PHILADELPHIA MADMEN

GP: 32 | W: 14 | L: 16 | OTL: 2 | P: 30
GF: 89 | GA: 94 | PP%: 17.05% | PK%: 79.26%
GM : Kevin K | Morale : 39 | Team Overall : 72
Next Games #357 vs MANHATTAN ISLANDERS
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Steven StamkosXXX100.0044899968198979978999997879090047892
2Jakub VoracekXX100.00471799858196939941999989769999047862
3Phil KesselXX100.0065337979829991997799996180979904884X0
4Ivan BarbashevXXX100.00662281848793799358948372587467062792
5Brandon DubinskyXX100.00898238677887908499857994829980041792
6Brett SonneXX100.00705181597876877189787489739987050742
7Max Jones (R)X100.00956555797874775552576767596668049661
8Matt BeleskeyX100.00604083607761755649555673599695044630
9German RubtsovX100.00381596677754675875585564586566032601
10Cody McLeodXX100.00959911617865734250384360499999036570
11Luke GazdicXX100.00939928568464743757483761487787055560
12Derek DorsettXXX100.00999925637558803646452557589498043550
13Brayden McNabbX100.0099993877798895955193828565999505283X2
14Jacob Trouba X100.00825565909393889149898182499985047822
15Kirill TulupovX100.00532086667492799942999385769291034792
16Haydn FleuryX100.00662583898482847042747672498275060742
17Thomas Chabot (R)X100.00795269908380826734796678457367040741
18Deryk EngellandX100.0099991637751715445484865609999049650
Scratches
1Brian BoyleX100.00827277558762546360484081559799020620
2Zachary Lauzon (R)X100.00674882656961655340535165455560026602
3Adam McQuaidX100.00616372647550654330474157609173043580
TEAM AVERAGE100.0074556472807579705571667461888504471
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Karri Ramo99.0063828678769999999986859999040872
2Jean-Sebastien Giguere100.0064818377769092908693759984041820
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE99.506482857876959695939080999204185
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Doug Risebrough72828781999949CAN6331,846,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Steven StamkosPHILADELPHIA MADMENC/LW/RW321717341001359122288213.93%2172022.5346101510001161053148.79%8672310000.9401000333
2Jakub VoracekPHILADELPHIA MADMENLW/RW32121527320125494395312.77%1472422.646391410010141054141.82%551710000.7501000311
3Phil KesselPHILADELPHIA MADMENC/RW3291423-595373710431518.65%1065320.4136913970007620039.13%92218000.7011001102
4Jacob Trouba PHILADELPHIA MADMEND3231417-3261074545827325.17%3880525.170117104000076000.00%02927000.4200110100
5Brandon DubinskyPHILADELPHIA MADMENC/LW324131711215583764513358.89%1261119.111344920006840055.57%592311000.5600253010
6Brett SonnePHILADELPHIA MADMENC/LW3279163115273039162317.95%846814.651234490000432057.43%14858000.6800100030
7Ivan BarbashevPHILADELPHIA MADMENC/LW/RW216915-34010236125369.84%735817.06156862000010160.87%23113010.8400000101
8Kirill TulupovPHILADELPHIA MADMEND2831215-41558455725225.26%3670125.041234810113120000.00%01117000.4300100001
9Haydn FleuryPHILADELPHIA MADMEND26471124018255420247.41%2954721.06235663000072000.00%0922000.4000000000
10Max JonesPHILADELPHIA MADMENLW2854942154421227822.73%729510.5500005000021045.45%1105000.6100010101
11Brayden McNabbPHILADELPHIA MADMEND2725741557584415027204.00%3563123.38112484000181000.00%0514000.2200825100
12Matt BeleskeyPHILADELPHIA MADMENLW3224677513221441514.29%82989.3300003000002066.67%633000.4000010000
13Thomas ChabotPHILADELPHIA MADMEND30134-213541344411112.27%2359219.74000360000173000.00%01220000.1400001000
14Connor McMichaelPHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS (PHI)C1213400011013557.69%112410.3400002000000057.50%4042000.6400000010
15German RubtsovPHILADELPHIA MADMENC20213000218102520.00%21577.8900000000030054.90%5133000.3801000000
16Deryk EngellandPHILADELPHIA MADMEND32112016080481714597.14%1535911.23000020000130080.00%5210000.1100556000
17Luke GazdicPHILADELPHIA MADMENLW/RW28011-41709023147360.00%11786.3900002000000040.00%502000.1100747000
18Cody McLeodPHILADELPHIA MADMENLW/RW25101-412680271267516.67%61566.2400000000000033.33%301000.1300655001
19Derek DorsettPHILADELPHIA MADMENC/LW/RW9101-433256330233.33%0556.1600000000000050.00%1602000.3600131000
20Brian BoylePHILADELPHIA MADMENRW18101-111010131353720.00%11277.070000000000010.00%310000.1600011010
21Lauri TukonenPHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS (PHI)RW31010000332333.33%13612.31000030000000100.00%130000.5400000000
22Vincent TrocheckPHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS (PHI)C3011000539310.00%03311.0300000000000055.56%900000.6000000000
23Kaapo KakkoPHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS (PHI)RW2000000012000.00%04221.090001400000000.00%200000.0000000000
24Luca CaputiPHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS (PHI)LW3000040622020.00%23411.3800000000010050.00%202000.0000000000
25Zachary LauzonPHILADELPHIA MADMEND2000100122210.00%12412.460000000000000.00%000000.0000000000
26Adam McQuaidPHILADELPHIA MADMEND1800021210263210.00%719410.800000300000000.00%013000.0000101000
27Santeri VirtanenPHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS (PHI)C/LW/RW2000-100001010.00%0147.360000000000000.00%010000.0000000000
28Devin SetoguchiPHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS (PHI)RW5000000040010.00%1438.730000000000000.00%001000.0000000000
Team Total or Average56683133216-139034655986298443074619.83%286899115.89203252839271232884812451.37%1931164184010.4814332831111010
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Karri RamoPHILADELPHIA MADMEN2291110.9022.8412700060614259110.0000218112
2Jean-Sebastien GiguerePHILADELPHIA MADMEN83410.9012.68471002121382111.0003820020
3Jonathan BernierPHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS (PHI)11000.9332.00600023012000.000010000
4Lukáš DostálPHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS (PHI)21100.8823.301090065125000.000011000
5Marcus HogbergPHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS (PHI)10000.57118.001000371000.000013000
Team Total or Average34141620.8992.8719220092915379221.00033232132


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Adam McQuaidPHILADELPHIA MADMEND3410/12/1986No212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm600,000$377,622$40,000$25,175$600,000$377,622$No600,000$
Brandon DubinskyPHILADELPHIA MADMENC/LW344/29/1986No223 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro Only2,030,000$1,277,622$2,030,000$1,277,622$No
Brayden McNabbPHILADELPHIA MADMEND296/30/1991 7:07:23 AMNo199 Lbs6 ft0NoYesNo3Pro Only1,000,000$629,371$1,000,000$629,371$No1,000,000$1,000,000$
Brett SonnePHILADELPHIA MADMENC/LW315/16/1989No216 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$472,028$750,000$472,028$No
Brian BoylePHILADELPHIA MADMENRW3512/18/1984No253 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo1Pro & Farm500,000$314,685$40,000$25,175$500,000$314,685$No
Cody McLeodPHILADELPHIA MADMENLW/RW366/26/1984No218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm400,000$251,748$40,000$25,175$400,000$251,748$No
Derek DorsettPHILADELPHIA MADMENC/LW/RW3312/20/1986No202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm400,000$251,748$40,000$25,175$400,000$251,748$No
Deryk EngellandPHILADELPHIA MADMEND384/3/1982No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm546,750$344,108$40,000$25,175$546,750$344,108$No546,750$
German RubtsovPHILADELPHIA MADMENC226/27/1998 8:51:02 AMNo200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo5Pro & Farm750,000$472,028$40,000$25,175$750,000$472,028$No750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$
Haydn FleuryPHILADELPHIA MADMEND247/8/1996 1:38:13 AMNo225 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo2Pro & Farm775,000$487,762$40,000$25,175$775,000$487,762$No775,000$
Ivan BarbashevPHILADELPHIA MADMENC/LW/RW2412/14/1995 4:52:01 AMNo206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm750,000$472,028$40,000$25,175$750,000$472,028$No750,000$
Jacob Trouba PHILADELPHIA MADMEND262/26/1994 3:40:45 AMNo219 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo4Pro Only934,375$588,068$40,000$25,175$934,375$588,068$No934,375$934,375$934,375$
Jakub VoracekPHILADELPHIA MADMENLW/RW318/15/1989No229 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro Only1,394,500$877,657$1,394,500$877,657$No1,394,500$1,394,500$
Jean-Sebastien GiguerePHILADELPHIA MADMENG433/16/1977No202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro Only2,425,200$1,526,350$2,425,200$1,526,350$No
Karri RamoPHILADELPHIA MADMENG358/8/1985 8:47:39 AMNo206 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm1,449,000$911,958$1,449,000$911,958$No1,449,000$1,449,000$1,449,000$
Kirill TulupovPHILADELPHIA MADMEND328/11/1988 9:53:55 AMNo194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro Only1,025,000$645,105$1,025,000$645,105$No1,025,000$1,025,000$
Luke GazdicPHILADELPHIA MADMENLW/RW317/25/1989No244 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm400,000$251,748$40,000$25,175$400,000$251,748$No
Matt BeleskeyPHILADELPHIA MADMENLW326/7/1988No218 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,123,750$707,255$40,000$25,175$1,123,750$707,255$No
Max JonesPHILADELPHIA MADMENLW222/17/1998 8:55:20 AMYes213 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo5Pro & Farm812,500$511,364$40,000$25,175$812,500$511,364$No812,500$812,500$812,500$812,500$
Phil KesselPHILADELPHIA MADMENC/RW3310/2/1987No209 Lbs6 ft0NoYesNo3Pro Only2,324,800$1,463,161$2,324,800$1,463,161$No2,324,800$2,324,800$NHL Link
Steven StamkosPHILADELPHIA MADMENC/LW/RW302/7/1990No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5Pro & Farm1,820,500$1,145,769$1,820,500$1,145,769$No1,820,500$1,820,500$1,820,500$1,820,500$
Thomas ChabotPHILADELPHIA MADMEND231/30/1997 2:58:41 AMYes194 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm650,000$409,091$40,000$25,175$650,000$409,091$No650,000$650,000$
Zachary LauzonPHILADELPHIA MADMEND226/1/1998 7:19:47 AMYes205 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm450,000$283,217$40,000$25,175$450,000$283,217$No
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2330.43213 Lbs6 ft22.391,013,538$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
23,311,375$14,832,425$12,160,675$5,766,375$3,383,000$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jakub VoracekSteven StamkosIvan Barbashev40014
2Brett SonneBrandon DubinskyPhil Kessel35014
3Max JonesGerman RubtsovMatt Beleskey17023
4Luke GazdicDerek DorsettCody McLeod8023
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob Trouba Kirill Tulupov40014
2Haydn FleuryBrayden McNabb36023
3Thomas ChabotDeryk Engelland20032
4Jacob Trouba Kirill Tulupov4032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jakub VoracekSteven StamkosIvan Barbashev50005
2Brett SonneBrandon DubinskyPhil Kessel50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden McNabbKirill Tulupov50014
2Haydn FleuryJacob Trouba 50014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Steven StamkosJakub Voracek50041
2Brandon DubinskyPhil Kessel50041
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kirill TulupovHaydn Fleury60050
2Jacob Trouba Thomas Chabot40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon Dubinsky60050Thomas ChabotKirill Tulupov60050
2Brett Sonne40050Jacob Trouba Haydn Fleury40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brett SonnePhil Kessel60032
2Brett SonneMax Jones40032
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Haydn FleuryKirill Tulupov60032
2Thomas ChabotJacob Trouba 40032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jakub VoracekSteven StamkosPhil KesselKirill TulupovJacob Trouba
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jakub VoracekSteven StamkosPhil KesselKirill TulupovJacob Trouba
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brett Sonne, Phil Kessel, Brandon DubinskyMax Jones, Matt BeleskeyBrett Sonne
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Thomas Chabot, Haydn Fleury, Deryk EngellandThomas ChabotHaydn Fleury, Deryk Engelland
Penalty Shots
Steven Stamkos, Jakub Voracek, Phil Kessel, Brandon Dubinsky, Brett Sonne
Goalie
#1 : Karri Ramo, #2 : Jean-Sebastien Giguere
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Steven Stamkos, Jakub Voracek, Phil Kessel, Ivan Barbashev, Brandon Dubinsky, Brett Sonne, Brett Sonne, Max Jones, Matt Beleskey, German Rubtsov,
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Jacob Trouba , Haydn Fleury, Kirill Tulupov, Thomas Chabot, Brayden McNabb


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1BANGOR BEAGLES3020100078-12020000057-21000100021120.33371118003031833527201843441541119.09%8187.50%036370751.34%40377951.73%23846950.75%633764275226
2BROOKLYN BLAZERS413000001013-3211000005502020000058-320.250101323005230132295845010851908419421.05%20670.00%036370751.34%40377951.73%23846950.75%855089356432
3CALGARY COWBOYS1010000034-1000000000001010000034-100.000369000210378151403513813200.00%4175.00%036370751.34%40377951.73%23846950.75%2112228168
4CAPE BRETON CELTS22000000532220000005320000000000041.00058130021205519241204322553411218.18%5260.00%036370751.34%40377951.73%23846950.75%422442183517
5CHICAGO CRUSHERS3110010079-21000010012-12110000067-130.5007111800142094313526294212257600.00%11190.91%036370751.34%40377951.73%23846950.75%643765255025
6COLORADO WOLVES22000000624000000000002200000062441.000610160022205514152605220524114321.43%6183.33%036370751.34%40377951.73%23846950.75%442438193618
7COQUITLAM KNIGHTS1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.00011200001039101118023892254125.00%60100.00%036370751.34%40377951.73%23846950.75%2314189178
8DETROIT RED WINGS2010010037-42010010037-40000000000010.2503580010204315121516225863315320.00%14378.57%036370751.34%40377951.73%23846950.75%422244203618
9EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS20200000611-520200000611-50000000000000.0006101600114048121620061161443620315.00%17758.82%036370751.34%40377951.73%23846950.75%402043193518
10HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS11000000532110000005320000000000021.00059140003203231514026670265120.00%10190.00%136370751.34%40377951.73%23846950.75%2010219189
11LAS CRUCES SPURS1010000046-2000000000001010000046-200.000461000022029981203210189100.00%4175.00%036370751.34%40377951.73%23846950.75%1911239167
12MANHATTAN ISLANDERS21000010624210000106240000000000041.00061016001221612314234661235366233.33%40100.00%036370751.34%40377951.73%23846950.75%422446183517
13NEWTON NIGHTMARES1010000012-1000000000001010000012-100.00012300001034732403472121300.00%30100.00%036370751.34%40377951.73%23846950.75%2012239167
14NORTH VAN ROCKERS42200000141222200000092720200000510-540.50014253910275010926533001153798797114.29%14378.57%036370751.34%40377951.73%23846950.75%784291386933
15PENSACOLA BADGERS210010001064100010002111100000085341.0001018280042315625102015716123811100.00%7185.71%036370751.34%40377951.73%23846950.75%372046193716
16SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.00012310010027931502534922400.00%20100.00%036370751.34%40377951.73%23846950.75%21112091810
Total321116022108994-51776012104743415410010004251-9300.4698914723620222935393427531933499173018936081292217.05%1352879.26%136370751.34%40377951.73%23846950.75%667376703298558273
_Since Last GM Reset321116022108994-51776012104743415410010004251-9300.4698914723620222935393427531933499173018936081292217.05%1352879.26%136370751.34%40377951.73%23846950.75%667376703298558273
_Vs Conference24911022006667-1125401200302731247010003640-4240.500661091752020212326912112522235675242513455901516.67%911979.12%036370751.34%40377951.73%23846950.75%500283526222418205
_Vs Division934002002025-53010020049-5633000001616080.44420345410497025677809632688221716641614.63%37683.78%036370751.34%40377951.73%23846950.75%1931081918315979

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
3230L48914723693491730189360820
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
32111622108994
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
177612104743
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
1541010004251
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
350200
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
1292217.05%1352879.26%1
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
27531933492229353
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
36370751.34%40377951.73%23846950.75%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
667376703298558273


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2020-09-081PHILADELPHIA MADMEN2NORTH VAN ROCKERS5LBoxScore
4 - 2020-09-1118CAPE BRETON CELTS2PHILADELPHIA MADMEN3WBoxScore
6 - 2020-09-1332PENSACOLA BADGERS1PHILADELPHIA MADMEN2WXBoxScore
7 - 2020-09-1443PHILADELPHIA MADMEN3COLORADO WOLVES1WBoxScore
8 - 2020-09-1546PHILADELPHIA MADMEN5CHICAGO CRUSHERS4WBoxScore
10 - 2020-09-1759DETROIT RED WINGS4PHILADELPHIA MADMEN1LR5BoxScore
11 - 2020-09-1872NORTH VAN ROCKERS1PHILADELPHIA MADMEN6WBoxScore
13 - 2020-09-2084PHILADELPHIA MADMEN1CHICAGO CRUSHERS3LBoxScore
15 - 2020-09-2293PHILADELPHIA MADMEN3NORTH VAN ROCKERS5LBoxScore
17 - 2020-09-24103BROOKLYN BLAZERS2PHILADELPHIA MADMEN3WBoxScore
20 - 2020-09-27121BANGOR BEAGLES4PHILADELPHIA MADMEN3LBoxScore
22 - 2020-09-29134NORTH VAN ROCKERS1PHILADELPHIA MADMEN3WBoxScore
23 - 2020-09-30140PHILADELPHIA MADMEN1SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS3LBoxScore
25 - 2020-10-02157PHILADELPHIA MADMEN3BROOKLYN BLAZERS4LBoxScore
26 - 2020-10-03160PHILADELPHIA MADMEN3CALGARY COWBOYS4LBoxScore
27 - 2020-10-04171MANHATTAN ISLANDERS1PHILADELPHIA MADMEN4WBoxScore
29 - 2020-10-06186PHILADELPHIA MADMEN2BANGOR BEAGLES1WXBoxScore
30 - 2020-10-07194BANGOR BEAGLES3PHILADELPHIA MADMEN2LBoxScore
32 - 2020-10-09206CAPE BRETON CELTS1PHILADELPHIA MADMEN2WBoxScore
34 - 2020-10-11221PHILADELPHIA MADMEN3COLORADO WOLVES1WBoxScore
36 - 2020-10-13230EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS5PHILADELPHIA MADMEN3LBoxScore
38 - 2020-10-15244PHILADELPHIA MADMEN2BROOKLYN BLAZERS4LBoxScore
39 - 2020-10-16252HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS3PHILADELPHIA MADMEN5WBoxScore
41 - 2020-10-18266DETROIT RED WINGS3PHILADELPHIA MADMEN2LXR5BoxScore
42 - 2020-10-19277PHILADELPHIA MADMEN1COQUITLAM KNIGHTS3LBoxScore
44 - 2020-10-21286PHILADELPHIA MADMEN8PENSACOLA BADGERS5WBoxScore
45 - 2020-10-22296CHICAGO CRUSHERS2PHILADELPHIA MADMEN1LXBoxScore
47 - 2020-10-24310MANHATTAN ISLANDERS1PHILADELPHIA MADMEN2WXXBoxScore
48 - 2020-10-25319PHILADELPHIA MADMEN1NEWTON NIGHTMARES2LBoxScore
50 - 2020-10-27330PHILADELPHIA MADMEN4LAS CRUCES SPURS6LBoxScore
51 - 2020-10-28338EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS6PHILADELPHIA MADMEN3LBoxScore
53 - 2020-10-30354BROOKLYN BLAZERS3PHILADELPHIA MADMEN2LBoxScore
54 - 2020-10-31357PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
56 - 2020-11-02374PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-HAWAII TYPHOON-
57 - 2020-11-03383COLORADO WOLVES-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
59 - 2020-11-05393PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-
60 - 2020-11-06405LAS CRUCES SPURS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
62 - 2020-11-08419PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-COLORADO WOLVES-
63 - 2020-11-09428CAPE BRETON CELTS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
65 - 2020-11-11442PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CHICAGO CRUSHERS-
67 - 2020-11-13447PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-NORTH VAN ROCKERS-
69 - 2020-11-15456CALGARY COWBOYS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
70 - 2020-11-16469PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-SYRACUSE BULLDOGS-
72 - 2020-11-18479NORTH VAN ROCKERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
73 - 2020-11-19492COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
76 - 2020-11-22508PENSACOLA BADGERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
77 - 2020-11-23519PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-DETROIT RED WINGS-
79 - 2020-11-25528PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-
80 - 2020-11-26534PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CALGARY COWBOYS-
82 - 2020-11-28545SYRACUSE BULLDOGS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
84 - 2020-11-30558HAWAII TYPHOON-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
86 - 2020-12-02574BROOKLYN BLAZERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
87 - 2020-12-03587PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CALGARY COWBOYS-
88 - 2020-12-04591PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS-
90 - 2020-12-06603PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CHICAGO CRUSHERS-
92 - 2020-12-08610VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
93 - 2020-12-09622PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
94 - 2020-12-10632MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
96 - 2020-12-12645CAPE BRETON CELTS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
98 - 2020-12-14660PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CAPE BRETON CELTS-
99 - 2020-12-15667PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
101 - 2020-12-17679PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-
102 - 2020-12-18689DETROIT RED WINGS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
104 - 2020-12-20700PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-DETROIT RED WINGS-
105 - 2020-12-21710COLORADO WOLVES-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
107 - 2020-12-23720PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-NORTH VAN ROCKERS-
109 - 2020-12-25735BANGOR BEAGLES-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
110 - 2020-12-26744PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-BANGOR BEAGLES-
111 - 2020-12-27754PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
113 - 2020-12-29765NEWTON NIGHTMARES-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
116 - 2021-01-01778PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
117 - 2021-01-02787CALGARY COWBOYS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
120 - 2021-01-05802CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
121 - 2021-01-06809PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CAPE BRETON CELTS-
123 - 2021-01-08823CHICAGO CRUSHERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
125 - 2021-01-10835PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
127 - 2021-01-12847PENSACOLA BADGERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
129 - 2021-01-14858PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-
131 - 2021-01-16868PENSACOLA BADGERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
132 - 2021-01-17879PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-
134 - 2021-01-19888SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
137 - 2021-01-22903PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-
139 - 2021-01-24911SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
141 - 2021-01-26921PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-PENSACOLA BADGERS-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price95644334233
Attendance101,93084,83033,31961,79316,605
Attendance PCT99.93%99.80%98.00%90.87%97.68%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
25 17557 - 97.54% 1,258,313$21,391,314$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
9,415,675$ 23,311,375$ 560,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
23,311,375$ 8,731,493$ 174,104$ 23 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
31,457,815$ 90 175,926$ 15,833,340$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
17,761,116$ 25,754,183$ 251,792,442$ 267,353,856$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Steven StamkosAGE:30PO:0OV:89
Jakub VoracekAGE:31PO:0OV:86
Ivan BarbashevAGE:24PO:0OV:79
Brandon DubinskyAGE:34PO:0OV:79
Luca CaputiAGE:32PO:0OV:75
Brett SonneAGE:31PO:0OV:74
James NealAGE:33PO:0OV:74
*Ryan MacInnisAGE:24PO:0OV:68
*Morgan KlimchukAGE:25PO:0OV:67
*Max JonesAGE:22PO:0OV:66
Matt BeleskeyAGE:32PO:0OV:63
John McFarlandAGE:28PO:0OV:62
*Taylor CammarataAGE:25PO:0OV:61
Mats ZuccarelloAGE:34PO:0OV:59
*Tyler BertuzziAGE:25PO:0OV:58
Cody McLeodAGE:36PO:0OV:57
Luke GazdicAGE:31PO:0OV:56
*Santeri VirtanenAGE:21PO:0OV:56
Derek DorsettAGE:33PO:0OV:55
*Remi ElieAGE:25PO:0OV:54
Steven StamkosAGE:30PO:0OV:89
Phil KesselAGE:33PO:0OV:84
Ivan BarbashevAGE:24PO:0OV:79
Brandon DubinskyAGE:34PO:0OV:79
Brett SonneAGE:31PO:0OV:74
Vincent TrocheckAGE:27PO:0OV:74
*Ryan MacInnisAGE:24PO:0OV:68
*Michael McLeodAGE:22PO:0OV:66
*Liam FoudyAGE:20PO:0OV:62
John McFarlandAGE:28PO:0OV:62
*Taylor CammarataAGE:25PO:0OV:61
German RubtsovAGE:22PO:0OV:60
*Connor McMichaelAGE:19PO:0OV:60
*Karl HenrikssonAGE:19PO:0OV:58
*Santeri VirtanenAGE:21PO:0OV:56
Derek DorsettAGE:33PO:0OV:55
Steven StamkosAGE:30PO:0OV:89
Jakub VoracekAGE:31PO:0OV:86
Phil KesselAGE:33PO:0OV:84
Ivan BarbashevAGE:24PO:0OV:79
Lauri TukonenAGE:34PO:0OV:75
*Ryan MacInnisAGE:24PO:0OV:68
*Kaapo KakkoAGE:19PO:0OV:64
Brian BoyleAGE:35PO:0OV:62
John McFarlandAGE:28PO:0OV:62
Devin SetoguchiAGE:33PO:0OV:61
*Taylor CammarataAGE:25PO:0OV:61
Mats ZuccarelloAGE:34PO:0OV:59
*Tyler BertuzziAGE:25PO:0OV:58
*Nathan LégaréAGE:19PO:0OV:57
Cody McLeodAGE:36PO:0OV:57
Luke GazdicAGE:31PO:0OV:56
*Santeri VirtanenAGE:21PO:0OV:56
Derek DorsettAGE:33PO:0OV:55

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Brayden McNabbAGE:29PO:0OV:83
Jacob Trouba AGE:26PO:0OV:82
Kirill TulupovAGE:32PO:0OV:79
Haydn FleuryAGE:24PO:0OV:74
*Thomas ChabotAGE:23PO:0OV:74
Bruno GervaisAGE:36PO:0OV:74
*Jacob LarssonAGE:23PO:0OV:70
*Jakub ZborilAGE:23PO:0OV:66
Deryk EngellandAGE:38PO:0OV:65
Nils BackstromAGE:34PO:0OV:63
*Pierre-Olivier JosephAGE:21PO:0OV:62
*Malte SetkovAGE:21PO:0OV:61
*Zachary LauzonAGE:22PO:0OV:60
*Benjamin Mirageas AGE:21PO:0OV:60
*Nikita OkhotyukAGE:19PO:0OV:59
Adam McQuaidAGE:34PO:0OV:58
*Calen AddisonAGE:20PO:0OV:58
*Axel AnderssonAGE:20PO:0OV:56
Karri RamoAGE:35PO:0OV:87
Jean-Sebastien GiguereAGE:43PO:0OV:82
Jonathan BernierAGE:32PO:0OV:76
*Marcus HogbergAGE:26PO:0OV:76
James ReimerAGE:32PO:0OV:70
*Ville HussoAGE:25PO:0OV:66
*Callum BoothAGE:23PO:0OV:63
*Pyotr KochetkovAGE:21PO:0OV:62
*Lukáš DostálAGE:20PO:0OV:61

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
10PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
11PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
12PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
13PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
14PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI



[12/4/2020 5:19:21 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Shots (44) in 1 Game for PHILADELPHIA MADMEN!
[11/26/2020 5:32:44 AM] - TRADE : From CHICAGO CRUSHERS to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Calen Addison (58), Kaapo Kakko (64), Liam Foudy (62).
[11/26/2020 5:32:44 AM] - TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to CHICAGO CRUSHERS : Jesse Ylönen (57), Nikolaj Ehlers (85).
[11/16/2020 5:47:34 AM] - Brian Boyle was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[11/16/2020 5:47:34 AM] - PHILADELPHIA MADMEN claimed Brian Boyle from waivers by PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS for $0.
[11/14/2020 10:13:29 AM] - PHILADELPHIA MADMEN show interest in Brian Boyle from waiver.
[6/23/2020 9:04:32 AM] - Nikita Okhotyuk was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[6/23/2020 8:57:35 AM] - TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to BROOKLYN BLAZERS : Max Domi (82), Nicklas Jensen (74).
[6/23/2020 8:57:35 AM] - TRADE : From BROOKLYN BLAZERS to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Phil Kessel (84).
[6/21/2020 10:06:38 AM] - Nathan Légaré was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[6/19/2020 7:07:16 AM] - Karl Henriksson was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[6/17/2020 7:15:41 AM] - Pyotr Kochetkov was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[6/15/2020 9:25:37 AM] - Connor McMichael was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[6/14/2020 8:07:11 AM] - Pascal Laberge was released.
[6/14/2020 8:07:11 AM] - PHILADELPHIA MADMEN paid $0 to release Pascal Laberge.
[5/6/2020 6:09:23 AM] - Matt Moulson retired from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN
[4/18/2020 5:11:29 AM] - PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS was eliminated at round 2 of year 8.
[4/5/2020 5:42:46 AM] - PHILADELPHIA MADMEN didn't make playoff for year 8.
[4/4/2020 7:43:41 AM] - Matt Moulson was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[4/4/2020 7:43:41 AM] - PHILADELPHIA MADMEN claimed Matt Moulson from waivers by LAS CRUCES SPURS for $0.
[4/3/2020 8:57:48 AM] - PHILADELPHIA MADMEN show interest in Matt Moulson from waiver.
[3/20/2020 6:27:00 AM] - Valtteri Filppula retired from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN
[3/14/2020 8:49:46 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (23) in 1 Game for PHILADELPHIA MADMEN!
[3/14/2020 8:49:46 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (15) in 1 Game for PHILADELPHIA MADMEN!
[2/25/2020 5:17:30 AM] - TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to PENSACOLA BADGERS : Roman Polak (73).
[2/25/2020 5:17:30 AM] - TRADE : From PENSACOLA BADGERS to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : James Neal (74).
[2/25/2020 5:17:07 AM] - TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS : Auston Matthews (77), Malcolm Subban (78).
[2/25/2020 5:17:07 AM] - TRADE : From HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Jakub Voracek (87), Karri Ramo (87).
[2/15/2020 6:02:33 AM] - TRADE : From EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Brayden McNabb (83), Max Jones (63).
[2/15/2020 6:02:33 AM] - TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS : Brandon Saad (81), Stefan Elliott (70), Michael Del Zotto (68).
[2/11/2020 7:09:01 AM] - Tobias Rieder was released.
[2/11/2020 7:09:01 AM] - PHILADELPHIA MADMEN paid $78,000 to release Tobias Rieder.
[1/30/2020 10:27:39 AM] - Alexander Dergachyov was released.
[1/30/2020 10:27:39 AM] - PHILADELPHIA MADMEN paid $72,429 to release Alexander Dergachyov.
[1/29/2020 5:26:54 AM] - TRADE : From LAS CRUCES SPURS to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Thomas Chabot (68), Jacob Trouba (82), Brandon Saad (81), Auston Matthews (77).
[1/29/2020 5:26:54 AM] - TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to LAS CRUCES SPURS : Kasperi Kapanen (78), Miro Heiskanen (69), Teuvo Teravainen (84), Alex DeBrincat (71).
[1/22/2020 6:19:16 AM] - Valtteri Filppula was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[1/22/2020 6:19:16 AM] - PHILADELPHIA MADMEN claimed Valtteri Filppula from waivers by PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS for $0.
[1/22/2020 6:19:16 AM] - James Reimer was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[1/22/2020 6:19:16 AM] - PHILADELPHIA MADMEN claimed James Reimer from waivers by CHICAGO CRUSHERS for $0.
[1/21/2020 8:45:04 PM] - PHILADELPHIA MADMEN show interest in Valtteri Filppula from waiver.
[1/21/2020 8:44:59 PM] - PHILADELPHIA MADMEN show interest in James Reimer from waiver.
[1/20/2020 6:00:02 AM] - TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to BANGOR BEAGLES : Noah Dobson (62), Travis Sanheim (80), Sam Bennett (80), J.T. Miller (77).
[1/20/2020 6:00:02 AM] - TRADE : From BANGOR BEAGLES to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Max Domi (80), Alex DeBrincat (71), Michael Del Zotto (68), Jakub Zboril (65).
[1/15/2020 6:33:40 AM] - Devin Setoguchi was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[1/15/2020 6:33:40 AM] - PHILADELPHIA MADMEN claimed Devin Setoguchi from waivers by COLORADO WOLVES for $0.
[1/14/2020 10:28:32 AM] - PHILADELPHIA MADMEN show interest in Devin Setoguchi from waiver.
[11/29/2019 6:33:25 AM] - TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS : Max Pacioretty (78), Oskari Laaksonen (57).
[11/29/2019 6:33:25 AM] - TRADE : From PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Brandon Dubinsky (80).



[12/4/2020 5:19:21 AM] New Record for Team's Most Shots (44) in 1 Game for PHILADELPHIA MADMEN!
[12/1/2020 9:16:32 AM] Marcus Hogberg of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was sent to farm.
[12/1/2020 9:16:30 AM] Lukáš Dostál of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was sent to farm.
[12/1/2020 6:24:37 AM] Jonathan Bernier from PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS is back from Exhaustion.
[12/1/2020 6:24:36 AM] Brayden McNabb from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN completes suspension
[11/30/2020 10:59:18 AM] Lukáš Dostál of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was sent to pro.
[11/30/2020 10:59:12 AM] Marcus Hogberg of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was sent to pro.
[11/30/2020 7:18:25 AM] Ivan Barbashev of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was sent to pro.
[11/30/2020 7:18:22 AM] Connor McMichael of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was sent down to farm.
[11/30/2020 6:32:06 AM] PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[11/30/2020 6:22:01 AM] Jonathan Bernier from PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS injured (Exhaustion)
[11/28/2020 10:19:59 AM] Kaapo Kakko of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was sent down to farm.
[11/28/2020 5:34:14 AM] Jonathan Bernier from PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS is back from Exhaustion.
[11/27/2020 6:51:26 AM] Derek Dorsett of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was sent to pro.
[11/27/2020 5:48:58 AM] PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS roster errors : Not enough Goalie available in Farm Team! 1 Dressed. 2 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[11/27/2020 5:43:38 AM] Jonathan Bernier from PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS injured (Exhaustion)
[11/26/2020 6:20:08 AM] Kaapo Kakko of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was sent to pro.
[11/26/2020 6:18:57 AM] Santeri Virtanen of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was sent down to farm.
[11/26/2020 6:17:58 AM] PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS roster errors : Too many Players available in Farm Team! 22 Dressed. Maximum is 19. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[11/26/2020 6:17:58 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN roster errors : Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 16 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[11/26/2020 5:32:44 AM] TRADE : From CHICAGO CRUSHERS to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Calen Addison (58), Kaapo Kakko (64), Liam Foudy (62).
[11/26/2020 5:32:44 AM] TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to CHICAGO CRUSHERS : Jesse Ylönen (57), Nikolaj Ehlers (85).
[11/24/2020 6:25:27 AM] Nils Backstrom from PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS is back from Sports Hernia Injury.
[11/21/2020 6:59:45 AM] Devin Setoguchi of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was sent down to farm.
[11/21/2020 6:59:43 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN placed Devin Setoguchi on waivers.
[11/21/2020 6:56:35 AM] Santeri Virtanen of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was sent to pro.
[11/21/2020 6:55:07 AM] Jesse Ylönen of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was sent to pro.
[11/21/2020 6:50:09 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[11/21/2020 6:42:02 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[11/21/2020 5:51:35 AM] Game 277 - Brayden McNabb from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN suspended for 5 game(s)
[11/18/2020 6:43:59 AM] Lukáš Dostál of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was sent to farm.
[11/18/2020 6:43:57 AM] Marcus Hogberg of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was sent to farm.
[11/17/2020 7:16:48 AM] Marcus Hogberg of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was sent to pro.
[11/17/2020 7:16:44 AM] Lukáš Dostál of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was sent to pro.
[11/16/2020 5:47:34 AM] Brian Boyle was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[11/16/2020 5:47:34 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN claimed Brian Boyle from waivers by PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS for $0.
[11/15/2020 7:24:35 AM] Derek Dorsett from PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS is back from Right Hip Injury.
[11/14/2020 10:13:29 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN show interest in Brian Boyle from waiver.
[11/13/2020 6:48:54 AM] Last 7 Days Farm Star : 1 - Vincent Trocheck of PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS (5-6-11) / 2 - Anton Rodin of LAS CRUCES MESCALEROS (7-2-9) / 3 - Sonny Milano of NORTH VAN ROCKERS (5-4-9)
[11/12/2020 5:50:05 AM] Kirill Tulupov from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN is back from Lower Body Injury.
[11/12/2020 5:50:05 AM] Game 221 - Derek Dorsett from PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS is injured (Right Hip) and is out for 1 week.
[11/11/2020 6:57:54 AM] Ivan Barbashev of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was sent down to farm.
[11/9/2020 9:19:49 AM] Ivan Barbashev of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was sent to pro.
[11/9/2020 9:18:24 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN roster errors : Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[11/7/2020 6:57:20 AM] Ivan Barbashev of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was sent down to farm.
[11/7/2020 6:03:06 AM] Karl Henriksson from PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS is back from Right Hand Injury.
[11/6/2020 6:50:53 AM] PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS roster errors : Not enough Players available in Farm Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[11/6/2020 6:47:55 AM] Connor McMichael of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was sent to pro.
[11/6/2020 5:23:15 AM] Vincent Trocheck from PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS has scored a Hat Trick!
[11/6/2020 5:23:14 AM] Game 188 - Karl Henriksson from PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS is injured (Right Hand) and is out for 5 days.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
8842733051054257288-3142171401631137137042101904423120151-318825742468150758785122471829806802572584864274916452915619.24%3987980.15%6977195050.10%1042211249.34%658130950.27%1775101718657831471707
9321116022108994-51776012104743415410010004251-9308914723620222935393427531933499173018936081292217.05%1352879.26%136370751.34%40377951.73%23846950.75%667376703298558273
Total Regular Season1163849071264346382-3659242002841184180457142905423162202-4011834657191770971161201534051104112511366635011165364222534207818.57%53310779.92%71340265750.43%1445289149.98%896177850.39%24431394256810822030981