PHILADELPHIA MADMEN

GP: 0 | W: 0 | L: 0 | OTL: 0 | P: 0
GF: 0 | GA: 0 | PP%: 0.00% | PK%: 0.00%
GM : Kevin K | Morale : 50 | Team Overall : 73
Next Games #1 vs NORTH VAN ROCKERS
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Steven StamkosXXX100.0044899968198979978999997879090050892
2Jakub VoracekXX100.00471799858196939941999989769999050862
3Nikolaj EhlersXX100.0067599969399889752999476618585050852
4Phil KesselXX100.00653379798299919977999961809799050840
5Ivan BarbashevXXX100.00662281848793799358948372587467053792
6Brandon DubinskyXX100.00898238677887908499857994829980050792
7Brett SonneXX100.00705181597876877189787489739987050742
8Matt BeleskeyX100.00604083607761755649555673599695050630
9Devin SetoguchiX100.00602999607671825556445771689693050620
10Cody McLeodXX100.00959911617865734250384360499999050570
11Luke GazdicXX100.00939928568464743757483761487787050560
12Derek DorsettXXX100.00999925637558803646452557589498053550
13Jacob Trouba X100.00825565909393889149898182499985050832
14Brayden McNabbX100.00999938777988959551938285659995050822
15Kirill TulupovX100.00532086667492799942999385769291050792
16Thomas Chabot (R)X100.00795269908380826734796678457367053751
17Haydn FleuryX100.00662583898482847042747672498275053742
18Deryk EngellandX100.0099991637751715445484865609999050650
Scratches
1German RubtsovX100.00381596677754675875585564586566053601
2Adam McQuaidX100.00616372647550654330474157609173050580
TEAM AVERAGE100.0072516774817882725674697463908705172
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Karri Ramo100.0063828678769999999986859999050872
2Jean-Sebastien Giguere100.0064818377769092908693759984050820
Scratches
TEAM AVERAGE100.006482857876959695939080999205085
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Doug Risebrough72828781999949CAN6331,846,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Adam McQuaidPHILADELPHIA MADMEND3310/12/1986No212 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo2Pro & Farm600,000$600,000$40,000$40,000$600,000$600,000$No600,000$
Brandon DubinskyPHILADELPHIA MADMENC/LW344/29/1986No223 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro Only2,030,000$2,030,000$2,030,000$2,030,000$No
Brayden McNabbPHILADELPHIA MADMEND296/30/1991 7:07:23 AMNo199 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro Only1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$No1,000,000$1,000,000$
Brett SonnePHILADELPHIA MADMENC/LW315/16/1989No216 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$No
Cody McLeodPHILADELPHIA MADMENLW/RW366/26/1984No218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm400,000$400,000$40,000$40,000$400,000$400,000$No
Derek DorsettPHILADELPHIA MADMENC/LW/RW3312/20/1986No202 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm400,000$400,000$40,000$40,000$400,000$400,000$No
Deryk EngellandPHILADELPHIA MADMEND384/3/1982No207 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm546,750$546,750$40,000$40,000$546,750$546,750$No546,750$
Devin SetoguchiPHILADELPHIA MADMENRW331/1/1987No212 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm500,000$500,000$40,000$40,000$500,000$500,000$No500,000$
German RubtsovPHILADELPHIA MADMENC226/27/1998 8:51:02 AMNo200 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo5Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$40,000$40,000$750,000$750,000$No750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$
Haydn FleuryPHILADELPHIA MADMEND247/8/1996 1:38:13 AMNo225 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo2Pro & Farm775,000$775,000$40,000$40,000$775,000$775,000$No775,000$
Ivan BarbashevPHILADELPHIA MADMENC/LW/RW2412/14/1995 4:52:01 AMNo206 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm750,000$750,000$40,000$40,000$750,000$750,000$No750,000$
Jacob Trouba PHILADELPHIA MADMEND262/26/1994 3:40:45 AMNo219 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo4Pro Only934,375$934,375$40,000$40,000$934,375$934,375$No934,375$934,375$934,375$
Jakub VoracekPHILADELPHIA MADMENLW/RW318/15/1989No229 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro Only1,394,500$1,394,500$1,394,500$1,394,500$No1,394,500$1,394,500$
Jean-Sebastien GiguerePHILADELPHIA MADMENG433/16/1977No202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro Only2,425,200$2,425,200$2,425,200$2,425,200$No
Karri RamoPHILADELPHIA MADMENG358/8/1985 8:47:39 AMNo206 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo4Pro & Farm1,449,000$1,449,000$1,449,000$1,449,000$No1,449,000$1,449,000$1,449,000$
Kirill TulupovPHILADELPHIA MADMEND328/11/1988 9:53:55 AMNo194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro Only1,025,000$1,025,000$1,025,000$1,025,000$No1,025,000$1,025,000$
Luke GazdicPHILADELPHIA MADMENLW/RW317/25/1989No244 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm400,000$400,000$40,000$40,000$400,000$400,000$No
Matt BeleskeyPHILADELPHIA MADMENLW326/7/1988No218 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm1,123,750$1,123,750$40,000$40,000$1,123,750$1,123,750$No
Nikolaj EhlersPHILADELPHIA MADMENLW/RW242/14/1996 1:42:19 AMNo192 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro Only775,000$775,000$40,000$40,000$775,000$775,000$No775,000$775,000$
Phil KesselPHILADELPHIA MADMENC/RW3210/2/1987No209 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro Only2,324,800$2,324,800$2,324,800$2,324,800$No2,324,800$2,324,800$NHL Link
Steven StamkosPHILADELPHIA MADMENC/LW/RW302/7/1990No205 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo5Pro & Farm1,820,500$1,820,500$1,820,500$1,820,500$No1,820,500$1,820,500$1,820,500$1,820,500$
Thomas ChabotPHILADELPHIA MADMEND231/30/1997 2:58:41 AMYes194 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo3Pro & Farm650,000$650,000$40,000$40,000$650,000$650,000$No650,000$650,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
2230.73211 Lbs6 ft22.411,037,449$

Sum Year 1 Salary Sum Year 2 Salary Sum Year 3 Salary Sum Year 4 Salary Sum Year 5 Salary
22,823,875$15,294,925$12,123,175$4,953,875$2,570,500$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jakub VoracekPhil KesselSteven Stamkos40014
2Ivan BarbashevBrandon DubinskyNikolaj Ehlers36014
3Matt BeleskeyBrett SonneDevin Setoguchi20023
4Cody McLeodLuke GazdicDerek Dorsett4032
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob Trouba Brayden McNabb40014
2Kirill TulupovThomas Chabot36023
3Deryk EngellandHaydn Fleury20032
4Jacob Trouba Brayden McNabb4032
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Jakub VoracekSteven StamkosNikolaj Ehlers50005
2Ivan BarbashevBrandon DubinskyPhil Kessel50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Jacob Trouba Brayden McNabb50014
2Kirill TulupovThomas Chabot50014
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Steven StamkosJakub Voracek50041
2Brandon DubinskyPhil Kessel50041
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Kirill TulupovBrayden McNabb60050
2Jacob Trouba Thomas Chabot40050
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brandon Dubinsky60050Brayden McNabbKirill Tulupov60050
2Brett Sonne40050Jacob Trouba Thomas Chabot40050
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Brett SonneMatt Beleskey60032
2Ivan BarbashevDevin Setoguchi40032
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Brayden McNabbKirill Tulupov60032
2Thomas ChabotJacob Trouba 40032
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jakub VoracekSteven StamkosPhil KesselBrayden McNabbJacob Trouba
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Jakub VoracekSteven StamkosNikolaj EhlersBrayden McNabbJacob Trouba
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Brett Sonne, Matt Beleskey, Devin SetoguchiBrett Sonne, Matt BeleskeyBrett Sonne
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Kirill Tulupov, Haydn Fleury, Deryk EngellandHaydn FleuryHaydn Fleury, Deryk Engelland
Penalty Shots
Steven Stamkos, Jakub Voracek, Phil Kessel, Nikolaj Ehlers, Ivan Barbashev
Goalie
#1 : Karri Ramo, #2 : Jean-Sebastien Giguere
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Steven Stamkos, Jakub Voracek, Nikolaj Ehlers, Phil Kessel, Brandon Dubinsky, Ivan Barbashev, Ivan Barbashev, Brett Sonne, Matt Beleskey, Devin Setoguchi,
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Kirill Tulupov, Brayden McNabb, Jacob Trouba , Haydn Fleury, Thomas Chabot


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Total00000000000000000000000000000000000.000000000000000000000000.00%000.00%0000.00%000.00%000.00%000000

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
00N/A0000000000
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
000000000
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
000000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
000.00%000.00%0
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
00000000
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
000.00%000.00%000.00%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
000000


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2020-09-081PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-NORTH VAN ROCKERS-
4 - 2020-09-1118CAPE BRETON CELTS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
6 - 2020-09-1332PENSACOLA BADGERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
7 - 2020-09-1443PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-COLORADO WOLVES-
8 - 2020-09-1546PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CHICAGO CRUSHERS-
10 - 2020-09-1759DETROIT RED WINGS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
11 - 2020-09-1872NORTH VAN ROCKERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
13 - 2020-09-2084PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CHICAGO CRUSHERS-
15 - 2020-09-2293PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-NORTH VAN ROCKERS-
17 - 2020-09-24103BROOKLYN BLAZERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
20 - 2020-09-27121BANGOR BEAGLES-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
22 - 2020-09-29134NORTH VAN ROCKERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
23 - 2020-09-30140PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
25 - 2020-10-02157PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-BROOKLYN BLAZERS-
26 - 2020-10-03160PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CALGARY COWBOYS-
27 - 2020-10-04171MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
29 - 2020-10-06186PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-BANGOR BEAGLES-
30 - 2020-10-07194BANGOR BEAGLES-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
32 - 2020-10-09206CAPE BRETON CELTS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
34 - 2020-10-11221PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-COLORADO WOLVES-
36 - 2020-10-13230EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
38 - 2020-10-15244PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-BROOKLYN BLAZERS-
39 - 2020-10-16252HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
41 - 2020-10-18266DETROIT RED WINGS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
42 - 2020-10-19277PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
44 - 2020-10-21286PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-PENSACOLA BADGERS-
45 - 2020-10-22296CHICAGO CRUSHERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
47 - 2020-10-24310MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
48 - 2020-10-25319PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-NEWTON NIGHTMARES-
50 - 2020-10-27330PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-LAS CRUCES SPURS-
51 - 2020-10-28338EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
53 - 2020-10-30354BROOKLYN BLAZERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
54 - 2020-10-31357PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
56 - 2020-11-02374PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-HAWAII TYPHOON-
57 - 2020-11-03383COLORADO WOLVES-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
59 - 2020-11-05393PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-
60 - 2020-11-06405LAS CRUCES SPURS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
62 - 2020-11-08419PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-COLORADO WOLVES-
63 - 2020-11-09428CAPE BRETON CELTS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
65 - 2020-11-11442PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CHICAGO CRUSHERS-
67 - 2020-11-13447PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-NORTH VAN ROCKERS-
69 - 2020-11-15456CALGARY COWBOYS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
70 - 2020-11-16469PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-SYRACUSE BULLDOGS-
72 - 2020-11-18479NORTH VAN ROCKERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
73 - 2020-11-19492COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
76 - 2020-11-22508PENSACOLA BADGERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
77 - 2020-11-23519PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-DETROIT RED WINGS-
79 - 2020-11-25528PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-
80 - 2020-11-26534PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CALGARY COWBOYS-
82 - 2020-11-28545SYRACUSE BULLDOGS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
84 - 2020-11-30558HAWAII TYPHOON-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
86 - 2020-12-02574BROOKLYN BLAZERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
87 - 2020-12-03587PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CALGARY COWBOYS-
88 - 2020-12-04591PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS-
90 - 2020-12-06603PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CHICAGO CRUSHERS-
92 - 2020-12-08610VANCOUVER MILLIONAIRES-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
93 - 2020-12-09622PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-
94 - 2020-12-10632MANHATTAN ISLANDERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
96 - 2020-12-12645CAPE BRETON CELTS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
98 - 2020-12-14660PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CAPE BRETON CELTS-
99 - 2020-12-15667PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
101 - 2020-12-17679PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS-
102 - 2020-12-18689DETROIT RED WINGS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
104 - 2020-12-20700PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-DETROIT RED WINGS-
105 - 2020-12-21710COLORADO WOLVES-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
107 - 2020-12-23720PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-NORTH VAN ROCKERS-
109 - 2020-12-25735BANGOR BEAGLES-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
110 - 2020-12-26744PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-BANGOR BEAGLES-
111 - 2020-12-27754PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
113 - 2020-12-29765NEWTON NIGHTMARES-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
116 - 2021-01-01778PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-
117 - 2021-01-02787CALGARY COWBOYS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
120 - 2021-01-05802CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
121 - 2021-01-06809PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CAPE BRETON CELTS-
123 - 2021-01-08823CHICAGO CRUSHERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
125 - 2021-01-10835PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-COQUITLAM KNIGHTS-
127 - 2021-01-12847PENSACOLA BADGERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
129 - 2021-01-14858PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-
131 - 2021-01-16868PENSACOLA BADGERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
132 - 2021-01-17879PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS-
134 - 2021-01-19888SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
137 - 2021-01-22903PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-CAPE FEAR PROWLERS-
139 - 2021-01-24911SAN JOSE BLASPHEMERS-PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-
141 - 2021-01-26921PHILADELPHIA MADMEN-PENSACOLA BADGERS-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2Level 3Level 4Luxury
Arena Capacity60005000200040001000
Ticket Price90593829193
Attendance0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Attendance PCT0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
42 0 - 0.00%0$0$18000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches SalariesSpecial Salary Cap Value
0$ 22,823,875$ 520,000$ 0$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DateLuxury Taxe TotalPlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
22,823,875$ 0$ 0$ 22 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
0$ 143 172,517$ 24,669,931$

Team Total Estimate
Estimated Season ExpensesEstimated Season Salary CapCurrent Bank AccountProjected Bank Account
27,709,444$ 24,885,433$ 239,863,946$ 212,154,502$



Depth Chart

Left WingCenterRight Wing
Steven StamkosAGE:30PO:0OV:89
Jakub VoracekAGE:31PO:0OV:86
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:24PO:0OV:85
Ivan BarbashevAGE:24PO:0OV:79
Brandon DubinskyAGE:34PO:0OV:79
Luca CaputiAGE:31PO:0OV:75
Brett SonneAGE:31PO:0OV:74
James NealAGE:33PO:0OV:73
*Ryan MacInnisAGE:24PO:0OV:68
*Morgan KlimchukAGE:25PO:0OV:67
*Max JonesAGE:22PO:0OV:65
Matt BeleskeyAGE:32PO:0OV:63
John McFarlandAGE:28PO:0OV:62
*Taylor CammarataAGE:25PO:0OV:61
Mats ZuccarelloAGE:34PO:0OV:59
*Tyler BertuzziAGE:25PO:0OV:58
Cody McLeodAGE:36PO:0OV:57
Luke GazdicAGE:31PO:0OV:56
*Santeri VirtanenAGE:21PO:0OV:56
*Remi ElieAGE:25PO:0OV:55
Derek DorsettAGE:33PO:0OV:55
Steven StamkosAGE:30PO:0OV:89
Phil KesselAGE:32PO:0OV:84
Ivan BarbashevAGE:24PO:0OV:79
Brandon DubinskyAGE:34PO:0OV:79
Brett SonneAGE:31PO:0OV:74
Vincent TrocheckAGE:27PO:0OV:74
*Ryan MacInnisAGE:24PO:0OV:68
*Michael McLeodAGE:22PO:0OV:66
John McFarlandAGE:28PO:0OV:62
*Taylor CammarataAGE:25PO:0OV:61
German RubtsovAGE:22PO:0OV:60
*Connor McMichaelAGE:19PO:0OV:60
*Karl HenrikssonAGE:19PO:0OV:58
*Santeri VirtanenAGE:21PO:0OV:56
Derek DorsettAGE:33PO:0OV:55
Steven StamkosAGE:30PO:0OV:89
Jakub VoracekAGE:31PO:0OV:86
Nikolaj EhlersAGE:24PO:0OV:85
Phil KesselAGE:32PO:0OV:84
Ivan BarbashevAGE:24PO:0OV:79
Lauri TukonenAGE:34PO:0OV:75
*Ryan MacInnisAGE:24PO:0OV:68
Devin SetoguchiAGE:33PO:0OV:62
John McFarlandAGE:28PO:0OV:62
*Taylor CammarataAGE:25PO:0OV:61
Mats ZuccarelloAGE:34PO:0OV:59
*Nathan LégaréAGE:19PO:0OV:58
*Tyler BertuzziAGE:25PO:0OV:58
Cody McLeodAGE:36PO:0OV:57
*Jesse YlönenAGE:20PO:0OV:57
Luke GazdicAGE:31PO:0OV:56
*Santeri VirtanenAGE:21PO:0OV:56
Derek DorsettAGE:33PO:0OV:55

Defense #1Defense #2Goalie
Jacob Trouba AGE:26PO:0OV:83
Brayden McNabbAGE:29PO:0OV:82
Kirill TulupovAGE:32PO:0OV:79
*Thomas ChabotAGE:23PO:0OV:75
Haydn FleuryAGE:24PO:0OV:74
Bruno GervaisAGE:35PO:0OV:74
*Jacob LarssonAGE:23PO:0OV:70
*Jakub ZborilAGE:23PO:0OV:66
Deryk EngellandAGE:38PO:0OV:65
Nils BackstromAGE:34PO:0OV:63
*Pierre-Olivier JosephAGE:21PO:0OV:62
*Malte SetkovAGE:21PO:0OV:61
*Benjamin Mirageas AGE:21PO:0OV:61
*Zachary LauzonAGE:22PO:0OV:60
*Nikita OkhotyukAGE:19PO:0OV:59
Adam McQuaidAGE:33PO:0OV:58
*Axel AnderssonAGE:20PO:0OV:56
Karri RamoAGE:35PO:0OV:87
Jean-Sebastien GiguereAGE:43PO:0OV:82
*Marcus HogbergAGE:25PO:0OV:76
Jonathan BernierAGE:32PO:0OV:75
James ReimerAGE:32PO:0OV:70
*Ville HussoAGE:25PO:0OV:66
*Callum BoothAGE:23PO:0OV:63
*Pyotr KochetkovAGE:21PO:0OV:62
*Lukáš DostálAGE:20PO:0OV:61

Prospects

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Prospect Team NameDraft Year Overall Pick Information Lien

Draft Picks

Year R1R2R3R4R5
10PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
11PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
12PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
13PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI
14PHI PHI PHI PHI PHI



[6/23/2020 9:04:32 AM] - Nikita Okhotyuk was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[6/23/2020 8:57:35 AM] - TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to BROOKLYN BLAZERS : Max Domi (82), Nicklas Jensen (74).
[6/23/2020 8:57:35 AM] - TRADE : From BROOKLYN BLAZERS to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Phil Kessel (84).
[6/21/2020 10:06:38 AM] - Nathan Légaré was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[6/19/2020 7:07:16 AM] - Karl Henriksson was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[6/17/2020 7:15:41 AM] - Pyotr Kochetkov was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[6/15/2020 9:25:37 AM] - Connor McMichael was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[6/14/2020 8:07:11 AM] - Pascal Laberge was released.
[6/14/2020 8:07:11 AM] - PHILADELPHIA MADMEN paid $0 to release Pascal Laberge.
[5/6/2020 6:09:23 AM] - Matt Moulson retired from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN
[4/18/2020 5:11:29 AM] - PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS was eliminated at round 2 of year 8.
[4/5/2020 5:42:46 AM] - PHILADELPHIA MADMEN didn't make playoff for year 8.
[4/4/2020 7:43:41 AM] - Matt Moulson was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[4/4/2020 7:43:41 AM] - PHILADELPHIA MADMEN claimed Matt Moulson from waivers by LAS CRUCES SPURS for $0.
[4/3/2020 8:57:48 AM] - PHILADELPHIA MADMEN show interest in Matt Moulson from waiver.
[3/20/2020 6:27:00 AM] - Valtteri Filppula retired from PHILADELPHIA MADMEN
[3/14/2020 8:49:46 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Points (23) in 1 Game for PHILADELPHIA MADMEN!
[3/14/2020 8:49:46 AM] - New Record for Team's Most Assists (15) in 1 Game for PHILADELPHIA MADMEN!
[2/25/2020 5:17:30 AM] - TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to PENSACOLA BADGERS : Roman Polak (73).
[2/25/2020 5:17:30 AM] - TRADE : From PENSACOLA BADGERS to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : James Neal (74).
[2/25/2020 5:17:07 AM] - TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS : Auston Matthews (77), Malcolm Subban (78).
[2/25/2020 5:17:07 AM] - TRADE : From HALIFAX HIGHLANDERS to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Jakub Voracek (87), Karri Ramo (87).
[2/15/2020 6:02:33 AM] - TRADE : From EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Brayden McNabb (83), Max Jones (63).
[2/15/2020 6:02:33 AM] - TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to EDMONTON BUSCHWACKERS : Brandon Saad (81), Stefan Elliott (70), Michael Del Zotto (68).
[2/11/2020 7:09:01 AM] - Tobias Rieder was released.
[2/11/2020 7:09:01 AM] - PHILADELPHIA MADMEN paid $78,000 to release Tobias Rieder.
[1/30/2020 10:27:39 AM] - Alexander Dergachyov was released.
[1/30/2020 10:27:39 AM] - PHILADELPHIA MADMEN paid $72,429 to release Alexander Dergachyov.
[1/29/2020 5:26:54 AM] - TRADE : From LAS CRUCES SPURS to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Thomas Chabot (68), Jacob Trouba (82), Brandon Saad (81), Auston Matthews (77).
[1/29/2020 5:26:54 AM] - TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to LAS CRUCES SPURS : Kasperi Kapanen (78), Miro Heiskanen (69), Teuvo Teravainen (84), Alex DeBrincat (71).
[1/22/2020 6:19:16 AM] - Valtteri Filppula was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[1/22/2020 6:19:16 AM] - PHILADELPHIA MADMEN claimed Valtteri Filppula from waivers by PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS for $0.
[1/22/2020 6:19:16 AM] - James Reimer was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[1/22/2020 6:19:16 AM] - PHILADELPHIA MADMEN claimed James Reimer from waivers by CHICAGO CRUSHERS for $0.
[1/21/2020 8:45:04 PM] - PHILADELPHIA MADMEN show interest in Valtteri Filppula from waiver.
[1/21/2020 8:44:59 PM] - PHILADELPHIA MADMEN show interest in James Reimer from waiver.
[1/20/2020 6:00:02 AM] - TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to BANGOR BEAGLES : Noah Dobson (62), Travis Sanheim (80), Sam Bennett (80), J.T. Miller (77).
[1/20/2020 6:00:02 AM] - TRADE : From BANGOR BEAGLES to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Max Domi (80), Alex DeBrincat (71), Michael Del Zotto (68), Jakub Zboril (65).
[1/15/2020 6:33:40 AM] - Devin Setoguchi was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[1/15/2020 6:33:40 AM] - PHILADELPHIA MADMEN claimed Devin Setoguchi from waivers by COLORADO WOLVES for $0.
[1/14/2020 10:28:32 AM] - PHILADELPHIA MADMEN show interest in Devin Setoguchi from waiver.
[11/29/2019 6:33:25 AM] - TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS : Max Pacioretty (78), Oskari Laaksonen (57).
[11/29/2019 6:33:25 AM] - TRADE : From PINCHER CREEK PREDATORS to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Brandon Dubinsky (80).
[10/7/2019 3:44:16 PM] - PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS hired Doug MacLean for $673,000 for 3 year(s).
[9/5/2019 2:58:41 PM] - Philippe Desrosiers was released.
[9/5/2019 2:58:41 PM] - PHILADELPHIA MADMEN paid $0 to release Philippe Desrosiers.
[7/3/2019 9:36:55 AM] - Malte Setkov was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[7/1/2019 8:42:33 AM] - Axel Andersson was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.



[9/19/2020 7:27:28 AM] Adam McQuaid of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was sent to pro.
[9/15/2020 11:21:28 AM] German Rubtsov of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was sent to pro.
[9/15/2020 11:21:21 AM] Ivan Barbashev of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was sent to pro.
[9/15/2020 11:20:28 AM] James Neal of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was sent down to farm.
[9/15/2020 11:18:12 AM] Thomas Chabot of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was sent to pro.
[9/15/2020 11:16:46 AM] Adam McQuaid of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was sent down to farm.
[9/15/2020 11:14:11 AM] Haydn Fleury of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was sent to pro.
[9/15/2020 11:10:57 AM] Derek Dorsett of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was sent to pro.
[9/15/2020 11:10:49 AM] Pyotr Kochetkov of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was sent to farm.
[9/15/2020 11:10:47 AM] Nikita Okhotyuk of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was sent down to farm.
[9/15/2020 11:10:45 AM] Nathan Légaré of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was sent down to farm.
[9/15/2020 11:10:43 AM] Karl Henriksson of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was sent down to farm.
[9/15/2020 11:10:37 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 16 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[6/23/2020 9:04:32 AM] Nikita Okhotyuk was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[6/23/2020 8:57:35 AM] TRADE : From PHILADELPHIA MADMEN to BROOKLYN BLAZERS : Max Domi (82), Nicklas Jensen (74).
[6/23/2020 8:57:35 AM] TRADE : From BROOKLYN BLAZERS to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN : Phil Kessel (84).
[6/21/2020 10:06:38 AM] Nathan Légaré was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[6/19/2020 7:07:16 AM] Karl Henriksson was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[6/17/2020 7:15:41 AM] Pyotr Kochetkov was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[6/16/2020 8:37:39 AM] Connor McMichael of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was sent down to farm.
[6/16/2020 8:37:35 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[6/15/2020 9:25:37 AM] Connor McMichael was added to PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[6/14/2020 8:07:11 AM] Pascal Laberge was released by PHILADELPHIA MADMEN.
[6/14/2020 8:07:11 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN paid $0 to release Pascal Laberge.
[6/14/2020 8:07:07 AM] PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS roster errors : Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 19 Dressed. 20 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[6/14/2020 8:07:07 AM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.
[6/9/2020 4:24:34 PM] John McFarland of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was sent down to farm.
[6/9/2020 4:24:32 PM] Derek Dorsett of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was sent down to farm.
[6/9/2020 4:24:29 PM] James Reimer of PHILADELPHIA MADMEN was sent to farm.
[6/9/2020 4:24:26 PM] PHILADELPHIA MADMEN roster errors : Not enough Defenseman available in Pro Team! 5 Dressed. 6 Required. Not enough Players available in Pro Team! 17 Dressed. 18 Required. Some errors will be automatically fixed.



No Injury or Suspension.


OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
8842733051054257288-3142171401631137137042101904423120151-318825742468150758785122471829806802572584864274916452915619.24%3987980.15%6977195050.10%1042211249.34%658130950.27%1775101718657831471707
Total Regular Season842733051054257288-3142171401631137137042101904423120151-318825742468150758785122471829806802572584864274916452915619.24%3987980.15%6977195050.10%1042211249.34%658130950.27%1775101718657831471707