PHILADELPHIA MADMEN

GP: 5 | W: 1 | L: 3 | OTL: 1 | P: 3
GF: 14 | GA: 20 | PP%: 14.29% | PK%: 60.00%
GM : Kevin K | Morale : 44 | Team Overall : 73
Next Games #62 vs SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Steven StamkosXX100.00491399918698979978999997878585047882
2Teuvo TeravainenXXX100.00572988959691958646958685559696050842
3Nikolaj EhlersXX100.00421597938896889453988966618484043822
4Sam BennettXXX100.00705555868788909669918565608184047792
5Kasperi KapanenXXX100.00562080848889818453888278607778049782
6Max PaciorettyX100.00995964737892898639858483787974047782
7J.T. MillerXXX100.00857237798179788863888076558281052772
8Nicklas JensenXX100.00815168648087898250797575538686047742
9Brett SonneXX100.00715280607776877288797586739883042732
10Cody McLeodXX100.00909916617867734651424762499999049590
11Luke GazdicXX100.00889833568267744158514162487383036570
12Derek DorsettXXX99.81999830637461804147503059589195045570
13Kirill TulupovX100.00572482687490799942999188769089043802
14Travis SanheimX100.00903973958685878837908075577271046802
15Roman PolakX100.00998940558176817455686484609680052730
16Haydn FleuryX100.00692880878981847142666868497972050722
17Stefan ElliottX100.00999935627646798170867173607969043702
18Deryk EngellandX100.0099995647653715445484863609999056650
Scratches
1German RubtsovX100.00432091697455675875585563586263043601
2Adam McQuaidX100.00656768657051654230464057608668048580
TEAM AVERAGE99.9975566174817682745575707361858204772
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Jean-Sebastien Giguere100.0065878677779490908493809990044830
2Malcolm Subban100.0068788079768585848277687983052782
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.006783837877908887838574898704881
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Doug Risebrough74838984969654CAN6211,746,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOS GP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Teuvo TeravainenPHILADELPHIA MADMENC/LW/RW5145-1007415576.67%511623.330110120110140066.67%932000.8600000000
2Roman PolakPHILADELPHIA MADMEND504422010785220.00%610621.350000700008000.00%005000.7500110000
3Nicklas JensenPHILADELPHIA MADMENLW/RW52241000673328.57%15110.3800000000001066.67%311001.5400000000
4Steven StamkosPHILADELPHIA MADMENC/RW5224-100391941510.53%211623.340000121011140049.07%16120000.6900000001
5Haydn FleuryPHILADELPHIA MADMEND5033355261110.00%610921.8101108000012000.00%032000.5500010000
6Travis SanheimPHILADELPHIA MADMEND5123000161253920.00%614028.03101113000016000.00%024000.4300000001
7Nikolaj EhlersPHILADELPHIA MADMENLW/RW5123-1000515366.67%311322.700110120110130052.38%2110000.5300000000
8Brett SonnePHILADELPHIA MADMENC/LW530321752650660.00%15210.4800000000020072.22%1803001.1500010010
9Sam BennettPHILADELPHIA MADMENC/LW/RW521316085185911.11%410020.17101490001110047.22%7220000.5900000000
10J.T. MillerPHILADELPHIA MADMENC/LW/RW512317553101810.00%15310.7800000000000050.00%1010001.1100100000
11Kirill TulupovPHILADELPHIA MADMEND5022020383510.00%613527.17000013000014000.00%024000.2900000000
12Kasperi KapanenPHILADELPHIA MADMENC/LW/RW5022-1201313460.00%38517.0701119000000014.29%723000.4700000000
13Max PaciorettyPHILADELPHIA MADMENLW5101-1608894811.11%38316.690001900000000.00%322000.2400000010
14Adam McQuaidPHILADELPHIA MADMEND1000000000000.00%088.180000000000000.00%001000.0000000000
15Deryk EngellandPHILADELPHIA MADMEND5000-12725653000.00%25811.630000000003000.00%000000.0000104000
16Stefan ElliottPHILADELPHIA MADMEND4000-33525441000.00%43910.000000000000000.00%002000.0000113000
17Luke GazdicPHILADELPHIA MADMENLW/RW3000220200000.00%1186.27000000000000100.00%102000.0000000000
18Cody McLeodPHILADELPHIA MADMENLW/RW500002420510010.00%0367.370000000000000.00%000000.0000211000
19German RubtsovPHILADELPHIA MADMENC3000000003000.00%0217.2600000000000071.43%700000.0000000000
20Derek DorsettPHILADELPHIA MADMENC/LW/RW4000-175620020.00%0246.03000000000000100.00%100000.0000100000
Team Total or Average9014264021601008595132408410.61%54147416.38246711012321091050.48%3132131000.5400758022
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Jean-Sebastien GiguerePHILADELPHIA MADMEN41300.8893.75240001513568000.000041100
2Malcolm SubbanPHILADELPHIA MADMEN10010.8864.92610054419000.000014000
Team Total or Average51310.8883.99301002017987000.000055100


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract StatusType Current Salary Salary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Link
Adam McQuaidPHILADELPHIA MADMEND3310/12/1986No211 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1UFAPro & Farm400,000$400,000$377,143$No
Brett SonnePHILADELPHIA MADMENC/LW305/16/1989No214 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$707,143$No
Cody McLeodPHILADELPHIA MADMENLW/RW356/26/1984No218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm400,000$400,000$377,143$No
Derek DorsettPHILADELPHIA MADMENC/LW/RW3212/20/1986No200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm400,000$400,000$377,143$No
Deryk EngellandPHILADELPHIA MADMEND374/3/1982No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm546,750$546,750$515,507$No
German RubtsovPHILADELPHIA MADMENC216/27/1998 8:51:02 AMNo197 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1ELCPro & Farm750,000$750,000$707,143$No
Haydn FleuryPHILADELPHIA MADMEND237/8/1996 1:38:13 AMNo222 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo3RFAPro & Farm775,000$775,000$730,714$No
J.T. MillerPHILADELPHIA MADMENC/LW/RW263/14/1993 7:15:36 AMNo222 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm715,000$715,000$674,143$No
Jean-Sebastien GiguerePHILADELPHIA MADMENG423/16/1977No202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro Only2,425,200$2,425,200$2,286,617$No
Kasperi KapanenPHILADELPHIA MADMENC/LW/RW237/23/1996 2:13:30 AMNo200 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm775,000$775,000$730,714$No
Kirill TulupovPHILADELPHIA MADMEND318/11/1988 9:53:55 AMNo192 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4UFAPro Only1,025,000$1,025,000$966,429$No
Luke GazdicPHILADELPHIA MADMENLW/RW307/25/1989No242 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm400,000$400,000$377,143$No
Malcolm SubbanPHILADELPHIA MADMENG2512/21/1993 4:31:32 AMNo204 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm750,000$750,000$707,143$No
Max PaciorettyPHILADELPHIA MADMENLW3011/20/1988No213 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5UFAPro & Farm970,313$970,313$914,867$No
Nicklas JensenPHILADELPHIA MADMENLW/RW263/6/1993 6:47:41 AMNo223 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo2RFAPro & Farm1,550,000$1,550,000$1,461,429$No
Nikolaj EhlersPHILADELPHIA MADMENLW/RW232/14/1996 1:42:19 AMNo190 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4RFAPro Only775,000$775,000$730,714$No
Roman PolakPHILADELPHIA MADMEND334/28/1986No239 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm812,500$812,500$766,071$No
Sam BennettPHILADELPHIA MADMENC/LW/RW236/20/1996 1:31:07 AMNo206 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo4RFAPro & Farm900,000$900,000$848,571$No
Stefan ElliottPHILADELPHIA MADMEND298/12/1990 11:44:19 AMNo209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3UFAPro & Farm625,000$625,000$589,286$No
Steven StamkosPHILADELPHIA MADMENC/RW292/7/1990No204 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2UFAPro & Farm1,330,000$1,330,000$1,254,000$No
Teuvo TeravainenPHILADELPHIA MADMENC/LW/RW259/11/1994 4:12:28 AMNo205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2RFAPro Only650,000$650,000$612,857$No
Travis SanheimPHILADELPHIA MADMEND233/29/1996 2:01:19 AMNo206 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo4RFAPro Only750,000$750,000$707,143$No
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2228.59210 Lbs6 ft22.64839,762$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
18,474,763$17,324,763$7,142,063$5,195,313$970,313$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Teuvo TeravainenSteven StamkosNikolaj Ehlers44014
2Max PaciorettySam BennettKasperi Kapanen37014
3Nicklas JensenBrett SonneJ.T. Miller14023
4Luke GazdicDerek DorsettCody McLeod5032
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis SanheimKirill Tulupov40014
2Roman PolakHaydn Fleury36023
3Stefan ElliottDeryk Engelland20032
4Travis SanheimKirill Tulupov4032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Teuvo TeravainenSteven StamkosNikolaj Ehlers55005
2Max PaciorettySam BennettKasperi Kapanen45005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis SanheimKirill Tulupov60014
2Roman PolakHaydn Fleury40023
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Steven StamkosTeuvo Teravainen50122
2Nikolaj EhlersSam Bennett50122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis SanheimKirill Tulupov60122
2Roman PolakHaydn Fleury40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Steven Stamkos60122Travis SanheimKirill Tulupov60122
2Teuvo Teravainen40122Roman PolakHaydn Fleury40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1J.T. MillerNicklas Jensen60122
2Sam BennettKasperi Kapanen40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Travis SanheimKirill Tulupov60122
2Roman PolakHaydn Fleury40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Teuvo TeravainenSteven StamkosNikolaj EhlersTravis SanheimKirill Tulupov
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Teuvo TeravainenSteven StamkosNikolaj EhlersTravis SanheimKirill Tulupov
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
J.T. Miller, Nicklas Jensen, Brett SonneJ.T. Miller, Nicklas JensenBrett Sonne
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Stefan Elliott, Deryk Engelland, Roman PolakStefan ElliottDeryk Engelland, Roman Polak
Penalty Shots
Steven Stamkos, Teuvo Teravainen, Nikolaj Ehlers, Sam Bennett, Max Pacioretty
Goalie
#1 : Jean-Sebastien Giguere, #2 : Malcolm Subban
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Steven Stamkos, Teuvo Teravainen, Nikolaj Ehlers, Sam Bennett, Max Pacioretty, Kasperi Kapanen, Kasperi Kapanen, J.T. Miller, Nicklas Jensen, Brett Sonne, Cody McLeod
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Travis Sanheim, Kirill Tulupov, Roman Polak, Haydn Fleury, Stefan Elliott


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1CHICAGO CRUSHERS11000000514000000000001100000051421.000510150030202512760371138112150.00%4175.00%05910854.63%5812546.40%417753.25%1910238178
2COLORADO WOLVES30200100816-820100100610-41010000026-410.1678142200242082313712211630916510110.00%13653.85%15910854.63%5812546.40%417753.25%633867254924
3NORTH VAN ROCKERS1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.00012300001025514602613319200.00%3166.67%05910854.63%5812546.40%417753.25%2011219188
Total513001001420-630200100713-62110000077030.3001426400054501324858242179541608514214.29%20860.00%15910854.63%5812546.40%417753.25%10259112438542
_Since Last GM Reset513001001420-630200100713-62110000077030.3001426400054501324858242179541608514214.29%20860.00%15910854.63%5812546.40%417753.25%10259112438542
_Vs Conference513001001420-630200100713-62110000077030.3001426400054501324858242179541608514214.29%20860.00%15910854.63%5812546.40%417753.25%10259112438542
_Vs Division412001001317-420100100610-42110000077030.3751324370054401074344182153411297612216.67%17758.82%15910854.63%5812546.40%417753.25%824891336733

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
53L2142640132179541608500
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
51301001420
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
3020100713
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
211000077
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
130100
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
14214.29%20860.00%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
48582425450
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
5910854.63%5812546.40%417753.25%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
10259112438542


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2019-09-059COLORADO WOLVES5PHILADELPHIA MADMEN2LBoxScore
2 - 2019-09-0618PHILADELPHIA MADMEN5CHICAGO CRUSHERS1WBoxScore
4 - 2019-09-0833COLORADO WOLVES5PHILADELPHIA MADMEN4LXBoxScore
6 - 2019-09-1041PHILADELPHIA MADMEN2COLORADO WOLVES6LBoxScore
7 - 2019-09-1154NORTH VAN ROCKERS3PHILADELPHIA MADMEN1LBoxScore
9 - 2019-09-1362PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
10 - 2019-09-1473PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-PENSACOLA BADGERS-
11 - 2019-09-1582DETROIT RED WINGS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
13 - 2019-09-1795PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
16 - 2019-09-20106CALGARY COWBOYS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
17 - 2019-09-21118CALGARY COWBOYS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
19 - 2019-09-23132PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-
21 - 2019-09-25142CHICAGO CRUSHERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
22 - 2019-09-26151PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CHICAGO CRUSHERS-
23 - 2019-09-27158PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-DETROIT RED WINGS-
25 - 2019-09-29172SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
26 - 2019-09-30184PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CALGARY COWBOYS-
27 - 2019-10-01192SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
29 - 2019-10-03205PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
30 - 2019-10-04214BROOKLYN BLAZERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
31 - 2019-10-05225PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-
33 - 2019-10-07235DETROIT RED WINGS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
34 - 2019-10-08245PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CAPE BRETON CELTS-
36 - 2019-10-10258VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
38 - 2019-10-12270CALGARY COWBOYS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
40 - 2019-10-14285PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-
41 - 2019-10-15290PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CALGARY COWBOYS-
42 - 2019-10-16301PENSACOLA BADGERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
45 - 2019-10-19317DETROIT RED WINGS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
46 - 2019-10-20326PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-PENSACOLA BADGERS-
48 - 2019-10-22338CAPE BRETON CELTS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
50 - 2019-10-24351NORTH VAN ROCKERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
51 - 2019-10-25359PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
54 - 2019-10-28372PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CHICAGO CRUSHERS-
56 - 2019-10-30382PENSACOLA BADGERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
57 - 2019-10-31393PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
58 - 2019-11-01402HAWAII TYPHOON-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
60 - 2019-11-03414PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-
62 - 2019-11-05427CAPE BRETON CELTS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
64 - 2019-11-07438PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
65 - 2019-11-08448BANGOR BEAGLES-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
66 - 2019-11-09458PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-BROOKLYN BLAZERS-
68 - 2019-11-11468PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-PENSACOLA BADGERS-
69 - 2019-11-12476PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-COLORADO WOLVES-
70 - 2019-11-13484CHICAGO CRUSHERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
72 - 2019-11-15502SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
74 - 2019-11-17513PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CHICAGO CRUSHERS-
76 - 2019-11-19521CALGARY COWBOYS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
77 - 2019-11-20533CHICAGO CRUSHERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
79 - 2019-11-22543PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-LAS CRUCES SPURS-
80 - 2019-11-23555PENSACOLA BADGERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
82 - 2019-11-25571BANGOR BEAGLES-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
83 - 2019-11-26575PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CALGARY COWBOYS-
86 - 2019-11-29593PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-COLORADO WOLVES-
87 - 2019-11-30602DETROIT RED WINGS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
88 - 2019-12-01611PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-COLORADO WOLVES-
89 - 2019-12-02619PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-NORTH VAN ROCKERS-
92 - 2019-12-05632MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
93 - 2019-12-06644PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-HAWAII TYPHOON-
95 - 2019-12-08655LAS CRUCES SPURS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
96 - 2019-12-09667SYRACUSE BULLDOGS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
98 - 2019-12-11677PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CAPE BRETON CELTS-
99 - 2019-12-12686PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-
101 - 2019-12-14698CHICAGO CRUSHERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
103 - 2019-12-16711COLORADO WOLVES-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
105 - 2019-12-18721PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-
106 - 2019-12-19732CAPE BRETON CELTS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
108 - 2019-12-21742PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS-
109 - 2019-12-22751PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-SYRACUSE BULLDOGS-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
113 - 2019-12-26765PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
114 - 2019-12-27775PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
115 - 2019-12-28786BROOKLYN BLAZERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
118 - 2019-12-31801CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
120 - 2020-01-02815COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
121 - 2020-01-03822PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-DETROIT RED WINGS-
123 - 2020-01-05832PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-BROOKLYN BLAZERS-
124 - 2020-01-06838PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-DETROIT RED WINGS-
126 - 2020-01-08850BANGOR BEAGLES-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
128 - 2020-01-10861PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-NORTH VAN ROCKERS-
129 - 2020-01-11870EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
132 - 2020-01-14888NEWTON NIGHTMARES-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
134 - 2020-01-16897PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-BANGOR BEAGLES-
136 - 2020-01-18910PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-BANGOR BEAGLES-
139 - 2020-01-21924HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price90593829193
Attendance18,00015,0005,95910,8113,000
Attendance PCT100.00%100.00%99.32%90.09%100.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
39 17590 - 97.72% 1,207,987$3,623,961$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
1,155,472$ 18,474,763$ 2,150,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
18,474,763$ 1,055,704$ 21,032$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
47,111,493$ 132 144,434$ 19,065,288$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
21,642,943$ 20,529,919$ 214,796,665$ 243,121,185$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Teuvo TeravainenAGE:25PO:0OV:84
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:23PO:0OV:82
Sam BennettAGE:23PO:0OV:79
Kasperi KapanenAGE:23PO:0OV:78
Max PaciorettyAGE:30PO:0OV:78
J.T. MillerAGE:26PO:0OV:77
Luca CaputiAGE:31PO:0OV:76
*Ivan BarbashevAGE:23PO:0OV:75
Nicklas JensenAGE:26PO:0OV:74
Brett SonneAGE:30PO:0OV:73
*Morgan KlimchukAGE:24PO:0OV:67
*Ryan MacInnisAGE:23PO:0OV:67
Matt BeleskeyAGE:31PO:0OV:64
John McFarlandAGE:27PO:0OV:62
*Taylor CammarataAGE:24PO:0OV:62
*Tyler BertuzziAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Cody McLeodAGE:35PO:0OV:59
Mats ZuccarelloAGE:33PO:0OV:59
Derek DorsettAGE:32PO:0OV:57
Luke GazdicAGE:30PO:0OV:57
*Remi ElieAGE:24PO:0OV:56
*Santeri VirtanenAGE:20PO:0OV:56
Steven StamkosAGE:29PO:0OV:88
Teuvo TeravainenAGE:25PO:0OV:84
Sam BennettAGE:23PO:0OV:79
Kasperi KapanenAGE:23PO:0OV:78
J.T. MillerAGE:26PO:0OV:77
*Ivan BarbashevAGE:23PO:0OV:75
Brett SonneAGE:30PO:0OV:73
*Vincent TrocheckAGE:26PO:0OV:73
*Ryan MacInnisAGE:23PO:0OV:67
*Michael McLeodAGE:21PO:0OV:64
John McFarlandAGE:27PO:0OV:62
*Taylor CammarataAGE:24PO:0OV:62
German RubtsovAGE:21PO:0OV:60
*Pascal LabergeAGE:21PO:0OV:58
Derek DorsettAGE:32PO:0OV:57
Tobias RiederAGE:26PO:0OV:57
*Santeri VirtanenAGE:20PO:0OV:56
*Alexander DergachyovAGE:22PO:0OV:55
Steven StamkosAGE:29PO:0OV:88
Teuvo TeravainenAGE:25PO:0OV:84
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:23PO:0OV:82
Sam BennettAGE:23PO:0OV:79
Kasperi KapanenAGE:23PO:0OV:78
J.T. MillerAGE:26PO:0OV:77
Lauri TukonenAGE:33PO:0OV:75
Nicklas JensenAGE:26PO:0OV:74
*Ryan MacInnisAGE:23PO:0OV:67
John McFarlandAGE:27PO:0OV:62
*Taylor CammarataAGE:24PO:0OV:62
*Tyler BertuzziAGE:24PO:0OV:60
Cody McLeodAGE:35PO:0OV:59
Mats ZuccarelloAGE:33PO:0OV:59
Derek DorsettAGE:32PO:0OV:57
*Jesse YlönenAGE:20PO:0OV:57
Luke GazdicAGE:30PO:0OV:57
*Santeri VirtanenAGE:20PO:0OV:56
*Alexander DergachyovAGE:22PO:0OV:55

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Kirill TulupovAGE:31PO:0OV:80
Travis SanheimAGE:23PO:0OV:80
Bruno GervaisAGE:35PO:0OV:74
Roman PolakAGE:33PO:0OV:73
Haydn FleuryAGE:23PO:0OV:72
Stefan ElliottAGE:29PO:0OV:70
*Miro HeiskanenAGE:20PO:0OV:69
*Jacob LarssonAGE:22PO:0OV:67
Deryk EngellandAGE:37PO:0OV:65
Nils BackstromAGE:33PO:0OV:63
*Noah DobsonAGE:19PO:0OV:62
*Pierre-Olivier JosephAGE:20PO:0OV:62
*Benjamin Mirageas AGE:20PO:0OV:60
*Malte SetkovAGE:20PO:0OV:60
*Zachary LauzonAGE:21PO:0OV:60
Adam McQuaidAGE:33PO:0OV:58
*Oskari Laaksonen AGE:20PO:0OV:57
*Axel AnderssonAGE:19PO:0OV:56
Jean-Sebastien GiguereAGE:42PO:0OV:83
Malcolm SubbanAGE:25PO:0OV:78
*Marcus HogbergAGE:24PO:0OV:75
Jonathan BernierAGE:31PO:0OV:74
*Ville HussoAGE:24PO:0OV:64
*Callum BoothAGE:22PO:0OV:62
*Lukáš DostálAGE:19PO:0OV:58

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
9PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
10PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
11PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
12PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
13PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI



[10/7/2019 3:44:16 PM] - PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS hired Doug MacLean for $673,000 for 3 year(s).
[9/5/2019 2:58:41 PM] - Philippe Desrosiers was released.
[9/5/2019 2:58:41 PM] - PHILADELPHIA MADMEN paid $0 to release Philippe Desrosiers.
[7/3/2019 9:36:55 AM] - Malte Setkov was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[7/1/2019 8:42:33 AM] - Axel Andersson was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[6/29/2019 10:40:18 AM] - Lukáš Dostál was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[6/29/2019 10:39:14 AM] - Jesse Ylönen was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[6/28/2019 3:08:37 PM] - Curtis Glencross retired from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN
[6/25/2019 6:54:31 AM] - Noah Dobson was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[6/19/2019 9:34:50 AM] - TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to BANGOR BEAGLES : Nico Hischier (69).
[6/19/2019 9:34:50 AM] - TRADE : From BANGOR BEAGLES to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Teuvo Teravainen (84).
[6/11/2019 11:56:00 AM] - Alexandre Grenier was released.
[6/11/2019 11:56:00 AM] - PHILADELPHIA MADMEN paid $0 to release Alexandre Grenier.
[6/11/2019 11:55:54 AM] - Jens Looke was released.
[6/11/2019 11:55:54 AM] - PHILADELPHIA MADMEN paid $0 to release Jens Looke.
[6/11/2019 11:55:49 AM] - Andrew Shaw was released.
[6/11/2019 11:55:49 AM] - PHILADELPHIA MADMEN paid $0 to release Andrew Shaw.
[6/11/2019 11:53:19 AM] - Marcel Goc retired from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN
[6/11/2019 11:53:04 AM] - Lee Stempniak retired from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN
[5/9/2019 6:29:19 PM] - Ron Wilson contract with PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS has ended.
[4/6/2019 6:09:50 AM] - PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS was eliminated at round 1 of year 7.
[3/31/2019 4:56:52 AM] - PHILADELPHIA MADMEN didn't make playoff for year 7.
[2/7/2019 8:45:52 AM] - Jay Harrison retired from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN
[2/7/2019 6:26:32 AM] - Jay Harrison was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[2/7/2019 6:26:32 AM] - PHILADELPHIA MADMEN claimed Jay Harrison from waivers by BROOKLYN BLAZERS for $0.
[2/7/2019 6:24:18 AM] - PHILADELPHIA MADMEN show interest in Jay Harrison from waiver.
[1/26/2019 5:51:38 AM] - Marcel Goc was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[1/26/2019 5:51:38 AM] - PHILADELPHIA MADMEN claimed Marcel Goc from waivers by PENSACOLA BADGERS for $0.
[1/25/2019 10:39:32 AM] - PHILADELPHIA MADMEN show interest in Marcel Goc from waiver.
[11/10/2018 6:40:37 AM] - PHILADELPHIA MADMEN show interest in Maxim Mayorov from waiver.
[10/24/2018 5:49:09 AM] - TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to CHICAGO CRUSHERS : David Pastrnak (79), Hampus Lindholm (83).
[10/24/2018 5:49:09 AM] - TRADE : From CHICAGO CRUSHERS to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Vincent Trocheck (71), Steven Stamkos (88).
[10/8/2018 6:02:27 AM] - Nils Backstrom was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.



[10/14/2019 5:52:30 AM] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Luca Caputi of PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS (4-2-6) / 2 - Jason Dickinson of BANGOR PUPPIES (4-4-8) / 3 - Pontus Aberg of HAWAII PUNCH (4-5-9)
[10/11/2019 7:34:15 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN roster errors : Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[10/11/2019 7:34:11 AM] Derek Dorsett from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN is back from Sports Hernia Injury.
[10/10/2019 7:31:16 AM] Luke Gazdic from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN is back from Bruised Left Shoulder Injury.
[10/10/2019 7:31:16 AM] Stefan Elliott from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN completes suspension
[10/10/2019 7:31:15 AM] Game 33 - Luke Gazdic from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN is injured (Bruised Left Shoulder) and is out for 6 days.
[10/8/2019 7:23:38 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 16 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[10/8/2019 6:50:26 AM] Game 18 - Stefan Elliott from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN suspended for 1 game(s)
[10/8/2019 6:50:26 AM] Game 18 - Derek Dorsett from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN is injured (Sports Hernia) and is out for 1 week.
[10/7/2019 3:44:16 PM] PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS hired Doug MacLean for $673,000 for 3 year(s).
[9/5/2019 3:05:45 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS.
[9/5/2019 3:00:56 PM] Auto Lines Function has been run for PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[9/5/2019 3:00:01 PM] Matt Beleskey of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was sent down to farm.
[9/5/2019 2:58:47 PM] PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS roster errors : Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 16 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[9/5/2019 2:58:41 PM] Philippe Desrosiers was released by PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[9/5/2019 2:58:41 PM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN paid $0 to release Philippe Desrosiers.
[9/5/2019 2:58:10 PM] Axel Andersson of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was sent down to farm.
[9/5/2019 2:58:08 PM] Jesse Ylönen of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was sent down to farm.
[9/5/2019 2:58:05 PM] Lukáš Dostál of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was sent to farm.
[9/5/2019 2:58:03 PM] Malte Setkov of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was sent down to farm.
[9/5/2019 2:58:01 PM] Mats Zuccarello of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was sent down to farm.
[9/5/2019 2:57:58 PM] Noah Dobson of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was sent down to farm.
[9/5/2019 2:57:54 PM] PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS roster errors : Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 16 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[9/5/2019 2:57:54 PM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN roster errors : Maximum Players Limit Reached in Pro Team! Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[9/5/2019 2:57:53 PM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for PHILADELPHIA MADMEN!
[9/5/2019 2:21:07 PM] Maximum Pro Players Limit Reached for PHILADELPHIA MADMEN!
[7/3/2019 9:36:55 AM] Malte Setkov was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[7/1/2019 8:42:33 AM] Axel Andersson was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[6/29/2019 10:40:18 AM] Lukáš Dostál was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[6/29/2019 10:39:14 AM] Jesse Ylönen was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[6/28/2019 3:08:37 PM] Curtis Glencross retired from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN
[6/25/2019 6:54:31 AM] Noah Dobson was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
784254403723248291-4342102203421118138-2042152200302130153-235024842367150631027882465777837836332634845314716542885619.44%5329582.14%9915195946.71%1098231747.39%644129949.58%173196918958011455681
8513001001420-630200100713-62110000077031426400054501324858242179541608514214.29%20860.00%15910854.63%5812546.40%417753.25%10259112438542
Total Regular Season89264703823262311-4945102403521125151-2644162300302137160-235326244971150681068382597825895860352813899330717393025819.21%55210381.34%10974206747.12%1156244247.34%685137649.78%1834102920088441541723