Login

COQUITLAM KNIGHTS
GP: 31 | W: 9 | L: 17 | OTL: 5 | P: 23
GF: 84 | GA: 108 | PP%: 14.58% | PK%: 83.33%
GM : Kyle B | Morale : 30 | Team Overall : 78
Next Games #341 vs PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Game Center
MANHATTAN ISLANDERS
9-20-2, 20pts
4
FINAL
6 COQUITLAM KNIGHTS
9-17-5, 23pts
Team Stats
L5StreakOTL1
3-11-1Home Record4-9-2
6-9-1Away Record5-8-3
1-8-1Last 10 Games5-3-2
2.71Goals Per Game2.71
3.84Goals Against Per Game3.48
19.54%Power Play Percentage14.58%
79.59%Penalty Kill Percentage83.33%
COQUITLAM KNIGHTS
9-17-5, 23pts
3
FINAL
4 NEWTON NIGHTMARES
12-16-3, 27pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakW1
4-9-2Home Record6-8-2
5-8-3Away Record6-8-1
5-3-2Last 10 Games3-6-1
2.71Goals Per Game2.77
3.48Goals Against Per Game3.19
14.58%Power Play Percentage16.67%
83.33%Penalty Kill Percentage76.34%
COQUITLAM KNIGHTS
9-17-5, 23pts
2021-10-27
PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS
14-13-4, 32pts
Team Stats
OTL1StreakW2
4-9-2Home Record6-6-3
5-8-3Away Record8-7-1
5-3-2Last 10 Games4-6-0
2.71Goals Per Game2.87
3.48Goals Against Per Game3.19
14.58%Power Play Percentage17.36%
83.33%Penalty Kill Percentage90.28%
PENSACOLA BADGERS
17-11-3, 37pts
2021-10-29
COQUITLAM KNIGHTS
9-17-5, 23pts
Team Stats
W2StreakOTL1
7-6-2Home Record4-9-2
10-5-1Away Record5-8-3
8-1-1Last 10 Games5-3-2
2.94Goals Per Game2.71
2.52Goals Against Per Game3.48
17.71%Power Play Percentage14.58%
84.16%Penalty Kill Percentage83.33%
MANHATTAN ISLANDERS
9-20-2, 20pts
2021-10-31
COQUITLAM KNIGHTS
9-17-5, 23pts
Team Stats
L5StreakOTL1
3-11-1Home Record4-9-2
6-9-1Away Record5-8-3
1-8-1Last 10 Games5-3-2
2.71Goals Per Game2.71
3.84Goals Against Per Game3.48
19.54%Power Play Percentage14.58%
79.59%Penalty Kill Percentage83.33%
Team Leaders
Goals
Pierre-Luc Dubois
18
Assists
Taylor Hall
22
Points
Taylor Hall
33
Plus/Minus
Pierre-Luc Dubois
11
Tristan JarryWins
Tristan Jarry
9
Tristan JarrySave Percentage
Tristan Jarry
0.901

Team Stats
Goals For
84
2.71 GFG
Shots For
873
28.16 Avg
Power Play Percentage
14.6%
14 GF
Offensive Zone Start
34.8%
Goals Against
108
3.48 GAA
Shots Against
913
29.45 Avg
Penalty Kill Percentage
83.3%
30 GA
Defensive Zone Start
39.9%
Team Info

General ManagerKyle B
CoachAlain Vigneault
DivisionSmythe
ConferenceRosling Conference
CaptainAndrew Cogliano
Assistant #1Taylor Hall
Assistant #2Victor Uchevatov


Arena Info

NameCoquitlam Oakridge Hockey Arena
Capacity18,000
Attendance16,827
Season Tickets7,200


Roster Info

Pro Team23
Farm Team29
Contract Limit52 / 66
Prospects0


Salary Cap

Estimated Season Salary Cap28,011,262$
Available Salary Cap10,988,738$
Special Salary Cap Value0$
Players In Salary Cap23


Finance

Year to Date Revenue18,608,640$
Year To Date Expenses9,903,880$
Estimated Season Revenue33,495,552$
Estimated Season Expenses17,974,800$
Current Bank Account299,818,193$
Projected Bank Account315,188,989$


Team History

This Season9-17-5 (23PTS)
History89-92-20 (0.443%)
Playoff Appearances0
Playoff Record (W-L)-
Stanley Cup0


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Taylor Hall (A)XX100.0046799938797989965999978799991025861
2Pierre-Luc DuboisXXX100.00845572909897988966938768608991022821
3Kevin FialaXX100.00693769959097948946918870559889028822
4Ivan BarbashevXXX100.00621885898995869458958471588988033812
5Jake DeBruskX100.00552277969694948153858173668888030791
6Alex TuchXX100.0063596959494978754868160559194029792
7Matt D'AgostiniX100.00968840607779829942939964669897036790
8Sebastian CollbergX100.0022399707983839647909072579279029772
9Andrew Cogliano (C)XXX100.00999916607494878375848481649999028770
10Sam KurkerX100.00625653647976789357898473598273019752
11Andrei LoktionovXX100.006299647386888355778382629094031730
12Jaden SchwartzXX100.002599707688808864858470528180027732
13Kris LetangX100.00999135747698959935999990799999031862
14Brett PesceX100.00854479848699908946897378449593030812
15Victor Uchevatov (A)X100.00999917727093838756878092789999035812
16Charlie McAvoyX100.00853068898789898230797279409089033791
17Dominik MasinX100.00999219747768688744897456597972050722
18Matt ClarkX100.00999929607984697238675272669289041712
Scratches
1Luke AdamX100.0099993558258757994848762589179021710
2Steve DownieXX100.0099991607562767672786772649999038700
TEAM AVERAGE100.0072535876828786885587827361928903178
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Tristan Jarry100.0088909676878892908685769681028851
2Cory Schneider100.0063727779738181828677659890030780
Scratches
1Martin Jones100.0065808080717574757771609790041750
TEAM AVERAGE100.007281847877818282837867978703379
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Alain Vigneault99678887999958CAN5631,773,200$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Taylor HallCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSC/LW31112233200245311831729.32%2777525.02156108102211560144.65%7661914000.8504000233
2Pierre-Luc DuboisCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSC/LW/RW31181432112010433378364723.08%1767921.92224107300021493046.34%164209010.9404020334
3Ivan BarbashevCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSC/LW/RW314182242019308527534.71%856918.390224451014780039.79%191128000.7702000110
4Kevin FialaCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSLW/RW26911201315332555264216.36%1547718.382026450001392038.89%36134000.8402000110
5Jake DeBruskCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSLW3181119-260203156253514.29%1049616.03257675000031040.00%30146000.7601000001
6Sebastian CollbergCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSRW3191019-40032864173114.06%1036611.813365330001250040.91%2272001.0400000100
7Alex TuchCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSC/RW316915-1400293160254210.00%753817.381238670001102041.19%437148000.5600000002
8Jaden SchwartzCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSC/LW314812-3000255221327.69%932910.6300000000000023.08%1373000.7311000021
9Kris LetangCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSD312911-81224069455721193.51%5883626.990224840002131000.00%01529000.2600125001
10Victor UchevatovCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSD314610-61717579554212169.52%2772723.482245830111103000.00%0923000.2700447001
11Andrew CoglianoCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSC/LW/RW31358-37030493027102111.11%434010.9800001000010053.96%13926000.4700222000
12Brett PesceCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSD31066-1321041403115110.00%3268322.040223630002105000.00%0919000.1800110000
13Dominik MasinCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSD31145910945531514677.14%1643514.0601106000038000.00%088000.2300612000
14Andrei LoktionovCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSC/LW31033-1001272210220.00%82618.430000240000370047.25%9124000.2300000000
15Charlie McAvoyCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSD31123-42405236261263.85%3366721.520004641012115000.00%0613000.0901000000
16Matt D'AgostiniCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSRW20213-10322033164212324.76%423811.91101140000280030.00%1055000.2511211100
17Matt ClarkCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSD21022-37430371611550.00%527112.9100003000345000.00%008000.1500411000
18Sam KurkerCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSRW1810129510517675.88%11246.9100000000020050.00%620000.1600010000
19Luke AdamCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSC11000-200501110.00%1252.2900001000000087.50%800000.0000000000
20Steve DownieCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSLW/RW18000-461352297510.00%21065.930000000000000.00%211000.0000313000
Team Total or Average54883141224-367633056225508653235029.60%294895216.34142640667632352010738144.02%1915165170010.5021623162191013
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Tristan JarryCOQUITLAM KNIGHTS209830.9012.9411830058586253200.77891912221
2Martin JonesCOQUITLAM KNIGHTS70600.8474.24396002818389000.000078000
3Cory SchneiderCOQUITLAM KNIGHTS50320.8683.74305001914466000.6673511100
Team Total or Average3291750.8853.34188500105913408200.750123131321


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Alex TuchCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSC/RW255/10/1996 2:03:13 AMNo238 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2Pro Only650,000$419,355$40,000$25,806$650,000$419,355$No650,000$
Andrei LoktionovCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSC/LW315/30/1990No194 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,000,500$645,484$40,000$25,806$1,000,500$645,484$No
Andrew CoglianoCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSC/LW/RW346/14/1987No204 Lbs5 ft10NoNoNo2Pro Only2,328,750$1,502,419$40,000$25,806$2,328,750$1,502,419$No2,328,750$NHL Link
Brett PesceCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSD266/22/1995 7:22:37 AMNo197 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro Only1,219,000$786,452$40,000$25,806$1,219,000$786,452$No1,219,000$1,219,000$
Charlie McAvoyCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSD2312/21/1997 1:27:51 PMNo220 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4Pro Only1,125,000$725,806$40,000$25,806$1,125,000$725,806$No1,125,000$1,125,000$1,125,000$
Cory SchneiderCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSG353/18/1986No206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,288,850$831,516$40,000$25,806$1,288,850$831,516$No1,288,850$
Dominik MasinCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSD256/1/1996 4:58:16 AMNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm880,000$567,742$40,000$25,806$880,000$567,742$No880,000$
Ivan BarbashevCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSC/LW/RW2512/14/1995 4:52:01 AMNo207 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5Pro Only1,012,500$653,226$40,000$25,806$1,012,500$653,226$No1,012,500$1,012,500$1,012,500$1,012,500$
Jaden SchwartzCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSC/LW298/11/1992 7:34:12 AMNo202 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,000,000$645,161$40,000$25,806$1,000,000$645,161$No1,000,000$1,000,000$
Jake DeBruskCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSLW2510/17/1996 2:27:40 AMNo196 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro Only675,000$435,484$40,000$25,806$675,000$435,484$No675,000$675,000$
Kevin FialaCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSLW/RW257/22/1996 1:47:20 AMNo208 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro Only775,000$500,000$40,000$25,806$775,000$500,000$No775,000$
Kris LetangCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSD344/24/1987No213 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro Only1,475,000$951,613$40,000$25,806$1,475,000$951,613$No1,475,000$1,475,000$
Luke AdamCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSC316/18/1990No236 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro & Farm600,000$387,097$40,000$25,806$600,000$387,097$No600,000$600,000$600,000$
Martin JonesCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSG314/10/1990No209 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm800,000$516,129$40,000$25,806$800,000$516,129$No800,000$
Matt ClarkCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSD318/11/1990 8:28:12 AMNo219 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro & Farm600,000$387,097$40,000$25,806$600,000$387,097$No600,000$600,000$600,000$
Matt D'AgostiniCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSRW3510/23/1986No213 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,750,000$1,129,032$40,000$25,806$1,750,000$1,129,032$No
Pierre-Luc DuboisCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSC/LW/RW236/24/1998 7:06:51 AMNo212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo4Pro Only750,000$483,871$40,000$25,806$750,000$483,871$No750,000$750,000$750,000$
Sam KurkerCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSRW279/10/1994 3:30:20 AMNo225 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro & Farm800,000$516,129$40,000$25,806$800,000$516,129$No800,000$800,000$800,000$
Sebastian CollbergCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSRW279/10/1994 2:51:09 AMNo223 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm987,500$637,097$40,000$25,806$987,500$637,097$No987,500$
Steve DownieCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSLW/RW344/3/1987No209 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm800,000$516,129$40,000$25,806$800,000$516,129$No800,000$800,000$800,000$
Taylor HallCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSC/LW3011/14/1991No217 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm2,153,750$1,389,516$40,000$25,806$2,153,750$1,389,516$No2,153,750$
Tristan JarryCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSG264/29/1995 2:56:35 AMNo188 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro Only1,007,500$650,000$40,000$25,806$1,007,500$650,000$No1,007,500$1,007,500$1,007,500$NHL Link
Victor UchevatovCOQUITLAM KNIGHTSD388/12/1983 11:27:26 AMNo179 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro Only2,409,412$1,554,459$40,000$25,806$2,409,412$1,554,459$No
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2329.13210 Lbs6 ft12.781,134,251$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
26,087,762$20,927,850$11,064,000$6,695,000$1,012,500$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Taylor HallAlex TuchKevin Fiala40122
2Jake DeBruskPierre-Luc DuboisIvan Barbashev30122
3Jaden SchwartzAndrew CoglianoSebastian Collberg20122
4Sam KurkerAndrei LoktionovMatt D'Agostini10122
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kris LetangVictor Uchevatov40122
2Brett PesceCharlie McAvoy30122
3Dominik MasinMatt Clark20122
4Kris LetangVictor Uchevatov10122
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jake DeBruskTaylor HallSebastian Collberg60122
2Andrei LoktionovAlex TuchPierre-Luc Dubois40122
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kris LetangVictor Uchevatov60122
2Brett PesceCharlie McAvoy40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Taylor HallPierre-Luc Dubois60122
2Ivan BarbashevMatt D'Agostini40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kris LetangVictor Uchevatov60122
2Brett PesceCharlie McAvoy40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Taylor Hall60122Kris LetangVictor Uchevatov60122
2Pierre-Luc Dubois40122Brett PesceCharlie McAvoy40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Taylor HallPierre-Luc Dubois60122
2Ivan BarbashevMatt D'Agostini40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kris LetangVictor Uchevatov60122
2Brett PesceCharlie McAvoy40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Pierre-Luc DuboisTaylor HallIvan BarbashevKris LetangVictor Uchevatov
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Pierre-Luc DuboisTaylor HallIvan BarbashevKris LetangVictor Uchevatov
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Matt D'Agostini, Sebastian Collberg, Kevin FialaIvan Barbashev, Sebastian CollbergIvan Barbashev
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Dominik Masin, Matt Clark, Brett PesceDominik MasinMatt Clark, Brett Pesce
Penalty Shots
Taylor Hall, Pierre-Luc Dubois, Ivan Barbashev, Matt D'Agostini, Alex Tuch
Goalie
#1 : Tristan Jarry, #2 : Cory Schneider
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Taylor Hall, Pierre-Luc Dubois, Ivan Barbashev, Matt D'Agostini, Alex Tuch, Jake DeBrusk, Jake DeBrusk, Andrew Cogliano, Sebastian Collberg, Kevin Fiala, Jaden Schwartz
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Kris Letang, Victor Uchevatov, Brett Pesce, Charlie McAvoy, Dominik Masin


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1BROOKLYN BLAZERS1010000045-1000000000001010000045-100.00047110001302476110261854235360.00%7185.71%030265845.90%32475442.97%21747745.49%2112228167
2CAPE FEAR PROWLERS2020000047-31010000023-11010000024-200.000481200202049131818070252640400.00%8275.00%030265845.90%32475442.97%21747745.49%372251183115
3EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS1010000023-1000000000001010000023-100.00023500110020479032134715100.00%60100.00%030265845.90%32475442.97%21747745.49%179268157
4HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS2020000049-51010000014-31010000035-200.0004711001300551827100482111539600.00%25484.00%030265845.90%32475442.97%21747745.49%382146203414
5HAWAII TYPHOON514000001021-1130300000413-92110000068-220.20010182800442014942555201344312912012216.67%33681.82%030265845.90%32475442.97%21747745.49%10359112458439
6LAS CRUCES SPURS512001011316-340200101915-61100000041340.40013243700265014251484241494666912229.09%18572.22%030265845.90%32475442.97%21747745.49%11164104448946
7MANHATTAN ISLANDERS11000000642110000006420000000000021.000610160024002291120268291810220.00%7271.43%030265845.90%32475442.97%21747745.49%2212199189
8NEWTON NIGHTMARES310011001192210010008531000010034-150.8331116270043319234262848820706211327.27%15286.67%030265845.90%32475442.97%21747745.49%684065275226
9PENSACOLA BADGERS10000010211000000000001000001021121.000224000101291110752793428100.00%30100.00%030265845.90%32475442.97%21747745.49%21122410188
10PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS521000021415-1211000006603100000289-160.6001426400046401494949498175587088800.00%27581.48%230265845.90%32475442.97%21747745.49%10359119488741
11SYRACUSE BULLDOGS30300000410-61010000024-22020000026-400.000461000121079302920081225678200.00%13192.31%030265845.90%32475442.97%21747745.49%623562275425
12VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES2110000010820000000000021100000108220.5001014240053206322221905718944014214.29%18288.89%030265845.90%32475442.97%21747745.49%412243193517
Total317170121384108-241539011013854-161648001124654-8230.3718414122500263422287329030826721913301790642961414.58%1803083.33%230265845.90%32475442.97%21747745.49%651371697288538260
_Since Last GM Reset317170121384108-241539011013854-161648001124654-8230.3718414122500263422287329030826721913301790642961414.58%1803083.33%230265845.90%32475442.97%21747745.49%651371697288538260
_Vs Conference297160120378102-241539011013854-161447001024048-8210.3627813221000263219182027229224916860274702591901112.22%1702982.94%230265845.90%32475442.97%21747745.49%608346650269503244
_Vs Division20412001034571-261118001012242-20934000022329-6120.3004581126001221120574190208173125871904364165048.00%1162181.90%230265845.90%32475442.97%21747745.49%420239444186349168

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
3123OTL18414122587391330179064200
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
31717121384108
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
153911013854
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
164801124654
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
530101
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
961414.58%1803083.33%2
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
290308267212634222
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
30265845.90%32475442.97%21747745.49%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
651371697288538260


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2021-09-024LAS CRUCES SPURS2COQUITLAM KNIGHTS1LBoxScore
2 - 2021-09-0313COQUITLAM KNIGHTS2PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS3LXXBoxScore
4 - 2021-09-0523COQUITLAM KNIGHTS3HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS5LR5BoxScore
5 - 2021-09-0634LAS CRUCES SPURS4COQUITLAM KNIGHTS3LXBoxScore
7 - 2021-09-0848COQUITLAM KNIGHTS2PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS3LXXBoxScore
9 - 2021-09-1058HAWAII TYPHOON4COQUITLAM KNIGHTS1LBoxScore
11 - 2021-09-1269COQUITLAM KNIGHTS2CAPE FEAR PROWLERS4LBoxScore
13 - 2021-09-1481PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS4COQUITLAM KNIGHTS2LBoxScore
15 - 2021-09-1694COQUITLAM KNIGHTS4LAS CRUCES SPURS1WBoxScore
16 - 2021-09-17102NEWTON NIGHTMARES2COQUITLAM KNIGHTS3WXBoxScore
18 - 2021-09-19115COQUITLAM KNIGHTS2HAWAII TYPHOON5LBoxScore
20 - 2021-09-21125LAS CRUCES SPURS5COQUITLAM KNIGHTS2LBoxScore
22 - 2021-09-23140HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS4COQUITLAM KNIGHTS1LR5BoxScore
23 - 2021-09-24146COQUITLAM KNIGHTS4PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS3WBoxScore
25 - 2021-09-26156COQUITLAM KNIGHTS1SYRACUSE BULLDOGS3LBoxScore
27 - 2021-09-28169SYRACUSE BULLDOGS4COQUITLAM KNIGHTS2LBoxScore
29 - 2021-09-30179COQUITLAM KNIGHTS1SYRACUSE BULLDOGS3LBoxScore
31 - 2021-10-02189HAWAII TYPHOON4COQUITLAM KNIGHTS1LBoxScore
33 - 2021-10-04201COQUITLAM KNIGHTS2EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS3LBoxScore
35 - 2021-10-06210COQUITLAM KNIGHTS2PENSACOLA BADGERS1WXXBoxScore
36 - 2021-10-07217CAPE FEAR PROWLERS3COQUITLAM KNIGHTS2LBoxScore
38 - 2021-10-09232COQUITLAM KNIGHTS4HAWAII TYPHOON3WBoxScore
39 - 2021-10-10242NEWTON NIGHTMARES3COQUITLAM KNIGHTS5WBoxScore
41 - 2021-10-12253LAS CRUCES SPURS4COQUITLAM KNIGHTS3LXXBoxScore
44 - 2021-10-15266COQUITLAM KNIGHTS4VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES5LR3BoxScore
45 - 2021-10-16277HAWAII TYPHOON5COQUITLAM KNIGHTS2LBoxScore
47 - 2021-10-18290COQUITLAM KNIGHTS4BROOKLYN BLAZERS5LBoxScore
49 - 2021-10-20298PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS2COQUITLAM KNIGHTS4WBoxScore
50 - 2021-10-21310COQUITLAM KNIGHTS6VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES3WR3BoxScore
52 - 2021-10-23321MANHATTAN ISLANDERS4COQUITLAM KNIGHTS6WBoxScore
54 - 2021-10-25334COQUITLAM KNIGHTS3NEWTON NIGHTMARES4LXBoxScore
56 - 2021-10-27341COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-
58 - 2021-10-29354PENSACOLA BADGERS-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
60 - 2021-10-31364MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
62 - 2021-11-02376COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-CAPE BRETON CELTS-
64 - 2021-11-04386MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
66 - 2021-11-06398COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-COLORADO WOLVES-
67 - 2021-11-07405COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-BANGOR BEAGLES-
69 - 2021-11-09415HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
71 - 2021-11-11430COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-CHICAGO CRUSHERS-
72 - 2021-11-12436NORTH VAN ROCKERS-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
74 - 2021-11-14447COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
76 - 2021-11-16458VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
78 - 2021-11-18471SYRACUSE BULLDOGS-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
80 - 2021-11-20481COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-
82 - 2021-11-22490COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
83 - 2021-11-23501NEWTON NIGHTMARES-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
85 - 2021-11-25514COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-DETROIT RED WINGS-
87 - 2021-11-27524COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
88 - 2021-11-28528EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
90 - 2021-11-30546DETROIT RED WINGS-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
93 - 2021-12-03559COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-SYRACUSE BULLDOGS-
94 - 2021-12-04568SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
96 - 2021-12-06580COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-DETROIT RED WINGS-
97 - 2021-12-07589COLORADO WOLVES-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
99 - 2021-12-09602COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
100 - 2021-12-10608COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-HAWAII TYPHOON-
101 - 2021-12-11616CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
104 - 2021-12-14632COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-
105 - 2021-12-15638PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
108 - 2021-12-18657HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
110 - 2021-12-20672VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
112 - 2021-12-22683COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-
114 - 2021-12-24692CAPE BRETON CELTS-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
115 - 2021-12-25698COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS-
117 - 2021-12-27712COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS-
118 - 2021-12-28722SYRACUSE BULLDOGS-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
119 - 2021-12-29727COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-
122 - 2022-01-01745BROOKLYN BLAZERS-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
123 - 2022-01-02753COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-CALGARY COWBOYS-
124 - 2022-01-03761COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-NORTH VAN ROCKERS-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
126 - 2022-01-05771CHICAGO CRUSHERS-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
128 - 2022-01-07787BANGOR BEAGLES-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
131 - 2022-01-10804EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
133 - 2022-01-12814COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-CHICAGO CRUSHERS-
135 - 2022-01-14826EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
137 - 2022-01-16843CALGARY COWBOYS-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
139 - 2022-01-18856COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-LAS CRUCES SPURS-
141 - 2022-01-20863NORTH VAN ROCKERS-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
142 - 2022-01-21870COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-LAS CRUCES SPURS-
145 - 2022-01-24887PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
147 - 2022-01-26894COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
150 - 2022-01-29908LAS CRUCES SPURS-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
152 - 2022-01-31915COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price100654030225
Attendance77,47870,68630,00059,67514,560
Attendance PCT86.09%94.25%100.00%99.46%97.07%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueCapacityTeam Popularity
27 16827 - 93.48% 1,240,576$18,608,640$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
9,903,880$ 26,087,762$ 920,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
26,087,762$ 9,274,680$ 184,940$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
33,495,552$ 100 179,748$ 17,974,800$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season Expenses Current Bank Account Projected Bank Account
20,081,608$ 299,818,193$ 315,188,989$
Estimated Season Salary CapAvailable Salary CapMaximum Salary CapOver Minimum Salary Cap
28,011,262$ 10,988,738$ 39,000,000$ 14,011,262$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Taylor HallAGE:30PO:0OV:86
Pierre-Luc DuboisAGE:23PO:0OV:82
Kevin FialaAGE:25PO:0OV:82
Ivan BarbashevAGE:25PO:0OV:81
Jake DeBruskAGE:25PO:0OV:79
Andrew CoglianoAGE:34PO:0OV:77
Brady Tkachuk (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:75
Jack Roslovic (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:75
Andrei LoktionovAGE:31PO:0OV:73
Jaden SchwartzAGE:29PO:0OV:73
Lawson Crouse (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:71
Steve DownieAGE:34PO:0OV:70
Lias Andersson (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:68
Samuel Poulin (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:63
Mark OlverAGE:33PO:0OV:62
Emil Heineman (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:59
Taylor HallAGE:30PO:0OV:86
Pierre-Luc DuboisAGE:23PO:0OV:82
Ivan BarbashevAGE:25PO:0OV:81
Alex TuchAGE:25PO:0OV:79
Andrew CoglianoAGE:34PO:0OV:77
Jack Roslovic (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:75
Andrei LoktionovAGE:31PO:0OV:73
Jaden SchwartzAGE:29PO:0OV:73
Ryan O'MarraAGE:34PO:0OV:72
Luke AdamAGE:31PO:0OV:71
Lias Andersson (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:68
Josh Norris (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:68
Mark OlverAGE:33PO:0OV:62
Blake ComeauAGE:35PO:0OV:62
Ilya Nikolaev (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:58
Yegor Spiridonov (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:57
Pierre-Luc DuboisAGE:23PO:0OV:82
Kevin FialaAGE:25PO:0OV:82
Ivan BarbashevAGE:25PO:0OV:81
Alex TuchAGE:25PO:0OV:79
Matt D'AgostiniAGE:35PO:0OV:79
Sebastian CollbergAGE:27PO:0OV:77
Andrew CoglianoAGE:34PO:0OV:77
Sam KurkerAGE:27PO:0OV:75
Ryan O'MarraAGE:34PO:0OV:72
Steve DownieAGE:34PO:0OV:70
Julien Gauthier (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:65
Samuel Poulin (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:63
Serron Noel (R)AGE:21PO:0OV:63
Blake ComeauAGE:35PO:0OV:62
Maxim Cajkovic (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:55

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Kris LetangAGE:34PO:0OV:86
Brett PesceAGE:26PO:0OV:81
Victor UchevatovAGE:38PO:0OV:81
Charlie McAvoyAGE:23PO:0OV:79
Jacob Larsson (R)AGE:24PO:0OV:73
Dominik MasinAGE:25PO:0OV:72
Matt ClarkAGE:31PO:0OV:71
Denis BodrovAGE:35PO:0OV:70
Derek ForbortAGE:29PO:0OV:69
Andrej MeszarosAGE:36PO:0OV:68
Mario Ferraro (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:63
Ryan Lindgren (R)AGE:23PO:0OV:62
Justin Barron (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:61
Emil Andrae (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:59
Layton Ahac (R)AGE:20PO:0OV:59
Joey Keane (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:57
Jordan Harris (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:56
Tristan JarryAGE:26PO:0OV:85
Cory SchneiderAGE:35PO:0OV:78
Martin JonesAGE:31PO:0OV:75
Matt Villalta (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:63
Maksim Zhukov (R)AGE:22PO:0OV:61
Leevi Merilainen (R)AGE:19PO:0OV:60

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
11
12
13
14
15






[10/26/2021 5:18:57 AM] - TRADE : From COQUITLAM KNIGHTS to CHICAGO CRUSHERS : Jamie Oleksiak (74).
[10/26/2021 5:18:57 AM] - TRADE : From CHICAGO CRUSHERS to COQUITLAM KNIGHTS : Martin Jones (75).
[10/2/2021 7:13:45 AM] - COQUITLAM KNIGHTS hired Alain Vigneault for $1,773,200 for 3 year(s).
[9/29/2021 9:54:52 AM] - Mark Olver was added to COQUITLAM KNIGHTS.
[9/29/2021 9:54:44 AM] - Blake Comeau was added to COQUITLAM KNIGHTS.
[9/2/2021 11:02:42 AM] - Joni Ortio was released.
[6/29/2021 9:38:47 AM] - Leevi Merilainen was added to COQUITLAM KNIGHTS.
[6/25/2021 9:33:28 AM] - Emil Heineman was added to COQUITLAM KNIGHTS.
[6/23/2021 8:39:51 AM] - Emil Andrae was added to COQUITLAM KNIGHTS.
[6/21/2021 7:05:27 AM] - Justin Barron was added to COQUITLAM KNIGHTS.
[6/19/2021 10:02:14 AM] - Riley Tufte was released.
[6/19/2021 10:02:14 AM] - COQUITLAM KNIGHTS paid $0 to release Riley Tufte.
[6/19/2021 10:02:04 AM] - Viktor Stalberg was released.
[6/19/2021 10:02:04 AM] - COQUITLAM KNIGHTS paid $0 to release Viktor Stalberg.
[6/19/2021 10:01:59 AM] - Clarke MacArthur was released.
[6/19/2021 10:01:59 AM] - COQUITLAM KNIGHTS paid $0 to release Clarke MacArthur.
[6/19/2021 10:01:52 AM] - Tom Pyatt was released.
[6/19/2021 10:01:52 AM] - COQUITLAM KNIGHTS paid $0 to release Tom Pyatt.
[6/19/2021 10:01:46 AM] - Ryan Callahan was released.
[6/19/2021 10:01:46 AM] - COQUITLAM KNIGHTS paid $0 to release Ryan Callahan.
[6/19/2021 10:01:38 AM] - Brent Seabrook was released.
[6/19/2021 10:01:38 AM] - COQUITLAM KNIGHTS paid $0 to release Brent Seabrook.
[6/19/2021 10:01:32 AM] - Paul Bissonnette was released.
[6/19/2021 10:01:32 AM] - COQUITLAM KNIGHTS paid $0 to release Paul Bissonnette.
[6/19/2021 9:56:06 AM] - Mike Murphy was released.
[6/19/2021 9:56:06 AM] - COQUITLAM KNIGHTS paid $0 to release Mike Murphy.
[6/18/2021 6:28:35 AM] - Gilbert Brule was released.
[6/18/2021 6:28:35 AM] - COQUITLAM KNIGHTS paid $0 to release Gilbert Brule.
[6/11/2021 7:37:59 AM] - Charlie McAvoy was added to COQUITLAM KNIGHTS.
[5/10/2021 9:16:29 AM] - Alain Vigneault contract with COQUITLAM KNIGHTS has ended.
[4/1/2021 11:53:49 AM] - COQUITLAM EXPRESS didn't make playoff for year 9.
[4/1/2021 11:53:49 AM] - COQUITLAM KNIGHTS didn't make playoff for year 9.
[2/27/2021 6:23:57 AM] - Andrew Cogliano has been selected as captain for COQUITLAM KNIGHTS.
[2/27/2021 6:23:57 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for COQUITLAM KNIGHTS.
[2/25/2021 5:51:16 AM] - TRADE : From BROOKLYN BLAZERS to COQUITLAM KNIGHTS : Cory Schneider (78), Kris Letang (86).
[2/25/2021 5:51:16 AM] - TRADE : From COQUITLAM KNIGHTS to BROOKLYN BLAZERS : Stephen Weiss (89), Brian Elliott (81).
[2/23/2021 5:50:14 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Hits (36) in 1 Game for COQUITLAM KNIGHTS!
[2/11/2021 6:47:58 AM] - Brent Seabrook has been selected as captain for COQUITLAM EXPRESS.
[2/11/2021 6:47:58 AM] - Unknown Player is no longer captain for COQUITLAM EXPRESS.
[2/10/2021 6:02:57 AM] - Joe Callahan was released.
[2/10/2021 6:02:57 AM] - Joe Callahan retired from COQUITLAM KNIGHTS
[2/10/2021 6:02:37 AM] - Scott Hartnell was released.
[2/10/2021 6:02:37 AM] - Scott Hartnell retired from COQUITLAM KNIGHTS
[2/5/2021 5:53:11 AM] - TRADE : From COQUITLAM KNIGHTS to PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS : Scott Perunovich (57).
[2/5/2021 5:53:11 AM] - TRADE : From PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS to COQUITLAM KNIGHTS : Brian Elliott (81), Jaden Schwartz (74).
[2/3/2021 5:23:40 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (53) in 1 Game for COQUITLAM KNIGHTS!
[2/3/2021 5:23:40 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (53) in 1 Game for COQUITLAM KNIGHTS!
[1/23/2021 6:26:43 AM] - Mike Murphy was added to COQUITLAM KNIGHTS.
[1/15/2021 7:27:39 AM] - TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to COQUITLAM KNIGHTS : Jacob Larsson (70), Ivan Barbashev (79).
[1/15/2021 7:27:39 AM] - TRADE : From COQUITLAM KNIGHTS to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Carey Price (85).
[1/11/2021 7:07:45 AM] - TRADE : From HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS to COQUITLAM KNIGHTS : Stephen Weiss (89).
[1/11/2021 7:07:45 AM] - TRADE : From COQUITLAM KNIGHTS to HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS : Aleksey Morozov (85).



[12/5/2021 5:33:44 AM] Matt Villalta from COQUITLAM EXPRESS is back from Exhaustion.
[12/4/2021 5:27:27 AM] Matt Villalta from COQUITLAM EXPRESS injured (Exhaustion)
[12/2/2021 4:40:28 AM] Pro Game #321 - Pierre-Luc Dubois from COQUITLAM KNIGHTS has scored a Hat Trick!
[12/2/2021 4:40:20 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for COQUITLAM EXPRESS.
[12/2/2021 4:40:20 AM] COQUITLAM EXPRESS (COQUITLAM KNIGHTS) lines errors : Normal line # 3 LW is empty. Normal line # 4 C is empty. Extra Forward #1 is empty. Extra Forward #4 is empty. OT Forward #9 is empty. Starting Goalie is empty.
[12/2/2021 4:40:20 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for COQUITLAM KNIGHTS.
[12/2/2021 4:40:20 AM] COQUITLAM KNIGHTS lines errors : Normal line # 4 LW is empty. OT Forward #9 is empty.
[12/2/2021 4:40:20 AM] Auto Roster Partial Function has been run for COQUITLAM KNIGHTS.
[12/2/2021 4:40:20 AM] COQUITLAM EXPRESS roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[12/1/2021 7:30:16 AM] Leevi Merilainen from COQUITLAM EXPRESS is back from Exhaustion.
[11/30/2021 5:39:53 AM] Leevi Merilainen from COQUITLAM EXPRESS injured (Exhaustion)
[11/27/2021 5:31:05 AM] Successfully loaded COQUITLAM KNIGHTS lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[11/23/2021 5:12:10 AM] Successfully loaded COQUITLAM KNIGHTS lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[11/18/2021 5:41:24 AM] Successfully loaded COQUITLAM KNIGHTS lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[11/17/2021 7:23:40 AM] Jordan Harris from COQUITLAM EXPRESS is back from Bruised Right Leg Injury.
[11/17/2021 7:23:31 AM] Successfully loaded COQUITLAM KNIGHTS lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[11/16/2021 5:22:29 AM] Game 225 - Jordan Harris from COQUITLAM EXPRESS is injured (Bruised Right Leg) and is out for 1 week.
[11/12/2021 5:58:33 AM] Successfully loaded COQUITLAM KNIGHTS lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.9.9
[11/9/2021 4:34:04 AM] Successfully loaded COQUITLAM KNIGHTS lines done with STHS Client - 3.2.9.9
[11/9/2021 4:33:52 AM] Successfully loaded COQUITLAM KNIGHTS lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[11/8/2021 5:37:38 AM] Kevin Fiala from COQUITLAM KNIGHTS completes suspension
[11/4/2021 5:36:24 AM] Successfully loaded COQUITLAM KNIGHTS lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[11/2/2021 5:39:52 AM] Emil Andrae from COQUITLAM EXPRESS is back from Abdomen/Ribs Injury.
[10/30/2021 6:00:32 AM] Successfully loaded COQUITLAM KNIGHTS lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[10/29/2021 6:35:48 AM] Game 146 - Kevin Fiala from COQUITLAM KNIGHTS suspended for 4 game(s)
[10/28/2021 5:07:37 AM] Auto Lines Partial Function has been run for COQUITLAM KNIGHTS.
[10/28/2021 5:07:37 AM] COQUITLAM KNIGHTS lines errors : Backup Goalie is empty.
[10/27/2021 4:56:34 AM] Martin Jones of COQUITLAM KNIGHTS was sent to pro.
[10/26/2021 5:18:57 AM] TRADE : From COQUITLAM KNIGHTS to CHICAGO CRUSHERS : Jamie Oleksiak (74).
[10/26/2021 5:18:57 AM] TRADE : From CHICAGO CRUSHERS to COQUITLAM KNIGHTS : Martin Jones (75).
[10/25/2021 5:11:22 AM] Successfully loaded COQUITLAM KNIGHTS lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[10/22/2021 5:07:54 AM] Successfully loaded COQUITLAM KNIGHTS lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[10/20/2021 6:04:44 AM] Successfully loaded COQUITLAM KNIGHTS lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[10/19/2021 5:16:41 AM] Game 90 - Emil Andrae from COQUITLAM EXPRESS is injured (Abdomen/Ribs) and is out for 2 weeks.
[10/16/2021 5:44:56 AM] Successfully loaded COQUITLAM KNIGHTS lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[10/14/2021 5:54:49 AM] Successfully loaded COQUITLAM KNIGHTS lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.
[10/8/2021 5:15:11 AM] Successfully loaded COQUITLAM KNIGHTS lines done with Web Base Client and SQLite Database.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
88439310633227726611422114011321461311542181705200131135-4101277454731327094104122658828888923412600815284716093055718.69%4668082.83%13981206047.62%1031217747.36%674138248.77%172997518927851459698
984224404464219279-6042132201231112134-224292203233107145-387221935357230657965132212692745745682619839351615992644416.67%5699583.30%8845181446.58%1107230348.07%579121747.58%167089219438221499709
10317170121384108-241539011013854-161648001124654-8238414122500263422287329030826721913301790642961414.58%1803083.33%230265845.90%32475442.97%21747745.49%651371697288538260
Total Regular Season19968920119109580653-7399374503464296319-23100314708545284334-50196580948152862161207191275743181019411935130613219557153385066511517.29%121520583.13%232128453246.95%2462523447.04%1470307647.79%405022394533189634971667