NEWTON NIGHTMARES

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Lori | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 72
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Joe Thornton (C)XX100.00999042759695929999999988789999080881
2Zach Boychuk (A)XXX100.00673396798792899951999963769988050830
3Jake VirtanenX100.00863380928993948550868566628578078802
4Brock BoeserX100.0068991968994898942828068708988080801
5David Legwand (A)X100.00615186637687889480919376699999050800
6Alexander WennbergXX100.00461191899093958659908267639293050801
7Michal VondrkaXXX100.00424090647474789960998968799999050782
8Phillip DanaultX100.00756452848490949268878063569089050782
9Rick NashXX100.00999921598190899336807777809999050770
10Jeff TambelliniXX100.00572599657383859372907870719993050760
11Ryan WhiteX100.00957945627565677366737061689495050680
12Petr KalusX100.0069624358795368676165668476858505066X0
13Dennis WidemanX100.00683099797599979956999467879999050821
14John-Michael LilesX100.0012499757696899750998077629999050780
15Trevor ByrneX100.00998833607799788150897586729989050782
16Jakub KindlX100.00988237637870718150786874589999050730
17Paul BissonnetteXX100.0099991678182785270634475789999050710
18Josh JacobsX100.00775944848183847540605259588577080702
19Chris ButlerX100.0023119963776878785571666359939005066X0
Scratches
1John Beecher (R)X100.00766469666460626175605964585560082611
2MacKenzie Entwistle (R)X100.00392577727867696347555757545961050602
3Albin Eriksson (R)XX100.00783870697362605733595850546059050592
4Matias Maccelli (R)X100.0016790656260636244595853505448082572
5Adam Ruzicka (R)X100.00391380686855615349545159466264050562
6Sebastian Aho (R)X100.0048977786971764940514460447359050612
7Sergei Zborovskiy (R)X100.00626171718057614338483569455556050602
8Artemi Kniazev (R)X100.00573377646763635044505267495858082602
9John Ludvig (R)X100.00485388645862605944595468465660082602
TEAM AVERAGE100.0064457071777778765575696863838205971
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Kevin Poulin100.0070868883809796959977689194050861
2Semyon Varlamov100.0059757982738179778075728888050760
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.006581848377898886907670909105081
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Trevor Linden77778074858565CAN4611,450,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1John BeecherNEWTON NIGHTMARESC1145990015146828.57%3867.9100000000070150.00%230002.0700000010
Team Total or Average1145990015146828.57%3867.9100000000070150.00%230002.0700000010
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
Team Total or Average0.0000.0000.000


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Adam RuzickaNEWTON NIGHTMARESC216/1/1999 9:24:48 AMYes185 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm450,000$450,000$40,000$40,000$450,000$450,000$No
Albin ErikssonNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/RW207/20/2000 7:16:25 AMYes213 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2Pro & Farm650,000$650,000$40,000$40,000$650,000$650,000$No650,000$
Alexander WennbergNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW259/22/1994 12:34:46 AMNo197 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro Only775,000$775,000$40,000$40,000$775,000$775,000$No775,000$
Artemi Kniazev (Out of Payroll)NEWTON NIGHTMARESD196/1/2001 6:29:52 AMYes200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm550,000$550,000$40,000$40,000$0$0$Yes550,000$550,000$
Brock BoeserNEWTON NIGHTMARESRW232/25/1997 3:14:51 AMNo207 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4Pro Only800,000$800,000$40,000$40,000$800,000$800,000$No800,000$800,000$800,000$
Chris ButlerNEWTON NIGHTMARESD3310/27/1986No209 Lbs6 ft1NoYesNo1Pro & Farm600,000$600,000$40,000$40,000$600,000$600,000$No
David LegwandNEWTON NIGHTMARESC398/17/1980No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro Only1,496,325$1,496,325$40,000$40,000$1,496,325$1,496,325$No1,496,325$
Dennis WidemanNEWTON NIGHTMARESD373/20/1983No205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,483,125$2,483,125$2,483,125$2,483,125$No
Jake VirtanenNEWTON NIGHTMARESRW238/17/1996 1:35:10 AMNo226 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo3Pro Only775,000$775,000$40,000$40,000$775,000$775,000$No775,000$775,000$
Jakub KindlNEWTON NIGHTMARESD332/10/1987No210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,400,000$1,400,000$1,400,000$1,400,000$No1,400,000$1,400,000$
Jeff TambelliniNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/RW364/13/1984No193 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm937,000$937,000$40,000$40,000$937,000$937,000$No
Joe ThorntonNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/RW417/2/1979No231 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo3Pro Only2,847,288$2,847,288$40,000$40,000$2,847,288$2,847,288$No2,847,288$2,847,288$
John Beecher (Out of Payroll)NEWTON NIGHTMARESC194/5/2001 6:10:51 AMYes210 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm650,000$650,000$40,000$40,000$0$0$Yes650,000$650,000$
John Ludvig (Out of Payroll)NEWTON NIGHTMARESD196/1/2001 8:10:52 AMYes200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm500,000$500,000$40,000$40,000$0$0$Yes500,000$500,000$
John-Michael LilesNEWTON NIGHTMARESD3911/25/1980No186 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,442,187$1,442,187$40,000$40,000$1,442,187$1,442,187$No
Josh JacobsNEWTON NIGHTMARESD246/1/1996 5:11:15 AMNo200 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3Pro & Farm500,000$500,000$40,000$40,000$500,000$500,000$No500,000$500,000$
Kevin PoulinNEWTON NIGHTMARESG302/12/1990No229 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5Pro Only2,076,563$2,076,563$40,000$40,000$2,076,563$2,076,563$No2,076,563$2,076,563$2,076,563$2,076,563$
MacKenzie EntwistleNEWTON NIGHTMARESRW216/1/1999 8:01:25 AMYes185 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm400,000$400,000$40,000$40,000$400,000$400,000$No
Matias Maccelli (Out of Payroll)NEWTON NIGHTMARESLW196/1/2001 5:46:54 AMYes180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm600,000$600,000$40,000$40,000$0$0$Yes600,000$600,000$
Michal VondrkaNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW/RW368/12/1983 5:53:31 AMNo199 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,760,000$2,760,000$40,000$40,000$2,760,000$2,760,000$No
Paul BissonnetteNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/D353/11/1985No229 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,340,000$1,340,000$40,000$40,000$1,340,000$1,340,000$No
Petr KalusNEWTON NIGHTMARESRW336/29/1987No223 Lbs6 ft1NoYesNo1Pro & Farm600,000$600,000$40,000$40,000$600,000$600,000$No
Phillip DanaultNEWTON NIGHTMARESC272/24/1993 11:14:47 AMNo201 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro & Farm1,650,000$1,650,000$40,000$40,000$1,650,000$1,650,000$No1,650,000$1,650,000$1,650,000$
Rick NashNEWTON NIGHTMARESLW/RW366/16/1984No225 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,184,875$1,184,875$40,000$40,000$1,184,875$1,184,875$No
Ryan WhiteNEWTON NIGHTMARESRW323/17/1988No208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm600,000$600,000$40,000$40,000$600,000$600,000$No
Sebastian AhoNEWTON NIGHTMARESD242/17/1996 9:53:50 AMYes180 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm650,000$650,000$40,000$40,000$650,000$650,000$No
Semyon VarlamovNEWTON NIGHTMARESG311/27/1989No225 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,225,000$2,225,000$40,000$40,000$2,225,000$2,225,000$No2,225,000$
Sergei ZborovskiyNEWTON NIGHTMARESD235/29/1997 6:17:18 AMYes215 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo2Pro & Farm500,000$500,000$40,000$40,000$500,000$500,000$No500,000$
Trevor ByrneNEWTON NIGHTMARESD406/21/1980 9:31:23 AMNo212 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm2,604,128$2,604,128$40,000$40,000$2,604,128$2,604,128$No
Zach BoychukNEWTON NIGHTMARESC/LW/RW3010/4/1989No198 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro Only1,310,000$1,310,000$40,000$40,000$1,310,000$1,310,000$No1,310,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3028.93206 Lbs6 ft22.071,178,550$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
35,356,491$19,305,176$12,348,851$4,526,563$2,076,563$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach BoychukDavid LegwandJoe Thornton40023
2Alexander WennbergPhillip Danault35023
3Zach BoychukDavid LegwandJoe Thornton20023
4Alexander WennbergPhillip DanaultRick Nash5023
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dennis WidemanTrevor Byrne40023
2John-Michael LilesJakub Kindl35032
3Dennis WidemanTrevor Byrne20023
4John-Michael LilesPaul Bissonnette5032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Zach BoychukPhillip Danault60005
2Alexander WennbergDavid LegwandJoe Thornton40014
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dennis WidemanJoe Thornton60005
2Zach BoychukJeff Tambellini40014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe ThorntonZach Boychuk60041
2David LegwandAlexander Wennberg40131
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dennis WidemanTrevor Byrne60031
2John-Michael LilesJakub Kindl40131
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jeff Tambellini60050Dennis WidemanTrevor Byrne60050
2Michal Vondrka40050John-Michael LilesJakub Kindl40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe ThorntonZach Boychuk60023
2David LegwandAlexander Wennberg40023
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Dennis WidemanTrevor Byrne60023
2John-Michael LilesPhillip Danault40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Zach BoychukJoe ThorntonAlexander WennbergDennis WidemanDavid Legwand
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jeff TambelliniJoe ThorntonRick NashTrevor ByrneJohn-Michael Liles
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Rick Nash, Alexander Wennberg, Phillip Danault, Phillip DanaultJeff Tambellini
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dennis Wideman, Trevor Byrne, John-Michael LilesDennis WidemanChris Butler, Paul Bissonnette
Penalty Shots
Joe Thornton, Zach Boychuk, David Legwand, Alexander Wennberg, Phillip Danault
Goalie
#1 : Kevin Poulin, #2 : Semyon Varlamov
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Joe Thornton, Zach Boychuk, David Legwand, Alexander Wennberg, Phillip Danault, , , Rick Nash, Jeff Tambellini, Ryan White, Paul Bissonnette
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Dennis Wideman, Trevor Byrne, John-Michael Liles, Jakub Kindl, Chris Butler


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price90704530150
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
42 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 35,356,491$ 1,120,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 0$ 26 4

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 0 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
0$ 0$ 186,193,308$ 186,193,308$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Zach BoychukAGE:30PO:0OV:83
Alexander WennbergAGE:25PO:0OV:80
Michal VondrkaAGE:36PO:0OV:78
Rick NashAGE:36PO:0OV:77
Jeff TambelliniAGE:36PO:0OV:76
Paul BissonnetteAGE:35PO:0OV:71
*Dmytro TimashovAGE:23PO:0OV:70
*Dylan SikuraAGE:25PO:0OV:70
*Filip ChytilAGE:20PO:0OV:70
Scottie UpshallAGE:36PO:0OV:69
Charles HudonAGE:25PO:0OV:67
Jeremy MorinAGE:29PO:0OV:65
*Albin ErikssonAGE:20PO:0OV:59
*Matias MaccelliAGE:19PO:0OV:57
Joe ThorntonAGE:41PO:0OV:88
Zach BoychukAGE:30PO:0OV:83
David LegwandAGE:39PO:0OV:80
Alexander WennbergAGE:25PO:0OV:80
Michal VondrkaAGE:36PO:0OV:78
Phillip DanaultAGE:27PO:0OV:78
*Dylan SikuraAGE:25PO:0OV:70
*Filip ChytilAGE:20PO:0OV:70
Eric TangradiAGE:31PO:0OV:70
Scottie UpshallAGE:36PO:0OV:69
*Julius NattinenAGE:23PO:0OV:62
*John BeecherAGE:19PO:0OV:61
*Maxim MaminAGE:25PO:0OV:61
*Eetu LuostarinenAGE:21PO:0OV:60
*Kevin StenlundAGE:23PO:0OV:59
*Liam HawelAGE:21PO:0OV:57
*Adam RuzickaAGE:21PO:0OV:56
*Alexander Khovanov AGE:20PO:0OV:56
Joe ThorntonAGE:41PO:0OV:88
Zach BoychukAGE:30PO:0OV:83
Jake VirtanenAGE:23PO:0OV:80
Brock BoeserAGE:23PO:0OV:80
Michal VondrkaAGE:36PO:0OV:78
Rick NashAGE:36PO:0OV:77
Jeff TambelliniAGE:36PO:0OV:76
*Dmytro TimashovAGE:23PO:0OV:70
*Dylan SikuraAGE:25PO:0OV:70
*Filip ChytilAGE:20PO:0OV:70
Scottie UpshallAGE:36PO:0OV:69
Ryan WhiteAGE:32PO:0OV:68
Charles HudonAGE:25PO:0OV:67
Petr KalusAGE:33PO:0OV:66
*MacKenzie EntwistleAGE:21PO:0OV:60
*Albin ErikssonAGE:20PO:0OV:59

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Dennis WidemanAGE:37PO:0OV:82
John-Michael LilesAGE:39PO:0OV:78
Trevor ByrneAGE:40PO:0OV:78
Jakub KindlAGE:33PO:0OV:73
Paul BissonnetteAGE:35PO:0OV:71
Josh JacobsAGE:24PO:0OV:70
Vince DunnAGE:23PO:0OV:69
Tyler WotherspoonAGE:27PO:0OV:67
*Erik CernakAGE:23PO:0OV:66
Chris ButlerAGE:33PO:0OV:66
*Adam BoqvistAGE:19PO:0OV:65
*Jonas SiegenthalerAGE:23PO:0OV:63
*Sebastian AhoAGE:24PO:0OV:61
*Sergei ZborovskiyAGE:23PO:0OV:60
*Artemi KniazevAGE:19PO:0OV:60
*John LudvigAGE:19PO:0OV:60
Alex LintuniemiAGE:25PO:0OV:57
*Ryan CollinsAGE:24PO:0OV:55
Kevin PoulinAGE:30PO:0OV:86
Semyon VarlamovAGE:31PO:0OV:76
*Eamon McAdamAGE:25PO:0OV:68
*Zachary ÉmondAGE:20PO:0OV:60

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
9NEW NEW NEW NEW NEW
10NEW NEW NEW NEW NEW
11NEW NEW NEW NEW NEW
12NEW NEW NEW NEW NEW
13NEW NEW NEW NEW NEW



[6/23/2020 9:12:11 AM] - John Ludvig was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/21/2020 10:08:25 AM] - Artemi Kniazev was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/19/2020 7:09:22 AM] - Matias Maccelli was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/17/2020 7:18:09 AM] - John Beecher was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/14/2020 8:05:53 AM] - Josh Anderson was released.
[6/14/2020 8:05:53 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Josh Anderson.
[6/14/2020 8:05:46 AM] - Jonathan Dahlén was released.
[6/14/2020 8:05:46 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Jonathan Dahlén.
[6/14/2020 8:05:40 AM] - Cameron Morrison was released.
[6/14/2020 8:05:40 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Cameron Morrison.
[6/14/2020 8:05:32 AM] - Adam Mascherin was released.
[6/14/2020 8:05:32 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Adam Mascherin.
[6/14/2020 8:05:19 AM] - Nikita Nikitin was released.
[6/14/2020 8:05:19 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Nikita Nikitin.
[6/14/2020 8:05:10 AM] - Libor Hajek was released.
[6/14/2020 8:05:10 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Libor Hajek.
[6/14/2020 7:58:22 AM] - Filip Gustavsson was released.
[6/14/2020 7:58:22 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Filip Gustavsson.
[6/11/2020 6:45:45 AM] - TRADE : From NEWTON NIGHTMARES to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS : Denis Malgin (73).
[6/11/2020 6:45:45 AM] - TRADE : From MANHATTAN ISLANDERS to NEWTON NIGHTMARES : Jake Virtanen (80).
[4/27/2020 5:28:43 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS was eliminated at round 3 of year 8.
[4/27/2020 5:28:43 AM] - NEWTON NIGHTMARES was eliminated at round 3 of year 8.
[3/18/2020 6:59:09 AM] - Tyler Wotherspoon has been selected as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[3/18/2020 6:59:09 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[3/18/2020 6:59:09 AM] - Adam Boqvist has been selected as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[3/18/2020 6:59:09 AM] - Tyler Wotherspoon is no longer as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[2/16/2020 10:26:34 AM] - Tyler Wotherspoon has been selected as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[2/16/2020 10:26:34 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[2/16/2020 10:26:34 AM] - Scottie Upshall has been selected as captain for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[2/16/2020 10:26:34 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[2/16/2020 10:26:34 AM] - Joe Thornton has been selected as captain for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[2/16/2020 10:26:34 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[2/5/2020 6:53:06 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots Blocked (24) in 1 Game for NEWTON NIGHTMARES!
[1/8/2020 6:33:36 AM] - Zach Budish is no longer as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[1/8/2020 6:33:36 AM] - Adam Boqvist is no longer as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[1/8/2020 6:33:36 AM] - Denis Malgin is no longer captain for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[1/8/2020 6:33:36 AM] - David Legwand has been selected as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[1/8/2020 6:33:36 AM] - Dennis Wideman is no longer as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[1/8/2020 6:33:36 AM] - Zach Boychuk has been selected as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[1/8/2020 6:33:36 AM] - Alexander Wennberg is no longer as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[1/8/2020 6:33:36 AM] - Zach Boychuk is no longer captain for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - Zach Budish has been selected as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - Adam Boqvist has been selected as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - Denis Malgin has been selected as captain for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - Dennis Wideman has been selected as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - David Legwand is no longer as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - Alexander Wennberg has been selected as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - Zach Boychuk is no longer as assistant for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - Zach Boychuk has been selected as captain for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[10/4/2019 7:18:26 AM] - Joe Thornton is no longer captain for NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[10/1/2019 7:21:51 AM] - Evgeni Artyukhin retired from NEWTON NIGHTMARES
[10/1/2019 7:18:39 AM] - TRADE : From NEWTON NIGHTMARES to PENSACOLA BADGERS : Denis Grebeshkov (72), Zach Budish (66).
[10/1/2019 7:18:39 AM] - TRADE : From PENSACOLA BADGERS to NEWTON NIGHTMARES : Petr Kalus (67), Tyler Wotherspoon (67), MacKenzie Entwistle (57).
[10/1/2019 7:16:40 AM] - TRADE : From NEWTON NIGHTMARES to SYRACUSE BULLDOGS : Marc-Antoine Pouliot (68), Henrik Samuelsson (71).
[10/1/2019 7:16:40 AM] - TRADE : From SYRACUSE BULLDOGS to NEWTON NIGHTMARES : Jonathan Dahlén (57), Charles Hudon (65), Dylan Sikura (68).
[9/30/2019 7:25:35 AM] - Nikita Nikitin was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[9/25/2019 10:11:27 AM] - Eric Tangradi was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[9/25/2019 10:11:15 AM] - Henrik Samuelsson was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[9/25/2019 10:11:01 AM] - Seth Ambroz was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[9/25/2019 10:10:47 AM] - Ryan White was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[9/25/2019 10:09:55 AM] - Chris Butler was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[9/24/2019 7:22:45 AM] - Jeremy Morin was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[9/24/2019 6:58:56 AM] - Scottie Upshall was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[7/3/2019 9:39:14 AM] - Zachary Émond was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[7/1/2019 8:43:33 AM] - Alexander Khovanov was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/29/2019 10:41:36 AM] - Dmytro Timashov was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.



[6/23/2020 9:12:11 AM] John Ludvig was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/21/2020 10:08:25 AM] Artemi Kniazev was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/19/2020 7:09:22 AM] Matias Maccelli was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/17/2020 7:18:09 AM] John Beecher was added to NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/14/2020 8:05:53 AM] Josh Anderson was released by NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/14/2020 8:05:53 AM] NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Josh Anderson.
[6/14/2020 8:05:46 AM] Jonathan Dahlén was released by NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/14/2020 8:05:46 AM] NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Jonathan Dahlén.
[6/14/2020 8:05:40 AM] Cameron Morrison was released by NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/14/2020 8:05:40 AM] NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Cameron Morrison.
[6/14/2020 8:05:32 AM] Adam Mascherin was released by NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/14/2020 8:05:32 AM] NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Adam Mascherin.
[6/14/2020 8:05:19 AM] Nikita Nikitin was released by NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/14/2020 8:05:19 AM] NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Nikita Nikitin.
[6/14/2020 8:05:10 AM] Libor Hajek was released by NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/14/2020 8:05:10 AM] NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Libor Hajek.
[6/14/2020 8:05:02 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[6/14/2020 8:05:02 AM] NEWTON NIGHTMARES roster errors : Too many Players available in Pro Team! 19 Dressed. Maximum is 18. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[6/14/2020 7:58:22 AM] Filip Gustavsson was released by NEWTON NIGHTMARES.
[6/14/2020 7:58:22 AM] NEWTON NIGHTMARES paid $0 to release Filip Gustavsson.
[6/14/2020 7:58:16 AM] NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[6/14/2020 7:58:16 AM] NEWTON NIGHTMARES roster errors : Too many Players available in Pro Team! 19 Dressed. Maximum is 18. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[6/11/2020 6:45:45 AM] TRADE : From NEWTON NIGHTMARES to MANHATTAN ISLANDERS : Denis Malgin (73).
[6/11/2020 6:45:45 AM] TRADE : From MANHATTAN ISLANDERS to NEWTON NIGHTMARES : Jake Virtanen (80).
[4/27/2020 5:28:30 AM] Successfully loaded NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[4/27/2020 5:28:09 AM] Successfully loaded NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[4/25/2020 5:26:54 AM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Matt Duchene of BANGOR BEAGLES (4-2-6) / 2 - Kevin Poulin of NEWTON NIGHTMARES (0.948) / 3 - Claude Giroux of SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS (4-1-5)
[4/20/2020 5:55:48 AM] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Denis Malgin of NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (3-1-4) / 2 - Henrik Samuelsson of SYRACUSE BABY BULLS (2-2-4) / 3 - Dmytro Timashov of NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS (1-4-5)
[4/20/2020 5:55:48 AM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Nathan Horton of HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS (2-4-6) / 2 - Kelly Guard of SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS (0.947) / 3 - Dennis Wideman of NEWTON NIGHTMARES (1-5-6)
[4/20/2020 5:55:24 AM] Successfully loaded NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[4/20/2020 5:54:53 AM] Successfully loaded NEWTON NIGHTMARES lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.0.5
[4/18/2020 5:11:39 AM] Denis Malgin from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS has scored a Hat Trick!
[4/17/2020 6:44:28 AM] Zach Boychuk from NEWTON NIGHTMARES has scored a Hat Trick!
[4/15/2020 6:29:48 AM] Adam Boqvist from NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS is back from Broken Bone (Right Ankle) Injury.
[4/12/2020 8:13:36 AM] Last 7 Days Pro Star : 1 - Anthony Mantha of VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES (3-4-7) / 2 - Sergei Bobrovsky of VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES (0.944) / 3 - Zach Boychuk of NEWTON NIGHTMARES (3-3-6)



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
8842731010745265283-1842161503611123129-642111607134142154-1294265436701207372106182265742698773862590854195913943157724.44%3656981.10%6952180852.65%1120211552.96%688128453.58%169191018958001534769
Total Regular Season842731010745265283-1842161503611123129-642111607134142154-1294265436701207372106182265742698773862590854195913943157724.44%3656981.10%6952180852.65%1120211552.96%688128453.58%169191018958001534769