGE:20PO:0OV:65
Chris ButlerAGE:34PO:0OV:65
*Jonas SiegenthalerAGE:23PO:0OV:62
*Sergei ZborovskiyAGE:23PO:0OV:60
*Sebastian AhoAGE:24PO:0OV:60
*Artemi KniazevAGE:19PO:0OV:59
*John LudvigAGE:19PO:0OV:59
Alex LintuniemiAGE:25PO:0OV:57
*Ryan CollinsAGE:24PO:0OV:55
Kevin PoulinAGE:30PO:0OV:87
Semyon VarlamovAGE:31PO:0OV:76
*Eamon McAdamAGE:25PO:0OV:68
Sami AittokallioAGE:28PO:0OV:66
*Zachary ÉmondAGE:20PO:0OV:60

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
10NEW NEW NEW NEW NEW
11NEW NEW NEW NEW NEW
12NEW NEW NEW NEW NEW
13NEW NEW NEW NEW NEW
14NEW NEW NEW NEW NEW



[9/22/2020 7:06:26 AM] - Sami Aittokallio was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[9/22/2020 7:06:07 AM] - Mark Olver was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[9/22/2020 7:05:52 AM] - Benn Ferriero was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[9/22/2020 7:05:39 AM] - Ryan Thang was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/23/2020 9:12:11 AM] - John Ludvig was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/21/2020 10:08:25 AM] - Artemi Kniazev was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/19/2020 7:09:22 AM] - Matias Maccelli was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/17/2020 7:18:09 AM] - John Beecher was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/14/2020 8:05:53 AM] - Josh Anderson was released.
[6/14/2020 8:05:53 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Josh Anderson.
[6/14/2020 8:05:46 AM] - Jonathan Dahlén was released.
[6/14/2020 8:05:46 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Jonathan Dahlén.
[6/14/2020 8:05:40 AM] - Cameron Morrison was released.
[6/14/2020 8:05:40 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Cameron Morrison.
[6/14/2020 8:05:32 AM] - Adam Mascherin was released.
[6/14/2020 8:05:32 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Adam Mascherin.
[6/14/2020 8:05:19 AM] - Nikita Nikitin was released.
[6/14/2020 8:05:19 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Nikita Nikitin.
[6/14/2020 8:05:10 AM] - Libor Hajek was released.
[6/14/2020 8:05:10 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Libor Hajek.
[6/14/2020 7:58:22 AM] - Filip Gustavsson was released.
[6/14/2020 7:58:22 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Filip Gustavsson.
[6/11/2020 6:45:45 AM] - TRADE : From NEWTON NIGHTMARES to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS : Denis Malgin (73).
[6/11/2020 6:45:45 AM] - TRADE : From MANHATTAN ISLANDERS to NEWTON NIGHTMARES : Jake Virtanen (80).
[4/27/2020 5:28:43 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS was eliminated at round 3 of year 8.
[4/27/2020 5:28:43 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES was eliminated at round 3 of year 8.
[3/18/2020 6:59:09 AM] - Tyler Wotherspoon has been selected as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[3/18/2020 6:59:09 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[3/18/2020 6:59:09 AM] - Adam Boqvist has been selected as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[3/18/2020 6:59:09 AM] - Tyler Wotherspoon is no longer as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[2/16/2020 10:26:34 AM] - Tyler Wotherspoon has been selected as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[2/16/2020 10:26:34 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[2/16/2020 10:26:34 AM] - Scottie Upshall has been selected as captain for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[2/16/2020 10:26:34 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[2/16/2020 10:26:34 AM] - Joe Thornton has been selected as captain for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[2/16/2020 10:26:34 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[2/5/2020 6:53:06 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (24) in 1 Game for NEWTON NIGHTMARES!
[1/8/2020 6:33:36 AM] - Zach Budish is no longer as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[1/8/2020 6:33:36 AM] - Adam Boqvist is no longer as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[1/8/2020 6:33:36 AM] - Denis Malgin is no longer captain for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[1/8/2020 6:33:36 AM] - David Legwand has been selected as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[1/8/2020 6:33:36 AM] - Dennis Wideman is no longer as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[1/8/2020 6:33:36 AM] - Zach Boychuk has been selected as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[1/8/2020 6:33:36 AM] - Alexander Wennberg is no longer as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[1/8/2020 6:33:36 AM] - Zach Boychuk is no longer captain for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.



[11/23/2020 6:30:46 AM] Successfully loaded NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[11/23/2020 6:29:20 AM] Successfully loaded NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[11/22/2020 6:01:05 AM] Zachary Émond from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS is back from Exhaustion.
[11/21/2020 5:51:35 AM] Zachary Émond from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS injured (Exhaustion)
[11/19/2020 5:13:06 AM] Alexander Wennberg from NEWTON NIGHTMARES has scored a Hat Trick!
[11/16/2020 5:47:34 AM] Ryan White from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS is back from Bruised Right Shoulder Injury.
[11/16/2020 5:47:28 AM] Successfully loaded NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[11/16/2020 5:46:33 AM] Successfully loaded NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[11/16/2020 5:46:33 AM] Adam Ruzicka of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent to pro.
[11/16/2020 5:46:33 AM] John Ludvig of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent to pro.
[11/16/2020 5:46:33 AM] Sergei Zborovskiy of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent to pro.
[11/16/2020 5:46:33 AM] Kevin Stenlund of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent to pro.
[11/13/2020 6:48:46 AM] Successfully loaded NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[11/13/2020 6:47:39 AM] Successfully loaded NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[11/12/2020 5:50:05 AM] COQUITLAM KNIGHTS claimed Paul Bissonnette from waivers by NEWTON NIGHTMARES for $0.
[11/12/2020 5:50:05 AM] PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS claimed Eric Tangradi from waivers by NEWTON NIGHTMARES for $0.
[11/12/2020 5:50:01 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[11/12/2020 5:50:01 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[11/11/2020 6:02:21 AM] Successfully loaded NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.3.3
[11/10/2020 8:55:07 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 16 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[11/10/2020 8:55:04 AM] Successfully loaded NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.3.3
[11/10/2020 8:55:03 AM] Paul Bissonnette of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent down to farm.
[11/10/2020 8:55:02 AM] NEWTON NIGHTMARES placed Paul Bissonnette on waivers.
[11/10/2020 8:55:00 AM] Eric Tangradi of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent down to farm.
[11/10/2020 8:54:59 AM] NEWTON NIGHTMARES placed Eric Tangradi on waivers.
[11/10/2020 8:54:59 AM] Filip Chytil of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent down to farm.
[11/10/2020 8:54:59 AM] Vince Dunn of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent to pro.
[11/10/2020 8:54:59 AM] Dmytro Timashov of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent to pro.
[11/7/2020 6:03:06 AM] Michal Vondrka from NEWTON NIGHTMARES is back from Right Foot Injury.
[11/6/2020 5:23:08 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[11/6/2020 5:23:08 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[11/6/2020 5:23:07 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[11/6/2020 5:23:07 AM] Filip Chytil of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent to pro.
[11/4/2020 6:43:57 AM] Game 172 - Michal Vondrka from NEWTON NIGHTMARES is injured (Right Foot) and is out for 1 week.
[10/31/2020 6:26:51 AM] Dmytro Timashov from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS has scored a Hat Trick!
[10/29/2020 5:58:03 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[10/28/2020 6:45:25 AM] Successfully loaded NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.3.3
[10/28/2020 6:45:24 AM] Paul Bissonnette of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent to pro.
[10/28/2020 6:45:22 AM] Eric Tangradi of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent to pro.
[10/28/2020 6:45:22 AM] Vince Dunn of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent down to farm.
[10/28/2020 6:45:22 AM] Dmytro Timashov of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent down to farm.
[10/26/2020 5:59:37 AM] Charles Hudon from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS has scored a Hat Trick!
[10/26/2020 5:57:38 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[10/24/2020 5:39:10 AM] Game 109 - Ryan White from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS is injured (Bruised Right Shoulder) and is out for 1 month.
[10/20/2020 6:14:34 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[10/20/2020 6:14:33 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[10/18/2020 5:38:35 AM] Sami Aittokallio from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS is back from Exhaustion.
[10/17/2020 6:04:50 AM] Sami Aittokallio from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS injured (Exhaustion)
[10/15/2020 7:27:38 AM] Auto Lines Function has been run for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[10/15/2020 7:27:38 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
8842731010745265283-1842161503611123129-642111607134142154-1294265436701207372106182265742698773862590854195913943157724.44%3656981.10%6952180852.65%1120211552.96%688128453.58%169191018958001534769
928148013118575101393000104331121555013014244-23685142227002928263844278297265108132577635501081110.19%1041783.65%333863153.57%39669357.14%19637851.85%589332614262494247
Total Regular Season11241390111056350358-855251803621166160657162108435184198-1413035057892820102100132213109102099510389634031111272219444238820.80%4698681.66%91290243952.89%1516280853.99%884166253.19%228112432510106220291016