Login

NEWTON NIGHTMARES
GP: 12 | W: 7 | L: 4 | OTL: 1 | P: 15
GF: 37 | GA: 32 | PP%: 15.00% | PK%: 77.42%
GM : Lori | Morale : 53 | Team Overall : 76
Next Games #134 vs CAPE FEAR PROWLERS
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
MANHATTAN ISLANDERS
5-6-0, 10pts
6
FINAL
4 NEWTON NIGHTMARES
7-4-1, 15pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL2
2-3-0Home Record4-2-0
3-3-0Away Record3-2-1
5-5-0Last 10 Games5-4-1
2.55Goals Per Game3.08
3.55Goals Against Per Game2.67
18.75%Power Play Percentage15.00%
83.33%Penalty Kill Percentage77.42%
HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS
5-3-3, 13pts
4
FINAL
3 NEWTON NIGHTMARES
7-4-1, 15pts
Team Stats
W2StreakL2
2-2-2Home Record4-2-0
3-1-1Away Record3-2-1
5-3-2Last 10 Games5-4-1
2.91Goals Per Game3.08
3.00Goals Against Per Game2.67
13.64%Power Play Percentage15.00%
90.48%Penalty Kill Percentage77.42%
NEWTON NIGHTMARES
7-4-1, 15pts
2021-09-22
CAPE FEAR PROWLERS
6-5-0, 12pts
Team Stats
L2StreakW1
4-2-0Home Record3-3-0
3-2-1Away Record3-2-0
5-4-1Last 10 Games6-4-0
3.08Goals Per Game4.00
2.67Goals Against Per Game3.45
15.00%Power Play Percentage15.15%
77.42%Penalty Kill Percentage85.19%
NEWTON NIGHTMARES
7-4-1, 15pts
2021-09-24
VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES
3-6-2, 8pts
Team Stats
L2StreakOTL1
4-2-0Home Record0-4-2
3-2-1Away Record3-2-0
5-4-1Last 10 Games2-6-2
3.08Goals Per Game3.27
2.67Goals Against Per Game4.55
15.00%Power Play Percentage13.04%
77.42%Penalty Kill Percentage85.19%
CAPE FEAR PROWLERS
6-5-0, 12pts
2021-09-26
NEWTON NIGHTMARES
7-4-1, 15pts
Team Stats
W1StreakL2
3-3-0Home Record4-2-0
3-2-0Away Record3-2-1
6-4-0Last 10 Games5-4-1
4.00Goals Per Game3.08
3.45Goals Against Per Game2.67
15.15%Power Play Percentage15.00%
85.19%Penalty Kill Percentage77.42%
Team Leaders
Goals
Brock Boeser
6
Assists
Zach Boychuk
8
Points
Zach Boychuk
12
Plus/Minus
Urho Vaakanainen
9
Wins
Kevin Poulin
7
Save Percentage
Semyon Varlamov
0.917

Team Stats
Goals For
37
3.08 GFG
Shots For
386
32.17 Avg
Power Play Percentage
15.0%
6 GF
Offensive Zone Start
39.6%
Goals Against
32
2.67 GAA
Shots Against
348
29.00 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
77.4%
7 GA
Defensive Zone Start
35.6%
Team Info

General ManagerLori
CoachTrevor Linden
DivisionPatrick
ConferenceRosling Conference
CaptainJoe Thornton
Assistant #1Zach Boychuk
Assistant #2David Legwand


Arena Info

NameNEWTON SPORTS PALACE
Capacity18,000
Attendance16,969
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team31
Contract Limit54 / 66
Prospects0


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap29,905,276$
Available Salary Cap9,094,724$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue7,085,340$
Year To Date Expenses3,627,225$
Estimated Season Revenue42,512,040$
Estimated Season Expenses25,869,784$
Current Bank Account212,840,254$
Projected Bank Account229,148,426$


Team History

This Season7-4-1 (15PTS)
History94-60-21 (0.537%)
Playoff Appearances1
Playoff Record (W-L)7-4
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Joe Thornton (C)XX100.00998547859198929999999990789999056891
2Brock BoeserX100.0063496969495969248959069709798056841
3Zach Boychuk (A)XXX99.00632999878296899951999966769991056840
4Jake VirtanenX99.00843183879694948850898871629287056822
5Pavel ZachaX100.00615580909998958967868562589082056801
6David Legwand (A)X100.00605087637783889580929477699999056800
7Alexander WennbergXX100.0041696848589958759928469639697056801
8Michal VondrkaXXX100.00393793647372789960999069799999056782
9Phillip DanaultX100.00806947797989949269878064569392059782
10Jeff TambelliniXX100.00522099647482859373907870719998056760
11Rick NashXX100.00999916608190898333797677809990054750
12Dmytro TimashovXX100.0049199928689907639746561588576056722
13Dennis WidemanX100.00642699867599979956999870879999056831
14Trevor ByrneX100.00999328707799788150897589729993050802
15John-Michael LilesX100.007199707197899745997278629999056750
16Keaton EllerbyX100.00361699578297879060948676699385046750
17Jakub KindlX100.00998732647870718150786876589999060740
18Urho Vaakanainen (R)X100.00733362838584818340696567557683056731
Scratches
1Adam Ruzicka (R)X100.00391380717355615349545159466466038572
2Kevin StenlundX100.009199718062695262514759546665038562
3Sergei Zborovskiy (R)X100.00575676668149614238463370455758038582
TEAM AVERAGE99.9061397776828585845684777165908805376
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Kevin Poulin100.0065868883799999999977689699056871
2Semyon Varlamov100.0058757982738381798275729191056770
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.006281848376919089917670949505682
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Trevor Linden81797979888862CAN4731,550,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Zach BoychukNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW/RW124812-4006105719317.02%1128023.382468390001301135.29%17106000.8600000201
2Joe ThorntonNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/RW124610-2361037204213359.52%426922.430442370000231063.73%386103000.7400110100
3Brock BoeserNEWTON NIGHTMARESRW1262812012748101612.50%220817.38101549000000080.00%552000.7700000110
4David LegwandNEWTON NIGHTMARESC12088100181920790.00%321017.530117320000140050.00%15214000.7600000011
5Phillip DanaultNEWTON NIGHTMARESC12358617151572081815.00%213010.8600000000001150.00%6822001.2300003100
6Alexander WennbergNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW124372006153161512.90%521618.031122320000131031.25%1670000.6500000101
7Dennis WidemanNEWTON NIGHTMARESD12167-50014273011143.33%1434728.97101344000132000.00%01010000.4000000010
8Jeff TambelliniNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/RW12426600081831022.22%313611.37000010000001100.00%721000.8800000001
9Michal VondrkaNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW/RW123252001101931115.79%2887.3600000000000043.48%2301001.1300000010
10Jake VirtanenNEWTON NIGHTMARESRW12314-32022133211189.38%725221.05101545000002050.00%2054000.3200000001
11Pavel ZachaNEWTON NIGHTMARESC12224220115205910.00%11048.6700002000050025.00%1271000.7700000100
12Trevor ByrneNEWTON NIGHTMARESD120449423013117550.00%1013811.560000100001000.00%004000.5800033010
13Keaton EllerbyNEWTON NIGHTMARESD12044300186450.00%1221017.5400000000019000.00%049000.3800000000
14John-Michael LilesNEWTON NIGHTMARESD12123-30001296211.11%1029824.9000009000023100.00%076000.2000000000
15Rick NashNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/RW120336522027163030.00%415012.53000050000100042.86%1402000.4000121000
16Urho VaakanainenNEWTON NIGHTMARESD1212396016962516.67%1417014.1800000000028000.00%007000.3500000000
17Dmytro TimashovNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/RW12112-1004813547.69%213411.17000030000190066.67%333000.3000000010
18Jakub KindlNEWTON NIGHTMARESD120113181031185130.00%1621317.8200002500001000.00%001000.0900101000
Team Total or Average21637629932177852342233861192139.59%122356016.48610163235800032147356.57%7237366000.5600368765
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Kevin PoulinNEWTON NIGHTMARES127410.9082.686940031336146100.0000120002
2Semyon VarlamovNEWTON NIGHTMARES10000.9172.0729001128000.0000012000
Team Total or Average137410.9082.667230032348154100.00001212002


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Adam RuzickaNEWTON NIGHTMARESC226/1/1999 9:24:48 AMYes187 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm500,000$438,710$40,000$35,097$500,000$438,710$No500,000$500,000$
Alexander WennbergNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW279/22/1994 12:34:46 AMNo199 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro Only775,000$680,000$40,000$35,097$775,000$680,000$No
Brock BoeserNEWTON NIGHTMARESRW242/25/1997 3:14:51 AMNo209 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro Only800,000$701,935$40,000$35,097$800,000$701,935$No800,000$800,000$
David LegwandNEWTON NIGHTMARESC418/17/1980No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro Only1,496,325$1,312,905$40,000$35,097$1,496,325$1,312,905$No
Dennis WidemanNEWTON NIGHTMARESD383/20/1983No205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,616,000$1,417,910$40,000$35,097$1,616,000$1,417,910$No1,616,000$
Dmytro TimashovNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/RW2510/1/1996 3:01:47 AMNo209 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm600,000$526,452$40,000$35,097$600,000$526,452$No
Jake VirtanenNEWTON NIGHTMARESRW258/17/1996 1:35:10 AMNo229 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro Only775,000$680,000$40,000$35,097$775,000$680,000$No775,000$
Jakub KindlNEWTON NIGHTMARESD342/10/1987No211 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,400,000$1,228,387$1,400,000$1,228,387$No1,400,000$
Jeff TambelliniNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/RW374/13/1984No193 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,206,000$1,058,168$40,000$35,097$1,206,000$1,058,168$No
Joe ThorntonNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/RW427/2/1979No231 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro Only2,847,288$2,498,266$40,000$35,097$2,847,288$2,498,266$No2,847,288$
John-Michael LilesNEWTON NIGHTMARESD4011/25/1980No186 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,173,000$1,029,213$40,000$35,097$1,173,000$1,029,213$No
Keaton EllerbyNEWTON NIGHTMARESD3211/5/1988No236 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro & Farm968,750$850,000$968,750$850,000$No968,750$968,750$
Kevin PoulinNEWTON NIGHTMARESG312/12/1990No229 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro Only2,076,563$1,822,017$40,000$35,097$2,076,563$1,822,017$No2,076,563$2,076,563$2,076,563$
Kevin StenlundNEWTON NIGHTMARESC259/20/1996 5:14:52 AMNo224 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm500,000$438,710$40,000$35,097$500,000$438,710$No
Michal VondrkaNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW/RW388/12/1983 5:53:31 AMNo199 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,389,000$1,218,735$40,000$35,097$1,389,000$1,218,735$No
Pavel ZachaNEWTON NIGHTMARESC244/6/1997 2:04:20 AMNo225 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo1Pro Only825,000$723,871$40,000$35,097$825,000$723,871$No
Phillip DanaultNEWTON NIGHTMARESC282/24/1993 11:14:47 AMNo201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,650,000$1,447,742$40,000$35,097$1,650,000$1,447,742$No1,650,000$1,650,000$
Rick NashNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/RW376/16/1984No225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,000,000$877,419$40,000$35,097$1,000,000$877,419$No
Semyon VarlamovNEWTON NIGHTMARESG321/27/1989No226 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,225,000$1,952,258$40,000$35,097$2,225,000$1,952,258$No
Sergei ZborovskiyNEWTON NIGHTMARESD245/29/1997 6:17:18 AMYes218 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1Pro & Farm500,000$438,710$40,000$35,097$500,000$438,710$No
Trevor ByrneNEWTON NIGHTMARESD416/21/1980 9:31:23 AMNo212 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro Only1,476,000$1,295,071$40,000$35,097$1,476,000$1,295,071$No
Urho VaakanainenNEWTON NIGHTMARESD221/1/1999 5:27:36 AMYes204 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo5Pro & Farm750,000$658,065$40,000$35,097$750,000$658,065$No750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$
Zach BoychukNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW/RW3210/4/1989No199 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro Only1,385,000$1,215,226$40,000$35,097$1,385,000$1,215,226$No
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2331.35211 Lbs6 ft21.831,214,519$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
27,933,926$13,383,601$6,745,313$2,826,563$750,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach BoychukJoe ThorntonJake Virtanen40122
2Alexander WennbergDavid LegwandBrock Boeser30122
3Rick NashPhillip DanaultJeff Tambellini20122
4Pavel ZachaMichal VondrkaDmytro Timashov10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dennis WidemanJohn-Michael Liles40122
2Keaton EllerbyJakub Kindl30122
3Urho VaakanainenTrevor Byrne20122
4Dennis WidemanJohn-Michael Liles10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach BoychukJoe ThorntonJake Virtanen60005
2Alexander WennbergDavid LegwandBrock Boeser40005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dennis WidemanBrock Boeser60005
2Jakub KindlJake Virtanen40005
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe ThorntonZach Boychuk60050
2David LegwandAlexander Wennberg40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dennis WidemanUrho Vaakanainen60050
2John-Michael LilesKeaton Ellerby40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe Thornton60050John-Michael LilesKeaton Ellerby60050
2Zach Boychuk40050Jakub KindlDennis Wideman40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe ThorntonZach Boychuk60023
2David LegwandAlexander Wennberg40023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dennis WidemanJakub Kindl60023
2Keaton EllerbyJohn-Michael Liles40023
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Zach BoychukJoe ThorntonDavid LegwandDennis WidemanJake Virtanen
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alexander WennbergDavid LegwandJake VirtanenKeaton EllerbyDennis Wideman
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Joe Thornton, Jake Virtanen, Alexander WennbergBrock Boeser, Zach BoychukRick Nash
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dennis Wideman, Keaton Ellerby, John-Michael LilesJohn-Michael LilesDennis Wideman, John-Michael Liles
Penalty Shots
Joe Thornton, Zach Boychuk, Rick Nash, Dennis Wideman, Jake Virtanen
Goalie
#1 : Kevin Poulin, #2 : Semyon Varlamov
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Joe Thornton, Zach Boychuk, Brock Boeser, Jake Virtanen, Alexander Wennberg, David Legwand, David Legwand, Phillip Danault, Michal Vondrka, Rick Nash, Jeff Tambellini
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Dennis Wideman, Urho Vaakanainen, John-Michael Liles, Keaton Ellerby, Jakub Kindl


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1COQUITLAM KNIGHTS1000010023-1000000000001000010023-110.500246002000351311101281434235120.00%20100.00%016028556.14%14125655.08%10817860.67%23132110199
2EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS32100000963110000005232110000044040.667913220011708129223009232325213215.38%11281.82%016028556.14%14125655.08%10817860.67%623666275024
3HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS1010000034-11010000034-10000000000000.0003690020103612131102471719300.00%110.00%016028556.14%14125655.08%10817860.67%2012209189
4HAWAII TYPHOON22000000752220000007520000000000041.0007111800421052191419061134045300.00%50100.00%016028556.14%14125655.08%10817860.67%422444173316
5MANHATTAN ISLANDERS5320000016142211000008803210000086260.600162844005830182557156014356549516318.75%12466.67%016028556.14%14125655.08%10817860.67%1147199418543
Total1274001003732564200000231946320010014131150.625376299001411120386128131126134812217723440615.00%31777.42%016028556.14%14125655.08%10817860.67%264157252106207104
_Since Last GM Reset1274001003732564200000231946320010014131150.625376299001411120386128131126134812217723440615.00%31777.42%016028556.14%14125655.08%10817860.67%264157252106207104
_Vs Conference1274001003732564200000231946320010014131150.625376299001411120386128131126134812217723440615.00%31777.42%016028556.14%14125655.08%10817860.67%264157252106207104
_Vs Division853000002520532100000131035320000012102100.62525416600691002638493860235888614729517.24%23673.91%016028556.14%14125655.08%10817860.67%1771071666913667

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
1215L237629938634812217723400
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
127401003732
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
64200002319
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
63201001413
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
540100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
40615.00%31777.42%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
12813112611411120
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
16028556.14%14125655.08%10817860.67%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
264157252106207104


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2021-09-022NEWTON NIGHTMARES4MANHATTAN ISLANDERS3WBoxScore
3 - 2021-09-0416HAWAII TYPHOON3NEWTON NIGHTMARES4WBoxScore
4 - 2021-09-0527MANHATTAN ISLANDERS2NEWTON NIGHTMARES4WBoxScore
6 - 2021-09-0736NEWTON NIGHTMARES1MANHATTAN ISLANDERS2LBoxScore
8 - 2021-09-0951EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS2NEWTON NIGHTMARES5WBoxScore
10 - 2021-09-1164NEWTON NIGHTMARES3EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS2WBoxScore
11 - 2021-09-1270HAWAII TYPHOON2NEWTON NIGHTMARES3WBoxScore
14 - 2021-09-1588NEWTON NIGHTMARES3MANHATTAN ISLANDERS1WBoxScore
15 - 2021-09-1692NEWTON NIGHTMARES1EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS2LBoxScore
16 - 2021-09-17102NEWTON NIGHTMARES2COQUITLAM KNIGHTS3LXBoxScore
17 - 2021-09-18108MANHATTAN ISLANDERS6NEWTON NIGHTMARES4LBoxScore
19 - 2021-09-20122HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS4NEWTON NIGHTMARES3LBoxScore
21 - 2021-09-22134NEWTON NIGHTMARES-CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-
23 - 2021-09-24145NEWTON NIGHTMARES-VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-
25 - 2021-09-26154CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
26 - 2021-09-27161NEWTON NIGHTMARES-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
28 - 2021-09-29174MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
29 - 2021-09-30178NEWTON NIGHTMARES-LAS CRUCES SPURS-
32 - 2021-10-03197NORTH VAN ROCKERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
35 - 2021-10-06213BROOKLYN BLAZERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
36 - 2021-10-07223NEWTON NIGHTMARES-PENSACOLA BADGERS-
38 - 2021-10-09233MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
39 - 2021-10-10242NEWTON NIGHTMARES-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
42 - 2021-10-13255HAWAII TYPHOON-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
43 - 2021-10-14264NEWTON NIGHTMARES-HAWAII TYPHOON-
45 - 2021-10-16275NEWTON NIGHTMARES-SYRACUSE BULLDOGS-
46 - 2021-10-17284SYRACUSE BULLDOGS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
49 - 2021-10-20300LAS CRUCES SPURS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
50 - 2021-10-21311NEWTON NIGHTMARES-CHICAGO CRUSHERS-
52 - 2021-10-23320VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
54 - 2021-10-25334COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
57 - 2021-10-28346NEWTON NIGHTMARES-HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS-
58 - 2021-10-29353NEWTON NIGHTMARES-EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-
60 - 2021-10-31363PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
61 - 2021-11-01374NEWTON NIGHTMARES-PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-
64 - 2021-11-04384VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
66 - 2021-11-06399NEWTON NIGHTMARES-CAPE BRETON CELTS-
68 - 2021-11-08409EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
69 - 2021-11-09418NEWTON NIGHTMARES-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
70 - 2021-11-10427NEWTON NIGHTMARES-SYRACUSE BULLDOGS-
72 - 2021-11-12437DETROIT RED WINGS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
74 - 2021-11-14448NEWTON NIGHTMARES-DETROIT RED WINGS-
76 - 2021-11-16459SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
78 - 2021-11-18472BANGOR BEAGLES-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
80 - 2021-11-20478NEWTON NIGHTMARES-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
81 - 2021-11-21489NEWTON NIGHTMARES-LAS CRUCES SPURS-
83 - 2021-11-23501NEWTON NIGHTMARES-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
84 - 2021-11-24506VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
87 - 2021-11-27524COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
89 - 2021-11-29534NEWTON NIGHTMARES-VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-
90 - 2021-11-30545COLORADO WOLVES-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
92 - 2021-12-02555NEWTON NIGHTMARES-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
94 - 2021-12-04567PENSACOLA BADGERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
96 - 2021-12-06578NEWTON NIGHTMARES-COLORADO WOLVES-
97 - 2021-12-07590MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
99 - 2021-12-09599NEWTON NIGHTMARES-VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-
101 - 2021-12-11612PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
103 - 2021-12-13624NEWTON NIGHTMARES-HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS-
104 - 2021-12-14633HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
107 - 2021-12-17648EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
108 - 2021-12-18658NEWTON NIGHTMARES-BANGOR BEAGLES-
110 - 2021-12-20671EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
111 - 2021-12-21678NEWTON NIGHTMARES-NORTH VAN ROCKERS-
114 - 2021-12-24691NEWTON NIGHTMARES-CALGARY COWBOYS-
115 - 2021-12-25701NORTH VAN ROCKERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
118 - 2021-12-28715CAPE BRETON CELTS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
119 - 2021-12-29724NEWTON NIGHTMARES-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
120 - 2021-12-30733NEWTON NIGHTMARES-LAS CRUCES SPURS-
122 - 2022-01-01744HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
123 - 2022-01-02750NEWTON NIGHTMARES-CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
125 - 2022-01-04764NEWTON NIGHTMARES-PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-
126 - 2022-01-05770LAS CRUCES SPURS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
128 - 2022-01-07788CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
130 - 2022-01-09796NEWTON NIGHTMARES-CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-
131 - 2022-01-10805NEWTON NIGHTMARES-HAWAII TYPHOON-
132 - 2022-01-11813HAWAII TYPHOON-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
135 - 2022-01-14830CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
137 - 2022-01-16839NEWTON NIGHTMARES-PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-
139 - 2022-01-18851NEWTON NIGHTMARES-EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-
140 - 2022-01-19858SYRACUSE BULLDOGS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
143 - 2022-01-22879CALGARY COWBOYS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
145 - 2022-01-24886NEWTON NIGHTMARES-BROOKLYN BLAZERS-
148 - 2022-01-27901PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
152 - 2022-01-31916CHICAGO CRUSHERS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price90704530150
Attendance35,96624,61511,23024,0006,000
Attendance PCT99.91%82.05%93.58%100.00%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
36 16969 - 94.27% 1,180,890$7,085,340$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
3,627,225$ 27,933,926$ 840,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
27,933,926$ 3,437,225$ 68,548$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
42,512,040$ 136 190,219$ 25,869,784$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
28,576,456$ 212,840,254$ 229,148,426$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
29,905,276$ 9,094,724$ 39,000,000$ 15,905,276$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Zach BoychukAGE:32PO:0OV:84
Alexander WennbergAGE:27PO:0OV:80
Michal VondrkaAGE:38PO:0OV:78
Jeff TambelliniAGE:37PO:0OV:76
Rick NashAGE:37PO:0OV:75
Filip Chytil (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:73
Dmytro TimashovAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Mikkel BoedkerAGE:31PO:0OV:71
Dylan SikuraAGE:26PO:0OV:67
Charles HudonAGE:27PO:0OV:66
Jeremy MorinAGE:30PO:0OV:65
Blake Murray (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:57
Albin Eriksson (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:56
Matias Maccelli (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:55
Joe ThorntonAGE:42PO:0OV:89
Zach BoychukAGE:32PO:0OV:84
Pavel ZachaAGE:24PO:0OV:80
David LegwandAGE:41PO:0OV:80
Alexander WennbergAGE:27PO:0OV:80
Michal VondrkaAGE:38PO:0OV:78
Phillip DanaultAGE:28PO:0OV:78
Filip Chytil (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:73
Dylan SikuraAGE:26PO:0OV:67
Eetu Luostarinen (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:63
Vasily Ponomarev (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:59
John Beecher (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:58
Blake Murray (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:57
Liam Hawel (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:57
Adam Ruzicka (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:57
Kevin StenlundAGE:25PO:0OV:56
Joe ThorntonAGE:42PO:0OV:89
Brock BoeserAGE:24PO:0OV:84
Zach BoychukAGE:32PO:0OV:84
Jake VirtanenAGE:25PO:0OV:82
Michal VondrkaAGE:38PO:0OV:78
Jeff TambelliniAGE:37PO:0OV:76
Rick NashAGE:37PO:0OV:75
Filip Chytil (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:73
Dmytro TimashovAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Mikkel BoedkerAGE:31PO:0OV:71
Dylan SikuraAGE:26PO:0OV:67
Petr KalusAGE:34PO:0OV:66
Charles HudonAGE:27PO:0OV:66
MacKenzie Entwistle (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:60
Ostap Safin (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:58
Albin Eriksson (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:56

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Dennis WidemanAGE:38PO:0OV:83
Trevor ByrneAGE:41PO:0OV:80
John-Michael LilesAGE:40PO:0OV:75
Keaton EllerbyAGE:32PO:0OV:75
Jakub KindlAGE:34PO:0OV:74
Urho Vaakanainen (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:73
Taylor ChorneyAGE:34PO:0OV:71
Adam Boqvist (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:68
Josh JacobsAGE:25PO:0OV:68
Dennis Cholowski (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:67
Tyler WotherspoonAGE:28PO:0OV:67
Oliver Kylington (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:65
Kaiden Guhle (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:63
Jonas Siegenthaler (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:61
Sergei Zborovskiy (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:58
Albert Johansson (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:58
Donovan Sebrango (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:57
Alex LintuniemiAGE:26PO:0OV:57
Michael Benning (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:56
Ryan CollinsAGE:25PO:0OV:55
Kevin PoulinAGE:31PO:0OV:87
Semyon VarlamovAGE:32PO:0OV:77
Jon GilliesAGE:27PO:0OV:70
Eamon McAdamAGE:26PO:0OV:70
Zachary Émond (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:61

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
11
12
13
14
15






[10/7/2021 7:01:03 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (44) in 1 Game for NEWTON NIGHTMARES!
[6/29/2021 9:40:59 AM] - Blake Murray was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/27/2021 1:38:33 PM] - Michael Benning was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/25/2021 9:38:36 AM] - Donovan Sebrango was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/24/2021 6:44:06 AM] - Eetu Luostarinen was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/23/2021 8:45:49 AM] - Vasily Ponomarev was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/21/2021 7:02:24 AM] - Kaiden Guhle was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/19/2021 10:05:57 AM] - Sebastian Aho was released.
[6/19/2021 10:05:57 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Sebastian Aho.
[6/19/2021 10:05:48 AM] - Maxim Mamin was released.
[6/19/2021 10:05:48 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Maxim Mamin.
[6/19/2021 10:05:43 AM] - Mark Olver was released.
[6/19/2021 10:05:43 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Mark Olver.
[6/19/2021 10:05:31 AM] - Benn Ferriero was released.
[6/19/2021 10:05:31 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Benn Ferriero.
[6/19/2021 10:05:26 AM] - Ryan Thang was released.
[6/19/2021 10:05:26 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Ryan Thang.
[6/19/2021 10:05:18 AM] - Bill Sweatt was released.
[6/19/2021 10:05:18 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Bill Sweatt.
[6/19/2021 10:05:12 AM] - Cody Goloubef was released.
[6/19/2021 10:05:12 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Cody Goloubef.
[4/19/2021 7:22:18 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES was eliminated at round 2 of year 9.
[4/8/2021 6:28:27 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS was eliminated at round 1 of year 9.
[2/3/2021 5:25:06 AM] - TRADE : From NEWTON NIGHTMARES to SYRACUSE BULLDOGS : Sami Aittokallio (66), Erik Cernak (66), Eetu Luostarinen (60), John Ludvig (59), Julius Nattinen (62).
[2/3/2021 5:25:06 AM] - TRADE : From SYRACUSE BULLDOGS to NEWTON NIGHTMARES : Mikkel Boedker (70), Jon Gillies (69), Cody Goloubef (66), Urho Vaakanainen (69), Oliver Kylington (63), Ostap Safin (57).
[1/20/2021 8:05:47 AM] - TRADE : From NEWTON NIGHTMARES to PENSACOLA BADGERS : Artemi Kniazev (59), Vince Dunn (70), Chris Butler (65), Scottie Upshall (68), Ryan White (68), Alexander Khovanov (56).
[1/20/2021 8:05:47 AM] - TRADE : From PENSACOLA BADGERS to NEWTON NIGHTMARES : Dennis Cholowski (64), Pavel Zacha (75), Taylor Chorney (71), Keaton Ellerby (75), Bill Sweatt (64), Albert Johansson (58).



[10/7/2021 7:01:03 AM] Keaton Ellerby from NEWTON NIGHTMARES is back from Bruised Right Foot Injury.
[10/7/2021 7:01:03 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (44) in 1 Game for NEWTON NIGHTMARES!
[10/7/2021 7:01:03 AM] Game 27 - Keaton Ellerby from NEWTON NIGHTMARES is injured (Bruised Right Foot) and is out for 2 days.
[10/5/2021 5:39:47 AM] Successfully loaded NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[10/5/2021 5:39:46 AM] Eetu Luostarinen of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent down to farm.
[10/5/2021 5:39:46 AM] Josh Jacobs of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent down to farm.
[10/5/2021 5:39:46 AM] Dylan Sikura of NEWTON NIGHTMARES was sent down to farm.
[10/4/2021 8:04:42 AM] Successfully loaded NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[10/2/2021 7:12:30 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[10/2/2021 7:12:29 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (NEWTON NIGHTMARES) lines errors : Normal line # 1 C is empty. Normal line # 2 C is empty. Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Normal line # 3 C is empty. Normal line # 3 LW is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 Normal line # 4 C is empty. Normal line # 4 LW is empty. Normal line # 4 RW is empty. Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 Unknown Player is used twice in Normal lines 1 and 2. PP line1 C is empty. PK line 1 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 C is empty. PK3 line 1 RW is empty. PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK line 2 Defense #2 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. LastMinOff line C is empty. LastMinDef line C is empty. Penalty Shot Player #1 is empty. Extra Forward #3 is empty. Extra Defense #3 is empty. OT Forward #1 is empty. OT Forward #7 is empty. OT Forward #8 is empty. OT Forward #9 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward Unknown Player is used twice in OT Forward OT Defense #3 is empty.
[10/2/2021 7:12:29 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[10/2/2021 7:12:29 AM] NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines errors : Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Normal line # 4 LW is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. Extra Defense #1 is empty. Extra Defense #4 is empty. Extra Defense #5 is empty. OT Forward #3 is empty.
[10/2/2021 7:12:28 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[10/2/2021 7:12:28 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS roster errors : Not enough Centers available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 3 Required. Not enough Forward available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 9 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 12 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[6/29/2021 9:40:59 AM] Blake Murray was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/27/2021 1:38:33 PM] Michael Benning was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/25/2021 9:38:36 AM] Donovan Sebrango was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/24/2021 6:44:06 AM] Eetu Luostarinen was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
8842731010745265283-1842161503611123129-642111607134142154-1294265436701207372106182265742698773862590854195913943157724.44%3656981.10%6952180852.65%1120211552.96%688128453.58%169191018958001534769
984402504112226923831422790212114910544421316021001120133-1310526945872723968582102528863823829272480843172316243014514.95%3024684.77%51042192854.05%1062197753.72%614118251.95%1810105618237621454725
10127400100373256420000023194632001001413115376299001411120386128131126134812217723440615.00%31777.42%016028556.14%14125655.08%10817860.67%264157252106207104
Total Regular Season18074600141967571553189047260573229525342902734091235276300-24214571956152743183168200285179173316521728114541818193859325265612819.51%69812282.52%112154402153.57%2323434853.43%1410264453.33%376621243972166931961599
Playoff
9117400000393095500000022913624000001721-414396310200167160352117117114434911015219928517.86%41782.93%213825354.55%14728451.76%9215559.35%2341392479718289
Total Playoff117400000393095500000022913624000001721-414396310200167160352117117114434911015219928517.86%41782.93%213825354.55%14728451.76%9215559.35%2341392479718289