DETROIT STEELERS

GP: 32 | W: 11 | L: 18 | OTL: 3 | P: 25
GF: 70 | GA: 102 | PP%: 17.50% | PK%: 72.81%
GM : Jay W | Morale : 35 | Team Overall : 64
Next Games #359 vs BROOKLYN GRINDERS
Your browser screen resolution is too small for this page. Some information are hidden to keep the page readable.

Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name C L R D CON CK FG DI SK ST EN DU PH FO PA SC DF PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Boo NievesXX100.00868037898489858953837969568277044772
2Patric HornqvistX100.0014199657376849554869088679391043770
3Joe PavelskiXXX99.00473299627497907392787492789999049750
4Kyle ChipchuraX100.00999926607958669082857784679988037742
5Alexei CherepanovX98.006499657378789050848778719990043742
6Nikita Scherbak (R)X100.00887332747785838658827959647675041732
7Kieffer Bellows (R)X100.00463165778578836259646267696563036651
8Nick Bjugstad XX100.00242389667695796159626759578379041642
9Aleksi Heponiemi (R)X100.0013188756755586659665853685858020592
10Joni Ikonen (R)XX100.00342070707266655956635959606159019592
11Matthew Stienburg (R)X100.00621245596567655866645957555653030582
12Dillion Hamaliuk (R)X100.00222366636765665854645862555558032572
13Ian McCoshen (R)X100.00572877688180787353706773527176043692
14Madison BoweyX100.0035599797978806641725472446676043672
15Nicolas Hague (R)X100.00816760767366646840605865446359048652
16Filip Westerlund (R)X100.00645456687069616544575460516054028602
17K'Andre Miller (R)X100.00752181597156655830595560446360043602
18Matt Robertson (R)X100.00765474656265635344585457515755026582
Scratches
1Michael Dal Colle (R)XS1583569848287858349847971586972028742
2Casey Mittelstadt (R)XXX92.4344582797780656755656758587763037641
3Andreas NodlXX100.00461899617775805380455278629595020620
4Alexander Volkov (R)X100.00581971787275745939555960636261039612
5Sami LepistoX100.00675570637568646244636069619991028660
6Davis DrewiskeX100.00363098577959715550504074569393020620
7Ville Heinola (R)X100.00281179696262676144646460445969031591
8Kaedan Korczak (R)X100.00686060616160615744675065405362028592
9Jacob Ragnarsson (R)X100.00562082636261675144544958446064019572
10Seth Barton (R)X100.00352479647061684833574861566155025562
11Xavier Bernard (R)X100.00663067656658615033524757455553020562
TEAM AVERAGE99.6451327368737172665266626657727103364
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name CON SK DU EN SZ AG RB SC HS RT PH PS EX LD PO MO OV TA SP
1Cory Schneider100.0064727779737984808477659297043770
2Michael DiPietro (R)100.0063636472666664636360586361028632
Scratches
1Jake Oettinger (R)100.0065676580706363646560606773041651
2Keith Petruzzelli (R)100.0063596072656561606164606255020612
3Mads Sogaard (R)100.0060626364626360626562686060020602
TEAM AVERAGE100.006365667367676666686562696903065
Coaches Name PH DF OF PD EX LD PO CNT Age Contract Salary
Lindy Ruff75816479878763CAN5611,001,000$


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Player Name Team NamePOSGP G A P +/- PIM PIM5 HIT HTT SHT OSB OSM SHT% SB MP AMG PPG PPA PPP PPS PPM PKG PKA PKP PKS PKM GW GT FO% FOT GA TA EG HT P/20 PSG PSS FW FL FT S1 S2 S3
1Alexei CherepanovDETROIT STEELERS (DET)RW32161632-5001149131229112.21%2165820.5864109612027773152.27%442717000.9702000032
2Joe PavelskiDETROIT STEELERS (DET)C/LW/RW3171825-3101031737921598.86%1767721.872576720223981162.29%891418000.7400011120
3Patric HornqvistDETROIT STEELERS (DET)RW3281220-50012529325648.60%1763719.930447731012651143.88%1391210000.6313000022
4Boo NievesDETROIT STEELERS (DET)C/LW3281119-7595994612235946.56%1264920.311456721123490146.70%4693211000.5823001101
5Kyle ChipchuraDETROIT STEELERS (DET)C176713-6180642049232712.24%1330217.774157370001190056.40%21184000.8601000001
6Casey MittelstadtDETROIT STEELERS (DET)C/LW/RW265611-92023312361621.74%442516.370442440000121145.45%3367000.5200000101
7Nikita ScherbakDETROIT STEELERS (DET)RW3264102482073176515379.23%53189.9400003000101250.00%8126000.6300121011
8Michael Dal ColleDETROIT STEELERS (DET)LW31358-10431528357718373.90%1348115.531017410002280150.00%16198000.3300020003
9Julius HonkaDETROIT RED WINGSD15077-2161022262019130.00%1839126.07011345011048000.00%0514000.3600020000
10Kieffer BellowsDETROIT STEELERS (DET)LW33257-317552363921265.13%1152415.900001370000150035.71%28146000.2713100100
11Nick Bjugstad DETROIT STEELERS (DET)C/RW32257-31010428338276.06%1141713.06000110002421049.61%1271411000.3400011110
12Madison BoweyDETROIT STEELERS (DET)D32156-9001040259124.00%3276223.83011070000071100.00%0920000.1600000100
13Brendan PerliniDETROIT RED WINGSLW1522451401714122516.67%318312.21000000000500100.00%302000.4400000000
14Matt RobertsonDETROIT STEELERS (DET)D33044-5180433310490.00%2456017.00000025011051000.00%0115000.1400000000
15K'Andre MillerDETROIT STEELERS (DET)D32033-1280363722950.00%3756017.5100004600003000.00%0213000.1100000000
16Ian McCoshenDETROIT STEELERS (DET)D3203364033482514170.00%3362519.540000370111106000.00%0820000.1000000000
17Filip WesterlundDETROIT STEELERS (DET)D1902216022107430.00%1129015.2900007000138000.00%008000.1400000000
18Ville HeinolaDETROIT STEELERS (DET)D1901132021612630.00%1527914.710000700006000.00%006000.0700000000
19Alexander VolkovDETROIT STEELERS (DET)RW24101-30012132612193.85%61807.5300000000000020.00%551000.1100000000
20Kaedan KorczakDETROIT STEELERS (DET)D11000-1201063010.00%411310.3400000000011000.00%006000.0000000000
21Sami LepistoDETROIT STEELERS (DET)D9000-700875240.00%415417.14000011000021000.00%003000.0001000000
22Dillion HamaliukDETROIT STEELERS (DET)LW26000-340412174110.00%21957.530000100000000.00%326000.0000000000
23Nicolas HagueDETROIT STEELERS (DET)D16000-64210282513630.00%1032920.57000133000033000.00%087000.0000101000
24Aleksi HeponiemiDETROIT STEELERS (DET)C6000000032230.00%1396.6300000000000033.33%1202000.0000000000
25Matthew StienburgDETROIT STEELERS (DET)C23000-5200321313980.00%21938.4200000000000056.94%7202000.0000000000
26Joni IkonenDETROIT STEELERS (DET)C/RW1000000021000.00%01111.620000000000000.00%010000.0000000000
27Jacob RagnarssonDETROIT STEELERS (DET)D3000200441000.00%04214.230000000000000.00%001000.0000000000
28Seth BartonDETROIT STEELERS (DET)D7000-100011000.00%3375.410000000001000.00%000000.0000000000
Team Total or Average62167116183-86343856806979262965947.24%3291004616.18142438507344610238119854.63%2061189224000.364133856911
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
# Goalie Name Team NameGP W L OTL PCT GAA MP PIM SO GA SA SAR A EG PS % PSA ST BG S1 S2 S3
1Cory SchneiderDETROIT STEELERS (DET)2291210.9072.7413130060648333110.7147224331
2Jake OettingerDETROIT STEELERS (DET)72310.8743.503770022174107000.0000617000
3Mads SogaardDETROIT STEELERS (DET)10100.8685.00600053821000.000011000
4Michael DiPietroDETROIT STEELERS (DET)30210.8903.89185001210961000.0002310000
Team Total or Average33111830.8983.0719360099969522110.55693232331


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
Player Name Team NamePOS Age Birthday Rookie Weight Height No Trade Available For Trade Force Waivers Contract Type Current Salary Salary RemainingSalary AverageSalary Ave RemainingSalary Cap Salary Cap Remaining Exclude from Salary Cap Salary Year 2Salary Year 3Salary Year 4Salary Year 5Salary Year 6Salary Year 7Salary Year 8Salary Year 9Salary Year 10Link
Aleksi HeponiemiDETROIT STEELERS (DET)C211/9/1999 1:24:32 AMYes154 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo1Pro & Farm500,000$309,353$40,000$24,748$50,000$30,935$No
Alexander VolkovDETROIT STEELERS (DET)RW238/2/1997 7:14:54 AMYes187 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm400,000$247,482$40,000$24,748$40,000$24,748$No
Alexei CherepanovDETROIT STEELERS (DET)RW328/25/1988 4:52:07 AMNo194 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,000,000$618,705$40,000$24,748$100,000$61,871$No1,000,000$
Andreas NodlDETROIT STEELERS (DET)LW/RW332/28/1987No211 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm500,000$309,353$40,000$24,748$50,000$30,935$No
Boo NievesDETROIT STEELERS (DET)C/LW269/10/1994 3:35:10 AMNo223 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm450,000$278,417$40,000$24,748$45,000$27,842$No
Casey MittelstadtDETROIT STEELERS (DET)C/LW/RW2211/22/1998 4:49:13 AMYes209 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$464,029$40,000$24,748$75,000$46,403$No
Cory SchneiderDETROIT STEELERS (DET)G343/18/1986No206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo3Pro & Farm1,288,850$797,418$40,000$24,748$128,885$79,742$No1,288,850$1,288,850$
Davis DrewiskeDETROIT STEELERS (DET)D3611/22/1984No228 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm500,000$309,353$40,000$24,748$50,000$30,935$No
Dillion HamaliukDETROIT STEELERS (DET)LW196/1/2001 6:53:22 AMYes180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm550,000$340,288$40,000$24,748$55,000$34,029$No550,000$550,000$
Filip WesterlundDETROIT STEELERS (DET)D214/17/1999 1:33:33 AMYes188 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm650,000$402,158$40,000$24,748$65,000$40,216$No
Ian McCoshenDETROIT STEELERS (DET)D258/5/1995 2:27:09 AMYes220 Lbs6 ft5NoNoNo2Pro & Farm650,000$402,158$40,000$24,748$65,000$40,216$No650,000$
Jacob RagnarssonDETROIT STEELERS (DET)D216/1/1999 4:21:24 AMYes201 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm600,000$371,223$40,000$24,748$60,000$37,122$No600,000$
Jake OettingerDETROIT STEELERS (DET)G2112/18/1998 5:43:30 AMYes213 Lbs6 ft7NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$464,029$40,000$24,748$75,000$46,403$No
Joe PavelskiDETROIT STEELERS (DET)C/LW/RW367/11/1984No203 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo2Pro & Farm750,000$464,029$40,000$24,748$75,000$46,403$No750,000$
Joni IkonenDETROIT STEELERS (DET)C/RW214/14/1999 7:30:54 AMYes184 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo1Pro & Farm450,000$278,417$40,000$24,748$45,000$27,842$No
K'Andre MillerDETROIT STEELERS (DET)D201/21/2000 5:34:07 AMYes199 Lbs5 ft7NoNoNo2Pro & Farm750,000$464,029$40,000$24,748$75,000$46,403$No750,000$
Kaedan KorczakDETROIT STEELERS (DET)D196/1/2001 6:12:55 AMYes200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm600,000$371,223$40,000$24,748$60,000$37,122$No600,000$600,000$
Keith Petruzzelli DETROIT STEELERS (DET)G216/1/1999 8:28:57 AMYes208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm500,000$309,353$40,000$24,748$50,000$30,935$No
Kieffer BellowsDETROIT STEELERS (DET)LW225/10/1998 1:37:55 PMYes206 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo5Pro & Farm750,000$464,029$40,000$24,748$75,000$46,403$No750,000$750,000$750,000$750,000$
Kyle ChipchuraDETROIT STEELERS (DET)C342/19/1986No218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm1,000,000$618,705$40,000$24,748$100,000$61,871$No1,000,000$NHL Link
Madison BoweyDETROIT STEELERS (DET)D254/22/1995 4:17:40 AMNo218 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm812,500$502,698$40,000$24,748$81,250$50,270$No812,500$
Mads SogaardDETROIT STEELERS (DET)G196/1/2001 5:54:21 AMYes200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm650,000$402,158$40,000$24,748$65,000$40,216$No650,000$650,000$
Matt RobertsonDETROIT STEELERS (DET)D196/1/2001 6:32:02 AMYes200 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm600,000$371,223$40,000$24,748$60,000$37,122$No600,000$600,000$
Matthew StienburgDETROIT STEELERS (DET)C196/1/2001 7:55:58 AMYes180 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo3Pro & Farm500,000$309,353$40,000$24,748$50,000$30,935$No500,000$500,000$
Michael Dal ColleDETROIT STEELERS (DET)LW246/20/1996 1:32:58 AMYes201 Lbs6 ft4NoNoNo1Pro & Farm750,000$464,029$40,000$24,748$75,000$46,403$No
Michael DiPietroDETROIT STEELERS (DET)G216/9/1999 7:54:30 AMYes208 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo1Pro & Farm650,000$402,158$40,000$24,748$65,000$40,216$No
Nick Bjugstad DETROIT STEELERS (DET)C/RW287/10/1992 6:26:26 AMNo202 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo4Pro & Farm600,000$371,223$40,000$24,748$60,000$37,122$No600,000$600,000$600,000$
Nicolas HagueDETROIT STEELERS (DET)D2112/5/1998 1:12:02 AMYes222 Lbs6 ft6NoNoNo1Pro & Farm650,000$402,158$40,000$24,748$65,000$40,216$No
Nikita ScherbakDETROIT STEELERS (DET)RW2412/30/1995 2:23:27 AMYes192 Lbs6 ft3NoNoNo1Pro & Farm675,000$417,626$40,000$24,748$67,500$41,763$No
Patric HornqvistDETROIT STEELERS (DET)RW331/1/1987No198 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo4Pro & Farm1,000,000$618,705$40,000$24,748$100,000$61,871$No1,000,000$1,000,000$1,000,000$
Sami LepistoDETROIT STEELERS (DET)D3610/17/1984No205 Lbs6 ft0NoNoNo1Pro & Farm500,000$309,353$40,000$24,748$50,000$30,935$No
Seth BartonDETROIT STEELERS (DET)D206/1/2000 4:43:28 AMYes202 Lbs6 ft1NoNoNo2Pro & Farm550,000$340,288$40,000$24,748$55,000$34,029$No550,000$
Ville HeinolaDETROIT STEELERS (DET)D193/2/2001 4:50:39 AMYes176 Lbs5 ft11NoNoNo3Pro & Farm750,000$464,029$40,000$24,748$75,000$46,403$No750,000$750,000$
Xavier Bernard DETROIT STEELERS (DET)D216/1/1999 5:45:33 AMYes203 Lbs6 ft2NoNoNo2Pro & Farm500,000$309,353$40,000$24,748$50,000$30,935$No500,000$
Total PlayersAverage AgeAverage WeightAverage HeightAverage ContractAverage Year 1 Salary
3424.59201 Lbs6 ft11.97664,010$



5 vs 5 Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Boo NievesJoe PavelskiAlexei Cherepanov40023
2Kieffer BellowsKyle ChipchuraPatric Hornqvist30023
3Joni IkonenMatthew StienburgNick Bjugstad 20023
4Dillion HamaliukAleksi HeponiemiNick Bjugstad 10023
5 vs 5 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Madison BoweyNicolas Hague40023
2Matt RobertsonK'Andre Miller30023
3Filip WesterlundIan McCoshen20023
4Madison BoweyK'Andre Miller10023
Power Play Forward
Line #Left WingCenterRight WingTime %PHYDFOF
1Boo NievesJoe PavelskiAlexei Cherepanov50005
2Kieffer BellowsKyle ChipchuraPatric Hornqvist50005
Power Play Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nicolas HagueMadison Bowey60122
2Matt RobertsonK'Andre Miller40122
Penalty Kill 4 Players Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe PavelskiAlexei Cherepanov60050
2Kyle ChipchuraBoo Nieves40050
Penalty Kill 4 Players Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Matt RobertsonIan McCoshen60122
2Madison BoweyFilip Westerlund40122
Penalty Kill 3 Players
Line #WingTime %PHYDFOFDefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Joe Pavelski60050Matt RobertsonIan McCoshen60122
2Kyle Chipchura40050Madison BoweyNicolas Hague40122
4 vs 4 Forward
Line #CenterWingTime %PHYDFOF
1Patric HornqvistBoo Nieves60122
2Nick Bjugstad Alexei Cherepanov40122
4 vs 4 Defense
Line #DefenseDefenseTime %PHYDFOF
1Nicolas HagueIan McCoshen60122
2Madison BoweyMatt Robertson40122
Last Minutes Offensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Boo NievesJoe PavelskiKyle ChipchuraMatt RobertsonMadison Bowey
Last Minutes Defensive
Left WingCenterRight WingDefenseDefense
Alexei CherepanovJoe PavelskiPatric HornqvistMatt RobertsonMadison Bowey
Extra Forwards
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Nick Bjugstad , Nikita Scherbak, Matthew StienburgNick Bjugstad , Nikita ScherbakNick Bjugstad
Extra Defensemen
Normal PowerPlayPenalty Kill
Filip Westerlund, Madison Bowey, Matt RobertsonFilip WesterlundMatt Robertson, Filip Westerlund
Penalty Shots
Kyle Chipchura, Kieffer Bellows, Joe Pavelski, Nick Bjugstad , Boo Nieves
Goalie
#1 : Cory Schneider, #2 : Michael DiPietro
Custom OT Lines Forwards
Patric Hornqvist, Boo Nieves, Kyle Chipchura, Alexei Cherepanov, Kieffer Bellows, Joe Pavelski, Joe Pavelski, Nikita Scherbak, Matthew Stienburg, Nick Bjugstad , Joni Ikonen
Custom OT Lines Defensemen
Madison Bowey, Ian McCoshen, Nicolas Hague, K'Andre Miller, Filip Westerlund


Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
OverallHomeVisitor
# VS Team GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P PCT G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
1BANGOR PUPPIES21100000862211000008620000000000020.50081321001924244652713223012157238454125.00%4175.00%033961355.30%33565151.46%21344348.08%713421660286564283
2BROOKLYN GRINDERS11000000321000000000001100000032121.00035800192424428271322301213764163133.33%20100.00%033961355.30%33565151.46%21344348.08%713421660286564283
3CALGARY WRANGLERS40400000420-1620200000311-82020000019-800.000459001924244112271322301211334042721200.00%12558.33%033961355.30%33565151.46%21344348.08%713421660286564283
4CAPE BRETON LEPRECHAUNS3020100069-32010100046-21010000023-120.3336121800192424478271322301218438165913215.38%9188.89%033961355.30%33565151.46%21344348.08%713421660286564283
5CHICAGO UNDERTAKERS1010000001-1000000000001010000001-100.0000000019242441627132230121318816000.00%40100.00%033961355.30%33565151.46%21344348.08%713421660286564283
6COLORADO CUBS32100000752211000004401100000031240.6677121910192424499271322301211023410653266.67%50100.00%033961355.30%33565151.46%21344348.08%713421660286564283
7COQUITLAM EXPRESS1010000015-4000000000001010000015-400.00012300192424429271322301213056206116.67%330.00%033961355.30%33565151.46%21344348.08%713421660286564283
8EDMONTON OILERS11000000431110000004310000000000021.000481200192424426271322301212310830200.00%4175.00%033961355.30%33565151.46%21344348.08%713421660286564283
9HAWAII PUNCH1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.0001230019242443127132230121367622300.00%3166.67%033961355.30%33565151.46%21344348.08%713421660286564283
10MANHATTAN SWEDES11000000211110000002110000000000021.00023500192424429271322301213017612200.00%30100.00%033961355.30%33565151.46%21344348.08%713421660286564283
11NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS1010000013-21010000013-20000000000000.00011200192424430271322301211524202150.00%20100.00%033961355.30%33565151.46%21344348.08%713421660286564283
12NORTH VAN ROCKERS310010101183210010007521000001043161.0001116270019242447927132230121742233797114.29%14564.29%133961355.30%33565151.46%21344348.08%713421660286564283
13PENSACOLA BLACK BEARS40100102913-42010010046-22000000257-230.37591524001924244128271322301211484573579222.22%24675.00%033961355.30%33565151.46%21344348.08%713421660286564283
14PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS1010000013-2000000000001010000013-200.0001120019242442527132230121236815100.00%4175.00%033961355.30%33565151.46%21344348.08%713421660286564283
15PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES30300000613-71010000036-32020000037-400.00067130019242448027132230121962424583133.33%13561.54%233961355.30%33565151.46%21344348.08%713421660286564283
16SAN JOSE AVACADOES2110000067-1000000000002110000067-120.500691500192424451271322301215123413610220.00%8275.00%133961355.30%33565151.46%21344348.08%713421660286564283
Total328180211270102-321658021004051-1116310000123051-21250.3917011118110192424490627132230121970310297622801417.50%1143172.81%433961355.30%33565151.46%21344348.08%713421660286564283
_Since Last GM Reset328180211270102-321658021004051-1116310000123051-21250.3917011118110192424490627132230121970310297622801417.50%1143172.81%433961355.30%33565151.46%21344348.08%713421660286564283
_Vs Conference24612021125574-191236021003038-81236000122536-11210.438558814310192424468127132230121740245243460621117.74%862175.58%233961355.30%33565151.46%21344348.08%713421660286564283
_Vs Division1138000001836-1841300000715-8725000001121-1060.2731827451019242443032713223012134011110920426415.38%33875.76%133961355.30%33565151.46%21344348.08%713421660286564283

Total For Players
Games PlayedPointsStreakGoalsAssistsPointsShots ForShots AgainstShots BlockedPenalty MinutesHitsEmpty Net GoalsShutouts
3225L27011118190697031029762210
All Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
32818211270102
Home Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
165821004051
Visitor Games
GPWLOTWOTL SOWSOLGFGA
1631000123051
Last 10 Games
WLOTWOTL SOWSOL
460000
Power Play AttempsPower Play GoalsPower Play %Penalty Kill AttempsPenalty Kill Goals AgainstPenalty Kill %Penalty Kill Goals For
801417.50%1143172.81%4
Shots 1 PeriodShots 2 PeriodShots 3 PeriodShots 4+ PeriodGoals 1 PeriodGoals 2 PeriodGoals 3 PeriodGoals 4+ Period
271322301211924244
Face Offs
Won Offensive ZoneTotal OffensiveWon Offensive %Won Defensif ZoneTotal DefensiveWon Defensive %Won Neutral ZoneTotal NeutralWon Neutral %
33961355.30%33565151.46%21344348.08%
Puck Time
In Offensive ZoneControl In Offensive ZoneIn Defensive ZoneControl In Defensive ZoneIn Neutral ZoneControl In Neutral Zone
713421660286564283


Last Played Games
Filter Tips
PriorityTypeDescription
1| or  OR Logical "or" (Vertical bar). Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the bar
2 &&  or  AND Logical "and". Filter the column for content that matches text from either side of the operator.
3/\d/Add any regex to the query to use in the query ("mig" flags can be included /\w/mig)
4< <= >= >Find alphabetical or numerical values less than or greater than or equal to the filtered query
5! or !=Not operator, or not exactly match. Filter the column with content that do not match the query. Include an equal (=), single (') or double quote (") to exactly not match a filter.
6" or =To exactly match the search query, add a quote, apostrophe or equal sign to the beginning and/or end of the query
7 -  or  to Find a range of values. Make sure there is a space before and after the dash (or the word "to")
8?Wildcard for a single, non-space character.
8*Wildcard for zero or more non-space characters.
9~Perform a fuzzy search (matches sequential characters) by adding a tilde to the beginning of the query
10textAny text entered in the filter will match text found within the column
DayGame Visitor Team Score Home Team Score ST OT SO RI Link
1 - 2020-09-087NORTH VAN ROCKERS2DETROIT STEELERS3WBoxScore
2 - 2020-09-0914DETROIT STEELERS3SAN JOSE AVACADOES6LBoxScore
5 - 2020-09-1231CALGARY WRANGLERS5DETROIT STEELERS1LBoxScore
7 - 2020-09-1443DETROIT STEELERS0CHICAGO UNDERTAKERS1LBoxScore
8 - 2020-09-1549CAPE BRETON LEPRECHAUNS2DETROIT STEELERS3WXBoxScore
10 - 2020-09-1761DETROIT STEELERS3BROOKLYN GRINDERS2WBoxScore
11 - 2020-09-1869DETROIT STEELERS2PENSACOLA BLACK BEARS3LXXBoxScore
12 - 2020-09-1980NORTH VAN ROCKERS3DETROIT STEELERS4WXBoxScore
14 - 2020-09-2192CAPE BRETON LEPRECHAUNS4DETROIT STEELERS1LBoxScore
16 - 2020-09-23104DETROIT STEELERS4NORTH VAN ROCKERS3WXXBoxScore
18 - 2020-09-25114DETROIT STEELERS1PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS3LBoxScore
19 - 2020-09-26123PENSACOLA BLACK BEARS3DETROIT STEELERS2LXBoxScore
22 - 2020-09-29138COLORADO CUBS1DETROIT STEELERS3WBoxScore
24 - 2020-10-01156CALGARY WRANGLERS6DETROIT STEELERS2LBoxScore
25 - 2020-10-02167DETROIT STEELERS1HAWAII PUNCH3LBoxScore
27 - 2020-10-04178PENSACOLA BLACK BEARS3DETROIT STEELERS2LBoxScore
28 - 2020-10-05187DETROIT STEELERS3PENSACOLA BLACK BEARS4LXXBoxScore
30 - 2020-10-07198DETROIT STEELERS2CAPE BRETON LEPRECHAUNS3LBoxScore
31 - 2020-10-08205EDMONTON OILERS3DETROIT STEELERS4WBoxScore
33 - 2020-10-10215DETROIT STEELERS1CALGARY WRANGLERS5LBoxScore
34 - 2020-10-11226DETROIT STEELERS2PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES4LBoxScore
35 - 2020-10-12237COLORADO CUBS3DETROIT STEELERS1LBoxScore
38 - 2020-10-15251DETROIT STEELERS3COLORADO CUBS1WBoxScore
39 - 2020-10-16258BANGOR PUPPIES1DETROIT STEELERS5WBoxScore
41 - 2020-10-18268DETROIT STEELERS3SAN JOSE AVACADOES1WBoxScore
43 - 2020-10-20281DETROIT STEELERS1PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES3LBoxScore
44 - 2020-10-21287NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS3DETROIT STEELERS1LBoxScore
46 - 2020-10-23304DETROIT STEELERS1COQUITLAM EXPRESS5LBoxScore
48 - 2020-10-25314PINCHER CREEK WOLVERINES6DETROIT STEELERS3LBoxScore
49 - 2020-10-26324MANHATTAN SWEDES1DETROIT STEELERS2WBoxScore
51 - 2020-10-28336DETROIT STEELERS0CALGARY WRANGLERS4LBoxScore
52 - 2020-10-29347BANGOR PUPPIES5DETROIT STEELERS3LBoxScore
54 - 2020-10-31359BROOKLYN GRINDERS-DETROIT STEELERS-
55 - 2020-11-01371DETROIT STEELERS-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
57 - 2020-11-03382HAWAII PUNCH-DETROIT STEELERS-
60 - 2020-11-06398DETROIT STEELERS-BANGOR PUPPIES-
61 - 2020-11-07407VANCOUVER THOUSANDAIRES-DETROIT STEELERS-
64 - 2020-11-10420COLORADO CUBS-DETROIT STEELERS-
65 - 2020-11-11428DETROIT STEELERS-COLORADO CUBS-
68 - 2020-11-14444CAPE FEAR WILDCATS-DETROIT STEELERS-
69 - 2020-11-15453DETROIT STEELERS-VANCOUVER THOUSANDAIRES-
71 - 2020-11-17464CALGARY WRANGLERS-DETROIT STEELERS-
73 - 2020-11-19475DETROIT STEELERS-SYRACUSE BABY BULLS-
74 - 2020-11-20485SYRACUSE BABY BULLS-DETROIT STEELERS-
77 - 2020-11-23498DETROIT STEELERS-LAS CRUCES MESCALEROS-
78 - 2020-11-24508DETROIT STEELERS-EDMONTON OILERS-
79 - 2020-11-25517VANCOUVER THOUSANDAIRES-DETROIT STEELERS-
81 - 2020-11-27531BANGOR PUPPIES-DETROIT STEELERS-
82 - 2020-11-28539DETROIT STEELERS-BANGOR PUPPIES-
84 - 2020-11-30552DETROIT STEELERS-NEWTON NIGHTHAWKS-
85 - 2020-12-01560SAN JOSE AVACADOES-DETROIT STEELERS-
87 - 2020-12-03576CHICAGO UNDERTAKERS-DETROIT STEELERS-
88 - 2020-12-04581DETROIT STEELERS-MANHATTAN SWEDES-
90 - 2020-12-06595DETROIT STEELERS-EDMONTON OILERS-
91 - 2020-12-07604SAN JOSE AVACADOES-DETROIT STEELERS-
92 - 2020-12-08614DETROIT STEELERS-CALGARY WRANGLERS-
94 - 2020-12-10625CHICAGO UNDERTAKERS-DETROIT STEELERS-
96 - 2020-12-12635DETROIT STEELERS-SAN JOSE AVACADOES-
97 - 2020-12-13647COQUITLAM EXPRESS-DETROIT STEELERS-
98 - 2020-12-14654DETROIT STEELERS-CHICAGO UNDERTAKERS-
100 - 2020-12-16671CAPE FEAR WILDCATS-DETROIT STEELERS-
101 - 2020-12-17680DETROIT STEELERS-SYRACUSE BABY BULLS-
103 - 2020-12-19691HALIFAX HELL-DETROIT STEELERS-
104 - 2020-12-20699DETROIT STEELERS-CHICAGO UNDERTAKERS-
107 - 2020-12-23713COQUITLAM EXPRESS-DETROIT STEELERS-
108 - 2020-12-24722DETROIT STEELERS-HALIFAX HELL-
110 - 2020-12-26735PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS-DETROIT STEELERS-
112 - 2020-12-28747DETROIT STEELERS-BROOKLYN GRINDERS-
113 - 2020-12-29754DETROIT STEELERS-CAPE BRETON LEPRECHAUNS-
114 - 2020-12-30765CAPE BRETON LEPRECHAUNS-DETROIT STEELERS-
Trade Deadline --- Trades can’t be done after this day is simulated!
116 - 2021-01-01779PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS-DETROIT STEELERS-
117 - 2021-01-02789DETROIT STEELERS-NORTH VAN ROCKERS-
119 - 2021-01-04801DETROIT STEELERS-CAPE FEAR WILDCATS-
120 - 2021-01-05807NORTH VAN ROCKERS-DETROIT STEELERS-
123 - 2021-01-08826BROOKLYN GRINDERS-DETROIT STEELERS-
124 - 2021-01-09836DETROIT STEELERS-PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS-
126 - 2021-01-11845DETROIT STEELERS-COQUITLAM EXPRESS-
128 - 2021-01-13853PENSACOLA BLACK BEARS-DETROIT STEELERS-
130 - 2021-01-15867LAS CRUCES MESCALEROS-DETROIT STEELERS-
132 - 2021-01-17883DETROIT STEELERS-PENSACOLA BLACK BEARS-
134 - 2021-01-19891PENSACOLA BLACK BEARS-DETROIT STEELERS-
135 - 2021-01-20903MANHATTAN SWEDES-DETROIT STEELERS-
136 - 2021-01-21905DETROIT STEELERS-PHILADELPHIA PHANTOMS-
138 - 2021-01-23921DETROIT STEELERS-HALIFAX HELL-



Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - %
Level 1Level 2
Arena Capacity20001000
Ticket Price3515
Attendance27,78615,708
Attendance PCT86.83%98.18%

Income
Home Games LeftAverage Attendance - %Average Income per GameYear to Date RevenueArena CapacityTeam Popularity
26 2718 - 90.61% 75,508$1,208,130$3000100

Expenses
Year To Date ExpensesPlayers Total SalariesPlayers Total Average SalariesCoaches Salaries
1,243,241$ 2,257,635$ 136,000$ 0$
Salary Cap Per DaysSalary Cap To DatePlayers In Salary CapPlayers Out of Salary Cap
2,257,635$ 861,582$ 34 0

Estimate
Estimated Season RevenueRemaining Season DaysExpenses Per DaysEstimated Season Expenses
1,963,211$ 86 23,443$ 2,016,098$




OverallHomeVisitor
Year GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff GP W L T OTW OTL SOW SOL GF GA Diff P G A TP SO EG GP1 GP2 GP3 GP4 SHF SH1 SP2 SP3 SP4 SHA SHB Pim Hit PPA PPG PP% PKA PK GA PK% PK GF W OF FO T OF FO OF FO% W DF FO T DF FO DF FO% W NT FO T NT FO NT FO% PZ DF PZ OF PZ NT PC DF PC OF PC NT
Regular Season
884412504644307272354221140230215013911422011023421571332482307515822208710211011261488384086853258785882316702606525.00%2715978.23%5882176050.11%869172850.29%665133050.00%1872110617387521486746
9328180211270102-321658021004051-1116310000123051-21257011118110192424490627132230121970310297622801417.50%1143172.81%433961355.30%33565151.46%21344348.08%713421660286564283
Total Regular Season11649430675637737435826220440219019005823210235418718431073776261003301061261341535201154116211697435571168112022923407923.24%3859076.62%91221237351.45%1204237950.61%878177349.52%258515272399103920501029