´╗┐
Login

COQUITLAM KNIGHTS
GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Kyle B | Morale : 99 | Team Overall : 77
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Team Leaders

Team Stats
Goals For
0
nan GFG
Shots For
0
nan Avg
Power Play Percentage
nan%
0 GF
Offensive Zone Start
nan%
Goals Against
0
nan GAA
Shots Against
0
nan Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
nan%
0 GA
Defensive Zone Start
nan%
Team Info

General ManagerKyle B
CoachAlain Vigneault
DivisionSmythe
ConferenceRosling Conference
CaptainDrew Doughty
Assistant #1Jacob Trouba
Assistant #2Kevin Fiala


Arena Info

NameCoquitlam Oakridge Hockey Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendancenan
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team26
Farm Team29
Contract Limit55 / 66
Prospects0


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap0$
Available Salary Cap39,000,000$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap26


Finance

Year to Date Revenue0$
Year To Date Expenses0$
Estimated Season Revenue0$
Estimated Season Expenses0$
Current Bank Account313,939,292$
Projected Bank Account313,939,292$


Team History

This Season0-0
History152-210-46 (0.373%)
Playoff Appearances0
Playoff Record (W-L)0-0
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Nikolaj EhlersXX100.0062190998898889951999777619997068872
2Pierre-Luc DuboisXXX100.00845572909897988966938768608991019821
3Kevin Fiala (A)XX100.00693769959097948946918870559889018822
4Brendan LemieuxX100.00987544959490928154878371699690079812
5Ivan BarbashevXXX100.00621885898995869458958471588988021812
6Alex TuchXX100.0063596959494978754868160559194019792
7Matt D'AgostiniX100.00968840607779829942939964669897021790
8Sebastian CollbergX100.0022399707983839647909072579279019772
9Andrew CoglianoXXX100.00999916607494878375848481649999021770
10Kevin HayesXX100.00879616687582847947847973518987050742
11Andrei LoktionovXX100.006299647386888355778382629094012730
12Jaden SchwartzXX100.002599707688808864858470528180019732
13Jacob Trouba (A)X100.00845763858895889549938583499986046832
14Drew Doughty (C)X100.00864385748099969950997781869999058832
15Brett PesceX100.00854479848699908946897378449593019812
16Charlie McAvoyX100.00853068898789898230797279409089019791
17Travis HamonicX100.00999931578080878744797569629985070740
18Denis BodrovX100.00775768627789765756575178769999023702
Scratches
1Sam KurkerX100.00625653647976789357898473598273019752
2Steve DownieXX100.0099991607562767672786772649999020700
3Matt ClarkX100.00999929607984697238675272669289019702
4Derek ForbortX100.00959919628072757537756468588074012692
5Evan ObergX100.00434099727163796650724775789995015680
TEAM AVERAGE100.0072526275828785855284787361939003077
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Tristan Jarry100.0088909676878892908685769681019851
2Martin Jones100.0065808080717574757771609790014750
Scratches
1Cory Schneider100.0063727779738181828677659890019780
TEAM AVERAGE100.007281847877818282837867978701779
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Alain Vigneault99678887999958CAN5631,773,200$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Alex TuchCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSC/RW265/10/1996 2:03:13 AMNo238 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2Pro Only650,000$26,531$40,000$1,633$650,000$26,531$No650,000$
Andrei LoktionovCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSC/LW315/30/1990No194 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,000,500$40,837$40,000$1,633$1,000,500$40,837$No
Andrew CoglianoCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSC/LW/RW346/14/1987No204 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro Only2,328,750$95,051$40,000$1,633$2,328,750$95,051$No2,328,750$NHL Link
Brendan LemieuxCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSLW263/15/1996 4:47:28 AMNo227 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4Pro Only1,025,000$41,837$40,000$1,633$1,025,000$41,837$No1,025,000$1,025,000$1,025,000$
Brett PesceCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSD266/22/1995 7:22:37 AMNo197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro Only1,219,000$49,755$40,000$1,633$1,219,000$49,755$No1,219,000$1,219,000$
Charlie McAvoyCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSD2412/21/1997 1:27:51 PMNo220 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro Only1,125,000$45,918$40,000$1,633$1,125,000$45,918$No1,125,000$1,125,000$1,125,000$
Cory SchneiderCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSG363/18/1986No206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,288,850$52,606$40,000$1,633$1,288,850$52,606$No1,288,850$
Denis BodrovCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSD358/12/1986 11:42:59 AMNo211 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm900,000$36,735$40,000$1,633$900,000$36,735$No900,000$
Derek ForbortCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSD298/11/1992 8:31:12 AMNo220 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2Pro & Farm875,000$35,714$40,000$1,633$875,000$35,714$No875,000$
Drew DoughtyCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSD3212/8/1989No230 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm2,622,375$107,036$2,622,375$107,036$No2,622,375$2,622,375$2,622,375$NHL Link
Evan ObergCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSD342/16/1988No180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,484,437$60,589$40,000$1,633$1,484,437$60,589$No1,484,437$
Ivan BarbashevCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSC/LW/RW2612/14/1995 4:52:01 AMNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5Pro Only1,012,500$41,327$40,000$1,633$1,012,500$41,327$No1,012,500$1,012,500$1,012,500$1,012,500$
Jacob Trouba COQUITLAM KNIGHTSD282/26/1994 3:40:45 AMNo222 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo3Pro Only934,375$38,138$40,000$1,633$934,375$38,138$No934,375$934,375$
Jaden SchwartzCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSC/LW298/11/1992 7:34:12 AMNo202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,000,000$40,816$40,000$1,633$1,000,000$40,816$No1,000,000$1,000,000$
Kevin FialaCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSLW/RW257/22/1996 1:47:20 AMNo208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro Only775,000$31,633$40,000$1,633$775,000$31,633$No775,000$
Kevin HayesCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSC/RW307/26/1991 4:15:52 AMNo198 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm1,000,000$40,816$40,000$1,633$1,000,000$40,816$No1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$
Martin JonesCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSG324/10/1990No209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm800,000$32,653$40,000$1,633$800,000$32,653$No800,000$
Matt ClarkCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSD318/11/1990 8:28:12 AMNo219 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro & Farm600,000$24,490$40,000$1,633$600,000$24,490$No600,000$600,000$600,000$
Matt D'AgostiniCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSRW3510/23/1986No213 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,750,000$71,429$40,000$1,633$1,750,000$71,429$No
Nikolaj EhlersCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSLW/RW262/14/1996 1:42:19 AMNo193 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo6Pro Only2,252,500$91,939$40,000$1,633$2,252,500$91,939$No2,252,500$2,252,500$2,252,500$2,252,500$2,252,500$
Pierre-Luc DuboisCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSC/LW/RW236/24/1998 7:06:51 AMNo212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4Pro Only800,000$32,653$40,000$1,633$800,000$32,653$No800,000$800,000$800,000$
Sam KurkerCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSRW279/10/1994 3:30:20 AMNo225 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro & Farm800,000$32,653$40,000$1,633$800,000$32,653$No800,000$800,000$800,000$
Sebastian CollbergCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSRW279/10/1994 2:51:09 AMNo223 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm987,500$40,306$40,000$1,633$987,500$40,306$No987,500$
Steve DownieCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSLW/RW354/3/1987No209 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm800,000$32,653$40,000$1,633$800,000$32,653$No800,000$800,000$800,000$
Travis HamonicCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSD318/16/1990No231 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,250,000$51,020$40,000$1,633$1,250,000$51,020$No1,250,000$
Tristan JarryCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSG274/29/1995 2:56:35 AMNo188 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro Only1,007,500$41,122$40,000$1,633$1,007,500$41,122$No1,007,500$1,007,500$1,007,500$NHL Link
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2629.42211 Lbs6 ft23.001,164,934$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
30,288,287$27,537,787$16,198,250$13,044,875$3,265,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikolaj EhlersPierre-Luc DuboisIvan Barbashev40122
2Brendan LemieuxAlex TuchKevin Fiala30122
3Jaden SchwartzKevin HayesSebastian Collberg20122
4Andrei LoktionovAndrew CoglianoMatt D'Agostini10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Drew DoughtyBrett Pesce40122
2Jacob Trouba Charlie McAvoy30122
3Denis BodrovTravis Hamonic20122
4Jacob Trouba Brett Pesce10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Nikolaj EhlersPierre-Luc DuboisIvan Barbashev60122
2Brendan LemieuxAlex TuchKevin Fiala40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob Trouba Matt D'Agostini50122
2Drew DoughtySebastian Collberg50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt D'AgostiniPierre-Luc Dubois60122
2Kevin FialaIvan Barbashev40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob Trouba Brett Pesce60122
2Charlie McAvoyDenis Bodrov40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kevin Fiala60122Jacob Trouba Brett Pesce60122
2Pierre-Luc Dubois40122Charlie McAvoyDenis Bodrov40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Sebastian CollbergPierre-Luc Dubois60122
2Kevin FialaIvan Barbashev40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob Trouba Brett Pesce60122
2Charlie McAvoyDrew Doughty40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nikolaj EhlersPierre-Luc DuboisKevin FialaJacob Trouba Brett Pesce
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Nikolaj EhlersPierre-Luc DuboisKevin FialaJacob Trouba Brett Pesce
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brendan Lemieux, Matt D'Agostini, Sebastian CollbergBrendan Lemieux, Matt D'AgostiniSebastian Collberg
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Drew Doughty, Brett Pesce, Charlie McAvoyDenis BodrovJacob Trouba , Charlie McAvoy
Penalty Shots
Nikolaj Ehlers, Pierre-Luc Dubois, Kevin Fiala, Ivan Barbashev, Sebastian Collberg
Goalie
#1 : Martin Jones, #2 : Tristan Jarry
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Nikolaj Ehlers, Pierre-Luc Dubois, Kevin Fiala, Ivan Barbashev, Brendan Lemieux, Alex Tuch, Alex Tuch, Matt D'Agostini, Sebastian Collberg, Andrew Cogliano, Kevin Hayes
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Jacob Trouba , Brett Pesce, Charlie McAvoy, Travis Hamonic, Drew Doughty


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100654030225
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
42 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 30,288,287$ 1,000,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
0$ 0$ 541,137$ 26 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 2 0$ 0$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
0$ 313,939,292$ 313,939,292$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
0$ 39,000,000$ 39,000,000$ -14,000,000$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:26PO:0OV:87
Pierre-Luc DuboisAGE:23PO:0OV:82
Kevin FialaAGE:25PO:0OV:82
Brendan LemieuxAGE:26PO:0OV:81
Ivan BarbashevAGE:26PO:0OV:81
Andrew CoglianoAGE:34PO:0OV:77
Brady Tkachuk (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:75
Jack Roslovic (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:75
Andrei LoktionovAGE:31PO:0OV:73
Jaden SchwartzAGE:29PO:0OV:73
Lawson Crouse (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:71
Steve DownieAGE:35PO:0OV:70
Lias Andersson (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:68
Samuel Poulin (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:63
Mark OlverAGE:34PO:0OV:62
Emil Heineman (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:59
Pierre-Luc DuboisAGE:23PO:0OV:82
Ivan BarbashevAGE:26PO:0OV:81
Alex TuchAGE:26PO:0OV:79
Andrew CoglianoAGE:34PO:0OV:77
Jack Roslovic (R)AGE:25PO:0OV:75
Kevin HayesAGE:30PO:0OV:74
Andrei LoktionovAGE:31PO:0OV:73
Jaden SchwartzAGE:29PO:0OV:73
Ryan O'MarraAGE:34PO:0OV:72
Luke AdamAGE:31PO:0OV:71
Lias Andersson (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:68
Josh Norris (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:68
Mark OlverAGE:34PO:0OV:62
Blake ComeauAGE:36PO:0OV:62
Yegor Spiridonov (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:57
Ilya Nikolaev (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:57
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:26PO:0OV:87
Pierre-Luc DuboisAGE:23PO:0OV:82
Kevin FialaAGE:25PO:0OV:82
Ivan BarbashevAGE:26PO:0OV:81
Alex TuchAGE:26PO:0OV:79
Matt D'AgostiniAGE:35PO:0OV:79
Sebastian CollbergAGE:27PO:0OV:77
Andrew CoglianoAGE:34PO:0OV:77
Sam KurkerAGE:27PO:0OV:75
Kevin HayesAGE:30PO:0OV:74
Ryan O'MarraAGE:34PO:0OV:72
Steve DownieAGE:35PO:0OV:70
Julien Gauthier (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:65
Samuel Poulin (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:63
Serron Noel (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:63
Blake ComeauAGE:36PO:0OV:62
Kody Clark (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:58
Maxim Cajkovic (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:55

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jacob Trouba AGE:28PO:0OV:83
Drew DoughtyAGE:32PO:0OV:83
Brett PesceAGE:26PO:0OV:81
Charlie McAvoyAGE:24PO:0OV:79
Travis HamonicAGE:31PO:0OV:74
Matt ClarkAGE:31PO:0OV:70
Denis BodrovAGE:35PO:0OV:70
Derek ForbortAGE:29PO:0OV:69
Evan ObergAGE:34PO:0OV:68
Andrej MeszarosAGE:36PO:0OV:68
Mario Ferraro (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:63
Ryan Lindgren (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:62
Justin Barron (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:61
Emil Andrae (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:59
Layton Ahac (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:59
Joey Keane (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:57
Jordan Harris (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:56
Tristan JarryAGE:27PO:0OV:85
Cory SchneiderAGE:36PO:0OV:78
Martin JonesAGE:32PO:0OV:75
Alexandar Georgiev (R)AGE:26PO:0OV:68
Matt Villalta (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:63
Maksim Zhukov (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:61
Leevi Merilainen (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:60

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
11
12
13
14
15






[4/17/2022 6:40:06 PM] - COQUITLAM EXPRESS didn't make playoff for year 10.
[4/17/2022 6:40:06 PM] - COQUITLAM KNIGHTS didn't make playoff for year 10.
[3/9/2022 7:22:25 AM] - Jacob Trouba has been selected as assistant for COQUITLAM KNIGHTS.
[3/9/2022 7:22:25 AM] - Pierre-Luc Dubois is no longer as assistant for COQUITLAM KNIGHTS.
[3/9/2022 7:22:25 AM] - Drew Doughty has been selected as captain for COQUITLAM KNIGHTS.
[3/9/2022 7:22:25 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for COQUITLAM KNIGHTS.
[3/8/2022 7:18:21 AM] - TRADE : From COQUITLAM KNIGHTS to CHICAGO CRUSHERS : Taylor Hall (86), Jacob Larsson (73).
[3/8/2022 7:18:21 AM] - TRADE : From CHICAGO CRUSHERS to COQUITLAM KNIGHTS : Drew Doughty (83), Nikolaj Ehlers (87), Alexandar Georgiev (69).
[3/7/2022 5:27:57 AM] - TRADE : From COQUITLAM KNIGHTS to DETROIT RED WINGS : Kris Letang (86).
[3/7/2022 5:27:57 AM] - TRADE : From DETROIT RED WINGS to COQUITLAM KNIGHTS : Jacob Trouba (83).
[2/25/2022 5:23:57 AM] - TRADE : From COQUITLAM KNIGHTS to BROOKLYN BLAZERS : Dominik Masin (72), Victor Uchevatov (81), Jake DeBrusk (79).
[2/25/2022 5:23:57 AM] - TRADE : From BROOKLYN BLAZERS to COQUITLAM KNIGHTS : Travis Hamonic (74), Kevin Hayes (74), Brendan Lemieux (81), Kody Clark (58), Evan Oberg (68).
[2/25/2022 5:22:45 AM] - Jack Roslovic has been selected as assistant for COQUITLAM EXPRESS.
[2/25/2022 5:22:45 AM] - Brady Tkachuk is no longer as assistant for COQUITLAM EXPRESS.
[2/25/2022 5:22:45 AM] - Ryan O'Marra has been selected as assistant for COQUITLAM EXPRESS.
[2/25/2022 5:22:45 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer as assistant for COQUITLAM EXPRESS.
[2/25/2022 5:22:45 AM] - Brady Tkachuk has been selected as captain for COQUITLAM EXPRESS.
[2/25/2022 5:22:45 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for COQUITLAM EXPRESS.
[2/25/2022 5:22:45 AM] - Kevin Fiala has been selected as assistant for COQUITLAM KNIGHTS.
[2/25/2022 5:22:45 AM] - Sebastian Collberg is no longer as assistant for COQUITLAM KNIGHTS.
[2/25/2022 5:22:45 AM] - Pierre-Luc Dubois has been selected as assistant for COQUITLAM KNIGHTS.
[2/25/2022 5:22:45 AM] - Ivan Barbashev is no longer as assistant for COQUITLAM KNIGHTS.
[2/25/2022 5:22:45 AM] - Taylor Hall has been selected as captain for COQUITLAM KNIGHTS.
[2/25/2022 5:22:45 AM] - Andrew Cogliano is no longer captain for COQUITLAM KNIGHTS.
[1/25/2022 6:23:07 AM] - Sebastian Collberg has been selected as assistant for COQUITLAM KNIGHTS.
[1/25/2022 6:23:07 AM] - Victor Uchevatov is no longer as assistant for COQUITLAM KNIGHTS.
[1/25/2022 6:23:07 AM] - Ivan Barbashev has been selected as assistant for COQUITLAM KNIGHTS.
[1/25/2022 6:23:07 AM] - Taylor Hall is no longer as assistant for COQUITLAM KNIGHTS.
[10/26/2021 5:18:57 AM] - TRADE : From COQUITLAM KNIGHTS to CHICAGO CRUSHERS : Jamie Oleksiak (74).
[10/26/2021 5:18:57 AM] - TRADE : From CHICAGO CRUSHERS to COQUITLAM KNIGHTS : Martin Jones (75).
[10/2/2021 7:13:45 AM] - COQUITLAM KNIGHTS hired Alain Vigneault for $1,773,200 for 3 year(s).
[9/29/2021 9:54:52 AM] - Mark Olver was added to COQUITLAM KNIGHTS.
[9/29/2021 9:54:44 AM] - Blake Comeau was added to COQUITLAM KNIGHTS.
[9/2/2021 11:02:42 AM] - Joni Ortio was released.
[6/29/2021 9:38:47 AM] - Leevi Merilainen was added to COQUITLAM KNIGHTS.
[6/25/2021 9:33:28 AM] - Emil Heineman was added to COQUITLAM KNIGHTS.
[6/23/2021 8:39:51 AM] - Emil Andrae was added to COQUITLAM KNIGHTS.
[6/21/2021 7:05:27 AM] - Justin Barron was added to COQUITLAM KNIGHTS.
[6/19/2021 10:02:14 AM] - Riley Tufte was released.
[6/19/2021 10:02:14 AM] - COQUITLAM KNIGHTS paid $0 to release Riley Tufte.
[6/19/2021 10:02:04 AM] - Viktor Stalberg was released.
[6/19/2021 10:02:04 AM] - COQUITLAM KNIGHTS paid $0 to release Viktor Stalberg.
[6/19/2021 10:01:59 AM] - Clarke MacArthur was released.
[6/19/2021 10:01:59 AM] - COQUITLAM KNIGHTS paid $0 to release Clarke MacArthur.
[6/19/2021 10:01:52 AM] - Tom Pyatt was released.
[6/19/2021 10:01:52 AM] - COQUITLAM KNIGHTS paid $0 to release Tom Pyatt.
[6/19/2021 10:01:46 AM] - Ryan Callahan was released.
[6/19/2021 10:01:46 AM] - COQUITLAM KNIGHTS paid $0 to release Ryan Callahan.
[6/19/2021 10:01:38 AM] - Brent Seabrook was released.
[6/19/2021 10:01:38 AM] - COQUITLAM KNIGHTS paid $0 to release Brent Seabrook.
[6/19/2021 10:01:32 AM] - Paul Bissonnette was released.
[6/19/2021 10:01:32 AM] - COQUITLAM KNIGHTS paid $0 to release Paul Bissonnette.
[6/19/2021 9:56:06 AM] - Mike Murphy was released.
[6/19/2021 9:56:06 AM] - COQUITLAM KNIGHTS paid $0 to release Mike Murphy.
[6/18/2021 6:28:35 AM] - Gilbert Brule was released.
[6/18/2021 6:28:35 AM] - COQUITLAM KNIGHTS paid $0 to release Gilbert Brule.
[6/11/2021 7:37:59 AM] - Charlie McAvoy was added to COQUITLAM KNIGHTS.
[5/10/2021 9:16:29 AM] - Alain Vigneault contract with COQUITLAM KNIGHTS has ended.



[5/11/2022 5:28:14 AM] Emil Heineman from COQUITLAM EXPRESS is back from Head Injury.
[4/7/2022 6:19:18 AM] Emil Andrae from COQUITLAM EXPRESS is back from Sore Right Knee Injury.
[3/16/2022 4:40:29 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for COQUITLAM EXPRESS.
[3/16/2022 4:40:29 AM] Auto Roster Farm Only Function has been run for COQUITLAM KNIGHTS.
[3/16/2022 4:40:29 AM] COQUITLAM EXPRESS roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Farm Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[3/14/2022 6:22:47 AM] Game 826 - Emil Andrae from COQUITLAM EXPRESS is injured (Sore Right Knee) and is out for 1 month.
[3/14/2022 6:22:41 AM] Successfully loaded COQUITLAM KNIGHTS lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/9/2022 7:22:25 AM] Successfully loaded COQUITLAM KNIGHTS lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.9.9
[3/8/2022 7:18:21 AM] TRADE : From COQUITLAM KNIGHTS to CHICAGO CRUSHERS : Taylor Hall (86), Jacob Larsson (73).
[3/8/2022 7:18:21 AM] TRADE : From CHICAGO CRUSHERS to COQUITLAM KNIGHTS : Drew Doughty (83), Nikolaj Ehlers (87), Alexandar Georgiev (69).
[3/8/2022 7:14:27 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for COQUITLAM EXPRESS.
[3/8/2022 7:14:27 AM] COQUITLAM EXPRESS (COQUITLAM KNIGHTS) lines errors : Normal line # 1 Defense #1 is empty. Normal line # 4 Defense #4 is empty. PP line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK line 1 Defense #1 is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. PK3 line 1 Defense #1 is empty. LastMinOff line Defense is empty. LastMinDef line Defense is empty. OT Defense #1 is empty.
[3/8/2022 7:14:23 AM] Successfully loaded COQUITLAM KNIGHTS lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/8/2022 7:14:23 AM] Jacob Larsson of COQUITLAM KNIGHTS was sent to pro.
[3/7/2022 5:27:57 AM] TRADE : From COQUITLAM KNIGHTS to DETROIT RED WINGS : Kris Letang (86).
[3/7/2022 5:27:57 AM] TRADE : From DETROIT RED WINGS to COQUITLAM KNIGHTS : Jacob Trouba (83).
[3/7/2022 5:26:55 AM] Ilya Nikolaev from COQUITLAM EXPRESS is back from Right Hip Injury.
[3/7/2022 5:26:55 AM] Game 789 - Emil Heineman from COQUITLAM EXPRESS is injured (Head) and is out for 3 months.
[3/7/2022 5:26:43 AM] Successfully loaded COQUITLAM KNIGHTS lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[3/4/2022 5:25:57 AM] Taylor Hall from COQUITLAM KNIGHTS is back from Exhaustion.
[3/4/2022 5:25:50 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for COQUITLAM KNIGHTS.
[3/4/2022 5:25:50 AM] COQUITLAM KNIGHTS lines errors : Normal line # 1 C is empty. Normal line # 4 LW is empty. PP line 1 C is empty. PK line 1 C is empty. 4 vs 4 line 1 C is empty. PK3 line 1 forward is empty. LastMinOff line C is empty. LastMinDef line C is empty. Penalty Shot Player #1 is empty. OT Forward #1 is empty. Backup Goalie is empty.
[3/4/2022 5:25:50 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for COQUITLAM KNIGHTS.
[3/4/2022 5:25:50 AM] COQUITLAM KNIGHTS roster errors : Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[3/3/2022 4:55:54 AM] Taylor Hall from COQUITLAM KNIGHTS is injured from Exhaustion.
[3/2/2022 5:51:36 AM] Successfully loaded COQUITLAM KNIGHTS lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.9.9
[3/1/2022 7:33:09 AM] Successfully loaded COQUITLAM KNIGHTS lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[2/26/2022 4:32:18 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for COQUITLAM EXPRESS.
[2/26/2022 4:32:18 AM] COQUITLAM EXPRESS (COQUITLAM KNIGHTS) lines errors : Normal line # 4 C is empty. Normal line # 4 RW is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #4 PK3 line 1 RW is empty. Starting Goalie is empty.
[2/26/2022 4:32:18 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for COQUITLAM KNIGHTS.
[2/26/2022 4:32:18 AM] COQUITLAM KNIGHTS lines errors : Normal line # 2 LW is empty. Normal line # 2 Defense #2 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #2 Normal line # 3 C is empty. Normal line # 3 Defense #3 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in Normal line #3 PP line 2 LW is empty. PP line 2 Defense #2 is empty. PK3 line 2 Defense #2 is empty. Unknown Player is used twice in PP line#2 Extra Defense #2 is empty. Extra Defense #5 is empty. Penalty Shot Player #5 is empty. OT Forward #5 is empty. OT Defense #4 is empty. Backup Goalie is empty.
[2/26/2022 4:32:18 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for COQUITLAM KNIGHTS.
[2/26/2022 4:32:18 AM] COQUITLAM KNIGHTS roster errors : Too many Players available in Pro Team! 19 Dressed. Maximum is 18. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[2/25/2022 5:23:57 AM] TRADE : From COQUITLAM KNIGHTS to BROOKLYN BLAZERS : Dominik Masin (72), Victor Uchevatov (81), Jake DeBrusk (79).
[2/25/2022 5:23:57 AM] TRADE : From BROOKLYN BLAZERS to COQUITLAM KNIGHTS : Travis Hamonic (74), Kevin Hayes (74), Brendan Lemieux (81), Kody Clark (58), Evan Oberg (68).
[2/25/2022 5:22:45 AM] Successfully loaded COQUITLAM KNIGHTS lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.9.9
[2/24/2022 6:57:56 AM] Luke Adam(COQUITLAM KNIGHTS) cleared from waivers and was sent to down farm.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
88439310633227726611422114011321461311542181705200131135-4101277454731327094104122658828888923412600815284716093055718.69%4668082.83%13981206047.62%1031217747.36%674138248.77%172997518927851459698
984224404464219279-6042132201231112134-224292203233107145-387221935357230657965132212692745745682619839351615992644416.67%5699583.30%8845181446.58%1107230348.07%579121747.58%167089219438221499709
1084194503827218305-874282502313113156-4342112001514105149-44632183695871169727282348778776764632601886217316622644416.67%5038483.30%5824180645.63%977212446.00%569128044.45%173497119187861454697
1084194503827218305-874282502313113156-4342112001514105149-44632183695871169727282348778776764632601886217316622644416.67%5038483.30%5824180645.63%977212446.00%569128044.45%173497119187861454697
1084194503827218305-874282502313113156-4342112001514105149-44632183695871169727282348778776764632601886217316622644416.67%5038483.30%5824180645.63%977212446.00%569128044.45%173497119187861454697
Total Regular Season42011821001931152711501460-310210581110812912597733-136210609901119615553727-174362115019143064953423893854911914385439613960298130224312128828194136123317.12%254442783.22%364298929246.25%50691085246.71%2960643945.97%860347839592396873223500